PRIAMUS
Serial Publication of the Centre for
Entomological Studies Ankara
Supplement
Number 8
10 08 2007
ISSN 1015-8243
REVISED AND ANNOTATED CHECKLIST
OF THE LEPIDOPTERA OF TURKEY
by
Ahmet Ömer Koçak1
Muhabbet Kemal2
Abstract: Revised and Annotated Checklist of the Lepidoptera of Turkey. Cent. Ent. Stud.,
Priamus Suppl . 8: 1-150, 2 Tables.
This study deals with the Lepidoptera species hitherto recorded in Turkey. Totally 6555 valid
species group taxa are enumerated. Among them, 5101 species and 1454 subspecies are listed
alphabetically under the related families. Provincial distributions in Turkey are revised and given
as codes. Larval foodplants are added to the 1648 species. Some remarks on the nomenclature of
the taxa are mentioned in footnotes. Additional references to the Lepidoptera of Turkey, published
especially in the recent years, are given. Chersotis margaritacea ssp. cesa (nomen novum) is proposed as
valid name for signata Wagner,1932 (nec Staudinger,1900).
Keywords: Checklist, nomenclature, Lepidoptera, Turkey.
1
2
Prof. Dr. Ahmet Ömer Koçak, personal page: http://www.cesa-tr.org/Kocak.htm e-mail: cesa_tr@yahoo.com.tr
Asst. Prof. Dr. Muhabbet Kemal, personal page: http://www.cesa-tr.org/Kemal.htm e-mail: muhabbet_kemal@yahoo.com.tr
Priamus
Centre for Entomological Studies Ankara
Number 8
10 08 2007
Supplement
ISSN 1015-8243
Introduction
Within the frame of the database of the Old World Lepidoptera3, the authors have been preparing the
checklists of various states, regions and territories, where the Lepidoptera species and subspecies recorded.
In this program of the Cesa 90703 classified Lepidopteran taxa have been checked so far (nearly 1/3 of the
World). Among them, number of the recorded valid taxa names are as follows; generic names 8172, specific
names, 59516, subspecific names 22080, and valid family group names, 934. Besides, their synonyms, and
worldwide distribution information are also gathered by the authors, by using the special codes, indicating
currently 5611 localities of the Lepidoptera in the World. These codes are freely accessable in the following
internet address:
http://www.members.tripod.com/Cesa88/Code.pdf
In the present paper, the Lepidoptera species recorded in Turkey so far, are listed alphabetically
within their families. Totally 5101 species, belonging 76 families together with their 1454 representative
subspecies are listed below. In the previous checklist, the species of the butterflies were arranged under the
Part I. In that part, totally 387 species were listed under 9 families. Now this number increased to 392.
Similarly, the species of the moths were arranged under the Part II. In that part, totally 4642 species of the
moths, belonging to 67 families, were listed alphabetically. In the present catalogue, number of the species of
the moths in Turkey increased to 4709.
Table 1 – Number of the recorded Lepidopteran species of some states in Europe and Asia. This information is temporary
and based on the continuing researches of the Cesa. For more information, please visit our Web Page,
Information from Databank of the Cesa: http://www.members.tripod.com/entcesa/Howmany.htm
State
France
Spain
Italy
Austria
Great Britain
Germany
Russia
Number of species
4871
4411
4697
3963
2414
3545
5538
State
Turkey
Lebanon
Iraq
Iran
Afghanistan
India
Thailand
Number of species
5101
1183
1185
3320
1614
5820
4437
In the Table 1, number of the Lepidopteran species of 14 European and Asian states are given. The
numbers mentioned are temporary, however, the richness on the Lepidoptera fauna of Turkey is visible,
when comparing with the well studied European states, as well as its neighbours in the Middle East.
Potentially, it is expected that this number for Turkey should not be less than 6500.
Comparing with the previous checklist, in the present study, especially information on the provincial
distributions are revised. However, there are still many species mentioned here, without provincial
information. The case is inevitable for today, as they were usually mentioned in the publications only as
“Turkey”.
In the present study, each species and subspecies are given with valid scientific names, authors and
date of publications. Totally 6555 species and subspecies are listed alphabetically under the related families.
In the list, family names are cited between ( ) on the right side of the scientific name of the taxa.
Synonymous scientific names are omitted here, due to the page capacity. Information on the synonymy in the
recent checklist is still available. Vernacular names have been revising for a separate publication by the
3
Diversity of the Lepidoptera in the World (DLW), Lepidoptera of Turkey (LTR) http://www.cesa-tr.org/Cesaprojects.htm
2
Priamus
Centre for Entomological Studies Ankara
Number 8
Supplement
10 08 2007
ISSN 1015-8243
authors; therefore, they have been omitted here. National codes of Turkish provinces are mentioned. Larval
foodplants of totally 1648 species are arranged here for the first time.
Bibliography of the Lepidoptera are still under preparation as separate file of the Cesa Databank.
However, a complementary list of the publications used during last year of the preparation of this checklist
are given at the end of this study.
Some Explanations on the Scientific Name Combinations
Used in this Study
I. Example: Archon apollinus (Herbst,1798)
Archon
apollinus
Herbst,1798
genus name
species name
author and date of publication
II.Example: Papilio (s.str.) machaon Linnaeus,1758
Papilio
s.str.
genus name
nominate subgenus
sensu stricto
name,
machaon
Linnaeus,1758
species name
author and date of publication
III. Example: Papilio (s.str. (Alexanoria)) alexanor Esper,[1800]
Papilio
s.str.
genus name
nominate
name
subgenus
Alexanoria
alexanor
Esper,[1800]
section name
species name
author and corrected
date of publication
IV. Example: Polyommatus (s.str. (Agrodiaetus (Admetusia))) admetus (Esper,[1783])
Polyommatus
s.str.
Agrodiaetus
Admetusia
admetus
Esper,[1783]
genus name
nominate
subgenus name
section name
subsection name
species name
author
and
corrected date of
publication
The provincial distributions of the Lepidoptera in Turkey are still little known. The
numerical information among the best known seven provinces are given below (Table 2):
Table 2 – Numerical information on some provinces of Turkey (based
upon the Databank of the Cesa
Provinces
number of species
Amasya (05)
Kahramanmaraş (46)
Ankara (06)
Bursa (16)
Konya (42)
Van (65)
Erzurum (25)
1412
1389
1381
1292
1230
0972
0780
3
Priamus
Number 8
Centre for Entomological Studies Ankara
10 08 2007
Supplement
ISSN 1015-8243
Faunal researches in Turkey, organised by the authors, are still continuing.
Checklist of the Species and Subspecies in
Turkey
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
Adela auricella Ragonot,1874 (Adelidae) Province(s):
Adela chlorista (Meyrick,1912) (Adelidae) Province(s):
31
Adela croesella (Scopoli,1763) (Adelidae) Province(s):
05 16
Adela mazzolella (Hübner,[1801])
(Adelidae)
Province(s): 44 76
Adela reaumurella (Linnaeus,1758)
(Adelidae)
Province(s): 16 Larval Foodplant(s): Fagus, Quercus
(Fagaceae).
Adela repetitella Mann,1861 (Adelidae) Province(s):
05 06
Larval Foodplant(s):
probably Spartium
(Küppers,1980).
Cauchas anatolica (Rebel,1902) (Adelidae) Province(s):
14 42
Cauchas fibulella ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)
(Adelidae) Province(s):
16 Larval Foodplant(s):
Veronica chamaedrys, V. officinalis (Schütze,1931).
Cauchas florella (Staudinger,1871)
(Adelidae)
Province(s): 06
Cauchas leucocerella (Scopoli,1763)
(Adelidae)
Province(s):
Cauchas rufifrontella (Treitschke,1833)
(Adelidae)
Province(s):
05 16 35 42 Larval Foodplant(s):
Cardamine pratensis, Sisymbrium alliaria, Linaria
(Schütze,1931).
Cauchas rufimitrella (Scopoli,1763)
(Adelidae)
Province(s):
Larval Foodplant(s): Cardamine pratensis,
Alliaria petiolata (Chapman,1891; Jacobs,1949).
Cauchas tridesma (Meyrick,1912)
(Adelidae)
Province(s): 05
Nematopogon adansoniella (Villers,1789) (Adelidae)
Province(s): 61
Nematopogon pilella ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)
(Adelidae) Province(s): 16
Nematopogon robertella (Clerck,1759)
(Adelidae)
Province(s): 61
Nematopogon schwarziellus Zeller,1839
(Adelidae)
Province(s): 61
Nematopogon
swammerdamella
(Linnaeus,1758)
(Adelidae) Province(s): 16
Nemophora barbatellus (Zeller,1847)
(Adelidae)
Province(s): 16
Nemophora chrysochraon (Razowski,1978) (Adelidae)
Province(s): 16 Larval Foodplant(s): Scabiosa, Succisa
(Dipsacaceae) (Razowski,1978).
Nemophora cupriacella (Hübner,[1819]) (Adelidae)
Province(s): 46
Nemophora dumerilella (Duponchel,1839) (Adelidae)
Province(s): 05
Nemophora eretna Kemal & Koçak,2006 (Adelidae)
Province(s): 65
Nemophora fasciella (Fabricius,1775)
(Adelidae)
Province(s): 05 16 33 44 46
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.
31.
32.
33.
34.
35.
36.
37.
38.
39.
40.
41.
42.
43.
44.
4
Nemophora istrianella (Heydenreich,1851) (Adelidae)
Province(s): 16
Nemophora metallica (Poda,1761)
(Adelidae)
Province(s):
05 16 Larval Foodplant(s): Scabiosa
(Dipsacaceae) (Scopoli,1763).
Nemophora mollella (Hübner,[1813])
(Adelidae)
Province(s): 05 16 45
Nemophora prodigellus (Zeller,1853)
(Adelidae)
Province(s): 05 16 44
Nemophora raddella (Hübner,1793)
(Adelidae)
Province(s):
45 46 Larval Foodplant(s): Pyrethrum
inodorum, Dipsacus (Zeller,1853).
Blastodacna libanotica Diakonoff,1939 (Agonoxenidae)
Province(s):
25 41 Larval Foodplant(s):
Pyrus
(Rosaceae) (Talhouk,1948).
Chrysoclista linneella (Clerck,1759) (Agonoxenidae)
Larval Foodplant(s):
Tilia cordata,
Province(s):4
T.europaea (Tiliaceae), Fagus (Fagaceae), Malus
(Rosaceae) (Sorhagen,1885; Riedl,1969, et seq.).
Haplochrois theae (Kuznetsov,1916) (Agonoxenidae)
Province(s):
53 Larval Foodplant(s): Thea sinensis,
Camellia japonica (Theaceae) (Demodikov,1916, et seq.).
Heinemannia festivella ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)
(Agonoxenidae) Province(s):
Larval Foodplant(s):
Solidago virgaurea (Riedl,1969).
Heinemannia
laspeyrella
(Hübner,1796)
(Agonoxenidae) Province(s):
71 Larval Foodplant(s):
Lathyrus pisiformis, orobus vernus, Trifolium (Fabaceae)
(Sinev,1986).
Spuleria flavicaput (Haworth,1828) (Agonoxenidae)
Province(s):
Larval Foodplant(s):
Crataegus
monogyna, C.oxyacantha (Rosaceae) (Riedl,1969).
Alucita cancellata (Meyrick,1908)
(Alucitidae)
Province(s): 06 31 42
Alucita cinnerethella Amsel,1935
(Alucitidae)
Province(s): 31
Alucita cymatodactyla Zeller,1852
(Alucitidae)
Province(s): 06 23 38 44 76
Alucita desmodactyla Zeller,1847
(Alucitidae)
Province(s): 42 46
Alucita grammodactyla Zeller,1841
(Alucitidae)
Province(s): 01 05 06 16 29 42 44 45 46 55 58 61 71
Alucita hexadactyla Linnaeus,1758
(Alucitidae)
Province(s):
05 46 Larval Foodplant(s):
Phlomis
blossom (Lamiaceae) (Staudinger,1880).
Alucita huebneri Wallengren,1859
(Alucitidae)
Province(s): 06 33 50
Alucita klimeschi Scholz,1997 (Alucitidae) Province(s):
33 65
Alucita major (Rebel,1906) (Alucitidae) Province(s):
07 42 46
This species is reported by Staudinger (1901 (2): 187, nr. 3595),
from Lydia [West Turkey].
4
Priamus
Number 8
45.
46.
47.
48.
49.
50.
51.
52.
53.
54.
55.
56.
57.
58.
59.
60.
61.
62.
63.
64.
Centre for Entomological Studies Ankara
10 08 2007
Alucita
palodactyla
Zeller,1847
(Alucitidae)
Province(s): 05 16 34
Alucita pseudohuebneri Scholz,1997
(Alucitidae)
Province(s): 33
Alucita tridentata Scholz & Jäckh,1994 (Alucitidae)
Province(s): 41
Alucita
zonodactyla
Zeller,1847
(Alucitidae)
Province(s): 33 35 46
Arctia (Epicallia) villica (Linnaeus,1758) (Arctiidae)
Province(s): 03 05 06 07 10 13 14 15 16 17 19 22 30 32
33 34 37 42 46 60 64 65 66 71 Larval Foodplant(s):
Achillea (Asteraceae), Fragaria, Lamium, Stellaria
(Lamiaceae); Urtica (Urticaceae) (Meyer,1919).
Represented subspecies: Arctia (Epicallia) villica
fulminans (Staudinger,1871) (Arctiidae) Province(s):
03 05 06 07 10 13 14 15 16 17 19 22 32 33 34 37 42 46 60
64 66 71
Represented subspecies: Arctia (Epicallia) villica
marchandi (De Freina,1983) (Arctiidae) Province(s):
30 65
Arctia (Eucharia) festiva (Hufnagel,1766) (Arctiidae)
Province(s): 05 06 16 17 24 25 27 32 36 38 40 42 44 58
60 63 64 65 71 Larval Foodplant(s): Achillea, Alyssum,
Artemisia (Asteraceae); Chenopodium (Chenopodiaceae);
Euphorbia
cyparissias
(Euphorbiaceae);
Rubus
chamaedorus (Rosaceae) (Meyer,1919).
Represented subspecies: Arctia (Eucharia) festiva
festiva (Hufnagel,1766) (Arctiidae) Province(s): 05 06
16 17 24 25 27 32 36 38 40 42 44 58 60 63 64 65 71
Larval Foodplant(s):
Achillea, Alyssum, Artemisia
(Asteraceae); Chenopodium (Chenopodiaceae); Euphorbia
cyparissias
(Euphorbiaceae);
Rubus
chamaedorus
(Rosaceae) (Meyer,1919).
Arctia (s.str.) caja (Linnaeus,1758)
(Arctiidae)
Province(s):
05 08 14 25 32 58 60 61 Larval
Foodplant(s): Digitalis, Lactuca, Plantago, Sarothamnus
scoparius (Meyer,1919).
Represented subspecies: Arctia (s.str.) caja caja
(Linnaeus,1758) (Arctiidae) Province(s): 32
Represented subspecies: Arctia (s.str.) caja wiskotti
Staudinger,1879 (Arctiidae) Province(s): 05 08 14 25
58 60 61
Arctia (s.str.) flavia (Fuessly,1779)
(Arctiidae)
Province(s): 5
Larval Foodplant(s):
Cotoneaster
(Meyer,1919).
Represented subspecies: Arctia (s.str.) flavia flavia
(Fuessly,1779) (Arctiidae) Province(s):
Larval
Foodplant(s): Cotoneaster (Meyer,1919).
Atolmis rubricollis (Linnaeus,1758)
(Arctiidae)
Province(s): 14 16 75
Axiopoena karelini Ménétriés,1853
(Arctiidae)
Province(s): 08 44
Represented subspecies: Axiopoena karelini karelini
Ménétriés,1853 (Arctiidae) Province(s): 08 44
Axiopoena maura (Eichwald,1830)
(Arctiidae)
Province(s):
08 36 25 62 Larval Foodplant(s):
Centaurea (Romanoff,1884); Artemisia (Christoph,1885).
Represented subspecies: Axiopoena maura maura
(Eichwald,1830) (Arctiidae) Province(s): 08 36 25 62
Callimorpha dominula (Linnaeus,1758)
(Arctiidae)
Province(s):
04 08 14 16 25 30 36 43 73 75 Larval
Foodplant(s): Cirsium, Cynoglossum, Fraxinus, Lamium,
65.
66.
67.
68.
69.
70.
71.
72.
73.
74.
75.
76.
77.
78.
79.
80.
81.
82.
83.
84.
85.
86.
87.
88.
89.
90.
91.
5
This species is reported by Kansu (?1963) from Turkey. This
record needs confirmation.
5
Supplement
ISSN 1015-8243
Lonicera, Myosotis, Populus tremula, Rubus idaeus, Salix
(Meyer,1919).
Represented subspecies:
Callimorpha dominula
bithynica Staudinger,1871 (Arctiidae) Province(s): 04
05 14 16 36 43 60
Represented subspecies:
Callimorpha dominula
kurdistanica Thomas,1983 (Arctiidae) Province(s): 30
73
Represented subspecies:
Callimorpha dominula
rossica Kolenati,1846 (Arctiidae) Province(s): 05 08 25
36 60 75
Chelis maculosa (Gerning,1780) (Arctiidae) Province(s):
Larval Foodplant(s):
Galium aparine, G. verum
(Rubiaceae) (Meyer,1919).
Represented subspecies: Chelis maculosa slivnoensis
(Rebel,1903) (Arctiidae) Province(s):
Chelis reticulata (Christoph,1887)
(Arctiidae)
Province(s): 04 07 24 25 30 36 42 49 58 60 65
Represented subspecies: Chelis reticulata sultana
Schwingenschuss,1938 (Arctiidae) Province(s): 04 07
24 25 30 36 42 49 58 60 65
Coscinia cribraria (Linnaeus,1758)
(Arctiidae)
Province(s): 16
Represented subspecies: Coscinia cribraria cribraria
(Linnaeus,1758) (Arctiidae) Province(s): 16
Cybosia mesomella (Linnaeus,1758)
(Arctiidae)
Province(s): 16
Cymbalophora oetzeni (Lederer,1855)
(Arctiidae)
Province(s): 13 31 44 63
Represented subspecies:
Cymbalophora oetzeni
oetzeni (Lederer,1855) (Arctiidae) Province(s): 13 31
44 63
Cymbalophora rivularis (Ménétriés,1832) (Arctiidae)
Province(s): 01 23 25 30 42 65 70
Represented subspecies: Cymbalophora rivularis
rivularis (Ménétriés,1832) (Arctiidae) Province(s): 01
23 25 30 42 65 70
Diacrisia
sannio
(Linnaeus,1758)
(Arctiidae)
Province(s):
60 Larval Foodplant(s):
Leontodon
taraxacum (Asteraceae), Plantago (Meyer,1919).
Represented subspecies: Diacrisia sannio caucasica
Schaposchnikoff,1904 (Arctiidae) Province(s): 60
Represented subspecies: Diacrisia sannio sannio
(Linnaeus,1758) (Arctiidae) Province(s):
Diaphora mendica (Linnaeus,1761)
(Arctiidae)
Province(s): 05 07 10 12 16 24 31 33 35 36 44 46 51 60
Represented subspecies: Diaphora mendica mendica
(Linnaeus,1761) (Arctiidae) Province(s): 05 07 10 12
16 24 31 33 35 36 44 46 51 60
Eilema caniola (Hübner,[1808]) (Arctiidae) Province(s):
05 07 10 16 17 28 30 42 48 55 57 62 71
Eilema complana (Linnaeus,1758)
(Arctiidae)
Province(s): 05 06 14 16 25 34 36 46
Eilema costalis (Zeller,1847) (Arctiidae) Province(s):
06 07 08 10 16 25 33 34 36 42 45 46 53 56 75
Eilema
griseola
(Hübner,[1803])
(Arctiidae)
Province(s): 46
Eilema
lurideola
(Zincken,1817)
(Arctiidae)
Province(s): 05 14 16 25 36 53 60
Eilema
lutarella
(Linnaeus,1758)
(Arctiidae)
Province(s): 25
Eilema
palliatella
(Scopoli,1763)
(Arctiidae)
Province(s): 06 10 12 14 25 45 60 62 71
Eilema pseudocomplana (Daniel,1939)
(Arctiidae)
Province(s): 06 16 25 36 42 46 62
Priamus
Number 8
92.
93.
94.
95.
96.
97.
98.
99.
100.
101.
102.
103.
104.
105.
106.
107.
108.
109.
110.
111.
Centre for Entomological Studies Ankara
10 08 2007
Eilema pygmaeola (Doubleday,1847)
(Arctiidae)
Province(s): 07 10 36 57 60
Represented subspecies:
Eilema pygmaeola
pallifrons (Zeller,1847) (Arctiidae) Province(s): 07 10
36 57 60
Eilema sororcula (Hufnagel,1766)
(Arctiidae)
Province(s): 05 34
Epatolmis
caesarea
(Goeze,1781)
(Arctiidae)
Province(s):
06 16 Larval Foodplant(s): Atriplex,
Chenopodium, Cynoglossum, Euphorbia, Euphrasia,
Galium, Hieracium, Myosotis, Plantago lanceolata, Rubus,
Stellaria, Veronica (Meyer,1919; De Freina & Witt,1987).
Represented subspecies:
Epatolmis caesarea
caesarea (Goeze,1781) (Arctiidae) Province(s): 06 16
Larval Foodplant(s):
Atriplex, Chenopodium,
Cynoglossum, Euphorbia, Euphrasia, Galium, Hieracium,
Myosotis, Plantago lanceolata, Rubus, Stellaria, Veronica
(Meyer,1919; De Freina & Witt,1987).
Euplagia quadripunctaria (Poda,1761)
(Arctiidae)
Province(s): 01 05 07 08 09 14 16 25 29 33 35 45 46 52
53 62 65 Larval Foodplant(s):
Epilobium, Fagus,
Fraxinus, Plantago, Quercus, Ribes grossularia, Rubus,
Sarothamnus scoparius (Meyer,1919).
Represented subspecies: Euplagia quadripunctaria
fulgida (Oberthür,1896) (Arctiidae) Province(s): 01 05
06 07 08 14 25 29 33 46 52 62 65
Represented subspecies: Euplagia quadripunctaria
ingridae Roesler,1968 (Arctiidae) Province(s): 09 16
35
Euplagia splendidior (Tams,1922)
(Arctiidae)
Province(s): 30 36 62 65 76
Represented subspecies:
Euplagia splendidior
splendidior (Tams,1922) (Arctiidae) Province(s): 30 36
62 65 76
Hyphantria cunea (Drury,[1773])
(Arctiidae)
Province(s):
52 Larval Foodplant(s): Prunus, Malus,
Pyrus
(Rosaceae),
Alnus
(Betulaceae),
Populus
(Salicaceae).
Represented subspecies: Hyphantria cunea cunea
(Drury,[1773]) (Arctiidae) Province(s):
52 Larval
Foodplant(s): Prunus, Malus, Pyrus (Rosaceae), Alnus
(Betulaceae), Populus (Salicaceae).
Hyphoraia aulica (Linnaeus,1758)
(Arctiidae)
Province(s): 14 36 60 Larval Foodplant(s): Achillea,
Alyssum montanum, Plantago, Vicia (Meyer,1919).
Represented subspecies: Hyphoraia aulica aulica
(Linnaeus,1758) (Arctiidae) Province(s): 14 60
Represented subspecies:
Hyphoraia aulica
testudinarioides
(Sovinsky,1905)
(Arctiidae)
Province(s): 36
Katha depressa (Esper,[1787]) (Arctiidae) Province(s):
10 14 53
Lacydes spectabilis (Tauscher,1806)
(Arctiidae)
Province(s): 03 06 13 23 24 25 26 30 38 42 46 50 58 65
70 73 Larval Foodplant(s):
Artemisia (Asteraceae)
(Meyer,1919); Salvia (Lamiaceae) (Wiltshire,1940);
Lamium (Lamiaceae) (Koçak, in litt.).
Represented subspecies:
Lacydes spectabilis
sheljuzhkoi Dubatolov,1996 (Arctiidae) Province(s):
03 06 13 23 24 25 26 30 38 42 46 50 58 65 70 73
Lithosia
quadra
(Linnaeus,1758)
(Arctiidae)
Province(s):
04 08 14 28 36 53 60 61 75 Larval
Foodplant(s): Liken; Quercus (Fagaceae) (Meyer,1919).
Miltochrista miniata (Forster,1771)
(Arctiidae)
Province(s):
34 53 Larval Foodplant(s): Carpinus
betulus, Quercus, Parmelia (liken) (Meyer,1919).
Supplement
ISSN 1015-8243
112. Muscula muscula (Staudinger,1899)
(Arctiidae)
Province(s): 01 07 31 33 35 46 71
113. Represented subspecies: Muscula muscula muscula
(Staudinger,1899) (Arctiidae) Province(s): 01 07 31 33
35 46 71
114. Nebrarctia semiramis (Staudinger,1892) (Arctiidae)
Province(s): 13 24 30 65 73
115. Represented subspecies:
Nebrarctia semiramis
semiramis (Staudinger,1892) (Arctiidae) Province(s):
13 24 30 65 73
116. Nudaria mundana (Linnaeus,1761)
(Arctiidae)
Province(s): 16
117. Ocnogyna
(Somatotrichia)
anatolica
Witt,1980
(Arctiidae) Province(s): 04 24 25 49 65
118. Represented subspecies: Ocnogyna (Somatotrichia)
anatolica anatolica Witt,1980 (Arctiidae) Province(s):
04 24 25 49 65
119. Ocnogyna (Somatotrichia) parasita (Hübner,1790)
(Arctiidae) Province(s): 05 06 07 09 15 17 20 35 42 43
45 Larval Foodplant(s): Gentiana lutea (Gentianaceae),
Urtica (Urticaceae), Plantago, Scabiosa (Dipsacaceae)
(Meyer,1919; De Freina & Witt,1987).
120. Represented subspecies: Ocnogyna (Somatotrichia)
parasita intermedia Staudinger,1879
(Arctiidae)
Province(s): 05 06 09 15 17 20 35
121. Represented subspecies: Ocnogyna (Somatotrichia)
parasita nogelli Lederer,1865 (Arctiidae) Province(s):
07 35 42 43 45
122. Ocnogyna (s.str.) armena Staudinger,1871 (Arctiidae)
Province(s): 25
123. Represented subspecies: Ocnogyna (s.str.) armena
armena Staudinger,1871 (Arctiidae) Province(s): 25
124. Ocnogyna (s.str.) bellieri (Lederer,1855) (Arctiidae)
Province(s): 01 02 07 31 33 42 46 63
125. Represented subspecies: Ocnogyna (s.str.) bellieri
bellieri (Lederer,1855) (Arctiidae) Province(s): 01 02
07 31 33 42 46 63
126. Ocnogyna (s.str.) herrichi Staudinger,1879 (Arctiidae)
Province(s): 01 12 33 44 46 62
127. Represented subspecies: Ocnogyna (s.str.) herrichi
herrichi Staudinger,1879 (Arctiidae) Province(s): 01
12 33 44 46 62
128. Ocnogyna (s.str.) loewii (Zeller,1846)
(Arctiidae)
Province(s): 01 07 13 15 27 30 31 32 33 65
129. Represented subspecies: Ocnogyna (s.str.) loewii
loewii (Zeller,1846) (Arctiidae) Province(s): 01 07 13
15 27 30 31 32 33 65
130. Paidia (Conjuncta) conjuncta (Staudinger,1892)
(Arctiidae) Province(s): 08 25 30 47 58 63 73 Larval
Foodplant(s): rock lichens (Wiltshire,1957).
131. Represented subspecies:
Paidia (Conjuncta)
conjuncta conjuncta (Staudinger,1892)
(Arctiidae)
Province(s): 30 47 58 63 73
132. Represented subspecies:
Paidia (Conjuncta)
conjuncta ovita De Freina,1999 (Arctiidae) Province(s):
08 25
133. Paidia (s.str.) albescens (Staudinger,1892) (Arctiidae)
Province(s): 01 31 33 46
134. Paidia (s.str.) cinerascens (Herrich-Schäffer,[1847])
(Arctiidae) Province(s): 03 05 06 16 42 46 71
135. Paidia (s.str.) rica (Freyer,[1855])
(Arctiidae)
Province(s):
136. Parasemia plantaginis (Linnaeus,1758)
(Arctiidae)
Province(s):
16 30 53 73 Larval Foodplant(s):
Hyacinthus,
Lychnis,
Plantago,
Silene,
Urtica
(Meyer,1919).
6
Priamus
Number 8
Centre for Entomological Studies Ankara
10 08 2007
137. Represented subspecies:
Parasemia plantaginis
carbonelli De Freina,1993 (Arctiidae) Province(s): 30
73
138. Represented subspecies:
Parasemia plantaginis
caucasica (Ménétriés,1832) (Arctiidae) Province(s): 53
139. Represented subspecies:
Parasemia plantaginis
hesselbarthi De Freina,1981 (Arctiidae) Province(s):
16
140. Pelosia muscerda (Hufnagel,1766)
(Arctiidae)
Province(s): 52 53 55 61
141. Pelosia obtusa Herrich-Schäffer,[1847]
(Arctiidae)
Province(s): 46
142. Phragmatobia fuliginosa (Linnaeus,1758) (Arctiidae)
Province(s): 01 05 06 07 12 14 16 19 22 32 33 34 35 36
42 44 46 50 52 53 55 56 65 71 76 Larval Foodplant(s):
Gallium mollugo, Rumex, Salix, Sinapis (Meyer,1919).
143. Represented subspecies: Phragmatobia fuliginosa
fuliginosa (Linnaeus,1758) (Arctiidae) Province(s): 14
52 53 55
144. Represented subspecies: Phragmatobia fuliginosa
meridionalis Tutt,1904 (Arctiidae) Province(s): 22
145. Represented subspecies: Phragmatobia fuliginosa
taurica Daniel,1970 (Arctiidae) Province(s): 01 05 06
07 12 14 16 19 32 33 34 35 36 42 44 46 50 56 65 71 76
146. Phragmatobia placida (Frivaldsky,1835) (Arctiidae)
Province(s): 04 05 06 13 23 30 32 33 36 42 43 46 60 65
147. Represented subspecies:
Phragmatobia placida
placida (Frivaldsky,1835) (Arctiidae) Province(s): 04
05 06 13 23 30 32 33 36 42 43 46 60 65
148. Rhyparia purpurata (Linnaeus,1758)
(Arctiidae)
Province(s):
05 06 08 16 30 36 60 73 Larval
Foodplant(s): Ribes (Linnaeus,1758); Salix (Meyer,1919).
149. Represented subspecies:
Rhyparia purpurata
caucasica (Alpheraky,1867) (Arctiidae) Province(s):
150. Represented subspecies:
Rhyparia purpurata
purpurata (Linnaeus,1758) (Arctiidae) Province(s): 05
06 08 16 30 36 60 73
151. Setina aurata (Ménétriés,1832) (Arctiidae) Province(s):
06 08 25 36 53
152. Setina flavicans (Geyer,[1836]) (Arctiidae) Province(s):
05 25 53
153. Setina roscida ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)
(Arctiidae) Province(s): 16
154. Spilarctia lutea (Hufnagel,1766) (Arctiidae) Province(s):
10 53 Larval Foodplant(s):
Hieracium umbellatum,
Rubus, Urtica (Meyer,1919).
155. Represented subspecies:
Spilarctia lutea lutea
(Hufnagel,1766) (Arctiidae) Province(s): 10 53
156. Spilosoma lubricipedum (Linnaeus,1758) (Arctiidae)
Province(s):
14 16 22 53 61 Larval Foodplant(s):
Atriplex, Chenopodium, Galium, Mentha, Polygonum,
Quercus, Ulmus, Urtica (Linnaeus,1758; Meyer,1919).
157. Represented subspecies: Spilosoma lubricipedum
lubricipedum (Linnaeus,1758) (Arctiidae) Province(s):
14 16 22 53 61
158. Spilosoma
urticae
(Esper,[1789])
(Arctiidae)
Province(s):
65
Larval Foodplant(s):
Urtica
(Urticaceae) (Meyer,1919).
159. Represented subspecies: Spilosoma urticae urticae
(Esper,[1789]) (Arctiidae) Province(s): 65
160. Spiris striata (Linnaeus,1758) (Arctiidae) Province(s):
05 06 08 10 14 16 25 26 28 45 60 66 69 Larval
Foodplant(s): Artemisia campestris, A. vulgaris, Festuca,
Hieracium, Plantago (Meyer,1919).
Supplement
ISSN 1015-8243
161. Represented subspecies:
Spiris striata striata
(Linnaeus,1758) (Arctiidae) Province(s): 05 06 08 10
14 16 25 26 28 45 60 66 69
162. Thumatha senex (Hübner,[1808])
(Arctiidae)
Province(s): 46
163. Tyria
jacobaeae
(Linnaeus,1758)
(Arctiidae)
Province(s):
04 05 06 07 13 16 19 25 30 36 48 65 71
Larval Foodplant(s):
Senecio jacobaea, S.paludosus,
S.vulgaris, S.vernalis, Tussilago farfara (Asteraceae)
(Linnaeus,1758; Seitz,1910; Meyer,1919; Seven,1996).
164. Utetheisa (s.str.) pulchella (Linnaeus,1758) (Arctiidae)
Province(s): 01 05 07 13 16 21 30 33 44 46 47 48 56 58
63 65
Larval Foodplant(s):
Echium vulgare,
Heliotropium indicum [na guang chang], Myosotis arvensis
(Boraginaceae), Solanum tomentosum (Meyer,1919;
Lewvanich,2001).
165. Represented subspecies: Utetheisa (s.str.) pulchella
pulchella (Linnaeus,1758) (Arctiidae) Province(s): 01
05 07 13 16 21 30 33 44 46 47 48 56 58 63 65 Larval
Foodplant(s): Echium vulgare, Heliotropium indicum [na
guang chang], Myosotis arvensis (Boraginaceae), Solanum
tomentosum (Meyer,1919; Lewvanich,2001).
166. Watsonarctia deserta (Bartel,1902)
(Arctiidae)
Province(s): 13 24 25 36 38 60 66 Larval Foodplant(s):
Galium cynanchica [=Asperula] (Meyer,1919).
167. Represented subspecies:
Watsonarctia deserta
karduchena (De Freina,1983) (Arctiidae) Province(s):
13 24 25 36 38 60 66
168. Aglais
urticae
(Linnaeus,1758)
(Argynnidae)
Province(s): 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 10 11 12 13 14 16
17 18 19 21 22 23 24 25 26 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37
38 39 42 43 44 46 49 50 51 52 53 55 58 60 61 62 65 66 69
70 73 74 76 78 81 Larval Foodplant(s): Urtica dioica
(Urticaceae) (Linnaeus,1758; et seq.).
169. Represented subspecies:
Aglais urticae turcica
(Staudinger,1871) (Argynnidae) Province(s): 01 02 03
04 05 06 07 08 10 11 12 13 14 16 17 18 19 21 22 23 24 25
26 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 42 43 44 46 49 50
51 52 53 55 58 60 61 62 65 66 69 70 73 74 76 78 81
170. Apatura ilia ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)
(Argynnidae) Province(s):
74 Larval Foodplant(s):
Salix alba, Populus tremulae, P. alba, P. nigra (Salicaceae)
(Tolman,1997).
171. Represented subspecies: Apatura ilia ilia ([Denis &
Schiffermüller],1775) (Argynnidae) Province(s):
74
Larval Foodplant(s): Salix alba, Populus tremulae, P. alba,
P. nigra (Salicaceae) (Tolman,1997).
172. Apatura metis Freyer,1829 (Argynnidae) Province(s):
22 59 Larval Foodplant(s):
Salix alba (Salicaceae)
(Tolman,1997).
173. Represented subspecies:
Apatura metis metis
Freyer,1829 (Argynnidae) Province(s): 22 59
174. Araschnia levana (Linnaeus,1758)
(Argynnidae)
Province(s): 22 39 Larval Foodplant(s): Urtica dioica,
U. urens (Urticaceae).
175. Represented subspecies: Araschnia levana levana
(Linnaeus,1758) (Argynnidae) Province(s): 22 39
176. Argynnis (Fabriciana) adippe (Rottemburg,1775)
(Argynnidae) Province(s): 01 05 06 07 08 10 11 14 16
25 31 32 33 34 37 39 42 43 46 53 58 67 74 76 77 78
Larval Foodplant(s): Viola canina, V. odorata, V. hirta
(Tolman, 1997).
177. Represented subspecies:
Argynnis (Fabriciana)
adippe adippe (Rottemburg,1775)
(Argynnidae)
Province(s): 05 06 08 10 11 14 16 25 34 37 39 43 53 58
67 74 76 77 78
7
Priamus
Number 8
Centre for Entomological Studies Ankara
10 08 2007
178. Represented subspecies:
Argynnis (Fabriciana)
adippe taurica Staudinger,1878
(Argynnidae)
Province(s): 01 07 31 32 33 42 46
179. Argynnis
(Fabriciana)
niobe
(Linnaeus,1758)
(Argynnidae) Province(s): 01 03 04 05 06 07 08 11 12
13 14 15 16 18 23 24 25 27 29 30 31 32 33 35 36 38 39 42
43 44 46 47 48 49 50 51 53 56 58 60 61 62 65 66 69 71 70
73 74 76 80 Larval Foodplant(s):
Viola canina, V.
odorata, V. hirta, V. palustris (Tolman, 1997).
180. Represented subspecies:
Argynnis (Fabriciana)
niobe gigantea Staudinger,1871
(Argynnidae)
Province(s): 01 03 04 05 06 07 08 11 12 13 14 15 16 18
23 24 25 27 29 30 31 32 33 35 36 38 39 42 43 44 46 47 48
49 50 51 53 56 58 60 61 62 65 66 69 70 71 73 74 76 80
181. Argynnis
(Pandoriana)
pandora
([Denis
&
Schiffermüller],1775) (Argynnidae) Province(s): 01 02
03 04 05 06 07 08 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 42 43 44
46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 55 56 58 60 61 62 63 65 66 67 69
70 71 72 73 74 76 77 78 80 81 Larval Foodplant(s):
Viola spp., V. cheiranthifolia (Tolman, 1997).
182. Represented subspecies:
Argynnis (Pandoriana)
pandora pandora ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)
(Argynnidae) Province(s): 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 29 30 31
32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 42 43 44 46 47 48 49 50 51 52
53 55 56 58 60 61 62 63 65 66 67 69 70 71 72 73 74 76 77
78 80 81
183. Argynnis
(Speyeria)
aglaja
(Linnaeus,1758)
(Argynnidae) Province(s): 01 03 04 05 06 07 08 10 11
13 14 16 18 24 25 26 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 36 37 39 42 43
46 50 51 53 57 58 60 61 62 65 66 67 69 74 76 Larval
Foodplant(s):
Viola brachytropis (Kumakov &
Korshunov, 1979); Viola tricolor, V. palustris, V. hirta
(Tolman, 1997).
184. Represented subspecies: Argynnis (Speyeria) aglaja
aglaja (Linnaeus,1758) (Argynnidae) Province(s): 03
04 05 06 08 10 11 13 14 16 18 24 25 26 28 29 30 34 36 37
39 43 50 53 57 58 60 61 62 65 66 67 69 74 76
185. Represented subspecies: Argynnis (Speyeria) aglaja
ottomana Röber,1896 (Argynnidae) Province(s): 01 03
07 31 32 33 42 46 51
186. Argynnis (s.str.) paphia (Linnaeus,1758) (Argynnidae)
Province(s): 01 02 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 13 14 16 17 24
25 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 39 41 42 43 46 48 53 55 60
61 62 65 67 74 76 77 78 81 Larval Foodplant(s): Viola
hirta, V. palustris, V. sylvatica (Krulikowsky, 1888;
Kumakov & Korshunov, 1979); Viola canina, V. odorata,
V. (?) mumbyana, V. reichenbachiana, V. riviniana
(Tolman, 1997).
187. Represented subspecies: Argynnis (s.str.) paphia
delila Röber,1896 (Argynnidae) Province(s): 01 07 13
31 32 33 42 46 48 65
188. Represented subspecies: Argynnis (s.str.) paphia
paphia (Linnaeus,1758) (Argynnidae) Province(s): 02
05 06 08 09 10 11 14 16 17 24 25 29 30 34 35 36 37 39 41
43 53 55 60 61 62 67 74 76 77 78 81
189. Boloria (Clossiana) dia (Linnaeus,1767) (Argynnidae)
Province(s): 05 08 14 16 34 41 53 55 61 67 76 Larval
Foodplant(s):
Viola canina, V. odorata, V.
reichenbachiana, V. tricolor (Tolman, 1997).
190. Represented subspecies: Boloria (Clossiana) dia dia
(Linnaeus,1767) (Argynnidae) Province(s): 05 08 14 16
34 41 53 55 61 67 76
191. Boloria (Clossiana) euphrosyne (Linnaeus,1758)
(Argynnidae) Province(s): 01 03 05 06 08 14 16 18 22
192.
193.
194.
195.
196.
197.
198.
199.
200.
201.
202.
203.
204.
205.
206.
207.
8
Supplement
ISSN 1015-8243
25 26 29 30 36 37 43 52 57 60 61 66 74 78 81 Larval
Foodplant(s):
Viola reichenbachiana, V. canina, V.
palustris, V. odorata, V. riviniana, V. ? rhodopeia, V. hirta
(Tolman,1997).
Represented subspecies:
Boloria (Clossiana)
euphrosyne euphrosyne (Linnaeus,1758) (Argynnidae)
Province(s): 01 03 05 06 08 14 16 18 22 25 26 29 30 36
37 43 52 57 60 61 66 74 78 81
Boloria (s.str.) caucasica (Lederer,1852) (Argynnidae)
Province(s): 08 29 53 61 75
Represented subspecies: Boloria (s.str.) caucasica
caucasica (Lederer,1852) (Argynnidae) Province(s):
08 29 53 61 75
Boloria (s.str.) graeca (Staudinger,1870) (Argynnidae)
Province(s): 25 76 Larval Foodplant(s): Viola ? tricolor
macedonica, Teucrium chamaedrys, Juniperus communis
(Tolman,1997).
Represented subspecies:
Boloria (s.str.) graeca
karina Van Oorschot & Wagener,1990 (Argynnidae)
Province(s): 25 76
Brenthis daphne (Bergsträsser,1780)
(Argynnidae)
Province(s): 01 03 05 07 08 10 11 13 15 16 17 20 22 23
24 25 29 30 31 32 33 34 36 37 39 42 43 44 45 46 48 49 59
60 62 69 73 76 Larval Foodplant(s): Rubus fruticosus, R.
idaeus, Filipendula ulmaria, Sanguisorba (Rosaceae) (Nel
& Luquet,1981; Tolman,1997).
Represented subspecies: Brenthis daphne daphne
(Bergsträsser,1780) (Argynnidae) Province(s): 01 03
05 07 08 10 11 13 15 16 17 20 22 23 24 25 29 30 31 32 33
34 36 37 39 42 43 44 45 46 48 49 59 60 62 69 73 76
Larval Foodplant(s):
Rubus fruticosus, R. idaeus,
Filipendula ulmaria, Sanguisorba (Rosaceae) (Nel &
Luquet,1981; Tolman,1997).
Brenthis hecate ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)
(Argynnidae) Province(s): 03 05 06 08 10 13 16 23 24
25 29 30 34 36 37 39 42 44 49 58 60 62 65 66 69 70 73 74
76 Larval Foodplant(s): Filipendula vulgaris, F. ulmaria
(Nel & Luquet,1981; Tolman, 1997).
Represented subspecies:
Brenthis hecate hecate
([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)
(Argynnidae)
Province(s):
10 16 34 39 Larval Foodplant(s):
Filipendula vulgaris, F. ulmaria (Nel & Luquet,1981;
Tolman, 1997).
Represented
subspecies:
Brenthis
hecate
transcaucasica
Wnukowsky,1929
(Argynnidae)
Province(s): 03 05 06 08 13 23 24 25 29 30 36 37 42 44
49 58 60 62 65 66 69 70 73 74 76
Brenthis ino (Rottemburg,1775)
(Argynnidae)
Province(s): 24 25 36 39 60 69 76 Larval Foodplant(s):
Filipendula ulmaria, F.petalata, F.palmata, Rubus idaeus,
R.chamaemorus, Aruncus dioecus, Sanguisorba officinalis
(Eckstein,1913; Tolman,1997).
Represented subspecies:
Brenthis ino ino
(Rottemburg,1775) (Argynnidae) Province(s): 39
Represented subspecies:
Brenthis ino schmitzi
Wagener,1983 (Argynnidae) Province(s): 24 25 36 69
76
Brenthis mofidii Wyatt,1968 (Argynnidae) Province(s):
30 65
Represented subspecies: Brenthis mofidii zabensis
Leestmans & Carbonell,1993 (Argynnidae) Province(s):
30 65
Charaxes jasius (Linnaeus,1767)
(Argynnidae)
Province(s): 07 09 33 34 35 48 80 Larval Foodplant(s):
Arbutus unedo.
Priamus
Number 8
Centre for Entomological Studies Ankara
10 08 2007
208. Represented subspecies:
Charaxes jasius jasius
(Linnaeus,1767) (Argynnidae) Province(s): 07 09 33 34
35 48
209. Cynthia cardui (Linnaeus,1758)
(Argynnidae)
Province(s): 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33
34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52
53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72
73 74 76 78 80 81 Larval Foodplant(s):
Cirsium,
Carduus, Echium, Malva sylvestris, M. parviflora, Glycine
max, Achillea (Kumakov & Korshunov, 1979; Tolman,
1997).
210. Represented subspecies:
Cynthia cardui cardui
(Linnaeus,1758) (Argynnidae) Province(s): 01 02 03 04
05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42
43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61
62 63 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 76 78 80 81
211. Euapatura mirza Ebert,1971 (Argynnidae) Province(s):
13 30 56 65 73 Larval Foodplant(s): Celtis glabrata
(Ulmaceae) (Koçak & Kemal,2002).
212. Represented subspecies: Euapatura mirza mirza
Ebert,1971 (Argynnidae) Province(s): 13 30 56 65 73
Larval Foodplant(s): Celtis glabrata (Ulmaceae) (Koçak
& Kemal,2002).
213. Euphydryas (Eurodryas) aurinia (Rottemburg,1775)
(Argynnidae) Province(s): 05 06 08 14 16 18 25 29 30
34 36 46 53 59 62 65 69 73 75 76 Larval Foodplant(s):
Larval Foodplant(s):
Succisa pratensis, Scabiosa
columbaria, Lonicera periclymenum, L. implexa, L.
etrusca, Gentiana lutea, G. verna, G. acaulis, G. clusii, G.
alpina, Digitalis, Cephalaria leucantha, Knautia arvensis,
Primula viscosa (Tolman,1997).
214. Represented subspecies: Euphydryas (Eurodryas)
aurinia bulgarica (Fruhstorfer,1917)
(Argynnidae)
Province(s): 05 06 08 14 16 18 25 29 30 34 36 46 53 59
62 65 69 73 75 76
215. Euphydryas
(Eurodryas)
orientalis
(HerrichSchäffer,[1845]) (Argynnidae) Province(s): 05 06 16 18
23 42 43 44 71 Larval Foodplant(s): Larval Foodplant(s):
Scabiosa argentea (Koçak, in litt.).
216. Represented subspecies: Euphydryas (Eurodryas)
orientalis
orientalis
(Herrich-Schäffer,[1845])
(Argynnidae) Province(s): 05 06 16 18 23 42 43 44 71
217. Euphydryas
(Hypodryas)
iduna
(Dalman,1816)
(Argynnidae) Province(s):
04 Larval Foodplant(s):
Veronica alpina, V. fructicans, Plantago, Vaccinium
(Tolman,1997).
218. Represented subspecies: Euphydryas (Hypodryas)
iduna inexpectata (Sheljuzhko,1934)
(Argynnidae)
Province(s): 04
219. Hypolimnas misippus (Linnaeus,1764) (Argynnidae)
Province(s): 33
220. Represented subspecies:
Hypolimnas misippus
misippus (Linnaeus,1764) (Argynnidae) Province(s):
33
221. Inachis io (Linnaeus,1758) (Argynnidae) Province(s):
05 06 08 10 11 14 16 17 21 24 25 28 29 34 37 39 43 52 53
55 57 58 60 61 66 69 74 78 81 Larval Foodplant(s):
Urtica dioica, Parietaria officinalis (Tolman, 1997).
222. Represented
subspecies:
Inachis
io
io
(Linnaeus,1758) (Argynnidae) Province(s): 05 06 08 10
11 14 16 17 21 24 25 28 29 34 37 39 43 52 53 55 57 58 60
61 66 69 74 78 81
223. Issoria lathonia (Linnaeus,1758)
(Argynnidae)
Province(s): 01 03 04 05 06 07 08 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
224.
225.
226.
227.
228.
229.
230.
231.
232.
233.
9
Supplement
ISSN 1015-8243
17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35
36 37 38 39 40 42 43 44 45 46 48 49 50 51 52 53 55 57 58
59 60 61 62 65 66 67 69 70 71 73 74 76 77 80 81 Larval
Foodplant(s): Viola tricolor, V. arvensis, V. aetolica, V.
lutea, V. biflora, V. calcarata, V. corsica, V. odorata
(Tolman, 1997).
Represented subspecies: Issoria lathonia lathonia
(Linnaeus,1758) (Argynnidae) Province(s): 01 03 04 05
06 07 08 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 42 43 44 45
46 48 49 50 51 52 53 55 57 58 59 60 61 62 65 66 67 69 70
71 73 74 76 77 80 81
Limenitis
(Azuritis)
reducta
Staudinger,1901
(Argynnidae) Province(s): 01 02 03 05 06 07 08 09 10
11 13 14 15 16 17 18 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 29 30 31 32
33 34 35 36 37 39 42 43 44 45 46 48 50 51 52 53 55 58 59
60 62 65 66 67 71 73 75 76 77 78 Larval Foodplant(s):
Lonicera periclymenum, L. etrusca, L. implexa, L.
xylosteum, L. alpigena, L. nummulariifolia, L. caprifolium,
L.iberica, L.orientalis (Boudinot,1986; Ebert,1991;
Tolman,1997; Dantchenko,in.litt.).
Represented subspecies: Limenitis (Azuritis) reducta
herculeana Stichel,[1908] (Argynnidae) Province(s):
01 02 03 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 13 14 15 16 17 18 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 39 42 43 44 45
46 48 50 51 52 53 55 58 59 60 62 65 66 67 71 73 75 76 77
78 Larval Foodplant(s):
Lonicera periclymenum, L.
etrusca, L. implexa, L. xylosteum, L. alpigena, L.
nummulariifolia, L. caprifolium, L.iberica, L.orientalis
(Boudinot,1986;
Ebert,1991;
Tolman,1997;
Dantchenko,in.litt.).
Limenitis
(Ladoga)
camilla
(Linnaeus,1764)
(Argynnidae) Province(s):
08 10 34 75 Larval
Foodplant(s): Lonicera periclymenum, L. caprifolium, L.
xylosteum, L. tatarica, L. maackii, L.gibbiflora,
Symphoricarpus
racemosa
(Kurentzov,1970;
Migranov,1991; Tolman,1997).
Represented subspecies: Limenitis (Ladoga) camilla
camilla (Linnaeus,1764) (Argynnidae) Province(s): 08
10 34 75
Melitaea (Cinclidia) (phoebe) phoebe (Goeze,1779)
(Argynnidae) Province(s): 01 04 05 06 08 10 11 13 14
16 17 22 23 24 25 26 27 30 33 34 36 39 41 42 44 46 50 51
55 58 59 61 62 65 66 69 71 73 74 77 78 80 Larval
Foodplant(s): Centaurea jacea, C. montana, C. graeca, C.
scabiosa, C. nigrescens, C. alba, C. columbaria (Tolman,
1997).
Represented subspecies:
Melitaea (Cinclidia)
(phoebe) phoebe sextilis Jachontov,1909 (Argynnidae)
Province(s): 01 04 05 06 08 10 11 13 14 16 17 22 23 24
25 26 27 30 33 34 36 39 41 42 44 46 50 51 55 58 59 60 61
62 65 66 69 71 73 75 77 78 80
Melitaea (Cinclidia) (phoebe) punica Oberthür,1876
(Argynnidae) Province(s): 01 02 03 05 06 07 08 10 12
13 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33
35 36 38 41 42 43 44 46 48 49 50 51 55 58 60 62 65 66 68
69 70 71 73 76 80
Represented subspecies:
Melitaea (Cinclidia)
(phoebe) punica telona Fruhstorfer,1908 (Argynnidae)
Province(s): 01 02 03 05 06 07 08 10 12 13 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 35 36 38 41 42
43 44 46 48 49 50 51 55 58 60 62 65 66 68 69 70 71 73 76
80
Melitaea (Cinclidia) collina Lederer,1861 (Argynnidae)
Province(s): 01 21 23 24 27 30 31 33 44 46 62 63 65 73
Priamus
Number 8
Centre for Entomological Studies Ankara
10 08 2007
234. Represented subspecies: Melitaea (Cinclidia) collina
collina Lederer,1861 (Argynnidae) Province(s): 01 21
23 24 27 31 33 44 46 62 63
235. Represented subspecies: Melitaea (Cinclidia) collina
lokmani Oorschot & Brink,1994
(Argynnidae)
Province(s): 30 47 56 65 73
236. Melitaea
(Cinclidia)
turkmanica
Higgins,1940
(Argynnidae) Province(s):
237. Represented subspecies:
Melitaea (Cinclidia)
turkmanica vedica Nekrutenko,1975
(Argynnidae)
Province(s):
238. Melitaea (Didymaeformis) didyma (Esper,[1779])
(Argynnidae) Province(s): 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09
10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 46 47 48
49 50 51 53 54 55 58 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71
73 74 76 78 80 Larval Foodplant(s): Linaria vulgaris, L.
peloponnesiaca, L. alpina, Antirrhinum brevifolium,
Misopates orontium, Plantago subulata, P.amplexicaulis,
P.bellardi deflexa, P.lanceolata, P.major, Veronica
teucrium, V.chamaedrys, Digitalis grandiflora, D.purpurea,
Stachys recta, Valeriana officinalis, V.montana, V.persica,
Verbascum thapsus (Tolman,1997).
239. Represented subspecies: Melitaea (Didymaeformis)
didyma
didyma
(Esper,[1779])
(Argynnidae)
Province(s): 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33
34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 46 47 48 49 50 51 53 54
55 58 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 73 74 76 78 80
240. Represented subspecies: Melitaea (Didymaeformis)
didyma meridionalis Staudinger,1870
(Argynnidae)
Province(s):
241. Melitaea (Didymaeformis) fascelis (Fabricius,1787)
(Argynnidae) Province(s): 01 02 03 05 06 07 08 09 10
11 12 13 15 16 17 18 19 20 22 23 25 27 29 30 31 32 33 34
35 36 37 38 39 41 42 43 44 45 47 48 49 50 51 55 56 57 58
59 60 62 63 65 66 69 70 71 73 76 77 80 81 Larval
Foodplant(s):
Verbascum thapsus, V. densifolium, V.
longifolium, V. speciosum, V. delpicum, Eremostachys,
Scrophularia (Tolman, 1997; Tusov & Churkin,2000).
242. Represented subspecies: Melitaea (Didymaeformis)
fascelis fascelis (Fabricius,1787)
(Argynnidae)
Province(s):
243. Represented subspecies: Melitaea (Didymaeformis)
fascelis nana Staudinger,1871 (Argynnidae) Province(s):
01 02 03 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 15 16 17 18 19 20 22
23 25 27 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 41 42 43 44 45
47 48 49 50 51 55 56 57 58 59 60 62 63 65 66 69 70 71 73
76 77 80 81
244. Represented subspecies: Melitaea (Didymaeformis)
fascelis pseudodidyma Rebel,1905
(Argynnidae)
Province(s): 42
245. Melitaea (Didymaeformis) interrupta Kolenati,1846
(Argynnidae) Province(s): 08 25 29 53 61 75
246. Represented subspecies: Melitaea (Didymaeformis)
interrupta interrupta Kolenati,1846
(Argynnidae)
Province(s): 08 25 29 53 61 75
247. Melitaea (Didymaeformis) persea Kollar,[1849]
(Argynnidae) Province(s): 02 13 21 23 24 25 27 30 36
44 46 47 49 56 62 63 65 72 73 75 Larval Foodplant(s):
Scrophularia (Tusov & Churkin,2000).
248. Represented subspecies: Melitaea (Didymaeformis)
persea persea Kollar,[1849] (Argynnidae) Province(s):
02 13 21 23 24 25 27 30 36 44 46 47 49 56 62 63 65 72 73
75
Larval Foodplant(s):
Scrophularia (Tusov &
Churkin,2000).
Supplement
ISSN 1015-8243
249. Melitaea
(s.str.)
arduinna
(Fabricius,1787)
(Argynnidae) Province(s): 01 02 05 07 10 13 21 24 25
27 30 31 32 36 42 43 44 46 47 49 56 65 72 73 80 Larval
Foodplant(s): Centaurea behen (Wiltshire); Centaurea (?)
graeca (Tolman, 1997).
250. Represented subspecies: Melitaea (s.str.) arduinna
arduinna (Fabricius,1787) (Argynnidae) Province(s):
01 02 05 07 10 13 21 24 25 27 31 32 36 42 43 44 46 47 49
56 72 73 80
251. Represented subspecies: Melitaea (s.str.) arduinna
evanescens Staudinger,1886 (Argynnidae) Province(s):
252. Represented subspecies: Melitaea (s.str.) arduinna
kocaki Wagener & Gross,1976
(Argynnidae)
Province(s): 30 65
253. Melitaea (s.str.) cinxia (Linnaeus,1758) (Argynnidae)
Province(s): 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 12 13 14 16 17 18
20 21 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 36 37 38 39 41
42 43 44 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 55 56 58 60 61 62 65 66 69
70 71 73 74 76 80 Larval Foodplant(s):
Plantago
lanceolata, P. subulata, P. bellardii deflexa, P. argentea, P.
cynops, P. major, P. media, Veronica teucrium, Viola,
Centaurea pullata, C. (?) graeca, Scorzonera pygmaea,
Hieracium (Higgins & Riley,1970; Tolman, 1997; Tusov &
Churkin,20
254. Represented subspecies:
Melitaea (s.str.) cinxia
clarissa Staudinger,1901 (Argynnidae) Province(s): 01
02 03 04 05 06 07 08 12 13 14 16 17 18 20 21 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 36 37 38 39 41 42 43 44 46 47 48
49 50 51 52 55 56 58 60 61 62 65 66 69 70 71 73 74 76 80
255. Melitaea (s.str.) diamina (Lang,1789) (Argynnidae)
Province(s):
08 25 29 75 Larval Foodplant(s):
Valeriana, Plantago, Veronica, Melampyrum, Patrinia,
Polygonum (Korshunov & Gorbunov,1995; Tolman,1997).
256. Represented subspecies: Melitaea (s.str.) diamina
diamina (Lang,1789) (Argynnidae) Province(s): 08 25
29 75
257. Mellicta athalia (Rottemburg,1775)
(Argynnidae)
Province(s): 01 03 05 06 08 10 11 16 17 18 19 24 25 29
30 31 34 36 37 39 42 52 53 54 55 58 60 61 62 66 69 73 74
Larval Foodplant(s):
Plantago, Veronica, elampyrum,
Digitalis, Linaria, Centaurea, Chrysanthemum, Hieracium,
Tanacetum.
258. Represented subspecies: Mellicta athalia athalia
(Rottemburg,1775) (Argynnidae) Province(s): 01 03 05
06 08 10 11 16 17 18 19 24 25 29 30 31 34 36 37 39 42 52
53 54 55 58 60 61 62 66 69 73 74
259. Mellicta aurelia (Nickerl,1850)
(Argynnidae)
Province(s): 05 08 25 53 69 75 76 Larval Foodplant(s):
Plantago lanceolata, Veronica, Tanacetum ? (Tolman,
1997; Tusov & Churkin,2000).
260. Represented
subspecies:
Mellicta
aurelia
ciscaucasica (Rjabov,1926) (Argynnidae) Province(s):
05 08 25 53 69 75 76
261. Mellicta caucasogenita Verity,1930
(Argynnidae)
Province(s): 75
262. Represented subspecies:
Mellicta caucasogenita
caucasogenita Verity,1930 (Argynnidae) Province(s):
75
263. Neptis (s.str.) rivularis (Scopoli,1763) (Argynnidae)
Province(s): 25 36 75 76 Larval Foodplant(s): Spiraea
chamaedryfolia, S. salicifolia, S. crenata, S. aquilegifolia,
Aruncus dioecus, Filipendula ulmaria (Kurentzov,1970;
Lukhtanov & Lukhtanov, 1994; Tolman,1997).
264. Represented subspecies:
Neptis (s.str.) rivularis
ludmilla (Boisduval,1848) (Argynnidae) Province(s):
25 36 75 76
Larval Foodplant(s):
Spiraea
10
Priamus
Number 8
265.
266.
267.
268.
269.
270.
271.
272.
273.
274.
275.
276.
Centre for Entomological Studies Ankara
10 08 2007
chamaedryfolia, S. salicifolia, S. crenata, S. aquilegifolia,
Aruncus dioecus, Filipendula ulmaria (Kurentzov,1970;
Lukhtanov & Lukhtanov, 1994; Tolman,1997).
Nymphalis antiopa (Linnaeus,1758)
(Argynnidae)
Province(s): 03 05 06 08 09 10 11 14 16 17 22 24 26 28
29 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 42 45 53 58 60 62 66 71 74
Larval Foodplant(s): Salix alba, S. cinerea, S. atrocinerea,
S. caprea, S. aurita, S. viminalis, Populus tremula, P. nigra,
P. alba (Tolman, 1997); Betula pendula (Lavroff, 1927;
Anikin et al., 1993); Urtica sp. (Korshunov, 1981).
Represented subspecies: Nymphalis antiopa antiopa
(Linnaeus,1758) (Argynnidae) Province(s): 03 05 06 08
09 10 11 14 16 17 22 24 26 28 29 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 42
45 53 58 60 62 66 71 74
Nymphalis polychloros (Linnaeus,1758) (Argynnidae)
Province(s): 01 03 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 13 14 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 25 26 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 40 41 42 43 44
45 46 47 48 50 51 52 56 58 60 62 65 71 73 Larval
Foodplant(s): Ulmus procera, U. glabra, U. campestris, U.
americana, Salix caprea, S. alba, S. pedicellata, S.
viminalis, Prunus avium, P. domestica, Prunus padus,
Pyrus communis, Malus domestica, Populus tremula, P.
nigra, P. alba, Sorbus tormilis, Crataegus monogyna
(Tolman,1997).
Represented subspecies:
Nymphalis polychloros
polychloros (Linnaeus,1758) (Argynnidae) Province(s):
01 03 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 13 14 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23
25 26 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 50
51 52 56 58 60 62 65 66 71 73
Nymphalis vaualbum ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)
(Argynnidae) Province(s): 08 25 Larval Foodplant(s):
Populus, Ulmus, Salix (Tolman,1997).
Represented subspecies:
Nymphalis vaualbum
vaualbum
([Denis
&
Schiffermüller],1775)
(Argynnidae) Province(s): 08 25
Nymphalis xanthomelas (Esper,[1781]) (Argynnidae)
Province(s): 01 05 06 08 12 13 16 24 25 30 31 33 34 36
42 46 49 51 62 69 72 73 76 Larval Foodplant(s): Salix
spp., Populus spp. (Bartel, 1902).
Represented subspecies: Nymphalis xanthomelas
fervescens (Stichel,[1908]) (Argynnidae) Province(s):
01 05 06 08 12 13 16 24 25 30 31 33 34 36 42 46 49 51 62
69 72 73 76
Polygonia
(Comma)
c-album
(Linnaeus,1758)
(Argynnidae) Province(s): 03 05 06 08 11 13 14 16 17
18 20 22 24 25 27 29 30 31 32 33 34 36 37 39 41 42 43 44
46 48 49 50 52 53 55 59 60 61 62 65 66 73 74 76 78 81
Larval Foodplant(s):
Ribes grossularia, R. uva-crispa,
Urtica dioica, Salix caprea, S. alba, Humulus lupulus,
Corylus avellana, Ulmus glabra, U. minor, U. procera, U.
laevis (Tolman,1997).
Represented subspecies:
Polygonia (Comma) calbum c-album (Linnaeus,1758)
(Argynnidae)
Province(s): 03 05 06 08 11 13 14 16 17 18 20 22 24 25
27 29 30 31 32 33 34 36 37 39 41 42 43 44 46 48 49 50 52
53 55 59 60 61 62 65 66 73 74 76 78 81
Polygonia (Comma) egea (Cramer,[1775]) (Argynnidae)
Province(s): 01 02 04 05 06 07 08 09 13 14 16 17 20 21
23 24 25 26 27 29 30 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 41 42 43 44 45
46 47 48 49 50 51 53 58 60 62 63 65 66 68 71 72 73 76 78
Larval Foodplant(s): Parietaria officinalis (Tolman,1997).
Represented subspecies: Polygonia (Comma) egea
egea (Cramer,[1775]) (Argynnidae) Province(s): 01 02
04 05 06 07 08 09 13 14 16 17 20 21 23 24 25 26 27 29 30
32 33 34 35 36 37 38 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 53
58 60 62 63 65 66 68 71 72 73 76 78
Supplement
ISSN 1015-8243
277. Thaleropis ionia (Eversmann,1851)
(Argynnidae)
Province(s): 03 05 06 07 08 13 21 23 24 25 28 30 32 33
42 44 47 48 58 60 62 65 73 Larval Foodplant(s): Celtis
glabrata, Salix (Armenia) (Tolman,1997).
278. Represented subspecies:
Thaleropis ionia ionia
(Eversmann,1851) (Argynnidae) Province(s): 03 05 06
07 08 13 21 23 24 25 28 30 32 33 42 44 47 48 58 60 62 65
73 Larval Foodplant(s): Celtis glabrata, Salix (Armenia)
(Tolman,1997).
279. Vanessa atalanta (Linnaeus,1758)
(Argynnidae)
Province(s): 01 03 05 06 07 08 10 11 13 14 16 17 18 21
22 23 24 25 27 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 42 43 44
45 46 48 50 51 52 53 55 58 59 60 61 62 63 65 66 71 74 78
80 81
Larval Foodplant(s):
Urtica urens, U.
membranacea, U. pilulifera, U. dioica, Parietaria
officinalis, P. diffusa, P. debilis, Humulus lupulus
(Krulikowsky, 1907; Kumakov & Korshunov, 1979;
Korshunov & Gorbunov,1995; Tolman, 1997).
280. Represented subspecies: Vanessa atalanta atalanta
(Linnaeus,1758) (Argynnidae) Province(s): 01 03 05 06
07 08 10 11 13 14 16 17 18 21 22 23 24 25 27 29 30 31 32
33 34 35 36 37 38 39 42 43 44 45 46 48 50 51 52 53 55 58
59 60 61 62 63 65 66 71 74 78 80 81 Larval Foodplant(s):
Urtica urens, U. membranacea, U. pilulifera, U. dioica,
Parietaria officinalis, P. diffusa, P. debilis, Humulus
lupulus (Krulikowsky, 1907; Kumakov & Korshunov,
1979; Korshunov & Gorbunov,1995; Tolman, 1997).
281. Amselina cedestiella (Zeller,1868)
(Autostichidae)
Province(s): 05 06 42 46 51 71
282. Amselina emir (Gozmany,1961)
(Autostichidae)
Province(s): 06 32 33 42 71
283. Amselina minorita (Gozmany,1968) (Autostichidae)
Province(s): 32
284. Amselina olympi (Gozmany,1957)
(Autostichidae)
Province(s): 07 14
285. Amselina parapsesta Gozmany,1986 (Autostichidae)
Province(s): 03 06
286. Apatema
mediopallidum
Walsingham,1900
(Autostichidae) Province(s):
287. Apiletria (Aretascetis) endopercna (Meyrick,1936)
(Autostichidae) Province(s): 13 42 63
288. Apiletria (Aretascetis) purulentella Stainton,1867
(Autostichidae) Province(s): 01 05 42 46 76
289. Apiletria (s.str.) luella Lederer,1855 (Autostichidae)
Province(s): 33
290. Aprominta aga Gozmany,1962
(Autostichidae)
Province(s): 03 32 42
291. Aprominta arenbergeri Gozmany,1968 (Autostichidae)
Province(s): 01 51
292. Aprominta bifasciata (Staudinger,1870) (Autostichidae)
Province(s): 01 16 31 33 35? 42 46 51
293. Aprominta
designatella
(Herrich-Schäffer,[1855])
(Autostichidae) Province(s): 16
294. Aprominta syriacella Ragonot,1895
(Autostichidae)
Province(s):
295. Arragonia anatolica Gozmany,1986
(Autostichidae)
Province(s): 06 33 50 58
296. Charadraula cassandra Gozmany,1967 (Autostichidae)
Province(s): 01 33 35
297. Deroxena venosulella (Möschler,1862) (Autostichidae)
Province(s): 05 16 33
298. Dysspastus cinerascens Gozmany,1968 (Autostichidae)
Province(s): 33 51
299. Dysspastus
undecimpunctella
(Mann,1864)
(Autostichidae) Province(s): 16
11
Priamus
Number 8
Centre for Entomological Studies Ankara
10 08 2007
300. Hecestoptera kyra Gozmany,1961
(Autostichidae)
Province(s): 65
301. Holcopogon
bubulcellus
(Staudinger,1859)
(Autostichidae) Province(s): 01 05 16 42 46 65 70
302. Represented subspecies: Holcopogon bubulcellus
helveolelus
Staudinger,1879
(Autostichidae)
Province(s): 01 05 16 42 46 65 70
303. Mylothra pyrrhella Ragonot,1895
(Autostichidae)
Province(s): 06 31 46
304. Oegoconia caradjai Popescu-Gorj & Capuse,1965
(Autostichidae) Province(s): 71 76
305. Oegoconia
deauratella
(Herrich-Schäffer,[1854])
(Autostichidae) Province(s): 05 06 38 42 46
306. Symmacantha
sparsella
(De
Joannis,1891)
(Autostichidae) Province(s):
307. Symmoca caliginella Mann,1867
(Autostichidae)
Province(s):
308. Symmoca contristella Caradja,1920 (Autostichidae)
Province(s): 42
309. Symmoca deprinsi Gozmany,2001
(Autostichidae)
Province(s): 07
310. Symmoca longipalpella Rebel,1914
(Autostichidae)
Province(s): 46
311. Symmoca salinata Gozmany,1986
(Autostichidae)
Province(s): 42 66 70
312. Symmoca straminella Gozmany,1986 (Autostichidae)
Province(s): 46
313. Symmoca vitiosella Zeller,1868
(Autostichidae)
Province(s): 48 32
314. Blastobasis phycidella (Zeller,1839)
(Blastobasidae)
Province(s): 05 16
315. Hypatopa inunctella (Zeller,1839)
(Blastobasidae)
Province(s):
316. Bombyx mori (Linnaeus,1758)
(Bombycidae)
Province(s): 16 46
317. Brachodes appendiculata (Esper,[1783]) (Brachodidae)
Province(s): 05 06 38 42 44 50 71 76
318. Brachodes candefacta (Lederer,1858) (Brachodidae)
Province(s): 46
319. Brachodes ?sp n (Brachodidae) Province(s): 30
320. Brachodes compar (Staudinger,1879) (Brachodidae)
Province(s): 05 33 46
321. Brachodes diacona (Lederer,1858)
(Brachodidae)
Province(s): 21
322. Brachodes
dispar
(Herrich-Schäffer,[1854])
(Brachodidae) Province(s): 51
323. Brachodes nana (Treitschke,1834)
(Brachodidae)
Province(s):
324. Brachodes orientalis (Rebel,1905)
(Brachodidae)
Province(s): 38
325. Brachodes pumilus (Ochsenheimer,1808) (Brachodidae)
Province(s): 76
326. Brachodes tristis (Staudinger,1879)
(Brachodidae)
Province(s): 33
327. Phycodes chalcocrossa Meyrick,1909 (Brachodidae)
Province(s): 47
328. Phycodes radiata (Ochsenheimer,1808) (Brachodidae)
Province(s): 47
329. Brahmaea
(s.str.)
christophi
Staudinger,1879
(Brahmaeidae) Province(s):
65 Larval Foodplant(s):
Fraxinus excelsior (Romanoff,1885).
330. Represented subspecies: Brahmaea (s.str.) christophi
christophi Staudinger,1879 (Brahmaeidae) Province(s):
65
Larval Foodplant(s):
Fraxinus excelsior
(Romanoff,1885).
Supplement
ISSN 1015-8243
331. Brahmaea
(s.str.)
ledereri
Rogenhofer,1873
(Brahmaeidae) Province(s): 07 23 24 30 31 33 46 62 65
73 80
Larval Foodplant(s):
Phillyrea latifolia
(Rogenhofer,1873; Staudinger,1879); Fraxinus excelsior
[sic] (De Freina,1982, 1985), recte Fraxinus angustifolia
(Kemal & Koçak).
332. Represented subspecies: Brahmaea (s.str.) ledereri
ledereri Rogenhofer,1873 (Brahmaeidae) Province(s):
07 23 24 30 31 33 46 62 65 73 80 Larval Foodplant(s):
Phillyrea latifolia (Rogenhofer,1873; Staudinger,1879);
Fraxinus excelsior [sic] (De Freina,1982, 1985), recte
Fraxinus angustifolia (Kemal & Koçak).
333. Bucculatrix albedinella (Zeller,1839) (Bucculatricidae)
Province(s): 16
334. Bucculatrix
anthemidella
Deschka,1972
(Bucculatricidae) Province(s): 06 Larval Foodplant(s):
Anthemis tinctoria var. pallida (Deschka,1972).
335. Bucculatrix
basifuscella
Staudinger,1880
(Bucculatricidae) Province(s): 05
336. Bucculatrix
bechsteinella
(Bechstein
&
Scharfenberg,1805) (Bucculatricidae) Province(s): 16
Larval Foodplant(s):
Crataegus (Zeller,1839;
Duponchel,1842; Herrich-Schäffer,1862).
337. Bucculatrix infans Staudinger,1880 (Bucculatricidae)
Province(s): 05
338. Bucculatrix nigricomella (Zeller,1839) (Bucculatricidae)
Province(s): 16
339. Bucculatrix
oppositella
Staudinger,1880
(Bucculatricidae) Province(s): 05
340. Bucculatrix pseudosylvella Rebel,1941 (Bucculatricidae)
Province(s):
341. Bucculatrix ulmella Zeller,1848
(Bucculatricidae)
Province(s):
16 Larval Foodplant(s):
Ulmus
(Zeller,1848).
342. Carposina
berberidella
Herrich-Schäffer,[1854]
(Carposinidae) Province(s):
06 42 44
Larval
Foodplant(s): Berberis (Herrich-Schäffer,[1854]).
343. Carposina
scirrhosella
Herrich-Schäffer,[1854]
(Carposinidae) Province(s): 06 16 Larval Foodplant(s):
Rosa (Diakonoff,1989).
344. Anthophila fabriciana (Linnaeus,1767) (Choreutidae)
Province(s): 05 16 Larval Foodplant(s): Urtica dioica,
Parietaria officinalis, Symphytum tuberosum (Snellen,1882
et seq.).
345. Choreutis irradiata Meyrick,1913
(Choreutidae)
Province(s): 31
346. Choreutis nemorana (Hübner,[1799]) (Choreutidae)
Province(s):
05 16 17 46 47 48 Larval Foodplant(s):
Ficus carica (Lhomme,1963).
347. Choreutis pariana (Clerck,1759)
(Choreutidae)
Province(s): 16 Larval Foodplant(s): Prunus spinosa,
Pyrus malus, Sorbus chamaemespilus, S.aucuparia,
Crataegus, Cydonia (Rosaceae), Fraxinus, Betula, Salix
caprea, Alnus glutinosa, Symphytum (Lhomme,1963 et
seq.).
348. Millieria
dolosana
(Herrich-Schäffer,[1854])
(Choreutidae)
Province(s):
05 16 42
Larval
Foodplant(s):
Aristolochia clematitis, A. pistolochia
(Aristolochiaceae) (Millière,1856; Hering,1957).
349. Prochoreutis myllerana (Fabricius,1794) (Choreutidae)
Province(s):
05 16 Larval Foodplant(s): Scutellaria
galericulata, Lamium album, L. purpureum (Hering,1932;
Ford,1949).
350. Prochoreutis
sehestediana
(Fabricius,1777)
(Choreutidae) Province(s):
Larval Foodplant(s):
Scutellaria galericulata (Ford,1949).
12
Priamus
Number 8
Centre for Entomological Studies Ankara
10 08 2007
351. Prochoreutis stellaris (Zeller,1847)
(Choreutidae)
Province(s): 16
352. Tebenna bjerkandrella (Borgström,1784) (Choreutidae)
Province(s): 16 46 76
353. Tebenna
micalis
(Mann,1857)
(Choreutidae)
Province(s):
76 Larval Foodplant(s): Inula, Pulicaria
dysenterica (Asteraceae) (Diakonoff,1986).
354. Axia (Epicimelia) theresiae (Korb,1900) (Cimeliidae)
Province(s):
06 13 29 30 42 44 50 58 65 76 Larval
Foodplant(s): Astragalus ? (Seitz,1912).
355. Represented subspecies: Axia (Epicimelia) theresiae
malatyiensis Amsel,1979 (Cimeliidae) Province(s): 44
356. Represented subspecies: Axia (Epicimelia) theresiae
schellhornae Amsel,1979 (Cimeliidae) Province(s): 13
30 65 76
357. Represented subspecies: Axia (Epicimelia) theresiae
theresiae (Korb,1900) (Cimeliidae) Province(s): 06 24
42 50 58
358. Axia (s.str.) olga Staudinger,1900
(Cimeliidae)
Province(s): 14
359. Augasma aeratellum (Zeller,1839)
(Coleophoridae)
Province(s):
Larval Foodplant(s):
Polygonum
(Patzak,1974).
360. Coleophora
adelogrammella
Zeller,1849
(Coleophoridae) Province(s): 06 58
361. Coleophora
adjectella
Herrich-Schäffer,1861
(Coleophoridae) Province(s): 06
362. Coleophora
adjunctella
Hodgkinson,1882
(Coleophoridae) Province(s): 71
363. Coleophora agrianella Rebel,1934
(Coleophoridae)
Province(s): 23
364. Coleophora agridensis Baldizzone,2001 (Coleophoridae)
Province(s): 04
365. Coleophora albella (Thunberg,1788) (Coleophoridae)
Province(s): 16 Larval Foodplant(s): Silene, Viscaria
(Patzak,1974).
366. Coleophora albicans Zeller,1849
(Coleophoridae)
Province(s): 42
367. Coleophora
albicostella
(Duponchel,1842)
(Coleophoridae) Province(s): 16 46
368. Coleophora
albipennella
Staudinger,1879
(Coleophoridae) Province(s): 05
369. Coleophora albostraminata Toll,1960 (Coleophoridae)
Province(s):
370. Coleophora albotitae Rebel,1935
(Coleophoridae)
Province(s): 06 29 46 58
371. Coleophora
alcyonipennella
(Kollar,1832)
(Coleophoridae) Province(s): 05 06 12 14 16 33 34 41
46 53 55 76
372. Coleophora amasicola Toll,1942
(Coleophoridae)
Province(s): 05 06
373. Coleophora amasiella Stainton,1867 (Coleophoridae)
Province(s): 05 06 42 46 68
374. Coleophora
amentastra
Falkovitsh,1972
(Coleophoridae) Province(s): 38
375. Coleophora
amethystinella
Ragonot,1885
(Coleophoridae) Province(s):
376. Coleophora
ammophora
(Falkovitsh,1989)
(Coleophoridae) Province(s): 06 25 58
377. Coleophora arenbergeri Glaser,1981 (Coleophoridae)
Province(s): 42
378. Coleophora
argentifimbriata
Walsingham,1907
(Coleophoridae) Province(s): 06
379. Coleophora
argentipennella
Duponchel,1838
(Coleophoridae) Province(s):
Supplement
ISSN 1015-8243
380. Coleophora argentula (Stephens,1834) (Coleophoridae)
Province(s): 06
381. Coleophora
argyrella
Herrich-Schäffer,1861
(Coleophoridae) Province(s): 46
382. Coleophora armeniae Baldizzone & Patzak,1991
(Coleophoridae) Province(s): 65 76
383. Coleophora asiaeminoris Toll,1952
(Coleophoridae)
Province(s): 05
384. Coleophora
asperginella
Christoph,1862
(Coleophoridae) Province(s): 76
385. Coleophora asthenella Constant,1893 (Coleophoridae)
Province(s): 33
386. Coleophora astragalella Zeller,1849 (Coleophoridae)
Province(s): 04 05 06 16 42 50 58 Larval Foodplant(s):
Astragalus (Zeller,1849).
387. Coleophora audeoudi Rebel,1935
(Coleophoridae)
Province(s): 06 42
388. Coleophora ballotella (Fischer v. Röslerstamm,1839)
(Coleophoridae)
Province(s):
16 71
Larval
Foodplant(s):
Ballota (Fischer v. Röslerstamm,1839;
Mann,1862).
389. Coleophora basimaculella Mann,1864 (Coleophoridae)
Province(s): 16
390. Coleophora bernoulliella (Goeze,1783) (Coleophoridae)
Province(s): 06 29 61
391. Coleophora bilineatella Zeller,1849 (Coleophoridae)
Province(s): 06
392. Coleophora
bilineella
Herrich-Schäffer,1855
(Coleophoridae) Province(s): 38
393. Coleophora bitlisella Baldizzone,1994 (Coleophoridae)
Province(s): 13
394. Coleophora bivittella Staudinger,1879 (Coleophoridae)
Province(s): 05 20 42 51
395. Coleophora
breviuscula
Staudinger,1880
(Coleophoridae) Province(s): 05
396. Coleophora caelebipennella Zeller,1839 (Coleophoridae)
Province(s): 16 42
397. Coleophora
calycotomella
Stainton,1869
(Coleophoridae) Province(s): 01 27 33
398. Coleophora canariipennella Toll,1959 (Coleophoridae)
Province(s): 50
399. Coleophora capillata Baldizzone,1994 (Coleophoridae)
Province(s): 51
400. Coleophora
cappadociae
Baldizzone,1994
(Coleophoridae) Province(s): 12
401. Coleophora
cartilaginella
Christoph,1872
(Coleophoridae) Province(s): 04 05 06 12 23 38 42 51
71
402. Coleophora caucasica Stainton,1867 (Coleophoridae)
Province(s): 45 76
403. Coleophora
chamaedriella
Bruand,1852
(Coleophoridae) Province(s): 05
404. Coleophora
cherasforella
Baldizzone,2001
(Coleophoridae) Province(s): 76
405. Coleophora
christenseni
Baldizzone,1983
(Coleophoridae) Province(s): 58
406. Coleophora colutella (Fabricius,1794) (Coleophoridae)
Province(s): 06
407. Coleophora confusa Staudinger,1880 (Coleophoridae)
Province(s): 05 06 38 41 42
408. Coleophora
congeriella
Staudinger,1859
(Coleophoridae) Province(s): 55
409. Coleophora conspersa Baldizzone & Tabell,1999
(Coleophoridae) Province(s):
07 Larval Foodplant(s):
Phlomis lycia (Baldizzone & Tabell,1999).
13
Priamus
Number 8
Centre for Entomological Studies Ankara
10 08 2007
410. Coleophora conspicuella Zeller,1849 (Coleophoridae)
Province(s): 05 06 46 76
411. Coleophora conyzae Zeller,1868
(Coleophoridae)
Province(s): 33
412. Coleophora
coracipennella
(Hübner,1796)
(Coleophoridae) Province(s):
16 Larval Foodplant(s):
Prunus, Cerasus (Patzak,1974).
413. Coleophora coronillae Zeller,1849
(Coleophoridae)
Province(s): 06 42 46 58
414. Coleophora
corsicella
Walsingham,1898
(Coleophoridae) Province(s): 42
415. Coleophora cracella Vallot,1835
(Coleophoridae)
Province(s):
416. Coleophora crepidinella Zeller,1847 (Coleophoridae)
Province(s): 06
417. Coleophora crispella Baldizzone,1994 (Coleophoridae)
Province(s): 06 07 23
418. Coleophora cuprariella Zeller,1847 (Coleophoridae)
Province(s): 35 48
419. Coleophora
currucipennella
Zeller,1839
(Coleophoridae) Province(s):
14 16 34 55 Larval
Foodplant(s): Quercus (Mann,1862).
420. Coleophora daglarica Baldizzone & Tabell,1999
(Coleophoridae) Province(s): 42
421. Coleophora deauratella Lienig & Zeller,1846
(Coleophoridae) Province(s): 23 76
422. Coleophora
dianthi
Herrich-Schäffer,1855
(Coleophoridae) Province(s): 01 06 12 33
423. Coleophora didymella Chrétien,1899 (Coleophoridae)
Province(s): 42
424. Coleophora dignella Toll,1961
(Coleophoridae)
Province(s): 06 07 14 42
425. Coleophora discordella Zeller,1849 (Coleophoridae)
Province(s): 06
426. Coleophora ditella Zeller,1849
(Coleophoridae)
Province(s):
42 58 Larval Foodplant(s): Artemisia
(Caradja,1920).
427. Coleophora dubiella Baker,1888
(Coleophoridae)
Province(s): 06 50
428. Coleophora echinacea Falkovitsh,1972 (Coleophoridae)
Province(s): 06
429. Coleophora echinella Staudinger,1879 (Coleophoridae)
Province(s):
05 Larval Foodplant(s):
Astragalus
echinus (Staudinger,1880).
430. Coleophora egenella Toll,1952
(Coleophoridae)
Province(s): 47
431. Coleophora etrusca Baldizzone,1990 (Coleophoridae)
Province(s): 06 23 33
432. Coleophora eupreta Walsingham,1907 (Coleophoridae)
Province(s): 58
433. Coleophora
ferruginea
Baldizzone,1994
(Coleophoridae) Province(s): 06 29 38
434. Coleophora filaginella Fuchs,1881
(Coleophoridae)
Province(s): 06
435. Coleophora
fiorii
Toll,1953
(Coleophoridae)
Province(s): 06 42
436. Coleophora flaviella Mann,1857
(Coleophoridae)
Province(s): 06 29
437. Coleophora flavilineella Toll,1952
(Coleophoridae)
Province(s): 05
438. Coleophora
flavipennella
(Duponchel,1843)
(Coleophoridae) Province(s):
06 16 55 Larval
Foodplant(s):
? Parietaria (Mann,1862); Quercus
(Patzak,1974).
439. Coleophora follicularis (Vallot,1802) (Coleophoridae)
Province(s): 14
Supplement
ISSN 1015-8243
440. Coleophora fretella Zeller,1847
(Coleophoridae)
Province(s): 09 16 35
441. Coleophora fringillella Zeller,1839
(Coleophoridae)
Province(s):
442. Coleophora frischella (Linnaeus,1758) (Coleophoridae)
Province(s): 05 35 44 46
443. Coleophora fuscicornis Zeller,1847 (Coleophoridae)
Province(s): 16 42 77
444. Coleophora fuscociliella Zeller,1849 (Coleophoridae)
Province(s): 06 16
445. Coleophora galbulipennella Zeller,1838 (Coleophoridae)
Province(s): 06 13 29 30 46
446. Coleophora
gallipennella
(Hübner,1796)
(Coleophoridae) Province(s): 05 16 71
447. Coleophora gaviaepennella Toll,1952 (Coleophoridae)
Province(s): 04 53 58
448. Coleophora gazella Toll,1952
(Coleophoridae)
Province(s): 06 13 42 58
449. Coleophora glaucicolella Wood,1892 (Coleophoridae)
Province(s): 14 42 55
450. Coleophora goluensis Baldizzone,1994 (Coleophoridae)
Province(s): 06 07 23 42 71
451. Coleophora
granulosella
Staudinger,1880
(Coleophoridae) Province(s): 05 06 33 42
452. Coleophora
gryphipennella
(Hübner,1796)
(Coleophoridae) Province(s):
29 Larval Foodplant(s):
Rosa (Patzak,1974).
453. Coleophora
gurunensis
Baldizzone,1994
(Coleophoridae) Province(s): 58
454. Coleophora hartigi Toll,1944
(Coleophoridae)
Province(s): 77
455. Coleophora
helianthemella
Millière,1870
(Coleophoridae) Province(s): 63
456. Coleophora
hemerobiella
(Scopoli,1763)
(Coleophoridae) Province(s): 06 50 61
457. Coleophora heringi Toll,1952
(Coleophoridae)
Province(s): 05 06 50
458. Coleophora herniariae Baldizzone,2001 (Coleophoridae)
Province(s): 06 Larval Foodplant(s): Herniaria incana
(Baldizzone,2001).
459. Coleophora hieronella Zeller,1849
(Coleophoridae)
Province(s): 06 16 41 55
460. Coleophora horridula Baldizzone,2001 (Coleophoridae)
Province(s): 76
461. Coleophora hystricella Toll,1957
(Coleophoridae)
Province(s): 06
462. Coleophora inflatae Stainton,1857
(Coleophoridae)
Province(s): 46
463. Coleophora inusitatella Caradja,1920 (Coleophoridae)
Province(s): 42
464. Coleophora isomoera Falkovitsh,1972 (Coleophoridae)
Province(s): 03 11 32 35 42 50
465. Coleophora ispartae Baldizzone,1994 (Coleophoridae)
Province(s): 06 32 Larval Foodplant(s): Artemisia sp.
(Baldizzone & Tabell,1999).
466. Coleophora ivrizensis Baldizzone,1994 (Coleophoridae)
Province(s): 23 38 42
467. Coleophora jerusalemella Toll,1942 (Coleophoridae)
Province(s):
07 Larval Foodplant(s): Inula viscosa
(Baldizzone,1996).
468. Coleophora karakurti Baldizzone,1994 (Coleophoridae)
Province(s): 04
469. Coleophora
kasyi
Toll,1961
(Coleophoridae)
Province(s): 50
470. Coleophora kautzi Rebel,1933
(Coleophoridae)
Province(s): 03 06 30 32 42 50 70
14
Priamus
Number 8
Centre for Entomological Studies Ankara
10 08 2007
471. Coleophora klimeschiella Toll,1952 (Coleophoridae)
Province(s):
472. Coleophora kroneella Fuchs,1899
(Coleophoridae)
Province(s): 33 58
473. Coleophora kuehnella (Goeze,1783) (Coleophoridae)
Province(s): 06 16
474. Coleophora lagopella Baldizzone,2001 (Coleophoridae)
Province(s): 27
475. Coleophora lassella Staudinger,1859 (Coleophoridae)
Province(s): 01 12 33 34 41
476. Coleophora laticostella Mann,1859
(Coleophoridae)
Province(s): 05 16
477. Coleophora
limosipennella
(Duponchel,1843)
(Coleophoridae) Province(s):
16 Larval Foodplant(s):
Ulmus (Patzak,1974).
478. Coleophora lineariella Zeller,1849
(Coleophoridae)
Province(s): 05 16
479. Coleophora lixella Zeller,1849
(Coleophoridae)
Province(s): 05 06 29 38 42 50 58
480. Coleophora
lusciniaepennella
(Treitschke,1833)
(Coleophoridae) Province(s):
06 Larval Foodplant(s):
Salix (Zeller,1849).
481. Coleophora luteolella Staudinger,1880 (Coleophoridae)
Province(s): 01 05 06 11 34 41 42 50
482. Coleophora lutipennella (Zeller,1838) (Coleophoridae)
Province(s):
16 Larval Foodplant(s):
Quercus
(Patzak,1974).
483. Coleophora lycaoniae Baldizzone,1994 (Coleophoridae)
Province(s): 42
484. Coleophora malatiella Toll,1952
(Coleophoridae)
Province(s): 06 44
485. Coleophora mausolella Chrétien,1908 (Coleophoridae)
Province(s):
Larval Foodplant(s):
Chenopodium
(Chenopodiaceae) (Suire,1961; Toll,1962).
486. Coleophora mayrella (Hübner,[1813]) (Coleophoridae)
Province(s): 05 16 34 46 53
487. Coleophora medelichensis Krone,1908 (Coleophoridae)
Province(s): 06 38 41 42 50 51
488. Coleophora milvipennis Zeller,1839 (Coleophoridae)
Province(s): 05 55 Larval Foodplant(s): Betula, Alnus,
Corylus, Carpinus (Patzak,1974).
489. Coleophora miniaxella Toll,1952
(Coleophoridae)
Province(s): 42
490. Coleophora miserella Staudinger,1880 (Coleophoridae)
Province(s): 05
491. Coleophora
narbonensis
Baldizzone,1990
(Coleophoridae) Province(s): 42
492. Coleophora necessaria Staudinger,1880 (Coleophoridae)
Province(s): 05 06 13 50 58
493. Coleophora nitidipennella Toll & Amsel,1967
(Coleophoridae) Province(s):
494. Coleophora niveicostella Zeller,1839 (Coleophoridae)
Province(s): 55
495. Coleophora niveistrigella Heinemann & Wocke,[1877]
(Coleophoridae) Province(s): 06
496. Coleophora nomgona Falkovitsh,1975 (Coleophoridae)
Province(s): 06 50
497. Coleophora
nutantella
Mühlig
&
Frey,1857
(Coleophoridae) Province(s): 06 29
498. Coleophora obliterata Toll,1952
(Coleophoridae)
Province(s): 21
499. Coleophora obtectella Zeller,1849
(Coleophoridae)
Province(s): 04 06 13 25 29 42 50 53 58
500. Coleophora obviella Rebel,1914
(Coleophoridae)
Province(s):
Supplement
ISSN 1015-8243
501. Coleophora occatella Staudinger,1880 (Coleophoridae)
Province(s): 05 06
502. Coleophora ochrea (Haworth,[1828]) (Coleophoridae)
Province(s): 03 06 13 30 42 46 71
503. Coleophora ochripennella Zeller,1849 (Coleophoridae)
Province(s):
14 33 61 Larval Foodplant(s): Ballota
(Patzak,1974).
504. Coleophora onobrychiella Zeller,1849 (Coleophoridae)
Province(s): 06 16 29 42 50 55 58 Larval Foodplant(s):
Onobrychis (Zeller,1849).
505. Coleophora onopordiella Zeller,1849 (Coleophoridae)
Province(s): 05 06 23 25 33 38 42 44 45 50 51 58 71
506. Coleophora oriolella Zeller,1849
(Coleophoridae)
Province(s): 06 58
507. Coleophora
ornatipennella
(Hübner,1796)
(Coleophoridae) Province(s): 05 14 16 33 42 46 76
508. Coleophora
paphlagoniae
Baldizzone,1994
(Coleophoridae) Province(s): 06
509. Coleophora paraptarmica Toll & Amsel,1967
(Coleophoridae) Province(s):
06 Larval Foodplant(s):
Artemisia maritima (Baldizzone,1994).
510. Coleophora parcella Toll,1952
(Coleophoridae)
Province(s): 53 58
511. Coleophora parthenica Meyrick,1891 (Coleophoridae)
Province(s): 06 33 42
512. Coleophora partitella Zeller,1849
(Coleophoridae)
Province(s): 16 29
513. Coleophora parvicuprella Baldizzone & Tabell,2006
(Coleophoridae) Province(s): 35
514. Coleophora
passeripennella
Baldizzone,2001
(Coleophoridae) Province(s): 06
515. Coleophora pellicornella Zerny,1930 (Coleophoridae)
Province(s): 03 06 42 50 70
516. Coleophora pennella ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)
(Coleophoridae) Province(s): 05 06 16 29 33 46 50 58
517. Coleophora
phlomidella
Christoph,1862
(Coleophoridae) Province(s): 42
518. Coleophora phlomidis Stainton,1867 (Coleophoridae)
Province(s):
05 06 12 23 33 42 46 58 Larval
Foodplant(s): Phlomis (Stainton,1867; Staudinger,1880).
519. Coleophora phrygiae Baldizzone,1994 (Coleophoridae)
Province(s): 03 06 25 38 42 58
520. Coleophora
poliacantha
Baldizzone,2001
(Coleophoridae) Province(s): 44 58
521. Coleophora preisseckeri Toll,1942
(Coleophoridae)
Province(s): 06
522. Coleophora
propinqua
Staudinger,1880
(Coleophoridae) Province(s): 06 33 51
523. Coleophora protecta Walsingham,1907 (Coleophoridae)
Province(s): 53
524. Coleophora pseudociconiella Toll,1952 (Coleophoridae)
Province(s): 42
525. Coleophora
ptarmica
Walsingham,1910
(Coleophoridae) Province(s): 06 55
526. Coleophora pyrenaica Baldizzone,1980 (Coleophoridae)
Province(s): 06 50 70
527. Coleophora
pyrrhulipennella
Zeller,1839
(Coleophoridae) Province(s): 16 77
528. Coleophora
quadristraminella
Toll,1961
(Coleophoridae) Province(s): 42
529. Coleophora qulikushella Toll,1959
(Coleophoridae)
Province(s): 06 33 42 51 58 71
530. Coleophora reisseri Rebel,1926
(Coleophoridae)
Province(s):
531. Coleophora
rhinoceros
Baldizzone,2001
(Coleophoridae) Province(s): 76
15
Priamus
Number 8
Centre for Entomological Studies Ankara
10 08 2007
532. Coleophora riffelensis Rebel,1913
(Coleophoridae)
Province(s): 06 41
533. Coleophora salicorniae Heinemann & Wocke,1877
(Coleophoridae) Province(s): 01 06
534. Coleophora salsolella Chrétien,1915 (Coleophoridae)
Province(s): 23
535. Coleophora sarehma Toll,1956
(Coleophoridae)
Province(s): 33
536. Coleophora
saxicolella
(Duponchel,1843)
(Coleophoridae) Province(s):
537. Coleophora serpylletorum Hering,1889 (Coleophoridae)
Province(s): 06 14 25 33 38 42 50 58
538. Coleophora serratella (Linnaeus,1761) (Coleophoridae)
Province(s): Larval Foodplant(s): Betula, Corylus.
539. Coleophora
serratulella
Herrich-Schäffer,1855
(Coleophoridae) Province(s): 46
540. Coleophora
silenella
Herrich-Schäffer,1855
(Coleophoridae) Province(s): 06
541. Coleophora sobrinella Toll,1944
(Coleophoridae)
Province(s): 58
542. Coleophora soffneriella Toll,1961
(Coleophoridae)
Province(s): 01 41
543. Coleophora spiniferella Toll,1952
(Coleophoridae)
Province(s): 47
544. Coleophora stramentella Zeller,1849 (Coleophoridae)
Province(s): 06 07 16 29 38 58 71
545. Coleophora subochracea Toll,1952
(Coleophoridae)
Province(s): 21
546. Coleophora subula (Falkovitsh,1993) (Coleophoridae)
Province(s): 25 76
547. Coleophora
symphistropha
Reznik,1976
(Coleophoridae) Province(s): 13
548. Coleophora tabelli Baldizzone,2001 (Coleophoridae)
Province(s): 04
549. Coleophora
taeniipennella
Herrich-Schäffer,1855
(Coleophoridae) Province(s): 29
550. Coleophora tamesis Waters,1929
(Coleophoridae)
Province(s): 23
551. Coleophora tanaceti Mühlig,1865
(Coleophoridae)
Province(s): 42
552. Coleophora taurica Baldizzone,1994 (Coleophoridae)
Province(s): 33
553. Coleophora tauricella Staudinger,1880 (Coleophoridae)
Province(s): 06 33 41
554. Coleophora taygeti Baldizzone,1983 (Coleophoridae)
Province(s): 06 16
555. Coleophora testudo Falkovitsh,1973 (Coleophoridae)
Province(s): 06
556. Coleophora therinella Tengström,1848 (Coleophoridae)
Province(s): 16
557. Coleophora thymi Hering,1942
(Coleophoridae)
Province(s): 06
558. Coleophora
treskaensis
Toll
&
Amsel,1967
(Coleophoridae) Province(s): 06 26
559. Coleophora trifolii (Curtis,1832)
(Coleophoridae)
Province(s):
05 35 Larval Foodplant(s): Trifolium,
Melilotus (Curtis,1832; Scott,1861).
560. Coleophora trigeminella Fuchs,1881 (Coleophoridae)
Province(s):
06 29 Larval Foodplant(s):
Sorbus,
Crataegus (Patzak,1974).
561. Coleophora
trimaculella
Baldizzone,2001
(Coleophoridae) Province(s): 76
562. Coleophora tripeniella Baldizzone,1994 (Coleophoridae)
Province(s): 06
563. Coleophora tristella Staudinger,1879 (Coleophoridae)
Province(s): 05 46
Supplement
ISSN 1015-8243
564. Coleophora turca Baldizzone,1994
(Coleophoridae)
Province(s): 50
565. Coleophora univittella Staudinger,1880 (Coleophoridae)
Province(s):
04 06 13 29 32 38 42 44 45 50 53 58 70
Larval Foodplant(s):
Tragacantha (Fabaceae)
(Falkovitsh,1988).
566. Coleophora uralensis Toll,1961
(Coleophoridae)
Province(s): 06
567. Coleophora valesianella Zeller,1849 (Coleophoridae)
Province(s): 06 07 32 42 50 71
568. Coleophora versurella Zeller,1849
(Coleophoridae)
Province(s): 07 33
569. Coleophora vestianella (Linnaeus,1758) (Coleophoridae)
Province(s):
570. Coleophora vibicella (Hübner,[1813]) (Coleophoridae)
Province(s): 16
571. Coleophora vicinella Zeller,1849
(Coleophoridae)
Province(s): 05? 42
572. Coleophora virgatella Zeller,1849
(Coleophoridae)
Province(s): 16
573. Coleophora vulnerariae Zeller,1839 (Coleophoridae)
Province(s): 05 06 46
574. Coleophora vulpecula Zeller,1849
(Coleophoridae)
Province(s): 46 50
575. Coleophora
walsinghami
Baldizzone,1990
(Coleophoridae) Province(s): 38
576. Coleophora wiltshirei Toll,1959
(Coleophoridae)
Province(s): 01 42
577. Coleophora wockeella Zeller,1849
(Coleophoridae)
Province(s): 05 06 16 45 46
578. Coleophora xanthoargentea Toll,1959 (Coleophoridae)
Province(s): 06
579. Coleophora zelleriella Heinemann,1854 (Coleophoridae)
Province(s): 33 42
580. Coleophora zofodella Baldizzone,2001 (Coleophoridae)
Province(s): 26 73
581. Goniodoma auroguttella (Fischer v. Röslerstamm,1841)
(Coleophoridae) Province(s): 05 42
582. Metriotes lutarea (Haworth,[1828]) (Coleophoridae)
Province(s):
Larval Foodplant(s): Stellaria holostea,
Thesium montanum (Patzak,1974).
583. Alloclita
deprinsi
Koster
&
Sinev,2003
(Cosmopterigidae) Province(s): 33
584. Allotalanta autophaea Meyrick,1913 (Cosmopterigidae)
Province(s): 33
585. Ascalenia echidnias (Meyrick,1891) (Cosmopterigidae)
Province(s):
586. Ascalenia vanella (Frey,1860)
(Cosmopterigidae)
Province(s):
23 29 Larval Foodplant(s): Myricaria
germanica, Tamarix (Tamaricaceae) (Spuler,1910;
Kasy,1969).
587. Ascalenia
vanelloides
Gerasimov,1930
(Cosmopterigidae) Province(s): 33 Larval Foodplant(s):
Prosopis stephaniana (Fabaceae) (Kasy,1969).
588. Ascalenia viviparella Kasy,1969
(Cosmopterigidae)
Province(s):
Larval Foodplant(s):
Calligonum
junceum, C.setosum, C.leucocladum (Polygonaceae)
(Falkovich,1968).
589. Cosmopterix
crassicervicella
Chrétien,1896
(Cosmopterigidae) Province(s):
Larval Foodplant(s):
Cyperus (Cyperaceae) (Chrétien,1917).
590. Cosmopterix scribaiella Zeller,1850 (Cosmopterigidae)
Province(s):
16 Larval Foodplant(s):
Phragmites
communis (Poaceae) (Riedl,1969).
591. Cosmopterix
zieglerella
(Hübner,[1810])
(Cosmopterigidae) Province(s):
Larval Foodplant(s):
16
Priamus
Number 8
592.
593.
594.
595.
596.
597.
598.
599.
600.
601.
602.
603.
604.
605.
606.
607.
608.
609.
610.
611.
612.
Centre for Entomological Studies Ankara
10 08 2007
Humulus
lupulus,
H.japonicus
(Cannabinaceae),
Boehmeria nipononivea (Urticaceae) (Sorhagen,1885;
Kuroko,1960; Riedl,1969; et seq.).
Eteobalea
albiapicella
(Duponchel,1843)
(Cosmopterigidae) Province(s):
05 07 16 Larval
Foodplant(s): Globularia vulgaris (Riedl,1969).
Eteobalea anonymella (Riedl,1965) (Cosmopterigidae)
Province(s): 06
Eteobalea beata (Walsingham,1907) (Cosmopterigidae)
Province(s): 58
Eteobalea dohrnii (Zeller,1847)
(Cosmopterigidae)
Province(s):
Larval Foodplant(s): Plantago albicans
(Plantaginaceae) (Lhomme,1949).
Eteobalea intermediella (Riedl,1966) (Cosmopterigidae)
Province(s):
Larval Foodplant(s): Linaria genistifolia,
L.vulgaris,
L.pontica,
Anarrhinum
bellidifolium
(Scrophulariaceae) (Saner,1991).
Eteobalea isabellella (Costa,1836) (Cosmopterigidae)
Province(s):
Eteobalea
serratella
(Treitschke,1833)
(Cosmopterigidae) Province(s):
05 06 16 38 42 46 76
Larval Foodplant(s):
Linaria vulgaris, L.genistifolia
ssp.euxina (Scrophulariaceae) (Saner,1991).
Eteobalea siciliae (Riedl,1966)
(Cosmopterigidae)
Province(s): 31
Eteobalea
sumptuosella
(Lederer,1855)
(Cosmopterigidae) Province(s): 05 06 42 46
Eteobalea
tririvella
(Staudinger,1871)
(Cosmopterigidae) Province(s): 76
Hodgesiella
christophi
Koster
&
Sinev,2003
(Cosmopterigidae) Province(s): 42 50 58
Pancalia
leuwenhoekella
(Linnaeus,1761)
(Cosmopterigidae) Province(s):
05 16 44 46 Larval
Foodplant(s): Viola (Riedl,1969).
Pancalia nodosella Mann,1854
(Cosmopterigidae)
Province(s):
Larval Foodplant(s):
Viola curtisi
(Violaceae) (Koster & Sinev,2003).
Pancalia
schwarzella
(Fabricius,1798)
(Cosmopterigidae) Province(s): 16 Larval Foodplant(s):
Viola hirta, V.tricolor, V.canina, Lotus corniculatus
(Riedl,1969).
Pyroderces
argyrogrammos
(Zeller,1847)
(Cosmopterigidae) Province(s):
05 16 22 Larval
Foodplant(s):
Carlina, Centaurea, Carduus nutans,
C.pycnocephalus, Cnicus benedictus, Scolymus hispanicus
(Asteraceae) (Riedl,1969; et seq.).
Pyroderces caesaris Gozmany,1957 (Cosmopterigidae)
Province(s):
07 Larval Foodplant(s):
Echinops
ruthenicus, Centaurea orientalis, C.salonitana, Cirsium
sublaniflorum (Sinev,1993).
Pyroderces rileyi (Walsingham,1882) (Cosmopterigidae)
Province(s):
Ramphis libanoticus Riedl,1969
(Cosmopterigidae)
Province(s):
23 Larval Foodplant(s): Salvia triloba
cypria, S. triloba libanotica (Lamiaceae) (Riedl,1986).
Sorhagenia
fibigeri
Koster
&
Sinev,2003
(Cosmopterigidae) Province(s): 33 50
Sorhagenia
lophyrella
(Douglas,1846)
(Cosmopterigidae) Province(s):
Larval Foodplant(s):
Rhamnus cathartica, R.saxatilis, Frangula alnus
(Rhamnaceae) (Rield,1969).
Sorhagenia rhamniella (Zeller,1839) (Cosmopterigidae)
Province(s):
06 Larval Foodplant(s):
Rhamnus
cathartica, R.alpina, Frangula alnus (Rhamnaceae)
(Zeller,1839; Rield,1969).
Supplement
ISSN 1015-8243
613. Sorhagenia
taurensis
Koster
&
Sinev,2003
(Cosmopterigidae) Province(s): 33
614. Tolliella fulguritella (Ragonot,1895) (Cosmopterigidae)
Province(s): 31 46 63
615. Vulcaniella
anatolica
Koster
&
Sinev,2003
(Cosmopterigidae) Province(s): 33
616. Vulcaniella caucasica Sinev,1986 (Cosmopterigidae)
Province(s): 04
617. Vulcaniella cognatella Riedl,1991 (Cosmopterigidae)
Province(s):
618. Vulcaniella fiordalisa (Petry,1904) (Cosmopterigidae)
Province(s):
06 Larval Foodplant(s): Helichrysum
serotinum, H.angustifolium, H.stoechas, Phagnalon
(Asteraceae) (Chrétien,1922; et seq.).
619. Vulcaniella glaseri (Riedl,1966)
(Cosmopterigidae)
Province(s): 06 58
620. Vulcaniella
grabowiella
(Staudinger,1859)
(Cosmopterigidae) Province(s): 06 Larval Foodplant(s):
Lavandula stoechas, Thymus vulgaris, T.algeriensis,
T.numidicus (Lamiaceae) (Staudinger,1859; et seq.).
621. Vulcaniella grandiferella Sinev,1986 (Cosmopterigidae)
Province(s):
Larval Foodplant(s): Salvia aethiopis,
S.sclarea (Lamiaceae) (Sinev,1993).
622. Vulcaniella karadaghella Sinev,1986 (Cosmopterigidae)
Province(s):
623. Vulcaniella pomposella (Zeller,1839) (Cosmopterigidae)
Province(s):
06 34 76
Larval Foodplant(s):
Helichrysum arenarium (Asteraceae), Salvia officinalis
(Lamiaceae) (Schütze,1931; Riedl,1969).
624. Vulcaniella
pontica
Koster
&
Sinev,2003
(Cosmopterigidae) Province(s): 50
625. Acossus striolatus (Rothschild,1912)
(Cossidae)
Province(s): 45
626. Acossus terebrus (Denis,1785) (Cossidae) Province(s):
12 14 32 36 49
627. Arctiocossus striolatus (Rothschild,1912) (Cossidae)
Province(s): 45
628. Azygophleps regia (Staudinger,1892)
(Cossidae)
Province(s): 01 08 12 13 30 65
629. Catopta thrips (Hübner,[1818]) (Cossidae) Province(s):
30 36 76
630. Represented subspecies:
Catopta thrips thrips
(Hübner,[1818]) (Cossidae) Province(s): 30 36 76
631. Cossulinus argentatus (Staudinger,1887) (Cossidae)
Province(s): 42 46 65
632. Represented subspecies:
Cossulinus argentatus
argentatus (Staudinger,1887) (Cossidae) Province(s):
42 46 65
633. Cossulinus lignosus (Brandt,1938)
(Cossidae)
Province(s): 04 12 25 30 36 42 46 49 50 58 68 69
634. Represented subspecies: Cossulinus lignosus araxes
De Freina,1982 (Cossidae) Province(s): 04 12 25 30 36
49 69
635. Represented subspecies: Cossulinus lignosus lignosus
(Brandt,1938) (Cossidae) Province(s): 42 46 68
636. Represented subspecies:
Cossulinus lignosus
solgunus De Freina,1982 (Cossidae) Province(s): 58
637. Cossulinus turcomanicus (Christoph,1893) (Cossidae)
Province(s): 76
638. Cossus araraticus Teich,1896 (Cossidae) Province(s):
76
639. Cossus cossus (Linnaeus,1758) (Cossidae) Province(s):
01 05 06 12 13 14 16 17 19 23 25 30 36 42 46 49 53 55 58
60 61 65 73
17
Priamus
Number 8
Centre for Entomological Studies Ankara
10 08 2007
640. Represented subspecies: Cossus cossus armeniacus
Rothschild,1912 (Cossidae) Province(s): 01 05 06 08
12 13 14 16 19 23 25 36 42 46 49 53 55 58 60
641. Represented subspecies: Cossus cossus gueruenensis
Friedel,1977 (Cossidae) Province(s): 58
642. Represented subspecies:
Cossus cossus kossai
Wiltshire,1957 (Cossidae) Province(s): 30 65 73
643. Cossus divisa Rothschild,1912 (Cossidae) Province(s):
644. Cossus funkei (Röber,1896) (Cossidae) Province(s): 33
645. Dieida ledereri Staudinger,1871 (Cossidae) Province(s):
30 33 46
646. Dyspessa argaeensis Rebel,1902 (Cossidae) Province(s):
01 38
647. Dyspessa emilia (Staudinger,1879)
(Cossidae)
Province(s): 01 05 06 07 19 33 42 50 58
648. Dyspessa hethitica Daniel,1932 (Cossidae) Province(s):
44 46 60
649. Represented subspecies: Dyspessa hethitica hethitica
Daniel,1932 (Cossidae) Province(s): 46 60
650. Represented subspecies: Dyspessa hethitica ssp.n.
(Cossidae) Province(s): 65
651. Dyspessa pallidata Staudinger,1901
(Cossidae)
Province(s): 01 03 05 31 42 46 58
652. Dyspessa salicicola (Eversmann,1848)
(Cossidae)
Province(s): 04 06 17 22 33 36 39 76
653. Represented subspecies:
Dyspessa salicicola
aschabadensis Daniel,1953 (Cossidae) Province(s): 04
36 76
654. Represented subspecies:
Dyspessa salicicola
salicicola (Eversmann,1848) (Cossidae) Province(s):
06 10 22 33 39
655. Dyspessa sp.n. (Cossidae) Province(s): 44
656. Dyspessa ulula (Borkhausen,1790)
(Cossidae)
Province(s): 05 06 07 14 16 17 20 21 26 33 36 42 45 46
58 60 66
657. Represented subspecies: Dyspessa ulula infuscata
(Staudinger,1892) (Cossidae) Province(s): 01 05 06 07
14 16 17 20 21 26 33 36 42 45 46 58 60 66
658. Dyspessacossus
fereidun
Groum-Grshimailo,1895
(Cossidae) Province(s): 30 31 33 46 65
659. Represented subspecies: Dyspessacossus fereidun
osthelderi (Daniel,1932) (Cossidae) Province(s): 30 31
33 46 65
660. Dyspessacossus hadjinensis Daniel,1953
(Cossidae)
Province(s): 01
661. Represented subspecies: Dyspessacossus hadjinensis
hadjinensis Daniel,1953 (Cossidae) Province(s): 01
662. Holcocerus volgensis Christoph,1893
(Cossidae)
Province(s): 42
663. Isoceras bipunctatum (Staudinger,1887)
(Cossidae)
Province(s): 06 07 13 25 27 29 30 33 38 46 49 56 58 60
63 71 73
664. Represented subspecies:
Isoceras bipunctatum
bipunctatum (Staudinger,1887) (Cossidae) Province(s):
06 07 25 27 29 33 49 46 58 60 63 71
665. Represented subspecies:
Isoceras bipunctatum
marginepunctatum
(Wiltshire,1939)
(Cossidae)
Province(s): 13 30 56 73
666. Isoceras huberi Eitschberger & Ströhle,1987 (Cossidae)
Province(s): 25
667. Paracossulus thrips (Hübner,[1818])
(Cossidae)
Province(s): 30 36
668. Parahypopta caestrum (Hübner,[1808])
(Cossidae)
Province(s): 03 07 22 33
669. Represented subspecies:
Parahypopta caestrum
caestrum (Hübner,[1808]) (Cossidae) Province(s):
Supplement
ISSN 1015-8243
670. Paropta paradoxus (Herrich-Schäffer,1851) (Cossidae)
Province(s): 35
671. Phragmacossia albida (Erschoff,1874)
(Cossidae)
Province(s): 05 24 25 30 33 35 36 38 46 58 71
672. Phragmataecia castaneae (Hübner,1790) (Cossidae)
Province(s):
04 36 42 46 Larval Foodplant(s):
Phragmites
australis,
Saccharum
spontaneum
(Skinner,1985).
673. Phragmataecia territa Staudinger,1878
(Cossidae)
Province(s): 05
674. Semagystia cuhensis De Freina,1994
(Cossidae)
Province(s): 25 65
675. Stygioides
colchica
(Herrich-Schäffer,[1851])
(Cossidae) Province(s): 05 06 07 33 46
676. Zeuzera pyrina (Linnaeus,1761) (Cossidae) Province(s):
06 07 08 14 34 38 42 45 46 50 61 65
677. Amata aequipuncta (Turati,1917)
(Ctenuchidae)
Province(s): 01 05 31 32 33 36 46 51 58
678. Represented subspecies:
Amata aequipuncta
aequipuncta (Turati,1917) (Ctenuchidae) Province(s):
01 05 31 32 33 36 51 58
679. Represented subspecies:
Amata aequipuncta
maraschi (Daniel,1939) (Ctenuchidae) Province(s): 46
680. Amata antiochena Lederer,1861
(Ctenuchidae)
Province(s): 31 33
681. Amata banghaasi Obraztsov,1966
(Ctenuchidae)
Province(s): 36 76
682. Amata hakkariana (De Freina,1982) (Ctenuchidae)
Province(s): 30 65
683. Amata kruegeri (Ragusa,1904)
(Ctenuchidae)
Province(s):
684. Amata phegea (Linnaeus,1758)
(Ctenuchidae)
Province(s): 39
685. Amata rossica (Turati,1917) (Ctenuchidae) Province(s):
01 04 05 06 07 08 14 16 24 28 33 37 38 55 58 60 64 71 75
76
686. Represented subspecies: Amata rossica anatolica
(Zerny,[1931]) (Ctenuchidae) Province(s): 04 05 06 08
14 16 24 28 37 38 55 58 60 71 76
687. Represented subspecies: Amata rossica borzhomica
Obraztsov,1966 (Ctenuchidae) Province(s): 75
688. Represented subspecies: Amata rossica osthelderi
Obraztsov,1966 (Ctenuchidae) Province(s): 01
689. Amata sintenisi Standfuss,1892
(Ctenuchidae)
Province(s): 30 47 63
690. Represented subspecies: Amata sintenisi sintenisi
Standfuss,1892 (Ctenuchidae) Province(s): 30 47
691. Amata tanina (De Freina,1982)
(Ctenuchidae)
Province(s): 30
692. Amata taurica (Turati,1917) (Ctenuchidae) Province(s):
31
693. Amata transcaspica Obraztsov,1941
(Ctenuchidae)
Province(s): 44 58 69
694. Amata wiltshirei Bytinski-Salz,1939
(Ctenuchidae)
Province(s): 30
695. Represented subspecies: Amata wiltshirei wiltshirei
Bytinski-Salz,1939 (Ctenuchidae) Province(s): 30
696. Callitomis dimorpha Bytinski-Salz,1939 (Ctenuchidae)
Province(s): 76
697. Dysauxes ancilla (Linnaeus,1767)
(Ctenuchidae)
Province(s): 06 32
698. Dysauxes famula (Freyer,1836)
(Ctenuchidae)
Province(s): 01 06 07 08 10 11 12 14 16 17 21 23 25 30
31 33 34 36 42 44 45 46 50 56 59 60 65 71 73 Larval
Foodplant(s): Taraxacum (De Freina & Witt,1987).
18
Priamus
Number 8
Centre for Entomological Studies Ankara
10 08 2007
699. Dysauxes punctata (Fabricius,1781)
(Ctenuchidae)
Province(s): 01 17 25 42 55 75
700. Represented subspecies: Dysauxes punctata taurica
Draudt,1933 (Ctenuchidae) Province(s): 01 17 25 42 55
75
701. Dysauxes syntomida (Staudinger,1892) (Ctenuchidae)
Province(s): 47
702. Danaus
(Anosia)
chrysippus
(Linnaeus,1758)
(Danaidae) Province(s):
01 07 20 21 23 33 35 46 48
Larval Foodplant(s):
Asclepiadaceae (Asclepias
curassavica, Aspidoglossum, Ceropegia, Gomphocarpus
fruticosus, Huernia, Caralluma burchardii, Calotropis
procera, Ischnostemma, Kanahia, Leichardtia, Pergularia
tomentosa, Cynanchum acutum, Leptadenia, Marsdenia,
Metaplexis, Pachycarpus, Pentarhinum, Pentatropis,
Pergularia, Pleurostelma, Raphistemma, Schizoglossum,
Secamone,
Stapelia,
Statmoselma,
Tylophora)
Convolvulaceae (Ipomoea), Periplocaceae (Periploca)
(Wiltshire,1941; Ackery et al.,1995; Tolman,1997).
703. Represented subspecies: Danaus (Anosia) chrysippus
chrysippus (Linnaeus,1758) (Danaidae) Province(s):
01 07 20 21 23 33 35 46 48 Larval Foodplant(s):
Asclepiadaceae (Asclepias curassavica, Aspidoglossum,
Ceropegia, Gomphocarpus fruticosus, Huernia, Caralluma
burchardii, Calotropis procera, C. gigantea, Ischnostemma,
Kanahia, Leichardtia, Pergularia tomentosa, Cynachum
acutum, Leptadenia, Marsdenia, Metaplexis, Pachycarpus,
Pentarhinum, Pentatropis, Pergularia, Pleurostelma,
Raphistemma, Schizoglossum, Secamone, Stapelia,
Statmoselma, Tylophora) Convolvulaceae (Ipomoea),
Periplocaceae (Periploca) (Wiltshire,1941 et seq.).
704. Syringopais temperatella (Lederer,1855) (Deoclonidae)
Province(s): 35 42 46
705. Klimeschia cinereipunctella (Turati & Fiori,1930)
(Douglasiidae) Province(s): 23 44
706. Klimeschia transversella (Zeller,1839) (Douglasiidae)
Province(s):
05 Larval Foodplant(s):
Thymus
(Lamiaceae) (Gaedike,1974).
707. Klimeschia vibratoriella (Mann,1862) (Douglasiidae)
Province(s): 16
708. Tinagma anchusellum (Benander,1936) (Douglasiidae)
Province(s):
05 06 23 42 46 65 Larval Foodplant(s):
Anchusa azurea (Boraginaceae) (Gaedike,1974; Kemal, in
litt.).
709. Tinagma
columbellum
(Staudinger,1880)
(Douglasiidae) Province(s): 05 42 46
710. Tinagma
minutissimum
(Staudinger,1880)
(Douglasiidae) Province(s): 05
711. Tinagma
ocnerostomellum
(Stainton,1850)
(Douglasiidae) Province(s): 05 06 16 33 Larva inside
the stalk of Echium (Boraginaceae) (Gaedike,1975).
712. Cilix asiatica A.Bang-Haas,1907
(Drepanidae)
Province(s): 05 06 07 10 12 17 30 33 36 42 45 46 47 50
58 65 71 73 Larval Foodplant(s): Crataegus, Prunus
(Wiltshire,1957).
713. Cilix glaucata (Scopoli,1763) (Drepanidae) Province(s):
06 14 17 32 33 42 64 Larval Foodplant(s): Crataegus
monogyna, Prunus domestica, P. spinosa, Pyrus malus, P.
communis, Sorbus aucuparia, Rubus ulmifolius
(Meyer,1919; Maso, 1993).
714. Represented subspecies: Cilix glaucata glaucata
(Scopoli,1763) (Drepanidae) Province(s): 06 14 17 32
33 42 64
715. Drepana falcataria (Linnaeus,1758)
(Drepanidae)
Province(s):
16 Larval Foodplant(s): Alnus, Betula
(Meyer,1919).
Supplement
ISSN 1015-8243
716. Watsonalla binaria (Hufnagel,1767)
(Drepanidae)
Province(s): 05 06 08 10 12 14 16 30 42 46 50 53 62 65
71 73 Larval Foodplant(s): Quercus (Staudinger,1879;
Meyer,1919; Wiltshire,1957).
717. Watsonalla cultraria (Fabricius,1775)
(Drepanidae)
Province(s):
16 39 Larval Foodplant(s):
Fagus
(Meyer,1919).
718. Watsonalla uncinula (Borkhausen,1790) (Drepanidae)
Province(s): 07 10 12 30 33
719. Elachista adscitella Stainton,1851
(Elachistidae)
Province(s):
16 Larval Foodplant(s): Deschampsia,
Festuca, Sesleria (Poaceae); Carex (Cyperaceae)
(Parenti,2000).
720. Elachista albifrontella (Hübner,[1817]) (Elachistidae)
Province(s): 16
721. Elachista
anatoliensis
Traugott-Olsen,1990
(Elachistidae) Province(s): 06
722. Elachista anserinella Zeller,1839
(Elachistidae)
Province(s): 16
723. Elachista argentella (Clerck,1759)
(Elachistidae)
Province(s):
05 06 16 33 42 46 Larval Foodplant(s):
Avenula, Brachypodium, Dactylis, Festuca, Koeleria, Poa
(Poaceae) (Parenti,2000).
724. Elachista atrisquamosa Staudinger,1880 (Elachistidae)
Province(s): 05 15 71
725. Elachista bisulcella (Duponchel,1843) (Elachistidae)
Province(s): 16
726. Elachista blancella Traugott-Olsen,1992 (Elachistidae)
Province(s): 06
727. Elachista canapennella (Hübner,[1813]) (Elachistidae)
Province(s): 05 16 46
728. Elachista chionella Mann,1861
(Elachistidae)
Province(s): 05 33 71
729. Elachista chrysodesmella Zeller,1850
(Elachistidae)
Province(s):
Larval Foodplant(s): Brachypodium,
Dactylis,
Poa
(Poaceae);
Carex
(Cyperaceae)
(Parenti,2000).
730. Elachista
cingillella
(Herrich-Schäffer,[1855])
(Elachistidae) Province(s): 16 46
731. Elachista collitella (Duponchel,1843)
(Elachistidae)
Province(s):
Larval Foodplant(s): Festuca, Koeleria
cristata, Poa pratensis (Poaceae) (Parenti,2000).
732. Elachista contaminatella Zeller,1847
(Elachistidae)
Province(s):
733. Elachista deceptricula Staudinger,1880 (Elachistidae)
Province(s): 05 71
734. Elachista disemiella Zeller,1847
(Elachistidae)
Province(s):
05 Larval Foodplant(s): Ampelodesmos
mauritanica (Poaceae) (Parenti,2000).
735. Elachista dispilella Zeller,1839
(Elachistidae)
Province(s): 16
736. Elachista festucicolella Zeller,1853
(Elachistidae)
Province(s): 05
737. Elachista flavescens Parenti,1981
(Elachistidae)
Province(s):
738. Elachista gangabella Zeller,1850
(Elachistidae)
Province(s): 16
739. Elachista gebzeensis Traugott-Olsen,1990 (Elachistidae)
Province(s): 41
740. Elachista gleichenella (Fabricius,1781) (Elachistidae)
Province(s):
Larval Foodplant(s): Luzula (Juncaceae);
Deschampsia
(Poaceae);
Carex
(Cyperaceae)
(Parenti,2000).
741. Elachista griseella (Duponchel,1843)
(Elachistidae)
Province(s): 05 16 Larval Foodplant(s): Calamagrostis,
Dactylis, Elymus, Festuca (Poaceae) (Parenti,2000).
19
Priamus
Number 8
Centre for Entomological Studies Ankara
10 08 2007
742. Elachista
incanella
Herrich-Schäffer,[1855]
(Elachistidae) Province(s): 05 16 46
743. Elachista kleini Amsel,1935 (Elachistidae) Province(s):
744. Elachista maculata Parenti,1978
(Elachistidae)
Province(s):
745. Elachista maculicerusella Bruand,1849 (Elachistidae)
Province(s): 16
746. Elachista melancholica Frey,1859
(Elachistidae)
Province(s): 05 16
747. Elachista
minusculella
Traugott-Olsen,1992
(Elachistidae) Province(s): 41
748. Elachista nuraghella Amsel,1951
(Elachistidae)
Province(s):
42 Larval Foodplant(s):
Dasypyrum
villosum (Poaceae) (Parenti,1994).
749. Elachista ohridella Parenti,2001
(Elachistidae)
Province(s): 44
750. Elachista pollinariella Zeller,1839
(Elachistidae)
Province(s):
16 Larval Foodplant(s): Festuca, Poa,
Trisetum (Poaceae) (Parenti,2000).
751. Elachista pollutella Duponchel,1844
(Elachistidae)
Province(s): 05
752. Elachista pollutissima Staudinger,1880 (Elachistidae)
Province(s): 05 71
753. Elachista pullicomella Zeller,1839
(Elachistidae)
Province(s):
754. Elachista revinctella Zeller,1850
(Elachistidae)
Province(s): 16
755. Elachista rudectella Stainton,1851
(Elachistidae)
Province(s): 05 16
756. Elachista rufocinerea (Haworth,[1828]) (Elachistidae)
Province(s): 16 Larval Foodplant(s): Arrhenatherum,
Festuca, Holcus mollis (Poaceae) (Parenti,2000).
757. Elachista squamosella (Duponchel,1843) (Elachistidae)
Province(s):
758. Elachista turkensis Traugott-Olsen,1990 (Elachistidae)
Province(s): 06
759. Elachista unifasciella (Haworth,[1828]) (Elachistidae)
Province(s):
760. Elachista
vegliae
Parenti,1978
(Elachistidae)
Province(s):
761. Mendesia echiella Joannis,1902
(Elachistidae)
Province(s):
762. Mendesia mucronata Parenti,2001
(Elachistidae)
Province(s): 23
763. Stephensia abbreviatella (Stainton,1851) (Elachistidae)
Province(s):
764. Stephensia brunnichella (Linnaeus,1767) (Elachistidae)
Province(s): 16
765. Endromis versicolora (Linnaeus,1758) (Endromidae)
Province(s): 14 34 53
766. Represented subspecies:
Endromis versicolora
eichleri Alberti,1975 (Endromidae) Province(s): 14 53
767. Represented subspecies:
Endromis versicolora
versicolora (Linnaeus,1758) (Endromidae) Province(s):
34
768. Epermenia (Calotripis) aequidentella (Hofmann,1867)
(Epermeniidae) Province(s):
46 Larval Foodplant(s):
Daucus carota, Meum athamanticum, Anthriscus vulgaris,
Thapsia villosa, Angelica, Peucedanum (Gaedike,1966).
769. Epermenia (Calotripis) chaerophyllella (Goeze,1783)
(Epermeniidae) Province(s): 16 46 Larval Foodplant(s):
Apium, Carum, Cicuta, Conium, Levisticum, Oenanthe,
Peucedanum, Pimpinella, Ptychotis, Seseli, Silaum, Sison,
Sium, Torilis (Hering,1957); Chaerophyllum, Antriscus,
Heracleum, Pastinaca, Daucus (Apiaceae) (Gaedike,1966).
Supplement
ISSN 1015-8243
770. Epermenia (Calotripis) insecurella (Stainton,1849)
(Epermeniidae) Province(s):
06 42 65 Larval
Foodplant(s):
Peucedanum officinale, Thesium sp.
(Gaedike, 1966,1971).
771. Epermenia
(Calotripis)
strictella
(Wocke,1867)
(Epermeniidae) Province(s):
46 Larval Foodplant(s):
Ferula communis, Peucedanum officinale, Pimpinella
saxifraga (Gaedike,1971).
772. Epermenia (s.str.) ochreomaculella (Millière,1854)
(Epermeniidae) Province(s): 23
773. Epermenia
(s.str.)
orientalis
Gaedike,1966
(Epermeniidae) Province(s): 29
774. Epermenia
(s.str.)
pontificella
(Hübner,1796)
(Epermeniidae) Province(s): 14 16 Larval Foodplant(s):
Thesium sp. (Gaedike, 1966,1971).
775. Epermenia
(s.str.)
wockeella
(Staudinger,1880)
(Epermeniidae) Province(s): 05 06 47
776. Ochromolopis ictella (Hübner,[1813]) (Epermeniidae)
Province(s):
16 Larval Foodplant(s):
Thesium
(Gaedike,1966).
777. Ochromolopis
staintonellus
(Millière,1869)
(Epermeniidae) Province(s):
41 Larval Foodplant(s):
Osyris alba (Gaedike, 1966,1971).
778. Phaulernis fulviguttella (Zeller,1839) (Epermeniidae)
Province(s):
16 Larval Foodplant(s):
Angelica
(Gaedike,1966).
779. Deuterotinea balcanica Zagulajev,1972 (Eriocottidae)
Province(s): 71
780. Deuterotinea casanella (Eversmann,1844) (Eriocottidae)
Province(s): 05 71
781. Deuterotinea palaestinensis Rebel,1900 (Eriocottidae)
Province(s): 46
782. Deuterotinea syriaca Lederer,1857
(Eriocottidae)
Province(s): 46
783. Eriocottis fuscanella Zeller,1847
(Eriocottidae)
Province(s): 05 16 45
784. Eriocottis paradoxella (Staudinger,1859) (Eriocottidae)
Province(s): 05
785. Dyseriocrania
subpurpurella
(Haworth,[1828])
(Eriocraniidae) Province(s): 05 16 34 59 71 Larva mines
leaves of Quercus (Fagaceae).
786. Ethmia amasina (Staudinger,1879)
(Ethmiidae)
Province(s): 01 05 06 13 46 65
787. Ethmia aurifluella (Hübner,[1810])
(Ethmiidae)
Province(s):
16 35 42 44 48 65 Larval Foodplant(s):
Anchusa (Boraginaceae) (Sattler,1967).
788. Ethmia bipunctella (Fabricius,1775)
(Ethmiidae)
Province(s):
05 06 16 35 42 46 56 71 Larval
Foodplant(s):
Echium vulgare, Symphytum, Anchusa,
Lithospermum
(Boraginaceae)
(Denis
&
Schiffermüller,1775; Wiltshire,1947,1957; Sattler,1967).
789. Ethmia candidella (Alpheraky,1908)
(Ethmiidae)
Province(s):
16 42 46 65 71 Larval Foodplant(s):
Lithospermum purpureocaeruleum, Cerinthe major, Borago
officinalis
(Boraginaceae),
Asperugo
procumbens
(Wiltshire,1947; Sattler,1967).
790. Represented subspecies:
Ethmia candidella
candidella (Alpheraky,1908) (Ethmiidae) Province(s):
16 42 46 65 71 Larval Foodplant(s):
Lithospermum
purpureocaeruleum, Cerinthe major, Borago officinalis
(Boraginaceae), Asperugo procumbens (Wiltshire,1947;
Sattler,1967).
791. Ethmia caradjae (Rebel,1907) (Ethmiidae) Province(s):
05 46
792. Ethmia chrysopyga (Zeller,1844)
(Ethmiidae)
Province(s): 05 16 33 42
20
Priamus
Number 8
Centre for Entomological Studies Ankara
10 08 2007
793. Represented subspecies:
Ethmia chrysopyga
chrysopyga (Zeller,1844) (Ethmiidae) Province(s): 05
16 44 46
794. Represented subspecies:
Ethmia chrysopyga
staudingeri (Rebel,1901) (Ethmiidae) Province(s): 05
44
795. Ethmia defreinai Ganev,1984 (Ethmiidae) Province(s):
32
796. Ethmia distigmatella (Erschoff,1874)
(Ethmiidae)
Province(s): 46
797. Ethmia dodecea (Haworth,[1828])
(Ethmiidae)
Province(s): 05 14 Larval Foodplant(s): Lithospermum
officinale (Boraginacae) (Freyer,1834).
798. Ethmia flavianella (Treitschke,1832)
(Ethmiidae)
Province(s):
16? Larval Foodplant(s):
Thalictrum
foetidum (Ranunculaceae) (Cleu,1925).
799. Ethmia
fumidella
(Wocke,1850)
(Ethmiidae)
Province(s): 16 35 45 46
800. Represented subspecies: Ethmia fumidella fumidella
(Wocke,1850) (Ethmiidae) Province(s): 16 35 45
801. Represented subspecies: Ethmia fumidella turcica
De Lattin,1963 (Ethmiidae) Province(s): 46
802. Ethmia haemorrhoidella (Eversmann,1844) (Ethmiidae)
Province(s): 01 05 16
803. Ethmia hakkarica Koçak,1986 (Ethmiidae) Province(s):
30
804. Ethmia infelix Meyrick,1914 (Ethmiidae) Province(s):
47
805. Ethmia iranella Zerny,1940 (Ethmiidae) Province(s):
46 71
806. Ethmia pseudoscythrella (Rebel,1902)
(Ethmiidae)
Province(s): 42 65
807. Ethmia pusiella (Linnaeus,1758)
(Ethmiidae)
Province(s): 05 16 35 42 44 45 46 Larval Foodplant(s):
Lithospermum
officinale,
Pulmonaria
officinalis
(Boraginaceae) (Sattler,1967).
808. Ethmia quadrillella (Goeze,1783)
(Ethmiidae)
Province(s):
16 53 Larval Foodplant(s): Symphytum
officinale,
Pulmonaria
officinalis,
Lithospermum
officinale, Myosotis (Boraginaceae) (Sattler,1967).
809. Represented subspecies:
Ethmia quadrillella
luctuosella (Herrich-Schäffer,[1854])
(Ethmiidae)
Province(s): 16
810. Ethmia quadrinotella (Mann,1861)
(Ethmiidae)
Province(s): 01 05 06 31 42 46 71 76
811. Represented subspecies:
Ethmia quadrinotella
quadrinotella (Mann,1861) (Ethmiidae) Province(s):
01 05 06 31 42 46 71 76
812. Ethmia
rothschildi
(Rebel,1912)
(Ethmiidae)
Province(s): 06
813. Ethmia similis Sattler,1967 (Ethmiidae) Province(s):
05 47 65
814. Ethmia suspecta Sattler,1867 (Ethmiidae) Province(s):
44
815. Ethmia terminella T.B.Fletcher,1938
(Ethmiidae)
Province(s): 16 34
816. Represented subspecies:
Ethmia terminella
terminella T.B.Fletcher,1938 (Ethmiidae) Province(s):
16 34
817. Ethmia treitschkeella (Staudinger,1879) (Ethmiidae)
Province(s): 05 06 42 44
818. Ethmia tripunctella (Staudinger,1879)
(Ethmiidae)
Province(s):
05 44 46 65 71 Larval Foodplant(s):
Onosma stellulata (Staudinger,1879).
819. Represented subspecies:
Ethmia tripunctella
rayatella (Amsel,1959) (Ethmiidae) Province(s): 46 65
Supplement
ISSN 1015-8243
820. Represented subspecies:
Ethmia tripunctella
tripunctella (Staudinger,1879) (Ethmiidae) Province(s):
05 44 71
821. Acompsia cinerella (Clerck,1759)
(Gelechiidae)
Province(s): 05 16
822. Altenia scriptella (Hübner,1796)
(Gelechiidae)
Province(s):
823. Altenia wagneriella (Rebel,1926)
(Gelechiidae)
Province(s): 05
824. Anacampsis obscurella ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)
(Gelechiidae) Province(s): 05 16 46
825. Anacampsis panormitella (Caradja,1920) (Gelechiidae)
Province(s): 16
826. Anacampsis populella (Clerck,1759)
(Gelechiidae)
Province(s):
Larval Foodplant(s): Populus tremula/Bl.
(Schütze, 1931).
827. Anacampsis scintillella (Fischer v. Röslerstamm,1841)
(Gelechiidae) Province(s): 05 16
828. Anacampsis timidella (Wocke,1887)
(Gelechiidae)
Province(s): 71
829. Anarsia (Ananarsia) lineatella Zeller,1839 (Gelechiidae)
Province(s): 05 06 16 46 71
830. Anarsia (s.str.) aleurodes Meyrick,1922 (Gelechiidae)
Province(s):
831. Anarsia (s.str.) spartiella (Schrank,1802) (Gelechiidae)
Province(s): 16 71 Larval Foodplant(s): Sarothamnus
scoparius, Genista tinctoria, Loembotropis nigricans, Ulex
(Ponomarenko,1989).
832. Apatetris mirabella Staudinger,1879
(Gelechiidae)
Province(s): 05
833. Apodia bifractella (Duponchel,1843)
(Gelechiidae)
Province(s): 05 16 Larval Foodplant(s): Inula conyza,
I.hirta, I.salicina, Pulicaria dysenterica (Asteraceae)
(Elsner, Huemer & Tokar,1999).
834. Aproaerema
anthyllidella
(Hübner,[1813])
(Gelechiidae) Province(s): 05 16 42 46 71 76
835. Aristotelia cupreella Zerny,1934
(Gelechiidae)
Province(s):
836. Aristotelia decoratella (Staudinger,1880) (Gelechiidae)
Province(s): 44
837. Aristotelia decurtella (Hübner,[1813]) (Gelechiidae)
Province(s):
46
Larval Foodplant(s):
Rosa
pimpinellifolia,
Sanguisorba
officinalis(Rosaceae),
Eryngium campestre (Apiaceae) (Elsner, Huemer &
Tokar,1999).
838. Aristotelia euprepella Zerny,1934
(Gelechiidae)
Province(s): 46
839. Aristotelia fervidella Mann,1864
(Gelechiidae)
Province(s): 05 16
840. Aristotelia jactatrix Meyrick,1926
(Gelechiidae)
Province(s): 46
841. Aristotelia osthelderi Rebel,1935
(Gelechiidae)
Province(s): 42
842. Aristotelia pancaliella (Staudinger,1871) (Gelechiidae)
Province(s): 05
843. Aristotelia parvula (Staudinger,1879)
(Gelechiidae)
Province(s): 05
844. Aristotelia punctatella (Staudinger,1879) (Gelechiidae)
Province(s): 05
845. Aristotelia retusella Rebel,1891
(Gelechiidae)
Province(s):
846. Aristotelia servella Zeller,1839
(Gelechiidae)
Province(s):
847. Aristotelia striatopunctella Rebel,1891 (Gelechiidae)
Province(s):
21
Priamus
Number 8
Centre for Entomological Studies Ankara
10 08 2007
848. Aristotelia subericinella (Duponchel,1843) (Gelechiidae)
Province(s):
06 46 Larval Foodplant(s):
Genista
germanica, G.pilosa, Medicago falcata, M.sativa
(Fabaceae) (Elsner, Huemer & Tokar,1999).
849. Aristotelia unifasciella Rebel,1929
(Gelechiidae)
Province(s):
850. Aroga aristotelis (Millière,1875)
(Gelechiidae)
Province(s):
01 05 21 42 46 71 Larval Foodplant(s):
Astragalus echinus (Staudinger,1879).
851. Aroga pascuicola (Staudinger,1871)
(Gelechiidae)
Province(s): 46
852. Aroga peperistis (Meyrick,1926)
(Gelechiidae)
Province(s): 33
853. Aroga velocella (Zeller,1839) (Gelechiidae) Province(s):
06 16
854. Athrips amoenella (Frey,1882)
(Gelechiidae)
Province(s):
855. Athrips nigricostella (Duponchel,1842) (Gelechiidae)
Province(s): 16
856. Athrips
rancidella
(Herrich-Schäffer,[1854])
(Gelechiidae) Province(s): 05 46
857. Atremaea lonchoptera Staudinger,1871 (Gelechiidae)
Province(s):
46
Larval Foodplant(s):
Typha
(Typhaceae) (Elsner, Huemer & Tokar,1999).
858. Bryotropha arabica Amsel,1952
(Gelechiidae)
Province(s): 05 06 15 23 26 33 42 44 46 47 63 71
859. Bryotropha azovica Bidzilya,1996
(Gelechiidae)
Province(s): 16 41 33 63 77
860. Bryotropha desertella (Douglas,1850)
(Gelechiidae)
Province(s): 05 06 16
861. Bryotropha domestica (Haworth,1828) (Gelechiidae)
Province(s):
862. Bryotropha dryadella (Zeller,1850)
(Gelechiidae)
Province(s): 16 38 46
863. Bryotropha hendrikseni Karsholt & Rutten,2005
(Gelechiidae) Province(s): 06 07 32
864. Bryotropha horribilis Karsholt & Rutten,2005
(Gelechiidae) Province(s): 44 71
865. Bryotropha hulli Karsholt & Rutten,2005 (Gelechiidae)
Province(s): 06 07 38 41 48 77
866. Bryotropha plebejella (Zeller,1847)
(Gelechiidae)
Province(s):
867. Bryotropha sabulosella (Rebel,1905)
(Gelechiidae)
Province(s): 06 32 20 29 38 50 71 76
868. Bryotropha senectella (Zeller,1839)
(Gelechiidae)
Province(s): 14 46
869. Bryotropha similis (Stainton,1854)
(Gelechiidae)
Province(s):
870. Bryotropha
sutteri
Karsholt
&
Rutten,2005
(Gelechiidae) Province(s): 16 59
871. Bryotropha tachyptilella (Rebel,1916) (Gelechiidae)
Province(s): 06 23 32 42
872. Bryotropha terrella ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)
(Gelechiidae) Province(s): 05 16 42
873. Carpatolechia fugitivella (Zeller,1839) (Gelechiidae)
Province(s): 06
874. Carpatolechia humeralis (Zeller,1839) (Gelechiidae)
Province(s): 16 33 35 Larval Foodplant(s): Abies alba,
Quercus ilex, Q. coccifera, Cotinus coggygria, Cornus mas,
Swida sanguinea, Phillyrea, Pistacia vera, P. terebinthus,
Rhus (Russo,1930; Lhomme,[1846]; Balachowsky &
Davatchi,1966; Sattler,1982).
875. Carpatolechia proximella (Hübner,1796) (Gelechiidae)
Province(s):
876. Caryocolum
albithoracellum
Huemer,1989
(Gelechiidae) Province(s):
Supplement
ISSN 1015-8243
877. Caryocolum anatolicum Huemer,1989 (Gelechiidae)
Province(s):
878. Caryocolum horoscopa Meyrick,1926 (Gelechiidae)
Province(s):
879. Caryocolum iranicum Huemer,1989
(Gelechiidae)
Province(s):
880. Caryocolum junctellum (Douglas,1851) (Gelechiidae)
Province(s): 05
881. Caryocolum
leucomelanellum
(Zeller,1839)
(Gelechiidae) Province(s): 76
882. Caryocolum proximum (Haworth,[1828]) (Gelechiidae)
Province(s): 46
883. Chionodes distinctella (Zeller,1839)
(Gelechiidae)
Province(s): 06 13 16 24 25 38 76
884. Chionodes fumatella (Douglas,1850)
(Gelechiidae)
Province(s):
Larval Foodplant(s): Calluna vulgaris
(Valenne, 2000).
885. Chrysoesthia drurella (Fabricius,1775) (Gelechiidae)
Province(s): 05 16 Larval Foodplant(s): Atriplex patula,
A.sagittata, Chenopodium album, C.bonus-henricus,
C.hybridum, C.murale (Chenopodiaceae), Amaranthus
(Amaranthaceae), Polygonum aviculare (Polygonaceae)
(Elsner, Huemer & Tokar,1999).
886. Chrysoesthia sexguttella (Thunberg,1794) (Gelechiidae)
Province(s): 05 16 Larval Foodplant(s): Atriplex patula,
A.sagittata, Chenopodium album, Kochia scoparia,
Spinacia (Chenopodiaceae), Amaranthus (Amaranthaceae)
(Elsner, Huemer & Tokar,1999).
887. Coloptilia conchylidella (Hofmann,[1898]) (Gelechiidae)
Province(s): 06
888. Crossobela
trinotella
(Herrich-Schäffer,[1856])
(Gelechiidae) Province(s): 05 71
889. Deltophora maculata (Staudinger,1879) (Gelechiidae)
Province(s): 05 06 31 42 46
890. Deltophora stictella (Rebel,1927)
(Gelechiidae)
Province(s): 06 71
891. Dichomeris alacella (Zeller,1839)
(Gelechiidae)
Province(s):
892. Dichomeris barbella ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)
(Gelechiidae) Province(s): 16
893. Dichomeris derasella ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)
(Gelechiidae) Province(s): 05 16
894. Dichomeris juniperella (Linnaeus,1761) (Gelechiidae)
Province(s): 16
895. Dichomeris lamprostoma (Zeller,1847) (Gelechiidae)
Province(s): 16
896. Dichomeris limosellus (Schläger,1849) (Gelechiidae)
Province(s): 16
897. Dichomeris pudicella (Mann,1861)
(Gelechiidae)
Province(s): 05 16
898. Dichomeris syndyas Meyrick,1926
(Gelechiidae)
Province(s):
899. Dirhinosia arnoldiella (Rebel,1905)
(Gelechiidae)
Province(s): 06 38 46 65
900. Dirhinosia cervinella (Eversmann,1844) (Gelechiidae)
Province(s): 16
901. Dirhinosia nitidula (Stainton,1867)
(Gelechiidae)
Province(s): 07 12 31
902. Dirhinosia unifasciella (Rebel,1929)
(Gelechiidae)
Province(s): 42
903. Ephysteris
(Microcraspedus)
deserticolella
(Staudinger,1871) (Gelechiidae) Province(s): 06
904. Ephysteris (Microcraspedus) diminutella (Zeller,1847)
(Gelechiidae) Province(s): 06
905. Ephysteris (s.str.) promptella (Staudinger,1859)
(Gelechiidae) Province(s): 71
22
Priamus
Number 8
Centre for Entomological Studies Ankara
10 08 2007
906. Epiparasia
incertella
(Herrich-Schäffer,1861)
(Gelechiidae) Province(s): 06 38 42 68
907. Eulamprotes atrella ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)
(Gelechiidae) Province(s):
46 Larval Foodplant(s):
Hypericum maculatum, H.perforatum (Hypericaceae)
(Elsner, Huemer & Tokar,1999).
908. Eulamprotes superbella (Zeller,1839)
(Gelechiidae)
Province(s): 06 Larval Foodplant(s): Thymus serpyllum
(Lamiaceae), Gnaphalium (Asteraceae) (Elsner, Huemer &
Tokar,1999).
909. Eulamprotes wilkella (Linnaeus,1758) (Gelechiidae)
Province(s):
16 Larval Foodplant(s):
Cerastium
fontanum, C.holosteoides (Caryophyllaceae) (Elsner,
Huemer & Tokar,1999).
910. Evippe
penicillata
Amsel,1961
(Gelechiidae)
Province(s): 46
911. Evippe pseudolella (Christoph,1888)
(Gelechiidae)
Province(s):
912. Filatima spurcella (Duponchel,1843)
(Gelechiidae)
Province(s): 05 06 16
913. Gelechia
basipunctella
Herrich-Schäffer,[1854]
(Gelechiidae) Province(s):
914. Gelechia dujardini Huemer,1991
(Gelechiidae)
Province(s):
915. Gelechia hippophaella (Schrank,1802) (Gelechiidae)
Province(s):
916. Gelechia invenustella Berg.,1875
(Gelechiidae)
Province(s):
917. Gelechia pistaciae Filipjev,1934
(Gelechiidae)
Province(s): 02 63 Larval Foodplant(s): Pistacia vera
(Filipjev,1934).
918. Gelechia repetitrix Meyrick,1931
(Gelechiidae)
Province(s): 06
919. Gelechia
rhombelliformis
Staudinger,1871
(Gelechiidae) Province(s): 46
920. Gelechia sabinella (Zeller,1839)
(Gelechiidae)
Province(s): 16 46
921. Gelechia
scotinella
Herrich-Schäffer,[1854]
(Gelechiidae) Province(s):
922. Gelechia senticetella (Staudinger,1859) (Gelechiidae)
Province(s): 42
923. Gelechia stramentella (Rebel,1935)
(Gelechiidae)
Province(s): 42
924. Gnorimoschema antiquum Povolny,1966 (Gelechiidae)
Province(s):
925. Gnorimoschema herbichii (Nowicki,1864) (Gelechiidae)
Province(s): 71
926. Gnorimoschema
tetrameris
(Meyrick,1926)
(Gelechiidae) Province(s): 46
927. Harpagidia
magnetella
(Staudinger,[1871])
(Gelechiidae) Province(s): 16 45 46 65
928. Inotica gaesata Meyrick,1913 (Gelechiidae) Province(s):
33
929. Isophrictis anthemidella (Wocke,1871) (Gelechiidae)
Province(s):
05 06 35 46 65 71 Larval Foodplant(s):
Achillea ptarmica, Anthemis tinctoria, Pyrethrum
corymbosum (Asteraceae) (Wocke,1871; Elsner, Huemer
& Tokar,1999).
930. Isophrictis invisella (Constant,1885)
(Gelechiidae)
Province(s): 46
931. Isophrictis kefersteiniellus (Zeller,1850) (Gelechiidae)
Province(s): 16
932. Isophrictis lineatellus (Zeller,1850)
(Gelechiidae)
Province(s): 16
933. Isophrictis striatella ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)
(Gelechiidae) Province(s): 16 48 Larval Foodplant(s):
934.
935.
936.
937.
938.
939.
940.
941.
942.
943.
944.
945.
946.
947.
948.
949.
950.
951.
952.
953.
954.
955.
956.
23
Supplement
ISSN 1015-8243
Cota tinctoria, yrethrum corymbosum, Tanacetum vulgare
(Asteraceae) (Elsner, Huemer & Tokar,1999).
Istrianis brucinella (Mann,1872)
(Gelechiidae)
Province(s): 16 Larval Foodplant(s): Tamarix-Gallen
(Mann,1872).
Istrianis femoralis (Staudinger,1876)
(Gelechiidae)
Province(s): 06 33 46
Iwaruna biguttella (Duponchel,1843)
(Gelechiidae)
Province(s): 05 16 46
Megacraspedus
argyroneurellus
Staudinger,1876
(Gelechiidae) Province(s): 06
Megacraspedus
attritellus
Staudinger,1871
(Gelechiidae) Province(s): 06
Megacraspedus
imparellus
(Fischer
v.
Röslerstamm,1843) (Gelechiidae) Province(s): 16
Megacraspedus incertellus Rebel,1930 (Gelechiidae)
Province(s): 46
Megacraspedus monolorellus Rebel,1905 (Gelechiidae)
Province(s): 38
Megacraspedus
separatellus
(Fischer
v.
Röslerstamm,1843) (Gelechiidae) Province(s): 16
Mesophleps silacella (Hübner,1796)
(Gelechiidae)
Province(s): 05 16
Metanarsia
(s.str.)
modesta
Staudinger,1871
(Gelechiidae) Province(s): 42
Metzneria aestivella (Zeller,1839)
(Gelechiidae)
Province(s): 05 16 Larval Foodplant(s): Carlina acaule,
C. vulgaris, C. corymbosa (Englert,1974).
Metzneria agraphella (Ragonot,1895)
(Gelechiidae)
Province(s): 31 46
Metzneria
aprilella
(Herrich-Schäffer,[1854])
(Gelechiidae) Province(s):
05 06 16 33 42 46 Larval
Foodplant(s):
Centaurea [Colymbada] scabiosa, C.
diffusa, C. paniculata, Calcitrapa solstitialis (always one
caterpillar per flower head) (Englert,1974; Elsner, Huemer
& Tokar,1999; Valenne,2000).
Metzneria
artificella
(Herrich-Schäffer,1861)
(Gelechiidae) Province(s): 05 21 71
Metzneria ehikeella Gozmany,1954
(Gelechiidae)
Province(s): 06 46 71 Larval Foodplant(s): Centaurea
scabiosa, C. calcitrapa (Englert,1974).
Metzneria intestinella (Mann,1864)
(Gelechiidae)
Province(s):
05 06 16 23 46 Larval Foodplant(s):
Centaurea solstitialis (Englert,1974).
Metzneria metzneriella Stainton,1851 (Gelechiidae)
Province(s):
42 46 Larval Foodplant(s): Centaurea
[Colymbada] scabiosa, C. [Cyanus] montana, C. jacea,
Jacea nigra, J.phrygia, J.pratensis (Schulze,1931;
Englert,1974; Elsner, Huemer & Tokar,1999).
Metzneria paucipunctella (Zeller,1839) (Gelechiidae)
Province(s):
06 46 Larval Foodplant(s):
Acosta
rhenana, Anthemis tinctoria, Centaurea maculosa
(Englert,1974; Elsner, Huemer & Tokar,1999).
Metzneria tenuiella (Mann,1864)
(Gelechiidae)
Province(s): 16
Metzneria varennei Nel,1997 (Gelechiidae) Province(s):
46
Mirificarma
(s.str.
(Interrupta))
lentiginosella
(Zeller,1839) (Gelechiidae) Province(s):
Larval
Foodplant(s): Genista tinctoria, G. anglica, G. germanica,
G. sagittalis, Laburnum anagyroides (Stainton,1865;
Sorhagen,1886; Müller-Rutz,1913-1914).
Mirificarma (s.str. (s.str.)) aflavella (Amsel,1935)
(Gelechiidae) Province(s): 31 46 Larval Foodplant(s):
unknown (Pitkin,1984).
Priamus
Number 8
Centre for Entomological Studies Ankara
10 08 2007
957. Mirificarma (s.str. (s.str.)) eburnella ([Denis &
Schiffermüller],1775) (Gelechiidae) Province(s): 16 33
Larval Foodplant(s): Medicago sativa, M. lupulina, M.
polymorpha, Trifolium repens, T. hirtum, Vicia amaricana,
Hippocrepis comosa (Lhomme,[1948-1949]; Pitkin,1984).
958. Mirificarma (s.str. (s.str.)) flavella (Duponchel,[1844])
(Gelechiidae) Province(s): 16 35 Larval Foodplant(s):
Trifolium pratense, Lotus corniculatus (Lhomme,[19481949]).
959. Mirificarma (s.str. (s.str.)) maculatella (Hübner,1796)
(Gelechiidae) Province(s): 05 42 Larval Foodplant(s):
Coronilla varia, C. emerus (Bruand,1858; Stainton,1865).
960. Mirificarma (s.str. (s.str.)) rhodoptera (Mann,1866)
(Gelechiidae) Province(s):
46 Larval Foodplant(s):
unknown (Pitkin,1984).
961. Monochroa arundinetella (Stainton,1858) (Gelechiidae)
Province(s): 46 Larval Foodplant(s): Carex acutiformis,
C.riparia (Cyperaceae) (Elsner, Huemer & Tokar,1999).
962. Monochroa lutulentella (Zeller,1839)
(Gelechiidae)
Province(s):
Larval Foodplant(s): Filipendula ulmaria,
Spiraea ? (Rosaceae) (Elsner, Huemer & Tokar,1999).
963. Monochroa melagonella (Constant,1895) (Gelechiidae)
Province(s):
Larval Foodplant(s): Rubia peregrina
(Rubiaceae) (Elsner, Huemer & Tokar,1999).
964. Monochroa servella (Zeller,1839)
(Gelechiidae)
Province(s):
Larval Foodplant(s): Primula farinosa,
P.veris (Primulaceae) (Elsner, Huemer & Tokar,1999).
965. Monochroa tenebrella (Hübner,[1817]) (Gelechiidae)
Province(s):
Larval Foodplant(s): Acetosa pratensis,
Acetosella vulgaris (Polygonaceae) (Elsner, Huemer &
Tokar,1999).
966. Neofaculta confidella Rebel,1935
(Gelechiidae)
Province(s): 46 47
967. Neofaculta ericetella (Geyer,[1832])
(Gelechiidae)
Province(s):
16
Larval Foodplant(s):
Erica
(Geyer,[1832]; Mann,1862).
968. Neofriseria peliella (Treitschke,1835)
(Gelechiidae)
Province(s):
969. Neofriseria sceptrophora (Meyrick,1926) (Gelechiidae)
Province(s): 76
970. Neofriseria singula (Staudinger,1876)
(Gelechiidae)
Province(s):
971. Nothris chinganella Christoph,1882
(Gelechiidae)
Province(s): 05
972. Nothris sabulosella Rebel,1935
(Gelechiidae)
Province(s): 42
973. Nothris sulcella Staudinger,1879
(Gelechiidae)
Province(s): 05 35 46
974. Nothris verbascella (Brahm,1791)
(Gelechiidae)
Province(s):
05 06 16 38 42 46 Larval Foodplant(s):
Verbascum
lychnitis,
V.
thapsus
(Brahm,1791;
Staudinger,1879; Schutze,1931; Wiltshire,1957).
975. Onebala lamprostoma (Zeller,1847)
(Gelechiidae)
Province(s): 16
976. Ornativalva heluanensis (Debski,1913) (Gelechiidae)
Province(s):
48 Larval Foodplant(s):
Frankenia,
Tamarix (Debski,1913; Chrétien,1917; Sattler,1967).
977. Ornativalva mixolitha (Meyrick,1918) (Gelechiidae)
Province(s): 06 33 71
978. Ornativalva ochraceofusca Sattler,1967 (Gelechiidae)
Province(s): 23 29 71
979. Ornativalva ornatella Sattler,1967
(Gelechiidae)
Province(s): 33
980. Ornativalva
plutelliformis
(Staudinger,1859)
(Gelechiidae) Province(s):
07 17 23 42 Larval
Foodplant(s): Tamarix africana, T.canariensis, T.gallica
Supplement
ISSN 1015-8243
(Wiltshire,1957; Elsner, Huemer & Tokar,1999;
Dionisio,2003).
981. Palumbina guerinii (Stainton,[1857])
(Gelechiidae)
Province(s):
Larval Foodplant(s): Pistacia terebinthus
(Sattler,1982).
982. Parastenolechia nigrinotella (Zeller,1847) (Gelechiidae)
Province(s): 16
983. Pectinophora gossypiella (Saunders,1844) (Gelechiidae)
Province(s):
Larval Foodplant(s):
Gossypium,
Hibiscus (Malvaceae) (Sauders,1844; Robinson et
al.,1994).
984. Pexicopia malvella (Hübner,[1805])
(Gelechiidae)
Province(s):
05 06 Larval Foodplant(s):
Malva
(Hübner,[1805]; Staudinger,1880).
985. Platyedra subcinerea (Haworth,[1828]) (Gelechiidae)
Province(s): 05 06 16 33 35 46 76
986. Pogochaetia solitaria Staudinger,1879 (Gelechiidae)
Province(s):
05 Larval Foodplant(s):
? Lychnis
(Staudinger,1879).
987. Prolita sexpunctella (Fabricius,1794)
(Gelechiidae)
Province(s):
16 Larval Foodplant(s):
Erica ?
(Mann,1862).
988. Prolita solutella (Zeller,1839) (Gelechiidae) Province(s):
05 06 16 46
989. Pseudotelphusa istrella (Mann,1866)
(Gelechiidae)
Province(s):
990. Pseudotelphusa
paripunctella
(Thunberg,1794)
(Gelechiidae) Province(s): 16 42 Larval Foodplant(s):
Quercus ? (Mann,1862).
991. Pseudotelphusa scalella (Scopoli,1763) (Gelechiidae)
Province(s): 16
992. Psoricoptera gibbosella (Zeller,1839)
(Gelechiidae)
Province(s): 42 76
993. Ptocheuusa campicolella (Mann,1857) (Gelechiidae)
Province(s): 16
994. Ptocheuusa inopella (Zeller,1839)
(Gelechiidae)
Province(s):
16 Larval Foodplant(s): Helychrysum
arenarium (Asteraceae) (Elsner, Huemer & Tokar,1999).
995. Ptocheuusa paupella (Zeller,1847)
(Gelechiidae)
Province(s):
16 Larval Foodplant(s): Inula conyza,
I.montana, Pulicaria dysenterica (Asteraceae) (Elsner,
Huemer & Tokar,1999).
996. Recurvaria leucatella (Linnaeus,1761) (Gelechiidae)
Province(s): 06 16 Larval Foodplant(s): Amelanchier
ovalis, Crataegus monogyna, C. laevigata, Malus
domestica, M.pumila, M.sylvestris, Prunus domestica,
P.spinosa, P.triloba, Pyrus communis, Sorbus aucuparia
S.torminalis (Rosaceae), ?Betula, ?Acer, ?Fraxinus
(Huemer,1988).
997. Recurvaria nanella ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)
(Gelechiidae) Province(s):
46 Larval Foodplant(s):
Betula (Betulaceae), Corylus (Fagaceae), Amelanchier
ovalis, Chaenomeles, Cotoneaster, Crataegus monogyna,
C. laevigata, Cydonia, Malus, Prunus armeniaca, P.avium,
P.cerasus, P.domestica, P.mahaleb, P.persica, P.spinosa,
P.triloba,
Pyrus communis, Sorbus (Rosaceae)
(Huemer,1988; Huemer & Karsholt,1999).
998. Scrobipalpa (Ergasiola) ergasima (Meyrick,1916)
(Gelechiidae) Province(s):
999. Scrobipalpa (Ilseopsis) acuminatella (Sircom,1850)
(Gelechiidae)
Province(s):
05 16 71
Larval
Foodplant(s): Cirsium, Centaurea jacea, C. pseudophrygia
(Povolny,1967).
1000. Scrobipalpa (Ilseopsis) artemisiella (Treitschke,1833)
(Gelechiidae) Province(s):
Larval Foodplant(s):
Artemisia campestris, Thymus (Povolny,1967).
24
Priamus
Number 8
Centre for Entomological Studies Ankara
10 08 2007
1001. Scrobipalpa (Ilseopsis) atriplicella (Fischer v.
Röslerstamm,1841) (Gelechiidae) Province(s):
06
Larval Foodplant(s): Atriplex, Chenopodium (Fischer v.
Rösslerstamm, 1841; Povolny,1967).
1002. Scrobipalpa
(Ilseopsis)
bazae
Povolny,1977
(Gelechiidae) Province(s):
1003. Scrobipalpa (Ilseopsis) bryophiloides Povolny,1966
(Gelechiidae) Province(s):
1004. Scrobipalpa
(Ilseopsis)
chetitica
Povolny,1974
(Gelechiidae) Province(s): 06
1005. Scrobipalpa
(Ilseopsis)
divisella
(Rebel,1936)
(Gelechiidae) Province(s): 42 46
1006. Scrobipalpa
(Ilseopsis)
erichi
Povolny,1964
(Gelechiidae) Province(s):
1007. Scrobipalpa
(Ilseopsis)
fraterna
Povolny,1969
(Gelechiidae) Province(s):
1008. Scrobipalpa (Ilseopsis) gallincolella (Mann,1872)
(Gelechiidae) Province(s): 46
1009. Scrobipalpa
(Ilseopsis)
grossa
Povolny,1966
(Gelechiidae) Province(s): 06
1010. Scrobipalpa (Ilseopsis) indignella (Staudinger,1879)
(Gelechiidae) Province(s): 05
1011. Scrobipalpa (Ilseopsis) obsoletella (Fischer v.
Röslerstamm,1841) (Gelechiidae) Province(s): 06
1012. Scrobipalpa
(Ilseopsis)
ocellatella
(Boyd,1858)
(Gelechiidae) Province(s): 05 71
1013. Scrobipalpa
(Ilseopsis)
pulchra
Povolny,1967
(Gelechiidae) Province(s): 42 71
1014. Scrobipalpa
(Ilseopsis)
remota
Povolny,1972
(Gelechiidae) Province(s):
1015. Scrobipalpa (Ilseopsis) smithi Povolny & Bradley,1964
(Gelechiidae) Province(s):
1016. Scrobipalpa
(Ilseopsis)
vladimiri
Povolny,1966
(Gelechiidae) Province(s):
1017. Scrobipalpa
(s.str.)
anatolica
Povolny,1973
(Gelechiidae) Province(s): 42
1018. Scrobipalpa
(s.str.)
aptatella
(Walker,1864)
(Gelechiidae) Province(s):
Larval Foodplant(s):
Tobacco (Janse,1951).
1019. Scrobipalpa
(s.str.)
halophila
Povolny,1973
(Gelechiidae) Province(s): 06
1020. Scrobipalpa (s.str.) heretica Povolny,1973 (Gelechiidae)
Province(s): 06 71
1021. Scrobipalpa
(s.str.)
meteorica
Povolny,1984
(Gelechiidae) Province(s): 06
1022. Scrobipalpa (s.str.) nana Povolny,1973 (Gelechiidae)
Province(s): 06
1023. Scrobipalpula
psilella
(Herrich-Schäffer,[1854])
(Gelechiidae) Province(s): 06 38
1024. Sitotroga cerealella (Olivier,1789)
(Gelechiidae)
Province(s):
06 46 Larval Foodplant(s): Agropyrum
(Schütze, 1931).
1025. Sophronia consanguinella Herrich-Schäffer,[1855]
(Gelechiidae) Province(s): 42 46
1026. Sophronia finitimella Rebel,1905
(Gelechiidae)
Province(s): 06 38
1027. Sophronia humerella ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)
(Gelechiidae) Province(s): 05
1028. Sophronia illustrella (Hübner,1796)
(Gelechiidae)
Province(s): 16
1029. Stenolechia gemmella (Linnaeus,1758) (Gelechiidae)
Province(s): 06 42 Larval Foodplant(s): Quercus robur,
Q. pubescens (De Prins,2000).
1030. Stenolechia sagittella Caradja,1920
(Gelechiidae)
Province(s): 46
Supplement
ISSN 1015-8243
1031. Stenolechoides
pseudogemmellus
Elsner,[1996]
(Gelechiidae) Province(s):
1032. Stomopteryx detersella (Zeller,1847)
(Gelechiidae)
Province(s): 05 06 16 33 42 45 46 65 71 76
1033. Stomopteryx remissella (Zeller,1847)
(Gelechiidae)
Province(s): 06 16 46
1034. Streyella
anguinella
(Herrich-Schäffer,1861)
(Gelechiidae) Province(s): 46
1035. Syncopacma
captivella
(Herrich-Schäffer,[1854])
(Gelechiidae) Province(s): 33 46
1036. Syncopacma cinctella (Clerck,1759)
(Gelechiidae)
Province(s): 05 16
1037. Syncopacma cincticulella (Bruand,1850) (Gelechiidae)
Province(s): 05
1038. Syncopacma coronilella (Treitschke,1833) (Gelechiidae)
Province(s): 01 05
1039. Syncopacma maraschella (Caradja,1920) (Gelechiidae)
Province(s): 46
1040. Syncopacma patruella (Mann,1857)
(Gelechiidae)
Province(s): 06
1041. Syncopacma polychromella (Rebel,1902) (Gelechiidae)
Province(s): 46
1042. Syncopacma rebeliella (Caradja,1920) (Gelechiidae)
Province(s): 46
1043. Syncopacma sangiella (Stainton,1863) (Gelechiidae)
Province(s):
1044. Syncopacma
semicostella
(Staudinger,1871)
(Gelechiidae) Province(s): 36 58
1045. Syncopacma splendens (Staudinger,1881) (Gelechiidae)
Province(s): 05
1046. Syncopacma syncrita (Meyrick,1926)
(Gelechiidae)
Province(s): 46
1047. Syncopacma taeniolella (Zeller,1839)
(Gelechiidae)
Province(s): 16
1048. Teleiodes
cisti
(Stainton,1869)
(Gelechiidae)
Province(s):
1049. Teleiodes luculella (Hübner,[1813])
(Gelechiidae)
Province(s):
1050. Teleiodes vulgella ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)
(Gelechiidae) Province(s): 29 46 Larval Foodplant(s):
Amelanchier, Pyrus, Malus, Sorbus aria, S. aucuparia,
Crataegus, Prunus domestica, P. spinosa (Rosaceae)
(Huemer,1988).
1051. Teleiopsis bagriotella (Duponchel,1840) (Gelechiidae)
Province(s):
1052. Teleiopsis diffinis (Haworth,[1828])
(Gelechiidae)
Province(s): 05 06 16
1053. Teleiopsis latisacculus Pitkin,1988
(Gelechiidae)
Province(s):
1054. Teleiopsis rosalbella (Fologne,1862)
(Gelechiidae)
Province(s):
1055. Teleiopsis terebinthinella (Herrich-Schäffer,[1856])
(Gelechiidae) Province(s):
01 05 16 27 46 Larval
Foodplant(s):
Pistacia terebinthus (HerrichSchäffer,[1856]; Mann,1862).
1056. Telphusa comedonella (Staudinger,1880) (Gelechiidae)
Province(s): 33
1057. Telphusa mersinella (Staudinger,1879) (Gelechiidae)
Province(s): 33
1058. Telphusa praedicata Meyrick,1923
(Gelechiidae)
Province(s):
1059. Tila sequanda Povolny,1974 (Gelechiidae) Province(s):
55
1060. Turcopalpa glaseri Povolny,1973
(Gelechiidae)
Province(s): 42
25
Priamus
Number 8
Centre for Entomological Studies Ankara
10 08 2007
1061. Xenolechia aethiops (Humphreys & Westwood,1845)
(Gelechiidae) Province(s):
1062. Xenolechia pseudovulgella Huemer & Karsholt,1999
(Gelechiidae) Province(s): 01 33 35
1063. Xystophora carchariella (Zeller,1839) (Gelechiidae)
Province(s): 16 Larval Foodplant(s): Astragalus, Vicia
cracca, V.cassubica, V.pisiformis (Fabaceae) (Elsner,
Huemer & Tokar,1999).
1064. Abraxas
(Calospilos)
pantaria
(Linnaeus,1767)
(Geometridae) Province(s): 13 30 Larval Foodplant(s):
Fraxinus (Meyer,1919).
1065. Abraxas
(s.str.)
grossulariatus
(Linnaeus,1758)
(Geometridae) Province(s):
36 Larval Foodplant(s):
Abies homolepis (Pinaceae), Andromeda subsessilis,
Calluna, Enkianthus campanulatus, Menziesia multiflora,
Vaccinium
(Ericaceae),
Corylus
(Corylaceae),
Crataegus,Malus pumila, Prunus padus (Rosaceae),
Euonymus alata, E.sieboldiana (Celastraceae), Fagus
japonica, Quercus mongolica (Fagaceae), Fraxinus
lanuginosa, Ligustrum (Oleaceae), Ribes alpinum, R.
nigrum, R. rubrum, R. uva-crispa (Grossulariaceae), Salix
vulpina (Salicaceae), Sedum, Umbicilus (Crassulaceae),
Ulmus (Ulmaceae), Viburnum dilatatum (Caprifoliaceae)
(Robinson et al.,2005).
1066. Acanthovalva
inconspicuaria
(Hübner,[1819])
(Geometridae) Province(s): 31 46 Larval Foodplant(s):
Acacia nilotica (Mimosaceae) (Staude,1999).
1067. Agriopis ankeraria (Staudinger,1861) (Geometridae)
Province(s):
31 44 Larval Foodplant(s):
Quercus
(Meyer,1919)
1068. Represented subspecies: Agriopis ankeraria syriaca
(Wehrli,1934) (Geometridae) Province(s): 31 44
1069. Agriopis brumaria (Borkhausen,1794) (Geometridae)
Province(s): 06 34 39 71 Larval Foodplant(s): Populus
tremula, Quercus (Meyer,1919).
1070. Alcis repandata (Linnaeus,1758)
(Geometridae)
Province(s):
14 16 34 61 Larval Foodplant(s):
Aesculus, Genista, Lonicera, Rubus, Salix, Sarothamnus
scoparius, Vaccinium (Meyer,1919).
1071. Aleucis
distinctata
(Herrich-Schäffer,[1839])
(Geometridae) Province(s): 05 17 31 46 47 59 71
1072. Aleucis mimetes (Wehrli,1932)
(Geometridae)
Province(s):
31 44 46 71 Larval Foodplant(s):
Amygdalus, Crataegus, Prunus (Wiltshire,1957).
1073. Aleucis orientalis (Staudinger,1892)
(Geometridae)
Province(s): 05
1074. Alsophila hirsutaria (Fabricius,1781) (Geometridae)
Province(s): 06 Larval Foodplant(s): Acer campestris,
A. pseudoplatanus, Crataegus, Ligustrum, Quercus, Prunus
spinosa, Ulmus (Blaschke,1914; Meyer,1919; Skou,1986).
1075. Amorphogynia necessaria (Zeller,1849) (Geometridae)
Province(s):
05 06 09 34 42 45 65 71 Larval
Foodplant(s): Tamarix smyrnense (Staudinger,1879).
1076. Angerona prunaria (Linnaeus,1758)
(Geometridae)
Province(s): 16 Larval Foodplant(s): Crataegus, Prunus,
Rubus idaeus (Meyer,1919).
1077. Anticlea
badiata
(Lang,1789)
(Geometridae)
Province(s):
05 06 14 Larval Foodplant(s):
Rosa
acicularis, R. canina, R. pimpinellifolia (Rosaceae)
(Meyer,1919; et seq.).
1078. Anticlea derivata ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)
(Geometridae) Province(s): 06 14 16 39 42
1079. Apeira syringaria (Linnaeus,1758)
(Geometridae)
Province(s):
34 39 Larval Foodplant(s): Ligustrum
vulgare, Lonicera nigra, Spiraea ulmifolia, Syringa vulgaris
(Meyer,1919; Wehrli,1940).
Supplement
ISSN 1015-8243
1080. Aplasta ononaria (Fuessly,1783)
(Geometridae)
Province(s): 05 06 09 13 16 17 23 31 33 39 40 41 42 46
48 59 65 71 Larval Foodplant(s):
Ononis repens
(Fabaceae) (Fuessly,1783; et seq.).
1081. Represented subspecies: Aplasta ononaria faecaturia
(Hübner,[1819]) (Geometridae) Province(s): 13 23
1082. Aplocera annexata (Freyer,[1830])
(Geometridae)
Province(s): 05 06 16 24 31 33 36 38 42 46 58 60 61 65
69 76
1083. Represented subspecies:
Aplocera annexata
annexata (Freyer,[1830]) (Geometridae) Province(s):
05 06 16 24 31 33 36 38 42 46 58 60 61 65 69 76
1084. Aplocera columbata (Metzner,1845)
(Geometridae)
Province(s): 05 06 13 14 16 24 25 42 58 76
1085. Aplocera dervenaria Mentzer,1981
(Geometridae)
Province(s): 01
1086. Aplocera efformata (Guenée,[1858])
(Geometridae)
Province(s):
17 22 34 39 45 Larval Foodplant(s):
Hypericum perforatum (Clusiaceae) (Scoble, et al.,1999).
1087. Aplocera
fraternata
(Herrich-Schäffer,1861)
(Geometridae) Province(s): 16 33 42 46 51
1088. Aplocera
fraudulentata
(Herrich-Schäffer,1861)
(Geometridae) Province(s): 16 67
1089. Aplocera
guneyi
Riemis,1992
(Geometridae)
Province(s): 13 65
1090. Aplocera mundata (Staudinger,1892) (Geometridae)
Province(s):
01 05 42 46 Larval Foodplant(s):
Hypericum serpyllifolium (Clusiaceae) (Wiltshire,1939).
1091. Aplocera mundulata (Guenée,[1858]) (Geometridae)
Province(s): 05 21 23 30 46
1092. Aplocera musculata (Staudinger,1892) (Geometridae)
Province(s): 05 23 28 33 38 44 46 51
1093. Aplocera
numidaria
(Herrich-Schäffer,[1852])
(Geometridae) Province(s): 05 08 42 60 76
1094. Aplocera obsitaria (Lederer,1853)
(Geometridae)
Province(s): 04 05 21 42 46 47 58 62 65 76
1095. Represented subspecies: Aplocera obsitaria anatolica
(Wehrli,1931) (Geometridae) Province(s): 42
1096. Represented subspecies:
Aplocera obsitaria
evanescens (Wehrli,1931) (Geometridae) Province(s):
46
1097. Represented subspecies: Aplocera obsitaria obsitaria
(Lederer,1853) (Geometridae) Province(s): 21 47 58 65
76
1098. Aplocera opificata (Lederer,1870)
(Geometridae)
Province(s): 24 65 76
1099. Aplocera plagiata (Linnaeus,1758)
(Geometridae)
Province(s): 01 05 06 13 14 16 17 22 23 24 30 31 33 34
35 38 39 42 45 46 58 60 62 65 71 Larval Foodplant(s):
Hypericum hirsutum, H. maculatum, H. perforatum
(Clusiaceae) (Meyer,1919; Wiltshire,1957; et seq.).
1100. Aplocera simpliciata (Treitschke,1835) (Geometridae)
Province(s):
Larval Foodplant(s):
Hypericum
(Clusiaceae) (Meyer,1919).
1101. Aplocera uniformata (Urbahn,1971)
(Geometridae)
Province(s): 06 29 36 53 62
1102. Apocheima
hispidarium
([Denis
&
Schiffermüller],1775) (Geometridae) Province(s):
06
34 44 Larval Foodplant(s):
Betula, Quercus, Ulmus
(Meyer,1919).
1103. Represented subspecies: Apocheima hispidarium
orientis Wehrli,1941 (Geometridae) Province(s): 06 34
44
1104. Apochima diaphanaria (Püngeler,1904) (Geometridae)
Province(s): 51 65
26
Priamus
Number 8
Centre for Entomological Studies Ankara
10 08 2007
1105. Represented subspecies:
Apochima diaphanaria
rjabovi (Wehrli,1936) (Geometridae) Province(s): 51
65
1106. Apochima flabellaria (Heeger,1838)
(Geometridae)
Province(s):
17 26 31 34 44 45 46 56 Larval
Foodplant(s):
Chrysanthemum, Euphorbia gerardiana,
Galium, Rumex, Senecio (Lederer,1865; Staudinger,1879;
Romanoff,1885; Meyer,1919; Wehrli,1941).
1107. Archiearis notha (Hübner,[1803])
(Geometridae)
Province(s):
06 34 Larval Foodplant(s):
Populus
tremula, Salix (Meyer,1919; Skou,1986; Koçak,1990).
1108. Represented subspecies: Archiearis notha notha
(Hübner,[1803]) (Geometridae) Province(s):
1109. Archiearis parthenias (Linnaeus,1761) (Geometridae)
Province(s):
Larval Foodplant(s):
Fagus, Betula
(Meyer,1919; Skou,1986).
1110. Represented subspecies:
Archiearis parthenias
parthenias (Linnaeus,1761) (Geometridae) Province(s):
1111. Artiora evonymaria (Hübner,[1799]) (Geometridae)
Province(s):
06 Larval Foodplant(s):
Evonymus
(Meyer,1919).
1112. Ascotis selenaria ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)
(Geometridae) Province(s): 05 10 14 16 17 22 31 33 34
45 46 Larval Foodplant(s): Artemisia (Meyer,1919).
1113. Asovia maeoticaria (Alpheraky,1876) (Geometridae)
Province(s): 05 39 42 45
1114. Aspitates ochrearia (Rossi,1794)
(Geometridae)
Province(s): 05 06 16 17 22 31 33 34 39 41 45 46 59 64
71 79 Larval Foodplant(s): Cistus salvifolius (Cistaceae);
Lotus corniculatus (Fabaceae); Crepis vesicaria
(Asteraceae); Plantago coronopus (Plantaginaceae);
Daucus carota (Apiaceae) (Meyer,1919; et seq.).
1115. Asthena albulata (Hufnagel,1767)
(Geometridae)
Province(s):
22 34 39 61 Larval Foodplant(s):
Rhinanthus (Meyer,1919).
1116. Biston achyrus Wehrli,1936 (Geometridae) Province(s):
46 56
1117. Biston betularius (Linnaeus,1758)
(Geometridae)
Province(s): 08 Larval Foodplant(s): Betula, Robinia
pseudacacia, Rosa, Salix caprea, Sarothamnus scoparius,
Ulmus (Linnaeus,1758; Meyer,1919).
1118. Biston stratarius (Hufnagel,1767)
(Geometridae)
Province(s): 05 33 34 42 Larval Foodplant(s): Betula,
Prunus, Pyrus, Quercus, Tilia, Ulmus (Meyer,1919).
1119. Bupalus piniarius (Linnaeus,1758)
(Geometridae)
Province(s):
Larval Foodplant(s): Pinus sylvestris
(Linnaeus,1758; Meyer,1919).
1120. Cabera exanthemata (Scopoli,1763)
(Geometridae)
Province(s):
09 16 22 Larval Foodplant(s): Alnus
glutinosa, Fagus crenata, Populus tremula, Salix aurita, S.
bakko, S. cinerea, S. phylicifolia (Meyer,1919;
Scoble,1999).
1121. Represented subspecies:
Cabera exanthemata
exanthemata (Scopoli,1763) (Geometridae) Province(s):
09 16 22
1122. Cabera pusaria (Linnaeus,1758)
(Geometridae)
Province(s):
14 34 39 Larval Foodplant(s): Alnus,
Betula (Meyer,1919).
1123. Campaea margaritata (Linnaeus,1767) (Geometridae)
Province(s):
06 08 14 31 34 39 Larval Foodplant(s):
Carpinus [betulus], Fagus, Quercus (Meyer,1919).
1124. Camptogramma
bilineatum
(Linnaeus,1758)
(Geometridae) Province(s): 05 06 14 16 17 22 23 31 33
34 35 36 38 39 42 45 46 59 65 Larval Foodplant(s):
Digitalis, Galium, Leontodon taraxacum, Ononis, Plantago,
Supplement
ISSN 1015-8243
Potentilla, Rumex, Urtica, Verbascum, Veronica
(Meyer,1919; Calle et al.,2000)).
1125. Represented subspecies: Camptogramma bilineatum
bilineatum (Linnaeus,1758) (Geometridae) Province(s):
05 06 14 16 17 22 23 31 34 35 38 39 42 45 46 59 65
1126. Camptogramma
grisescens
(Staudinger,1892)
(Geometridae) Province(s): 05 60 71
1127. Represented subspecies: Camptogramma grisescens
grisescens (Staudinger,1892) (Geometridae) Province(s):
05 60 71
1128. Carsia lythoxylata (Hübner,[1799])
(Geometridae)
Province(s): 05 71 76 Larval Foodplant(s): Vaccinium
(Prout,1937).
1129. Represented subspecies:
Carsia lythoxylata
christophi (L.B.Prout,1937) (Geometridae) Province(s):
05 71 76
1130. Casilda antophilaria (Hübner,[1813]) (Geometridae)
Province(s):
06 07 16 33 42 Larval Foodplant(s):
Alisma (Meyer,1919).
1131. Represented subspecies:
Casilda antophilaria
antophilaria
(Hübner,[1813])
(Geometridae)
Province(s):
1132. Casilda rosearia (Treitschke,1828)
(Geometridae)
Province(s):
1133. Cataclysme riguata (Hübner,[1813])
(Geometridae)
Province(s): 05 06 14 16 23 38 42 46 58 71 76 Larval
Foodplant(s):
Galium cynanchica [=Asperula], G.
galioides (Rubiaceae) (Meyer,1919).
1134. Represented subspecies:
Cataclysme riguata
elbursica (Wagner,1937) (Geometridae) Province(s):
1135. Represented subspecies: Cataclysme riguata riguata
(Hübner,[1813]) (Geometridae) Province(s): 05 06 14
16 38 42 46 58 71 76
1136. Catarhoe basochesiata (Duponchel,1831) (Geometridae)
Province(s):
Larval Foodplant(s): Rubia tinctorum,
Rubia olivieri (Meyer,1919; Wiltshire,1939).
1137. Represented subspecies:
Catarhoe basochesiata
basochesiata
(Duponchel,1831)
(Geometridae)
Province(s):
1138. Catarhoe cuculata (Hufnagel,1767)
(Geometridae)
Province(s):
17 42 Larval Foodplant(s):
Galium
sylvaticum, G. verum (Meyer,1919).
1139. Represented subspecies: Catarhoe cuculata decolor
(Schwingenschuss,1939) (Geometridae) Province(s):
42
1140. Catarhoe
cupreata
(Herrich-Schäffer,1839)
(Geometridae)
Province(s):
17 31 46
Larval
Foodplant(s): Rubia olivieri (Prout,1938).
1141. Catarhoe hortulanaria (Staudinger,1879) (Geometridae)
Province(s): 05
1142. Catarhoe mosulensis (Schawerda,1924) (Geometridae)
Province(s): 71
1143. Catarhoe permixtaria (Guenée,[1858]) (Geometridae)
Province(s): 05 06 14 16 17 31 42 46 65 71
1144. Catarhoe
putridaria
(Herrich-Schäffer,[1852])
(Geometridae) Province(s): 05 06 38 42 58 76
1145. Catarhoe rubidata ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)
(Geometridae) Province(s): 05 12 16 22 34 39 Larval
Foodplant(s): Galium odoratum, G. sylvaticum, G. verum
(Rubiaceae) (Meyer,1919).
1146. Represented subspecies: Catarhoe rubidata fumata
(Eversmann,1844) (Geometridae) Province(s): 12
1147. Represented subspecies: Catarhoe rubidata rubidata
([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)
(Geometridae)
Province(s): 05 16 22 34 39
27
Priamus
Number 8
Centre for Entomological Studies Ankara
10 08 2007
1148. Cepphis advenaria (Hübner,[1799])
(Geometridae)
Province(s):
34 Larval Foodplant(s): Prunus, Salix,
Fragaria, Genista tinctoria, Melampyrum pratense,
Vaccinium myrtillus (Blaschke,1914; Meyer,1919).
1149. Chemerina caliginearia (Rambur,1833) (Geometridae)
Province(s): 17 Larval Foodplant(s): Cistus salvifolius
(Meyer,1919).
1150. Chesias leuconeura L.B.Prout,1931
(Geometridae)
Province(s): 06 71
1151. Chesias rufata (Fabricius,1775)
(Geometridae)
Province(s):
16 Larval Foodplant(s): Erica, Genista,
Sarothamnus scoparius (Staudinger,1879; Meyer,1919).
1152. Chesistege korbi (Bohatsch,1909)
(Geometridae)
Province(s): 06 24 31 46 58 71 76
1153. Represented subspecies:
Chesistege korbi korbi
(Bohatsch,1909) (Geometridae) Province(s): 76
1154. Represented subspecies: Chesistege korbi taurica
Wehrli,1938 (Geometridae) Province(s): 06 24 31 46
58 71
1155. Chiasmia (Godonela) aestimaria (Hübner,[1809])
(Geometridae) Province(s):
16 42 46 65 Larval
Foodplant(s):
Tamarix gallica (Blaschke,1914;
Meyer,1919; Wiltshire,1957).
1156. Represented subspecies:
Chiasmia (Godonela)
aestimaria aestimaria (Hübner,[1809]) (Geometridae)
Province(s): 16 42 46 65 Larval Foodplant(s): Tamarix
gallica (Blaschke,1914; Meyer,1919; Wiltshire,1957).
1157. Chiasmia (Godonela) cesa Kemal & Koçak,2007
(Geometridae) Province(s): 65
1158. Chiasmia (Godonela) syriacaria (Staudinger,1871)
(Geometridae) Province(s):
06 31 46 76 Larval
Foodplant(s):
Prosopis stephaniana, Glycyrrhiza ?
(Wiltshire,1957).
1159. Chiasmia clathrata (Linnaeus,1758)
(Geometridae)
Province(s):
05 06 14 16 22 31 33 34 42 46 50 65 71
Larval Foodplant(s):
Trifolium, Medicago sativa
(Fabaceae) (Meyer,1919).
1160. Chlorissa asphaleia Wiltshire,1966
(Geometridae)
Province(s): 36 65
1161. Chlorissa cloraria (Hübner,[1813])
(Geometridae)
Province(s): 14
1162. Chlorissa pretiosaria Staudinger,1877 (Geometridae)
Province(s): 08
1163. Represented subspecies:
Chlorissa pretiosaria
pretiosaria Staudinger,1877 (Geometridae) Province(s):
1164. Chlorissa viridata (Linnaeus,1758)
(Geometridae)
Province(s):
06 14 16 17 37 Larval Foodplant(s):
Betula, Calluna vulgaris, Crataegus, Salix (Meyer,1919;
Skou,1986).
1165. Chloroclysta miata (Linnaeus,1758)
(Geometridae)
Province(s):
06 14 76 Larval Foodplant(s): Alnus,
Betula, Quercus, Salix (Meyer,1919).
1166. Chloroclysta siterata (Hufnagel,1767) (Geometridae)
Province(s): 33 46 65 Larval Foodplant(s): Acer, Pyrus
malus, Prunus cerasus, Quercus, Rosa, Tilia, Vaccinium
myrtillus (Meyer,1919).
1167. Chloroclysta truncata (Hufnagel,1767) (Geometridae)
Province(s):
36 53 61 Larval Foodplant(s): Betula,
Crataegus, Fragaria, Geranium robertianum, Lonicera
xylosteum, Rubus, Salix, Vaccinium (Meyer,1919).
1168. Chloroclystis v-ata (Haworth,1809)
(Geometridae)
Province(s):
1169. Chrysocraspeda charites Oberthür,1916 (Geometridae)
Province(s):
Supplement
ISSN 1015-8243
1170. Cidaria fulvata (Forster,1771)
(Geometridae)
Province(s):
06 14 24 29 42 58 69 75 76 Larval
Foodplant(s): Rosa (Meyer,1919).
1171. Cinglis humifusaria (Eversmann,1837) (Geometridae)
Province(s): 08 42
1172. Cleora cinctaria ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)
(Geometridae) Province(s): 06 16 Larval Foodplant(s):
Artemisia, Prunus spinosa (Meyer,1919).
1173. Cleorodes lichenarius (Hufnagel,1767) (Geometridae)
Province(s): 14 61
1174. Cleta
filacearia
(Herrich-Schäffer,[1847])
(Geometridae) Province(s): 05 06 31 36
1175. Cleta perpusillaria (Eversmann,1847) (Geometridae)
Province(s): 05 39
1176. Cnestrognophos
libanoticus
(Wehrli,1931)
(Geometridae) Province(s): 07
1177. Colostygia olivata ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)
(Geometridae) Province(s):
14 Larval Foodplant(s):
Galium mollugo, G. verum (Meyer,1919).
1178. Colostygia pectinataria (Knoch,1781) (Geometridae)
Province(s): 14 22 34 39
1179. Colotois pennaria (Linnaeus,1761)
(Geometridae)
Province(s):
05 06 13 22 33 34 Larval Foodplant(s):
Betula, Crataegus monogyna, Corylus, Prunus spinosa,
Pyrus, Quercus, Salix (Meyer,1919; Calle et al.,2000).
1180. Represented subspecies: Colotois pennaria pennaria
(Linnaeus,1761) (Geometridae) Province(s):
1181. Comibaena bajularia ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)
(Geometridae)
Province(s):
37 39 42
Larval
Foodplant(s): Quercus (Skou,1986).
1182. Cosmorhoe ocellata (Linnaeus,1758)
(Geometridae)
Province(s): 01 05 06 14 16 22 33 34 35 59 61 Larval
Foodplant(s):
Galium sylvaticum, Galium verum
(Meyer,1919).
1183. Costaconvexa
polygrammata
(Borkhausen,1794)
(Geometridae) Province(s): 05 42 Larval Foodplant(s):
Galium mollugo, G. palustre, G. verum (Meyer,1919;
Wiltshire,1957).
1184. Crocallis
(s.str.)
elinguaria
(Linnaeus,1758)
(Geometridae)
Province(s):
05 42 46
Larval
Foodplant(s):
Corylus, Prunus domestica, P. spinosa,
Pyrus, Quercus, Rubus, Salix, Sorbus (Meyer,1919).
1185. Crocallis
(s.str.)
inexpectata
Warnecke,1940
(Geometridae) Province(s): 05 42
1186. Crocallis
(s.str.)
tusciaria
(Borkhausen,1793)
(Geometridae) Province(s): 05 17 31 42 46 58 Larval
Foodplant(s):
Berberis, Cistus salvifolius, Clematis
vitalba, Hippophae, Prunus, Rosmarinus [officinalis]
(Meyer, 1919; Wehrli, 1934,1940).
1187. Represented subspecies: Crocallis (s.str.) tusciaria
taurica Wehrli,1934 (Geometridae) Province(s): 05 31
42 46 58
1188. Cryopega bajaria ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)
(Geometridae) Province(s):
05 17 34 45 58 Larval
Foodplant(s):
Crataegus, Ligustrum vulgare, Prunus
spinosa, Vitex agnus-casti (Lederer,1865; Staudinger,1879;
Meyer,1919).
1189. Culpinia prouti (Thierry-Mieg,1913) (Geometridae)
Province(s): 31
1190. Cyclophora albiocellaria (Hübner,1789) (Geometridae)
Province(s):
05 16 Larval Foodplant(s):
Acer
campestris,
A.
pseudoplatanus
(Blaschke,1914;
Meyer,1919).
1191. Cyclophora
albipunctata
(Hufnagel,1767)
(Geometridae) Province(s):
Larval Foodplant(s):
Angelica sylvestris, Cicuta virosa, Heracleum spondylium,
28
Priamus
Number 8
Centre for Entomological Studies Ankara
10 08 2007
Laserpitium, Peucedanum officinale, Sambucus nigra
(Blaschke,1914); Betula (Skou,1986).
1192. Cyclophora annularia (Fabricius,1775) (Geometridae)
Province(s): 14 16 34 46
1193. Cyclophora linearia (Hübner,[1799]) (Geometridae)
Province(s):
01 22 31 34 37 39 Larval Foodplant(s):
Fagus
sylvatica,
Quercus,
Vaccinium
myrtillus
(Meyer,1919; Skou,1986).
1194. Cyclophora pendularia (Clerck,1759) (Geometridae)
Province(s): 17 22 39 59 Larval Foodplant(s): Alnus,
Betula, Quercus, Salix cinerea (Meyer,1919; Skou,1986).
1195. Cyclophora porata (Linnaeus,1767)
(Geometridae)
Province(s): 05 14 16 22 39 46 59 Larval Foodplant(s):
Betula, Quercus (Meyer,1919; Skou,1986).
1196. Cyclophora punctaria (Linnaeus,1758) (Geometridae)
Province(s):
01 05 08 16 17 34 42 46 55 Larval
Foodplant(s): Betula, Quercus (Meyer,1919; Skou,1986).
1197. Represented subspecies:
Cyclophora punctaria
fritzae Hausmann,2003 (Geometridae) Province(s): 08
1198. Represented subspecies:
Cyclophora punctaria
punctaria (Linnaeus,1758) (Geometridae) Province(s):
01 42
1199. Cyclophora puppillaria (Hübner,[1799]) (Geometridae)
Province(s): 06 07 14 16 17 31 33 34 42 45 46 58 Larval
Foodplant(s): Arbutus unedo, Cistus, Myrtus, Phillyrea,
Quercus ilex (South,1961; Skou,1986; Calle et al.,2000).
1200. Cyclophora
quercimontaria
(Bastelberger,1897)
(Geometridae) Province(s):
08 Larval Foodplant(s):
Quercus (Meyer,1919; Skou,1986).
1201. Represented subspecies: Cyclophora quercimontaria
quercimontaria (Bastelberger,1897)
(Geometridae)
Province(s): 08
1202. Cyclophora
ruficiliaria
(Herrich-Schäffer,[1855])
(Geometridae) Province(s): 01 16 22 34 39 59 Larval
Foodplant(s): Quercus (Meyer,1919; Wiltshire,1957).
1203. Cyclophora suppunctaria (Zeller,1847) (Geometridae)
Province(s): 30 42 71
1204. Dasycorsa modesta (Staudinger,1879) (Geometridae)
Province(s):
05 14 17 22 31 33 39 42 46 56 59 65 71
Larval Foodplant(s): Papilionaceae (Wiltshire,1935).
1205. Dicrognophos amanensis (Wehrli,1934) (Geometridae)
Province(s): 46
1206. Digrammia
rippertaria
(Duponchel,1830)
(Geometridae) Province(s):
36 Larval Foodplant(s):
Salix (Meyer,1919).
1207. Represented subspecies:
Digrammia rippertaria
rippertaria
(Duponchel,1830)
(Geometridae)
Province(s): 36
1208. Dyscia (Calodyscia) innocentaria (Christoph,1885)
(Geometridae) Province(s): 05 06 16 17 35 38 42 45 46
50 71
1209. Represented subspecies:
Dyscia (Calodyscia)
innocentaria osmanica (Wagner,1931) (Geometridae)
Province(s): 05 06 16 17 35 38 42 45 46 50 71
1210. Dyscia (Warneckeella) malatyana (Wehrli,1934)
(Geometridae) Province(s): 44
1211. Represented subspecies:
Dyscia (Warneckeella)
malatyana malatyana (Wehrli,1934)
(Geometridae)
Province(s): 44
1212. Dyscia
(s.str.)
conspersaria
([Denis
&
Schiffermüller],1775) (Geometridae) Province(s):
05
16 17 22 34 39 42 50 65 75 Larval Foodplant(s):
Artemisia, Salvia (Meyer,1919).
1213. Represented subspecies: Dyscia (s.str.) conspersaria
sultanica Wehrli,1936 (Geometridae) Province(s): 42
50 65
Supplement
ISSN 1015-8243
1214. Dyscia (s.str.) lentiscaria (Donzel,1837) (Geometridae)
Province(s):
58 Larval Foodplant(s): Helianthemum
(Meyer,1919; Calle et al.,2000).
1215. Ecliptopera silaceata ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)
(Geometridae)
Province(s):
14 53 61
Larval
Foodplant(s):
Epilobium angustifolium, Impatiens
(Meyer,1919).
1216. Ectropis bistortata (Goeze,1781)
(Geometridae)
Province(s): 16 Larval Foodplant(s): Alnus glutinosa,
Betula, Larix, Polygonum, Prunus domestica, Pyrus,
Quercus robur, Rosa, Salix, Ulmus (Meyer,1919).
1217. Eilicrinia cordiaria (Hübner,1790)
(Geometridae)
Province(s):
06 16 22 42 45 46 58 59 65 71 Larval
Foodplant(s): Salix caprea (Meyer,1919; Wiltshire,1957).
1218. Eilicrinia
subcordaria
(Herrich-Schäffer,[1852])
(Geometridae) Province(s):
1219. Represented subspecies:
Eilicrinia subcordaria
acardia Stichel,1911 (Geometridae) Province(s):
1220. Eilicrinia trinotata (Metzner,1845)
(Geometridae)
Province(s):
05 06 16 22 38 39 42 45 59 71 Larval
Foodplant(s):
Quercus coccifera, Ulmus campestris
(Lederer,1865; Staudinger,1879; Romanoff, 1885).
1221. Electrophaes corylata (Thunberg,1792) (Geometridae)
Province(s):
17 Larval Foodplant(s): Betula, Prunus
spinosa, Tilia (Meyer,1919).
1222. Ematurga atomaria (Linnaeus,1758)
(Geometridae)
Province(s): 05 06 11 13 14 16 22 33 34 37 39 41 45 52
54 58 67
Larval Foodplant(s):
Betula pendula,
B.pubescens (Betulaceae); Arctium minus, Artemisia
vulgaris, Centaurea, Chrysanthemum vulgare, Solidago
virgaurea (Asteraceae); Carex (Cyperaceae); Calluna
vulgaris, Erica, Ledum palustre, Vaccinium uliginosum
(Ericaceae); Hypericum maculatum (Clusiaceae); Thymus
serpyllum (Lamiaceae); Trifolium repens (Fabaceae);
Sorbus aucuparia (Rosaceae); Salix aurita, S.lapponum,
S.phylicifolia (Salicaceae) (Scoble,1999).
1223. Represented subspecies:
Ematurga atomaria
orientaria Staudinger,1861 (Geometridae) Province(s):
05 06 11 13 14 16 34 37 41 45 52 54 58 67
1224. Enanthyperythra legataria (Herrich-Schäffer,[1852])
(Geometridae) Province(s): 05 06 16 32 44 65
1225. Represented subspecies: Enanthyperythra legataria
legataria (Herrich-Schäffer,[1852])
(Geometridae)
Province(s): 05 06 16 32 44 65
1226. Ennomos (Deuteronomos) erosarius (Hübner,1790)
(Geometridae) Province(s):
12 Larval Foodplant(s):
Betula, Carpinus betulus, Fagus, Quercus, Tilia
(Meyer,1919).
1227. Ennomos (Deuteronomos) fraxineti Wiltshire,1947
(Geometridae) Province(s):
Larval Foodplant(s):
Fraxinus (Wiltshire,1957).
1228. Ennomos (Deuteronomos) fuscantarius (Haworth,1809)
(Geometridae) Province(s): 22 34 Larval Foodplant(s):
Fraxinus (Meyer,1919).
1229. Ennomos (Deuteronomos) quercarius (Hübner,[1813])
(Geometridae) Province(s):
05 33 34 42 Larval
Foodplant(s):
Betula, Quercus (Staudinger,1879;
Meyer,1919).
1230. Ennomos
(s.str.)
effractarius
Freyer,[1842]
(Geometridae) Province(s): 31 42 44 46
1231. Ennomos
(s.str.)
quercinarius
(Hufnagel,1767)
(Geometridae)
Province(s):
14 34 39
Larval
Foodplant(s): Betula, Fagus, Quercus, Tilia (Meyer,1919).
1232. Entephria caesiata ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)
(Geometridae) Province(s):
Larval Foodplant(s):
Vaccinium myrtillus, V. vitis-idaea (Meyer,1919).
29
Priamus
Number 8
Centre for Entomological Studies Ankara
10 08 2007
1233. Entephria ignorata (Staudinger,1892) (Geometridae)
Province(s): 13 51 69
1234. Epilobophora sabinata (Geyer,[1831]) (Geometridae)
Province(s): 16 Larval Foodplant(s): Juniperus sabina
(Meyer,1919).
1235. Represented subspecies:
Epilobophora sabinata
sabinata (Geyer,[1831]) (Geometridae) Province(s): 16
1236. Epione repandaria (Hufnagel,1767)
(Geometridae)
Province(s): 34
1237. Epione vespertaria (Linnaeus,1767)
(Geometridae)
Province(s): 29 36 61
1238. Epirrhoe alternata (Müller,1764)
(Geometridae)
Province(s): 11 14 16 53 61 71
1239. Represented subspecies:
Epirrhoe alternata
alternata (Müller,1764) (Geometridae) Province(s): 11
14 16 71
1240. Epirrhoe galiata ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)
(Geometridae) Province(s): 05 06 16 29 31 34 42 46 48
51 Larval Foodplant(s): Galium sylvaticum, G. verum
(Meyer, 1919; Calle et al., 2000).
1241. Represented subspecies: Epirrhoe galiata orientata
(Staudinger,1901) (Geometridae) Province(s): 05 16 31
34 42 46 48
1242. Epirrhoe molluginata (Hübner,[1813]) (Geometridae)
Province(s):
25 Larval Foodplant(s):
Galium
(Meyer,1919).
1243. Epirrhoe rivata (Hübner,[1813])
(Geometridae)
Province(s): 16 22 39 59 Larval Foodplant(s): Galium
verum (Meyer,1919).
1244. Epirrhoe tristata (Linnaeus,1758)
(Geometridae)
Province(s):
16 Larval Foodplant(s):
Galium
sylvaticum (Meyer,1919).
1245. Epirrita dilutata ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)
(Geometridae) Province(s):
34 Larval Foodplant(s):
Quercus robur, Betula, Corylus, Crataegus, Prunus spinosa,
Rosa, Salix ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775; Meyer,1919).
1246. Epirrita nebulata (Thunberg,1784)
(Geometridae)
Province(s):
1247. Erannis declinans (Staudinger,1879)
(Geometridae)
Province(s):
05 33 46 Larval Foodplant(s): Paliurus
(Meyer,1919).
1248. Erannis defoliaria (Linnaeus,1761)
(Geometridae)
Province(s):
06 22 34 39 46 Larval Foodplant(s):
Betula, Crataegus monogyna, Fagus, Prunus spinosa, P.
domestica, Pyrus, Quercus, Salix (Meyer,1919; Calle et
al.,2000).
1249. Euchoeca nebulata (Scopoli,1763)
(Geometridae)
Province(s): 39
1250. Eucrostes indigenata (Villers,1789)
(Geometridae)
Province(s):
07 16 Larval Foodplant(s): Euphorbia
(Staudinger,1879; Meyer,1919).
1251. Eulithis populata (Linnaeus,1758)
(Geometridae)
Province(s):
16 Larval Foodplant(s): Populus, Salix,
Vaccinium myrtillus (Linnaeus,1758; Meyer,1919).
1252. Eulithis prunata (Linnaeus,1758)
(Geometridae)
Province(s):
61 Larval Foodplant(s): Prunus, Ribes
(Meyer,1919).
1253. Eulithis pyraliata ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)
(Geometridae) Province(s):
42 Larval Foodplant(s):
Galium
verum
(Rubiaceae)
([Denis
&
Schiffermüller],1775).
1254. Eulithis roessleraria (Staudinger,1871) (Geometridae)
Province(s): 01 33 42 46
1255. Eumera hoeferi Wehrli,1934 (Geometridae) Province(s):
44
Supplement
ISSN 1015-8243
1256. Represented subspecies: Eumera hoeferi hoeferi
Wehrli,1934 (Geometridae) Province(s): 44
1257. Eumera regina Staudinger,1892
(Geometridae)
Province(s): 05 42 58 Larval Foodplant(s): Amygdalus
communis, Quercus (Meyer,1919).
1258. Eumera turcosyrica Wehrli,1932
(Geometridae)
Province(s): 31 42 46
1259. Euphyia biangulata (Haworth,[1809]) (Geometridae)
Province(s): 34
1260. Euphyia chalusata Wiltshire,1970
(Geometridae)
Province(s): 06 71
1261. Euphyia frustata (Treitschke,1828)
(Geometridae)
Province(s): 05 42 46 61 Larval Foodplant(s): Galium
verum (Meyer,1919; Wiltshire,1957).
1262. Euphyia sintenisi (Staudinger,1892)
(Geometridae)
Province(s): 23 42
1263. Eupithecia abbreviata Stephens,1831 (Geometridae)
Province(s):
05 22 71 Larval Foodplant(s): Quercus
robur
(Fagaceae)
(Blaschke,1914;
Meyer,1919;
Courtois,1987).
1264. Eupithecia abietaria (Goeze,1781)
(Geometridae)
Province(s):
Larval Foodplant(s): Abies, Picea, Pinus
abies, Quercus (Blaschke,1914; Meyer,1919).
1265. Eupithecia achyrdaghica Wehrli,1929 (Geometridae)
Province(s): 06 46
1266. Eupithecia actaeata Walderdorff,1869 (Geometridae)
Province(s):
Larval Foodplant(s): Actaea spicata,
Thalictrum
aquilegiifolium,
Viburnum
opulus
(Blaschke,1914; Meyer,1919).
1267. Eupithecia adscriptaria Staudinger,1871 (Geometridae)
Province(s): 16 42 76
1268. Eupithecia albosparsata Joannis,1891 (Geometridae)
Province(s): 38
1269. Eupithecia alliaria Staudinger,1870
(Geometridae)
Province(s):
06 42 58 Larval Foodplant(s): Allium
flavum (Meyer,1919).
1270. Eupithecia amasina Bohatsch,1893
(Geometridae)
Province(s): 05
1271. Eupithecia antalica Mironov,2001
(Geometridae)
Province(s): 01 07
1272. Eupithecia arenbergeri Pinker,1976
(Geometridae)
Province(s): 61
1273. Eupithecia bastelbergeri Dietze,1913 (Geometridae)
Province(s): 44
1274. Represented subspecies: Eupithecia bastelbergeri
korvaci L.B.Prout,1938 (Geometridae) Province(s): 44
1275. Eupithecia biornata Christoph,1867
(Geometridae)
Province(s):
76 Larval Foodplant(s):
Artemisia
(Meyer,1919).
1276. Eupithecia breviculata (Donzel,1837) (Geometridae)
Province(s): 05 06 16 17 31 35 39 42 46 65 71 Larval
Foodplant(s): Ptychotis (Meyer,1919).
1277. Eupithecia brunneata Staudinger,1900 (Geometridae)
Province(s): 47
1278. Eupithecia caeruleata Favre,1899
(Geometridae)
Province(s): 06 31 46 71 Larval Foodplant(s): Silene
nemoralis, S. otites (Meyer,1919).
1279. Represented subspecies:
Eupithecia caeruleata
schiefereri Dietze,1904 (Geometridae) Province(s): 06
31 46 71
1280. Eupithecia calligraphata Wagner,1929 (Geometridae)
Province(s): 42
1281. Eupithecia cerussaria (Lederer,1855) (Geometridae)
Province(s): 33 35 42 46
1282. Eupithecia cuculliaria (Rebel,1901)
(Geometridae)
Province(s): 07 38 39 42
30
Priamus
Number 8
Centre for Entomological Studies Ankara
10 08 2007
1283. Eupithecia denotata (Hübner,[1813]) (Geometridae)
Province(s):
07 36 Larval Foodplant(s): Campanula,
Phyteuma (Meyer,1919).
1284. Eupithecia denticulata (Treitschke,1828) (Geometridae)
Province(s):
06 31 42 58 66 76 Larval Foodplant(s):
Campanula rotundifolia, Ononis repens (Meyer,1919).
1285. Represented subspecies:
Eupithecia denticulata
anatolicata Pinker,1976 (Geometridae) Province(s): 06
42 58 66 76
1286. Eupithecia
distinctaria
Herrich-Schäffer,[1848]
(Geometridae) Province(s):
07 33 42 46 65 Larval
Foodplant(s): Galium sylvaticum, Hypericum, Thymus
serpyllum, T. vulgaris (Meyer,1919).
1287. Eupithecia dodoneata Guenée,[1858] (Geometridae)
Province(s):
46 Larval Foodplant(s):
Crataegus,
Quercus (Meyer,1919).
1288. Eupithecia ericeata (Rambur,1833)
(Geometridae)
Province(s):
Larval Foodplant(s): Juniperus communis
(Meyer,1919).
1289. Eupithecia euxinata Bohatsch,1893
(Geometridae)
Province(s): 05
1290. Eupithecia expallidata Doubleday,1856 (Geometridae)
Province(s):
Larval Foodplant(s): Solidago virgaurea
(Meyer,1919).
1291. Eupithecia extensaria (Freyer,1844)
(Geometridae)
Province(s):
Larval Foodplant(s):
Arthemisia
absinthium, A. maritima (Meyer,1919).
1292. Eupithecia
extraversaria
Herrich-Schäffer,[1852]
(Geometridae) Province(s):
06 Larval Foodplant(s):
Angelica sylvestris, Athamanta libanotis, Laserpitium
latifolium,
Peucedanum
oreoselinum,
Pimpinella
(Meyer,1919).
1293. Eupithecia extremata (Fabricius,1787) (Geometridae)
Province(s): 06 31 32 33 35 42 45 46 65
1294. Eupithecia furcata Staudinger,1879
(Geometridae)
Province(s): 05 46
1295. Eupithecia fuscicostata Christoph,1887 (Geometridae)
Province(s): 04 07 25 30 60
1296. Eupithecia
gemellata
Herrich-Schäffer,1861
(Geometridae) Province(s): 16 46 Larval Foodplant(s):
Petrorhagia saxifraga (Meyer,1919).
1297. Eupithecia graphata (Treitschke,1828) (Geometridae)
Province(s):
05 06 25 76 Larval Foodplant(s):
Gypsophila fastigiata, Minuartia setacea (Meyer,1919).
1298. Represented subspecies:
Eupithecia graphata
albofasciata
Staudinger,1879
(Geometridae)
Province(s): 05 06 25 76
1299. Eupithecia
gratiosata
Herrich-Schäffer,1861
(Geometridae) Province(s):
16 31 45 58 65 Larval
Foodplant(s):
Ferulago galbanifera, Heracleum
sphondylium (Meyer,1919).
1300. Eupithecia gueneata Millière,1862
(Geometridae)
Province(s):
04 30 Larval Foodplant(s): Pimpinella
saxifraga (Meyer,1919).
1301. Represented subspecies:
Eupithecia gueneata
gueneata Millière,1862 (Geometridae) Province(s): 04
30
1302. Eupithecia haworthiata Doubleday,1856 (Geometridae)
Province(s):
1303. Eupithecia icterata (Villers,1789)
(Geometridae)
Province(s): 36 65
1304. Represented subspecies: Eupithecia icterata icterata
(Villers,1789) (Geometridae) Province(s): 36 65
1305. Eupithecia impurata (Hübner,[1813]) (Geometridae)
Province(s):
Larval Foodplant(s):
Campanula
cochleariifolia, C. rotundifolia (Meyer,1919).
Supplement
ISSN 1015-8243
1306. Eupithecia inconspicuata Bohatsch,1893 (Geometridae)
Province(s): 01 05
1307. Eupithecia indigata (Hübner,[1813])
(Geometridae)
Province(s):
06 07 Larval Foodplant(s):
Pinus
(Meyer,1919).
1308. Represented subspecies:
Eupithecia indigata
hamamata Pinker,1976 (Geometridae) Province(s): 06
1309. Eupithecia innotata (Hufnagel,1767)
(Geometridae)
Province(s):
05 16 17 58 Larval Foodplant(s):
Artemisia absinthium, A. campestris, A. vulgaris,
Crataegus, Myricaria germanica, Prunus spinosa, Rosa,
Fraxinus, Tamarix chinensis (Freyer,1836; Mann,1862;
Romanoff,1887; Meyer,1919; Scoble,1999).
1310. Eupithecia insigniata (Hübner,1790)
(Geometridae)
Province(s):
Larval Foodplant(s): Crataegus, Pyrus
malus, Prunus cerasus, Prunus spinosa (Meyer,1919).
1311. Represented subspecies:
Eupithecia insigniata
insigniata (Hübner,1790) (Geometridae) Province(s):
1312. Eupithecia intricata Zetterstedt,[1839] (Geometridae)
Province(s): 14
1313. Represented subspecies:
Eupithecia intricata
intricata Zetterstedt,[1839] (Geometridae) Province(s):
14
1314. Eupithecia inturbata (Hübner,[1817]) (Geometridae)
Province(s):
Larval Foodplant(s): Acer campestre
(Meyer,1919).
1315. Eupithecia irriguata (Hübner,[1813]) (Geometridae)
Province(s): 44 71 Larval Foodplant(s): Fagus, Quercus
(Meyer,1919).
1316. Represented subspecies:
Eupithecia irriguata
kurdica L.B.Prout,1939 (Geometridae) Province(s): 44
1317. Represented subspecies:
Eupithecia irriguata
staudingeri (Staudinger & Rebel,1901) (Geometridae)
Province(s): 42 46
1318. Eupithecia karadaghensis Mironov,1988 (Geometridae)
Province(s): 42
1319. Eupithecia kunzi Pinker,1976
(Geometridae)
Province(s): 06
1320. Eupithecia lacteolata Dietze,1906
(Geometridae)
Province(s): 76
1321. Represented subspecies:
Eupithecia lacteolata
lacteolata Dietze,1906 (Geometridae) Province(s): 76
1322. Eupithecia
laquaearia
Herrich-Schäffer,[1848]
(Geometridae) Province(s):
Larval Foodplant(s):
Euphrasia lutea, E. officinalis, Hypericum, Rhinanthus
(Meyer,1919).
1323. Eupithecia limbata Staudinger,1879
(Geometridae)
Province(s): 05 25 30 42 76
1324. Eupithecia linariata (Fabricius,1787) (Geometridae)
Province(s):
14 81 Larval Foodplant(s):
Linaria
vulgaris (Scrophulariaceae) (Meyer,1919; Courtois,1987).
1325. Eupithecia lutosaria Bohatsch,1893
(Geometridae)
Province(s):
1326. Eupithecia marasa Wehrli,1932
(Geometridae)
Province(s): 46
1327. Eupithecia marginata Staudinger,1892 (Geometridae)
Province(s):
1328. Eupithecia mekrana Brandt,1941
(Geometridae)
Province(s): 04 36
1329. Eupithecia mesogrammata Dietze,1908 (Geometridae)
Province(s): 13
1330. Eupithecia millefoliata Roesler,1866
(Geometridae)
Province(s):
06 42 46 58 76 Larval Foodplant(s):
Achillea (Meyer,1919).
1331. Eupithecia
minusculata
(Alpheraky,1883)
(Geometridae) Province(s): 36
31
Priamus
Number 8
Centre for Entomological Studies Ankara
10 08 2007
1332. Eupithecia mystica Dietze,1910
(Geometridae)
Province(s): 31 42 46
1333. Eupithecia nigritaria Staudinger,1879 (Geometridae)
Province(s): 33 42
1334. Eupithecia novata Dietze,1903
(Geometridae)
Province(s): 33
1335. Eupithecia oblongata (Thunberg,1784) (Geometridae)
Province(s):
05 06 16 17 42 46 58 65 71 Larval
Foodplant(s):
Pimpinella saxifraga (Apiaceae)
(Courtois,1987).
1336. Represented subspecies:
Eupithecia oblongata
oblongata (Thunberg,1784) (Geometridae) Province(s):
05 06 16 17 42 46 58 65 71
1337. Eupithecia ochridata Schütze & Pinker,1968
(Geometridae) Province(s): 06
1338. Eupithecia ochrovittata Christoph,1887 (Geometridae)
Province(s): 36
1339. Eupithecia orphnata W.Petersen,1909 (Geometridae)
Province(s):
1340. Eupithecia oxycedrata (Rambur,1833) (Geometridae)
Province(s): 01 05 16 Larval Foodplant(s): Juniperus
oxycedrus (Meyer,1919).
1341. Eupithecia pfeifferi Wehrli,1929
(Geometridae)
Province(s): 46
1342. Eupithecia pimpinellata (Hübner,[1813]) (Geometridae)
Province(s): 42 Larval Foodplant(s): Achillea, Senecio
(Asteraceae), Bupleurum, Pimpinella saxifraga (Apiaceae)
(Meyer,1919; Courtois,1987).
1343. Eupithecia pinkeri Mironov,1991
(Geometridae)
Province(s): 58
1344. Eupithecia
plumbeolata
(Haworth,[1809])
(Geometridae) Province(s): 05 71 Larval Foodplant(s):
Melampyrum sylvaticum, M. pratense (Meyer,1919).
1345. Eupithecia pseudocastigata Pinker,1976 (Geometridae)
Province(s): 06
1346. Eupithecia pulchellata Stephens,1831 (Geometridae)
Province(s): 42 Larval Foodplant(s): Digitalis purpurea
(Meyer,1919).
1347. Represented subspecies:
Eupithecia pulchellata
grisearia
Schwingenschuss,1939
(Geometridae)
Province(s): 42
1348. Eupithecia pusillata (Fabricius,1787) (Geometridae)
Province(s):
61 Larval Foodplant(s):
Juniperus
communis, Larix, Pinus (Meyer,1919).
1349. Represented subspecies:
Eupithecia pusillata
pusillata (Fabricius,1787) (Geometridae) Province(s): 61
1350. Eupithecia pyreneata Mabille,1871
(Geometridae)
Province(s):
Larval Foodplant(s): Digitalis grandiflora
[=ambigua] (Meyer,1919).
1351. Eupithecia quercetica L.B.Prout,1938 (Geometridae)
Province(s):
Larval Foodplant(s): Quercus (Wiltshire,
1936; Wiltshire, 1939).
1352. Represented subspecies:
Eupithecia quercetica
buxata Pinker,1958 (Geometridae) Province(s):
1353. Represented subspecies:
Eupithecia quercetica
quercetica L.B.Prout,1938 (Geometridae) Province(s):
1354. Eupithecia reisserata Pinker,1976
(Geometridae)
Province(s): 06
1355. Represented subspecies:
Eupithecia reisserata
reisserata Pinker,1976 (Geometridae) Province(s): 06
1356. Eupithecia satyrata (Hübner,[1813])
(Geometridae)
Province(s):
25 Larval Foodplant(s):
Centaurea,
Galium, Hypochoeris, Polygonum, Scabiosa, Senecio,
Thymus (Meyer,1919).
1357. Eupithecia scalptata Christoph,1885
(Geometridae)
Province(s): 06 42
Supplement
ISSN 1015-8243
1358. Eupithecia scopariata (Rambur,1833) (Geometridae)
Province(s): 16 67
1359. Represented subspecies:
Eupithecia scopariata
scopariata (Rambur,1833) (Geometridae) Province(s):
16 67
1360. Eupithecia semigraphata Bruand,[1847] (Geometridae)
Province(s):
05 06 30 42 46 Larval Foodplant(s):
Calamintha nepetoides, Nepeta, Thymus serpyllum
(Meyer,1919).
1361. Represented subspecies: Eupithecia semigraphata
arida Dietze,1910 (Geometridae) Province(s): 05 06 30
42 46
1362. Eupithecia separata Staudinger,1879 (Geometridae)
Province(s): 05 42
1363. Eupithecia silenata Assmann,1848
(Geometridae)
Province(s):
61 Larval Foodplant(s): Peucedanum,
Silene (Meyer,1919).
1364. Eupithecia silenicolata Mabille,1867
(Geometridae)
Province(s): 05 42 46 65 Larval Foodplant(s): Silene
nemoralis, S. paradoxa (Meyer,1919).
1365. Represented subspecies:
Eupithecia silenicolata
perdistincta Wehrli,1933 (Geometridae) Province(s):
05 42 46 65
1366. Eupithecia simpliciata Haworth,[1809] (Geometridae)
Province(s): 05 22 Larval Foodplant(s): Atriplex patula,
Chenopodium (Meyer,1919).
1367. Eupithecia spadiceata Zerny,1933
(Geometridae)
Province(s): 31
1368. Eupithecia spissilineata (Metzner,1846) (Geometridae)
Province(s): 05 06 07 30 42 46
1369. Eupithecia
subfenestrata
Staudinger,1892
(Geometridae) Province(s): 53
1370. Eupithecia subfuscata (Haworth,[1809]) (Geometridae)
Province(s): 08 36 61 76
1371. Represented subspecies:
Eupithecia subfuscata
subfuscata
(Haworth,[1809])
(Geometridae)
Province(s): 08 36 61 76
1372. Eupithecia
subsequaria
Herrich-Schäffer,[1852]
(Geometridae) Province(s): 05 06 42
1373. Eupithecia subumbrata ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)
(Geometridae) Province(s):
16 Larval Foodplant(s):
Bupleurum, Globularia, Pimpinella saxifraga, Scabiosa,
Solidago (Meyer,1919).
1374. Represented subspecies:
Eupithecia subumbrata
subumbrata
([Denis
&
Schiffermüller],1775)
(Geometridae) Province(s): 16
1375. Eupithecia
succenturiata
(Linnaeus,1758)
(Geometridae)
Province(s):
08 14 16
Larval
Foodplant(s):
Achillea, Artemisia, Rubus, Tanacetum,
Verbascum (Meyer,1919).
1376. Represented subspecies: Eupithecia succenturiata
artvinata (Geometridae) Province(s): 08 14 16
1377. Eupithecia syriacata Staudinger,1879 (Geometridae)
Province(s): 31 46
1378. Eupithecia tantillaria Boisduval,1840 (Geometridae)
Province(s): 31 46
1379. Eupithecia tenuiata (Hübner,[1813])
(Geometridae)
Province(s):
Larval Foodplant(s):
Salix caprea
(Salicaceae) (Meyer,1919; Courtois,1987).
1380. Eupithecia terrenata Dietze,1913
(Geometridae)
Province(s): 46
1381. Eupithecia
tripunctaria
Herrich-Schäffer,[1852]
(Geometridae) Province(s):
1382. Eupithecia ultimaria Boisduval,1840
(Geometridae)
Province(s):
16 Larval Foodplant(s):
Tamarix
(Meyer,1919; Wiltshire,1948, 1957, 1985).
32
Priamus
Number 8
Centre for Entomological Studies Ankara
10 08 2007
1383. Eupithecia undata (Freyer,[1840])
(Geometridae)
Province(s):
46 Larval Foodplant(s): Silene alpestris
(Meyer,1919).
1384. Eupithecia unedonata (Mabille,1868) (Geometridae)
Province(s):
31 34 46 Larval Foodplant(s): Arbutus
unedo (Meyer,1919).
1385. Eupithecia variostrigata Alpheraky,1876 (Geometridae)
Province(s): 04 16 71 Larval Foodplant(s): Artemisia
gallica, Camphorosma monspeliacum, Solidago nudiflora
(Meyer,1919).
1386. Represented subspecies: Eupithecia variostrigata
variostrigata
Alpheraky,1878
(Geometridae)
Province(s): 04 16 71
1387. Eupithecia venosata (Fabricius,1787) (Geometridae)
Province(s):
05 16 65 Larval Foodplant(s): Lychnis
dioeca, Silene vulgaris [=inflata], Silene maritima
(Meyer,1919; South,1961).
1388. Represented subspecies:
Eupithecia venosata
venosata (Fabricius,1787) (Geometridae) Province(s):
05 16 65
1389. Eupithecia vulgata (Haworth,[1809]) (Geometridae)
Province(s): 07 61 Larval Foodplant(s): Rubus, Sedum,
Silene (Meyer,1919).
1390. Represented subspecies: Eupithecia vulgata vulgata
(Haworth,[1809]) (Geometridae) Province(s): 07 61
1391. Eustroma mardinata (Staudinger,[1895]) (Geometridae)
Province(s): 47
1392. Geometra papilionaria (Linnaeus,1758) (Geometridae)
Province(s):
14 34 75 Larval Foodplant(s): Alnus,
Betula, Corylus avellana, Fagus, Thymus, Salix
(Linnaeus,1758; Meyer,1919; Skou,1986).
1393. Glossotrophia (Libanonia) sacraria (A.Bang-Haas,1910)
(Geometridae) Province(s): 31 46
1394. Represented subspecies: Glossotrophia (Libanonia)
sacraria
taurica
Wehrli,1930
(Geometridae)
Province(s): 31 46
1395. Glossotrophia
(s.str.)
confinaria
(HerrichSchäffer,[1847]) (Geometridae) Province(s): 01 16 38
58
1396. Represented subspecies:
Glossotrophia (s.str.)
confinaria
confinaria
(Herrich-Schäffer,[1847])
(Geometridae) Province(s): 01 16 38 58
1397. Glossotrophia
(s.str.)
diffinaria
L.B.Prout,1913
(Geometridae) Province(s): 24 42 46 50
1398. Represented subspecies:
Glossotrophia (s.str.)
diffinaria diffinaria L.B.Prout,1913
(Geometridae)
Province(s): 24 42 46 50
1399. Gnopharmia
cataleucaria
(Staudinger,1901)
(Geometridae) Province(s): 47
1400. Gnopharmia colchidaria (Lederer,1870) (Geometridae)
Province(s): 27 31 46 47
1401. Represented subspecies: Gnopharmia colchidaria
colchidaria (Lederer,1870) (Geometridae) Province(s):
27 31 46 47
1402. Gnopharmia erema Wehrli,1939
(Geometridae)
Province(s):
1403. Gnopharmia objectaria Staudinger,1892 (Geometridae)
Province(s): 47 65
1404. Gnopharmia rubraria Staudinger,1892 (Geometridae)
Province(s): 27 46 65 71
1405. Gnophos (Cnestrognophos) anthina Wehrli,1953
(Geometridae) Province(s): 25
1406. Gnophos (Dicrognophos) amanensis Wehrli,1934
(Geometridae) Province(s): 31
1407. Gnophos (Dicrognophos) anophaeus Wehrli,1939
(Geometridae) Province(s):
Supplement
ISSN 1015-8243
1408. Gnophos (Dicrognophos) choristus Wehrli,1939
(Geometridae) Province(s):
1409. Gnophos (Dicrognophos) orthogonius Wehrli,1939
(Geometridae) Province(s):
1410. Gnophos (Dicrognophos) pseudosnelleni (Rjabov,1964)
(Geometridae) Province(s): 13 62
1411. Gnophos (Dicrognophos) sartatus (Treitschke,1827)
(Geometridae) Province(s): 05 16 17 20 31 34 35 42 45
46 Larval Foodplant(s): Polygonum; Rhamnus alaternus
(Rhamnaceae) (Meyer,1919).
1412. Gnophos (Euchrognophos) symmictus Wehrli,1953
(Geometridae) Province(s):
1413. Gnophos
(Neognophina)
pfeifferi
Wehrli,1926
(Geometridae) Province(s): 32 42 46
1414. Gnophos (Organognophos) wanensis Wehrli,1936
(Geometridae) Province(s): 65
1415. Gnophos
(s.str.)
ciscaucasius
Rjabov,1964
(Geometridae) Province(s): 08 36 53 75
1416. Gnophos
(s.str.)
obfuscatus
([Denis
&
Schiffermüller],1775) (Geometridae) Province(s):
34
Larval
Foodplant(s):
Betula
([Denis
&
Schiffermüller],1775).
1417. Gymnoscelis dearmata (Dietze,1904)
(Geometridae)
Province(s): 47
1418. Gymnoscelis
rufifasciata
(Haworth,[1809])
(Geometridae) Province(s): 05 14 16 17 22 31 34 35 42
47 71 76 Larval Foodplant(s): Digitalis (Wagner,1931).
1419. Gypsochroa renitidata (Hübner,[1817]) (Geometridae)
Province(s):
05 16 38 Larval Foodplant(s): Linaria
striata (ex Chrétien, Prout,1912)
1420. Heliomata glarearia (Brahm,1791)
(Geometridae)
Province(s):
05 06 14 16 39 43 65 71 76 Larval
Foodplant(s): Trifolium (Meyer,1919).
1421. Hemistola chrysoprasaria (Esper,[1794]) (Geometridae)
Province(s): 06 14
1422. Hemithea aestivaria (Hübner,1789)
(Geometridae)
Province(s):
05 14 16 34 52 Larval Foodplant(s):
Betula, Quercus, Prunus spinosa, Rosa (Skou,1986).
1423. Heterolocha
laminaria
(Herrich-Schäffer,[1852])
(Geometridae) Province(s): 16 61
1424. Hierochthonia
pulverata
(W.Warren,1901)
(Geometridae) Province(s): 46
1425. Holoterpna
pruinosata
(Staudinger,1898)
(Geometridae) Province(s): 35 65 Larval Foodplant(s):
Ferulago galbanifera (Prout,1935).
1426. Horisme corticata (Treitschke,1835)
(Geometridae)
Province(s):
05 06 14 16 34 46 Larval Foodplant(s):
Clematis vitalba (Meyer,1919).
1427. Represented subspecies: Horisme corticata pfeifferi
Wehrli,1931 (Geometridae) Province(s): 05 16 34 46
1428. Horisme tersata ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)
(Geometridae)
Province(s):
05 16 34
Larval
Foodplant(s): Clematis vitalba (Meyer,1919).
1429. Horisme vitalbata (Hübner,[1799])
(Geometridae)
Province(s): 05 16 17 22 Larval Foodplant(s): Clematis
vitalba (Hübner,1799; Meyer,1919).
1430. Hydria cervinalis (Scopoli,1763)
(Geometridae)
Province(s):
05 06 17 24 29 58 Larval Foodplant(s):
Malva (Meyer,1919).
1431. Hydria undulata (Linnaeus,1758)
(Geometridae)
Province(s): 53 Larval Foodplant(s): Salix, Vaccinium
myrtillus, V. uliginosum (Meyer,1919).
1432. Hydriomena coerulata (Fabricius,1777) (Geometridae)
Province(s): 14 39 75
1433. Hydriomena furcata (Thunberg,1784) (Geometridae)
Province(s): 14 17 75
33
Priamus
Number 8
Centre for Entomological Studies Ankara
10 08 2007
1434. Hydriomena ruberata (Freyer,[1831]) (Geometridae)
Province(s):
61
Larval Foodplant(s):
Salix
(Meyer,1919).
1435. Hylaea cedricola (Wehrli,1929)
(Geometridae)
Province(s): 46
1436. Hylaea fasciaria (Linnaeus,1758)
(Geometridae)
Province(s):
06 14 17 22 33 59 Larval Foodplant(s):
Picea abies, Pinus sylvestris, Pseudostuga menziesii
(Pinaceae) (Scoble,1999).
1437. Hylaea pinicolaria (Bellier,1861)
(Geometridae)
Province(s):
1438. Hypomecis punctinalis (Scopoli,1763) (Geometridae)
Province(s): 16 39
1439. Represented subspecies:
Hypomecis punctinalis
punctinalis (Scopoli,1763) (Geometridae) Province(s):
1440. Hypomecis roboraria (Fabricius,1787) (Geometridae)
Province(s):
08 Larval Foodplant(s): Pyrus malus;
Quercus (Fagaceae) (Meyer,1919).
1441. Hyposcotis
(?)
mutilata
(Staudinger,1879)
(Geometridae) Province(s): 05 42 44 46 47 58 65
1442. Hyposcotis (Charissa) certhiata (Rebel & Zerny,1931)
(Geometridae) Province(s): 42
1443. Represented subspecies:
Hyposcotis (Charissa)
certhiata minorasiatica Wehrli,1936
(Geometridae)
Province(s): 42
1444. Hyposcotis
(Charissa)
obscurata
([Denis
&
Schiffermüller],1775) (Geometridae) Province(s):
05
16 22 42 Larval Foodplant(s):
Armeria vulgaris,
Artemisia, Plantago, Rumex, Sedum album, Vaccinium,
Rubus ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775; Meyer,1919; Calle
et al.,2000)).
1445. Hyposcotis
(Euchrognophos)
dubitaria
(Staudinger,1892) (Geometridae) Province(s): 38 47
1446. Hyposcotis
(Euchrognophos)
mucidaria
(Hübner,[1799]) (Geometridae) Province(s): 58 Larval
Foodplant(s): Anagallis, Polygonum (Meyer,1919).
1447. Hyposcotis (Euchrognophos) nannodes (Wehrli,1936)
(Geometridae) Province(s): 65
1448. Hyposcotis (Euchrognophos) subtaurica (Wehrli,1932)
(Geometridae) Province(s): 31 33 46
1449. Hyposcotis
(Euchrognophos)
variegata
(Duponchel,1830) (Geometridae) Province(s): 05 16 31
33 42 46 65 Larval Foodplant(s): Asplenium (Pterid.)
(Meyer,1919).
1450. Hyposcotis
(Kemtrognophos)
ambiguata
(Duponchel,1830) (Geometridae) Province(s):
05
Larval Foodplant(s): Sedum (Meyer,1919).
1451. Hyposcotis
(Kemtrognophos)
ciscaucasicus
(Rjabov,1964) (Geometridae) Province(s):
1452. Hyposcotis
(Kemtrognophos)
mardinaria
Staudinger,1901 (Geometridae) Province(s): 38 47
1453. Hyposcotis (Kemtrognophos) onustaria (HerrichSchäffer,[1852]) (Geometridae) Province(s): 05 14 16
31 33 46 61 67
1454. Hyposcotis
(Kemtrognophos)
zeitunaria
(Staudinger,1901) (Geometridae) Province(s): 42 46 71
1455. Hyposcotis
(Rhopalognophos)
glaucinaria
(Hübner,[1799]) (Geometridae) Province(s):
05 33
Larval Foodplant(s):
Sedum, Teucrium, Thymus
(Meyer,1919).
1456. Idaea admiranda Hausmann,2004
(Geometridae)
Province(s): 01 22 25 39 59 63
1457. Idaea affinitata (A.Bang-Haas,1907)
(Geometridae)
Province(s):
1458. Idaea albitorquata (Püngeler,1909)
(Geometridae)
Province(s): 05 09 34
Supplement
ISSN 1015-8243
1459. Represented subspecies:
Idaea albitorquata
albitorquata
(Püngeler,1909)
(Geometridae)
Province(s): 05 09 34
1460. Idaea allongata (Staudinger,1898)
(Geometridae)
Province(s): Larval Foodplant(s): Malus pumila.
1461. Idaea aureolaria ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)
(Geometridae) Province(s): 05 06 16 18 46
1462. Idaea aversata (Linnaeus,1758)
(Geometridae)
Province(s): 05 14 16 22 34 39 42 54 59 61 65 Larval
Foodplant(s): Betula (Meyer,1919).
1463. Idaea
bilinearia
(Fuchs,1889)
(Geometridae)
Province(s):
1464. Idaea biselata (Hufnagel,1767)
(Geometridae)
Province(s):
05 14 22 39 61 Larval Foodplant(s):
Taraxacum, Quercus glauca, Plantago, Polygonum, Rubus
(Scoble,1999).
1465. Idaea
camparia
(Herrich-Schäffer,[1852])
(Geometridae) Province(s): 01 05 07 16 17 22 30 33 35
45 46 59
1466. Represented subspecies: Idaea camparia camparia
(Herrich-Schäffer,[1852]) (Geometridae) Province(s):
01 05 07 16 17 22 30 33 35 45 46 59
1467. Idaea cervantaria (Millière,1869)
(Geometridae)
Province(s):
Larval Foodplant(s):
Alyssum
(Meyer,1919).
1468. Idaea circuitaria (Hübner,[1819])
(Geometridae)
Province(s): 35 Larval Foodplant(s): Clematis vitalba
(Ranunculaceae), Osyris (Santalaceae), Rubus idaeus
(Rosaceae),
Astragalus
(Fabaceae),
Dorycnium
(Rebel,1910; et seq.).
1469. Idaea consanguinaria (Lederer,1853) (Geometridae)
Province(s): 05 16 17 31 33 34 35 38 42 46
1470. Represented subspecies:
Idaea consanguinaria
consanguinaria
(Lederer,1853)
(Geometridae)
Province(s): 05 16 17 33 34 35 38 42
1471. Represented subspecies:
Idaea consanguinaria
consecrata
(Staudinger,1897)
(Geometridae)
Province(s): 31 46
1472. Idaea consociata (Staudinger,1900)
(Geometridae)
Province(s): 47
1473. Idaea consolidata (Lederer,1853)
(Geometridae)
Province(s): 05 06 07 16 34 46
1474. Idaea degeneraria (Hübner,[1799])
(Geometridae)
Province(s): 05 06 07 16 17 22 31 33 34 39 42 46 58 65
71
1475. Idaea determinata (Staudinger,1876) (Geometridae)
Province(s): 01 07 22 31 33 39 46 71
1476. Idaea dilutaria (Hübner,[1799])
(Geometridae)
Province(s):
05 16 22 34 39 75 Larval Foodplant(s):
Bryophita (Meyer,1919).
1477. Idaea dimidiata (Hufnagel,1767)
(Geometridae)
Province(s):
01 05 16 31 34 39 45 46 Larval
Foodplant(s):
Anthriscus sylvestris, Pimpinella
(South,1961).
1478. Idaea distinctaria (Boisduval,1840)
(Geometridae)
Province(s): 01 07 31 33
1479. Idaea elongaria (Rambur,1833)
(Geometridae)
Province(s): 01 07 16 17 31 34 46 71
1480. Represented subspecies: Idaea elongaria antitaurica
(Wehrli,1932) (Geometridae) Province(s): 46
1481. Idaea emargianata (Linnaeus,1758)
(Geometridae)
Province(s):
1482. Idaea epaphrodita (Wehrli,1934)
(Geometridae)
Province(s):
1483. Idaea filicata (Hübner,[1799])
(Geometridae)
Province(s): 05 14 16 17 22 33 34 42 45 46 58 59 65 71
34
Priamus
Number 8
Centre for Entomological Studies Ankara
10 08 2007
Larval Foodplant(s): Anagallis, Dianthus, Prunus spinosa,
Veronica (Meyer,1919).
1484. Idaea flaveolaria (Hübner,[1809])
(Geometridae)
Province(s):
1485. Idaea fuscovenosa (Goeze,1781)
(Geometridae)
Province(s): 42
1486. Idaea gracilipennis (W.Warren,1901) (Geometridae)
Province(s): 46
1487. Idaea holliata (Homberg,1909)
(Geometridae)
Province(s): 31
1488. Idaea humiliata (Hufnagel,1767)
(Geometridae)
Province(s): 05 06 14 16 22 39 71 Larval Foodplant(s):
Hippocrepis [comosa], Ononis repens, O. spinosa
(Fabaceae);
Taraxacum
(Asteraceae);
Rumex
(Polygonaceae) (Meyer,1919; Scoble,1999; Calle et
al.,2000).
1489. Idaea inclinata (Lederer,1855)
(Geometridae)
Province(s):
1490. Idaea infirmaria (Rambur,1833)
(Geometridae)
Province(s): 17 48
1491. Idaea inquinata (Scopoli,1763)
(Geometridae)
Province(s): 05 16 22 34 46
1492. Idaea intermedia (Staudinger,1879)
(Geometridae)
Province(s): 01 05 06 31 38 46 47 71
1493. Idaea laevigata (Scopoli,1763)
(Geometridae)
Province(s): 16
1494. Idaea leipnitzi Hausmann,2004
(Geometridae)
Province(s): 16
1495. Idaea longaria (Herrich-Schäffer,1852) (Geometridae)
Province(s):
1496. Idaea maritimaria (Bruand,1846)
(Geometridae)
Province(s):
05 06 07 14 16 29 33 34 39 42 Larval
Foodplant(s): Lysimachia, Ononis, Rumex (Meyer,1919).
1497. Idaea metohiensis (Rebel,1900)
(Geometridae)
Province(s): 06 36 42
1498. Idaea
mimosaria
(Herrich-Schäffer,1852)
(Geometridae) Province(s): 01 05 07
1499. Idaea moniliata ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)
(Geometridae) Province(s): 01 05 06 14 16 22 33 34 39
42 Larval Foodplant(s): Myosotis, Vicia (Meyer,1919).
1500. Idaea muricata (Hufnagel,1767)
(Geometridae)
Province(s):
1501. Idaea nitidata (Herrich-Schäffer,1861) (Geometridae)
Province(s): 05
1502. Idaea obsoletaria (Rambur,1833)
(Geometridae)
Province(s): 05 07 16 35 39 42 45 58 59 71
1503. Idaea ochrata (Scopoli,1763) (Geometridae) Province(s):
05 16 22 34 39 46 59 76 Larval Foodplant(s): Minuartia
(Meyer,1919).
1504. Idaea ossiculata (Lederer,1871)
(Geometridae)
Province(s): 01 05 07 30 31 33 38 40 42 46 58
1505. Idaea ostrinaria (Hübner,[1813])
(Geometridae)
Province(s):
01 07 16 17 31 33 42 46 59 71 Larval
Foodplant(s):
Campanula, Heliotropium, Polygonum,
Salix (Meyer,1919; Calle et al., 2000).
1506. Idaea palaestinensis (Sterneck,1933)
(Geometridae)
Province(s): 07 17 22 31 34 46
1507. Idaea pallidata ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)
(Geometridae) Province(s): 36 75
1508. Idaea pectinata (Sterneck,1933)
(Geometridae)
Province(s):
1509. Idaea peluraria (Reisser,1939)
(Geometridae)
Province(s):
1510. Idaea politaria (Hübner,[1799])
(Geometridae)
Province(s): 01 05 07 14 16 22 31 33 34 39 45
Supplement
ISSN 1015-8243
1511. Idaea proclivata (Fuchs,1902)
(Geometridae)
Province(s): 46
1512. Idaea
purpureomarginata
(Bohatsch,1880)
(Geometridae) Province(s):
1513. Idaea roseofasciata (Christoph,1882) (Geometridae)
Province(s): 46
1514. Idaea rufaria (Hübner,[1799])
(Geometridae)
Province(s): 05 16 17 22 31 33 34 39 42 58 76
1515. Idaea
ruficostata
Zeller,1847
(Geometridae)
Province(s):
08 17 25 29 53 Larval Foodplant(s):
Genista, Geranium, Trifolium (Meyer,1919).
1516. Idaea rusticata ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)
(Geometridae) Province(s): 05 06 13 16 22 38 39 42 58
Larval Foodplant(s): Bryophita (Meyer,1919).
1517. Idaea
seriata
(Schrank,1802)
(Geometridae)
Province(s): 16 35 42
1518. Idaea sericeata (Hübner,[1813])
(Geometridae)
Province(s): 42 45
1519. Idaea serpentata (Hufnagel,1767)
(Geometridae)
Province(s): 16 58
1520. Idaea
sodaliaria
(Herrich-Schäffer,[1852])
(Geometridae) Province(s): 17
1521. Idaea straminata (Borkhausen,1794) (Geometridae)
Province(s):
05 16 36 42 Larval Foodplant(s):
Chenopodium, Lichens, Thymus serpyllum (Meyer,1919).
1522. Idaea subpurpurata (Staudinger,1900) (Geometridae)
Province(s): 21 31 47
1523. Idaea subsericeata (Haworth,[1809])
(Geometridae)
Province(s): 01 05 07 16 17 22 31 33 34 46 59 Larval
Foodplant(s): Anagallis arvensis, Plantago, Polygonum,
Stellaria, Taraxacum (Meyer,1919; Calle et al.,2000).
1524. Idaea sylvestraria (Hübner,[1799])
(Geometridae)
Province(s):
1525. Idaea taurica (A.Bang-Haas,1907)
(Geometridae)
Province(s): 31
1526. Idaea
textaria
(Lederer,1861)
(Geometridae)
Province(s): 31 46
1527. Idaea tineata (Thierry-Mieg,1911)
(Geometridae)
Province(s): 09 31 33 42
1528. Represented subspecies:
Idaea tineata tineata
(Thierry-Mieg,1911) (Geometridae) Province(s):
1529. Idaea trigeminata (Haworth,[1809])
(Geometridae)
Province(s):
01 05 07 16 17 31 33 34 46 65 Larval
Foodplant(s): Polygonum aviculare (Meyer,1919).
1530. Represented subspecies:
Idaea trigeminata
tenuirussata (Zerny,1933) (Geometridae) Province(s):
01 31 33
1531. Idaea
troglodytaria
(Herrich-Schäffer,[1852])
(Geometridae) Province(s): 01 07 09 31 33 46 48
1532. Isturgia berytaria (Staudinger,1892)
(Geometridae)
Province(s):
Larval Foodplant(s): Calycotome villosa
(Wiltshire,1939).
1533. Itame vincularia (Hübner,[1813])
(Geometridae)
Province(s):
1534. Jodis lactearia (Linnaeus,1758)
(Geometridae)
Province(s): 14 16 59 61 Larval Foodplant(s): Alnus,
Betula, Corylus avellana, Populus, Quercus, Salix,
Vaccinium (Meyer,1919; Skou,1986).
1535. Lampropteryx
suffumata
([Denis
&
Schiffermüller],1775) (Geometridae) Province(s):
14
Larval Foodplant(s):
Galium verum, G.mollugo
(Rubiaceae) (Meyer,1919).
1536. Larentia clavaria Haworth,[1809]
(Geometridae)
Province(s):
14 46 Larval Foodplant(s):
Althaea
(Wiltshire,1957).
35
Priamus
Number 8
Centre for Entomological Studies Ankara
10 08 2007
1537. Larerannis aurantiaria (Hübner,[1799]) (Geometridae)
Province(s): 22 33 34 39 Larval Foodplant(s): Betula,
Carpinus betulus, Corylus, Quercus (Meyer,1919).
1538. Larerannis marginaria (Fabricius,1777) (Geometridae)
Province(s):
06 22 34 Larval Foodplant(s): Betula,
Carpinus betulus, Populus, Quercus (Meyer,1919).
1539. Ligdia adustata (Fabricius,1787)
(Geometridae)
Province(s):
05 16 22 33 39 53 Larval Foodplant(s):
Evonymus europeus (Blaschke,1914; Meyer,1919).
1540. Ligdia
coctata
Guenée,[1858]
(Geometridae)
Province(s): 05
1541. Ligdia lassulata (Rogenhofer,1873)
(Geometridae)
Province(s): 14 33 46 71
1542. Lithostege ancyrana L.B.Prout,1938
(Geometridae)
Province(s): 06
1543. Lithostege
bosporaria
(Herrich-Schäffer,[1848])
(Geometridae) Province(s): 06 34 42
1544. Lithostege farinata (Hufnagel,1767)
(Geometridae)
Province(s): 05 16 34 38 42 47 50 51 56 58 65
1545. Lithostege flavicornata (Zeller,1847)
(Geometridae)
Province(s): 05 16 42 48 58
1546. Lithostege griseata ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)
(Geometridae) Province(s): 03 05 06 16 26 38 42 46 71
Larval Foodplant(s):
Descurainia sophia, erysimum
cheiranthoides (Brassicaceae) (Meyer,1919 et seq.).
1547. Lithostege infuscata Eversmann,1837 (Geometridae)
Province(s): 76
1548. Lithostege palaestinensis Amsel,1935 (Geometridae)
Province(s):
1549. Lithostege witzenmanni Standfuss,1892 (Geometridae)
Province(s): 47 71
1550. Lomaspilis marginata (Linnaeus,1758) (Geometridae)
Province(s):
06 14 34 39 75 Larval Foodplant(s):
Corylus, Populus tremula, Salix (Meyer,1919).
1551. Lomaspilis
opis
(Butler,1878)
(Geometridae)
Province(s): 08 25 36 65
1552. Represented subspecies: Lomaspilis opis igisizilim
Kemal & Koçak,2002 (Geometridae) Province(s): 08
25 36 65
1553. Lomographa
bimaculata
(Fabricius,1775)
(Geometridae) Province(s):
16 Larval Foodplant(s):
Prunus avium (Meyer,1919).
1554. Lomographa temerata ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)
(Geometridae) Province(s):
Larval Foodplant(s):
Prunus, Quercus (Meyer,1919).
1555. Lycia graecarius (Staudinger,1861)
(Geometridae)
Province(s): 17 22
1556. Lycia hirtaria (Linnaeus,1761)
(Geometridae)
Province(s): 05 16 Larval Foodplant(s): Betula, Fagus,
Prunus, Pyrus, Quercus, Tilia, Ulmus (Meyer,1919).
1557. Lycia pomonaria (Hübner,1790)
(Geometridae)
Province(s):
Larval Foodplant(s): Prunus, Pyrus,
Quercus (Meyer,1919).
1558. Lycia zonaria ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)
(Geometridae) Province(s): 33
1559. Lythria cruentaria (Hufnagel,1767)
(Geometridae)
Province(s): 03 06 16 22 34 38 41 42 60 65 71
1560. Lythria purpuraria (Linnaeus,1758)
(Geometridae)
Province(s): 05 06 14 16 17 22 31 33 34 38 39 42 46 58
60 69 71 Larval Foodplant(s):
Polygonum, Prunus,
Rumex (Meyer,1919; Wiltshire,1957).
1561. Macaria alternata ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)
(Geometridae) Province(s):
16 Larval Foodplant(s):
Prunus, Quercus, Salix caprea (Meyer,1919).
1562. Macaria wauaria (Linnaeus,1758)
(Geometridae)
Province(s): 08
Supplement
ISSN 1015-8243
1563. Represented subspecies: Macaria wauaria wauaria
(Linnaeus,1758) (Geometridae) Province(s):
1564. Megalycinia engys Wehrli,1939
(Geometridae)
Province(s):
1565. Megalycinia scalaria (Christoph,1893) (Geometridae)
Province(s): 36
1566. Melanthia procellata ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)
(Geometridae)
Province(s):
22 34 39
Larval
Foodplant(s): Clematis vitalba (Meyer,1919).
1567. Menophra abruptaria (Thunberg,1792) (Geometridae)
Province(s):
16 17 Larval Foodplant(s):
Cytisus
capitans, Fraxinus, Genista germanica, G. tinctoria,
Ligustrum vulgare, Rosa (Blaschke,1914; Meyer,1919).
1568. Menophra berenicidaria (Turati,1924) (Geometridae)
Province(s): 07
1569. Microloxia herbaria (Hübner,[1813]) (Geometridae)
Province(s):
05 16 17 42 71 Larval Foodplant(s):
Lavandula, Teucrium capitatum (Staudinger,1879;
Prout,1912; Meyer,1919; Wiltshire,1957).
1570. Minoa murinata (Scopoli,1763)
(Geometridae)
Province(s):
05 16 17 33 34 39 Larval Foodplant(s):
Euphorbia
cyparissias
(Meyer,1919);
Euphorbia
amygdaloides (Xue & Scoble,2002).
1571. Represented subspecies: Minoa murinata murinata
(Scopoli,1763) (Geometridae) Province(s): 05 16 17 33
34 39
1572. Myinodes shohami Hausmann,1994
(Geometridae)
Province(s): 07 17 46 47 56
1573. Narraga cappadocica Herbulot,1943
(Geometridae)
Province(s): 06 38 58 71
1574. Narraga fasciolaria (Hufnagel,1767)
(Geometridae)
Province(s): 05 16 42 Larval Foodplant(s): Artemisia
campestris (Meyer,1919).
1575. Represented subspecies:
Narraga fasciolaria
fasciolaria (Hufnagel,1767) (Geometridae) Province(s):
05 16 42
1576. Nebula achromaria (La Harpe,1853) (Geometridae)
Province(s): 14 Larval Foodplant(s): Galium mollugo
(Blaschke,1914; Meyer,1919).
1577. Nebula apiciata (Staudinger,1892)
(Geometridae)
Province(s): 58
1578. Nebula approxiamata (Staudinger,1879) (Geometridae)
Province(s): 05
1579. Nebula impunctata (Staudinger,1879) (Geometridae)
Province(s): 05
1580. Nebula ludificata (Staudinger,1870)
(Geometridae)
Province(s): 05 14 24 42 46 47 58
1581. Nebula reclamata (L.B.Prout,1914)
(Geometridae)
Province(s): 46
1582. Nebula salicata ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)
(Geometridae) Province(s): 01 05 16 17 29 34 35 36 42
46 Larval Foodplant(s): Galium, Rubia olivieri, Salix
viminalis ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775; Meyer,1919;
Wiltshire,1939,1957).
1583. Nebula schneideraria (Lederer,1855) (Geometridae)
Province(s): 17 33 39 59
1584. Nebula
senectaria
(Herrich-Schäffer,[1852])
(Geometridae) Province(s): 05 14 42 76
1585. Nebula senectaria sultana (Schwingenschuss,1939)
(Geometridae) Province(s): 05 14 42 76
1586. Neognopharmia
stevenaria
(Boisduval,1840)
(Geometridae) Province(s): 05 06 13 14 16 17 31 42 44
46 47 65 Larval Foodplant(s): Prunus spinosa (Rosaceae)
(Kasy,1954).
36
Priamus
Number 8
Centre for Entomological Studies Ankara
10 08 2007
1587. Nychiodes (Eunychiodes) amygdalaria (HerrichSchäffer,[1848]) (Geometridae) Province(s): 06 16 21
31 33 44 45 46
1588. Represented subspecies: Nychiodes (Eunychiodes)
amygdalaria almensis Wehrli,1941
(Geometridae)
Province(s): 31
1589. Represented subspecies: Nychiodes (Eunychiodes)
amygdalaria amygdalaria (Herrich-Schäffer,[1848])
(Geometridae) Province(s):
1590. Represented subspecies: Nychiodes (Eunychiodes)
amygdalaria malatyaca Wehrli,1941
(Geometridae)
Province(s): 44
1591. Nychiodes (Eunychiodes) divergaria (Staudinger,1892)
(Geometridae) Province(s): 21 24 31 46 47
1592. Represented subspecies: Nychiodes (Eunychiodes)
divergaria divergaria (Staudinger,1892) (Geometridae)
Province(s): 21 24 31 46 47
1593. Nychiodes (Eunychiodes) variabila Brandt,1938
(Geometridae) Province(s):
23 Larval Foodplant(s):
Prunus, Amygdalus (Rosaceae) (Wiltshire,1943, 1957).
1594. Nychiodes (Fritzwagneria) dalmatina Wagner,1909
(Geometridae) Province(s): 22
1595. Nychiodes (Fritzwagneria) rayatica Wiltshire,1957
(Geometridae) Province(s):
65 Larval Foodplant(s):
Amygdalus (Wiltshire,1957).
1596. Nychiodes (Fritzwagneria) waltheri F.Wagner,1919
(Geometridae) Province(s): 31 34 42 46 58 71
1597. Represented subspecies: Nychiodes (Fritzwagneria)
waltheri osthelderi Wehrli,1929
(Geometridae)
Province(s): 46 58
1598. Represented subspecies: Nychiodes (Fritzwagneria)
waltheri
syriaca
Wehrli,1929
(Geometridae)
Province(s): 31
1599. Represented subspecies: Nychiodes (Fritzwagneria)
waltheri waltheri F.Wagner,1919
(Geometridae)
Province(s): 34 42 46 58 71
1600. Nychiodes
(s.str.)
obscuraria
(Villers,1789)
(Geometridae) Province(s): 05 16 17 21 22 31 33 39 45
65
1601. Ochodontia adustaria Fischer de Waldheim,1840
(Geometridae) Province(s): 04 24 Larval Foodplant(s):
Evonymus
europaeus
(Celastraceae),
Atraphaxis
(Polygonaceae)
(Meyer,1919;
Hausmann,2004
ex
Mironov).
1602. Odezia atrata (Linnaeus,1758)
(Geometridae)
Province(s):
05 06 29 33 36 42 46 60 65 71 Larval
Foodplant(s): Anthriscus, Chaerophyllum, Conopodium
denudatum
(Bunium
flexuosum)
(Prout,1912;
Meyer,1919).
1603. Odontognophos
zacharius
(Staudinger,1879)
(Geometridae) Province(s): 01 05 31 42 46 71
1604. Represented subspecies: Odontognophos zacharius
zacharius (Staudinger,1879) (Geometridae) Province(s):
01 05 31 42 46 71
1605. Operophtera brumata (Linnaeus,1758) (Geometridae)
Province(s):
14 17 22 34 39 Larval Foodplant(s):
Carpinus [betulus], Fagus, Malus, Prunus, Pyrus,
Vaccinium myrtillus (Meyer,1919).
1606. Operophtera fagata (Scharfenberg,1805) (Geometridae)
Province(s):
1607. Opisthograptis luteolata (Linnaeus,1758) (Geometridae)
Province(s):
05 06 08 14 16 17 34 39 45 Larval
Foodplant(s): Crataegus, Corylus, Prunus, Pyrus, Quercus
(Meyer,1919).
1608. Opisthograptis niko (Christoph,1893) (Geometridae)
Province(s): 53
Supplement
ISSN 1015-8243
1609. Orthonama obstipata (Fabricius,1794) (Geometridae)
Province(s): 05 06 07 14 16 17 22 31 33 34 42 46 65 71
Larval Foodplant(s):
Galium mollugo, Nasturtium
officinale (Calle et al.,2000).
1610. Orthonama vittata (Borkhausen,1794) (Geometridae)
Province(s):
05 16 Larval Foodplant(s):
Galium
palustre, Menyanthes trifoliata (Meyer,1919).
1611. Orthostixis calcularia Lederer,1853
(Geometridae)
Province(s): 05 42 46 65
1612. Orthostixis cribraria (Hübner,[1799]) (Geometridae)
Province(s):
05 06 16 17 31 33 42 46 65 Larval
Foodplant(s): Scutellaria peregrina (Meyer,1919).
1613. Represented subspecies:
Orthostixis cribraria
amanensis Wehrli,1932 (Geometridae) Province(s): 31
49
1614. Represented subspecies:
Orthostixis cribraria
cribraria (Hübner,[1799]) (Geometridae) Province(s):
05 06 16 17 42 46 65
1615. Oulobophora externata Freyer,1846
(Geometridae)
Province(s):
05 16 31 33 34 35 42 46 56 65 Larval
Foodplant(s): Pistacia (Wiltshire,1935).
1616. Oulobophora internata (Püngeler,1888) (Geometridae)
Province(s): 07 17 30 32 33
1617. Ourapteryx malatyenis Wehrli,1936
(Geometridae)
Province(s): 14 44
1618. Ourapteryx persica Ménétriés,1832
(Geometridae)
Province(s): 05 08 26 53 61 75
1619. Ourapteryx sambucaria (Linnaeus,1758) (Geometridae)
Province(s): 06 16 45 58 Larval Foodplant(s): Hedera
helix, Lonicera, Sambucus niger (Linnaeus,1758; Lederer,
1865; Staudinger,1879; Meyer,1919).
1620. Pachycnemia
hippocastanaria
(Hübner,[1799])
(Geometridae)
Province(s):
05 16 17
Larval
Foodplant(s): Vaccinium (Meyer,1919).
1621. Paraboarmia viertlii (Bohatsch,1883) (Geometridae)
Province(s):
1622. Paradarisa consonaria (Hübner,[1799]) (Geometridae)
Province(s):
46 Larval Foodplant(s): Betula, Fagus,
Tilia (Meyer,1919).
1623. Pareulype berberata (Fabricius,1787) (Geometridae)
Province(s):
16 24 42 51 58 Larval Foodplant(s):
Berberis vulgaris (Meyer,1919).
1624. Represented subspecies:
Pareulype berberata
berberata (Fabricius,1787) (Geometridae) Province(s):
16 24 42 58
1625. Pasiphila chloerata (Mabille,1870)
(Geometridae)
Province(s):
Larval Foodplant(s): Prunus spinosa
(Meyer,1919).
1626. Pasiphila debiliata (Hübner,[1817])
(Geometridae)
Province(s): 34
1627. Pasiphila rectangulata (Linnaeus,1758) (Geometridae)
Province(s):
14 22 61 71 76 Larval Foodplant(s):
Prunus padus, Pyrus (Meyer,1919).
1628. Pellonia vibicaria (Linnaeus,1761)
(Geometridae)
Province(s):
05 13 14 22 29 34 38 39 42 59 65 69 76
Larval Foodplant(s):
Calluna vulgaris (Ericaceae);
Cytisus, Genista, Sarothamnus scoparius; Lychnis vulgaris
(Caryophyllaceae) (Meyer,1919; et seq.).
1629. Represented subspecies: Pellonia vibicaria vibicaria
(Linnaeus,1761) (Geometridae) Province(s): 05 13 14
22 34 38 39 42 59 65 76 Larval Foodplant(s): Calluna
vulgaris (Ericaceae); Cytisus, Genista, Sarothamnus
scoparius;
Lychnis
vulgaris
(Caryophyllaceae)
(Meyer,1919; et seq.).
37
Priamus
Number 8
Centre for Entomological Studies Ankara
10 08 2007
1630. Pelurga comitata (Linnaeus,1758)
(Geometridae)
Province(s):
33 Larval Foodplant(s):
Atriplex,
Chenopodium (Meyer,1919).
1631. Perconia strigillaria (Hübner,1787)
(Geometridae)
Province(s): 05 06 14 16 17 22 31 33 34 52 59 Larval
Foodplant(s): Genista, Sarothamnus scoparius, Vaccinium
(Meyer,1919).
1632. Peribatodes correptarius (Zeller,1847) (Geometridae)
Province(s): 05 16 34 35
1633. Represented subspecies: Peribatodes correptarius
syrilibanoni (Wehrli,1931) (Geometridae) Province(s):
Larval Foodplant(s): Cupressus (Wehrli,1933).
1634. Peribatodes ilicarius (Geyer,1833)
(Geometridae)
Province(s):
05 16 Larval Foodplant(s): Clematis
vitalba, Juniperus, Ligustrum, Malus, Pinus, Quercus ilex,
Q. robur (Meyer,1919; Calle et al.,2000).
1635. Peribatodes inaequalis (Goeze,1781)
(Geometridae)
Province(s):
05 16 17 22 31 33 34 36 42 45 46 59 65
Larval Foodplant(s):
Clematis vitalba, Crataegus,
Ligustrum, Nerium oleander, Prunus domestica, P. spinosa,
Pyrus, Quercus, Rubus (Meyer,1919; Calle, et al.,2000).
1636. Peribatodes
secundarius
([Denis
&
Schiffermüller],1775) (Geometridae) Province(s):
05
14 34 46 Larval Foodplant(s): Cedrus, Juniperus, Picea,
Pinus ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775; Meyer,1919;
Wehrli,1933,1934).
1637. Peribatodes umbrarius (Hübner,[1809]) (Geometridae)
Province(s): 05 31 42 45 46 65 71 Larval Foodplant(s):
Acer,
Olea
europaea,
Quercus
(Meyer,1919;
Wiltshire,1957; Calle, et al.,2000).
1638. Represented subspecies:
Peribatodes umbrarius
syriranus (Wehrli,1943) (Geometridae) Province(s):
31 46 65
1639. Represented subspecies:
Peribatodes umbrarius
umbrarius (Hübner,[1809]) (Geometridae) Province(s):
05 42 45 71
1640. Perizoma albulata ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)
(Geometridae) Province(s): 36 61
1641. Perizoma alchemillata (Linnaeus,1758) (Geometridae)
Province(s):
05 16 53 61 Larval Foodplant(s):
Alchemilla, Galeopsis, Stachys alpina, S. sylvatica
(Linnaeus,1758; Meyer,1919).
1642. Perizoma bifaciata (Haworth,1809)
(Geometridae)
Province(s): 25 30 42
1643. Perizoma blandiata ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)
(Geometridae) Province(s):
16 Larval Foodplant(s):
Euphrasia officinalis (Blaschke,1914; Meyer,1919).
1644. Perizoma flavofasciata (Thunberg,1792) (Geometridae)
Province(s): 06 16 Larval Foodplant(s): Lychnis diurna,
L. vespertina (Meyer,1919).
1645. Represented subspecies:
Perizoma flavofasciata
romieuxi Wiltshire,1964 (Geometridae) Province(s):
06
1646. Perizoma gigas Wiltshire,1976
(Geometridae)
Province(s): 53 61
1647. Perizoma hydrata (Treitschke,1829)
(Geometridae)
Province(s): 36 75 Larval Foodplant(s): Silene nutans
(Meyer,1919).
1648. Perizoma
lugdunaria
(Herrich-Schäffer,1855)
(Geometridae) Province(s): 36
1649. Perizoma onurcani Can & Mironov,2006 (Geometridae)
Province(s):
1650. Perizoma parahydrata Alberti,1969
(Geometridae)
Province(s): 08 36 75
Supplement
ISSN 1015-8243
1651. Perizoma verberata (Scopoli,1763)
(Geometridae)
Province(s):
53
Larval Foodplant(s):
Pinus
(Meyer,1919).
1652. Petrophora chlorosata (Scopoli,1763) (Geometridae)
Province(s):
05 34 Larval Foodplant(s): Pteridium
(Meyer,1919).
1653. Phaiogramma etruscaria (Zeller,1849) (Geometridae)
Province(s):
05 16 17 31 33 39 42 46 65 Larval
Foodplant(s): Althaea, Bupleurum, Quercus, Peucedanum
alsaticum (Staudinger,1879; Meyer, 1919; Wiltshire,1957).
1654. Phaselia joestleinae Hausmann,1996
(Geometridae)
Province(s): 01
1655. Phaselia serrularia (Eversmann,1847) (Geometridae)
Province(s): 05 31 42 65 Larval Foodplant(s): Ephedra
distachya, Sarothamnus scoparius (Staudinger,1879;
Meyer,1919).
1656. Represented subspecies:
Phaselia serrularia
serrularia
(Eversmann,1847)
(Geometridae)
Province(s): 05 31 42 65
1657. Phibalapteryx virgata (Hufnagel,1767) (Geometridae)
Province(s):
05 16 76 Larval Foodplant(s): Galium
(Meyer,1919).
1658. Phigalia pedaria (Fabricius,1787)
(Geometridae)
Province(s): 06 34 Larval Foodplant(s): Fagus, Prunus
spinosa, Quercus (Meyer,1919).
1659. Philereme senescens (Staudinger,1892) (Geometridae)
Province(s): 44
1660. Philereme transversata (Hufnagel,1767) (Geometridae)
Province(s): 05 06 16 33 38 46 71 Larval Foodplant(s):
Epilobium angustifolium, E. montanum; Rhamnus
(Rhamnaceae)
(Denis
&
Schiffermüller,1775;
Meyer,1919).
1661. Philereme vetulata ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)
(Geometridae) Province(s):
08 Larval Foodplant(s):
Rhamnus catharica (Rhamnaceae) (Meyer,1919).
1662. Phyllometra
culminaria
(Eversmann,1843)
(Geometridae) Province(s): 06 50
1663. Plemyria rubiginata ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)
(Geometridae) Province(s): 16
1664. Problepsis ocellata (Frivaldszky,1845) (Geometridae)
Province(s): 01 07 31 33 35 46 48 Larval Foodplant(s):
Arbutus andrachne? (Holtz,1897).
1665. Represented subspecies: Problepsis ocellata ocellata
(Frivaldszky,1845) (Geometridae) Province(s): 07 31
33 35 46
1666. Proteuchloris
neriaria
(Herrich-Schäffer,[1852])
(Geometridae) Province(s): 05 14 16 17 31 33 46
1667. Protorhoe
corollaria
(Herrich-Schäffer,[1848])
(Geometridae) Province(s): 01 06 31 33 42 46 50 Larval
Foodplant(s): Galium verum (Prout,1938).
1668. Protorhoe renodata (Püngeler,1909)
(Geometridae)
Province(s): 29 42
1669. Protorhoe unicata (Guenée,[1858])
(Geometridae)
Province(s): 05 14 31 33 38 42 45 71
1670. Represented subspecies: Protorhoe unicata unicata
(Guenée,[1858]) (Geometridae) Province(s):
1671. Proutictis artesiaria ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)
(Geometridae) Province(s): 65 71 Larval Foodplant(s):
Salix (Meyer,1919).
1672. Pseudopanthera
macularia
(Linnaeus,1758)
(Geometridae) Province(s):
05 06 16 54 Larval
Foodplant(s): Lamium, Stachys, Teucrium (Meyer,1919).
1673. Pseudopanthera syriacata (Guenée,1852) (Geometridae)
Province(s):
31 33 44 46 47 65 Larval Foodplant(s):
Teucrium (Wiltshire,1939).
38
Priamus
Number 8
Centre for Entomological Studies Ankara
10 08 2007
1674. Pseudoterpna
coronillaria
(Hübner,[1817])
(Geometridae)
Province(s):
35 46 48
Larval
Foodplant(s): Cytisus laniger, C. supinus, Retama, Ulex
(Meyer,1919; Calle et al.,2000).
1675. Represented subspecies: Pseudoterpna coronillaria
cinerascens (Zeller,1847) (Geometridae) Province(s):
35 46 48
1676. Pseudoterpna pruinata (Hufnagel,1767) (Geometridae)
Province(s): 06 14 16 48 Larval Foodplant(s): Cytisus,
Genista, Sarothamnus scoparius (Meyer,1919; Skou,1986).
1677. Pungeleria capreolaria (Fabricius,1787) (Geometridae)
Province(s): 05 14 Larval Foodplant(s): Abies, Picea
(Meyer,1919).
1678. Pydna badiaria (Freyer,[1841])
(Geometridae)
Province(s): 05 06 25 29 30 38 42 44 46 50 51 58 65 71
1679. Pydna
bahara
(Brandt,1938)
(Geometridae)
Province(s):
1680. Rheumaptera hastata (Linnaeus,1758) (Geometridae)
Province(s):
61 Larval Foodplant(s): Betula, Salix,
Vaccinium uliginosum (Meyer,1919).
1681. Rheumaptera
montivagata
Duponchel,1830
(Geometridae) Province(s): 42 58 Larval Foodplant(s):
Berberis (Meyer,1919).
1682. Rhodometra sacraria (Linnaeus,1767) (Geometridae)
Province(s): 01 05 06 07 09 16 17 22 27 33 34 42 45 46
51 58 59 63 65 Larval Foodplant(s): Beta, Polygonum,
Rumex (Meyer,1919; Wiltshire,1941,1957; Calle et
al.,2000).
1683. Rhodostrophia
auctata
(Staudinger,1879)
(Geometridae) Province(s): 05 06 24 25 29 38 42 43 46
49 50 58 62 65 69 71 76
1684. Rhodostrophia calabra (Petagna,1786) (Geometridae)
Province(s):
05 06 07 14 17 22 31 34 39 50 61 62 71
Larval Foodplant(s): Cytisus, Genista, Retama, Spartium,
Sarothamnus scoparius (Meyer,1919; Calle et al.,2000).
1685. Represented subspecies:
Rhodostrophia calabra
calabra (Petagna,1786) (Geometridae) Province(s): 05
06 17 22 34 39 50 71
1686. Represented subspecies:
Rhodostrophia calabra
transcaucasica Prout,1920 (Geometridae) Province(s):
61
1687. Rhodostrophia
discopunctata
Amsel,1935
(Geometridae) Province(s): 05 06 13 14 16 17 31 33 38
42 46 50 58 65
1688. Rhodostrophia sieversi (Christoph,1882) (Geometridae)
Province(s): 06 30 44 46 65 71
1689. Rhodostrophia tabidaria (Zeller,1847) (Geometridae)
Province(s): 35 45
1690. Represented subspecies: Rhodostrophia tabidaria
tabidaria (Zeller,1847) (Geometridae) Province(s): 35
45
1691. Rhoptria asperaria (Hübner,[1817])
(Geometridae)
Province(s): 16 17 42 46
1692. Rhoptria
dolosaria
(Herrich-Schäffer,[1848])
(Geometridae) Province(s): 45
1693. Rhoptria mardinata (Staudinger,1900) (Geometridae)
Province(s):
47 Larval Foodplant(s):
Pistacia
(Anacardiaceae) (Wiltshire,1943).
1694. Schistostege nubilaria (Hübner,[1799]) (Geometridae)
Province(s): 36
1695. Scopula beckeraria (Lederer,1853)
(Geometridae)
Province(s): 01 04 05 06 07 24 30 42 47 58 63 65 71
1696. Represented subspecies:
Scopula beckeraria
beckeraria (Lederer,1853) (Geometridae) Province(s):
04 30 47 63 65
Supplement
ISSN 1015-8243
1697. Represented subspecies: Scopula beckeraria rebeli
(L.B.Prout,1913) (Geometridae) Province(s): 01 05 06
07 24 42 58 71
1698. Scopula congruata (Zeller,1847)
(Geometridae)
Province(s): 31 46
1699. Scopula decorata ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)
(Geometridae) Province(s): 03 05 06 14 16 29 30 38 39
42 43 45 46 51 58 60 71 76 Larval Foodplant(s):
Calamintha, Thymus (Lamiaceae) (Meyer,1919; Calle et
al.,2000).
1700. Represented subspecies: Scopula decorata aequata
(Staudinger,1879) (Geometridae) Province(s): 05 06 14
16 38 39 42 43 45 46 51 58 71 76
1701. Scopula flaccidaria (Zeller,1852)
(Geometridae)
Province(s): 01 05 16 22 31 33 39 46 59
1702. Represented subspecies:
Scopula flaccidaria
flaccidaria (Zeller,1852) (Geometridae) Province(s):
05 16 22 31 39 46 59
1703. Scopula floslactata (Haworth,1809)
(Geometridae)
Province(s):
39 Larval Foodplant(s): Galium verum,
Polygonum, Rumex acetosa, Taraxacum vulgare
(Scoble,1999).
1704. Scopula imitaria (Hübner,[1799])
(Geometridae)
Province(s):
05 07 09 10 14 16 22 31 34 35 45 59 76
Larval Foodplant(s):
Artemisia campestris, Crataegus,
Galium, Lotus angustissimus, Rubia tinctorum, Rubus
(Meyer,1919; Calle et al.,2000).
1705. Represented subspecies: Scopula imitaria syriacaria
(Culot,1919) (Geometridae) Province(s): 31
1706. Scopula
immistaria
(Herrich-Schäffer,[1852])
(Geometridae) Province(s): 06 23 24 25 30 46 47 58 65
76
1707. Represented subspecies:
Scopula immistaria
immistaria (Herrich-Schäffer,[1852])
(Geometridae)
Province(s): 06 23 24 25 46 47 58 65 76
1708. Scopula immorata (Linnaeus,1758)
(Geometridae)
Province(s):
16 18 33 Larval Foodplant(s): Achillea
millefolium, Artemisia campestris, Hieracium, Lychnis
vulgaris, Origanum [vulgare], Plantago major, Polygonum,
Thymus (Meyer,1919; Skou,1986; Scoble,1999).
1709. Represented subspecies:
Scopula immorata
immorata (Linnaeus,1758) (Geometridae) Province(s):
16 18 33
1710. Scopula immutata (Linnaeus,1758)
(Geometridae)
Province(s):
16 Larval Foodplant(s):
Filipendula
ulmaria, Plantago major, Valeriana officinalis, Viola canina
(Scoble,1999).
1711. Scopula incanata (Linnaeus,1758)
(Geometridae)
Province(s):
05 08 16 25 29 30 36 53 76 Larval
Foodplant(s):
Lychnis, Polygonum, Thymus
(Meyer,1919; Calle et al.,2000).
1712. Scopula luridata (Zeller,1847)
(Geometridae)
Province(s):
01 05 07 33 35 38 46 47 Larval
Foodplant(s):
Linaria cymbalaria, Silene, Solanum
(Meyer,1919).
1713. Represented subspecies: Scopula luridata luridata
(Zeller,1847) (Geometridae) Province(s):
1714. Scopula marginepunctata (Goeze,1781) (Geometridae)
Province(s): 01 05 14 16 17 22 24 31 34 35 38 39 42 46
58 59 65 71 76 Larval Foodplant(s): Artemisia, Galium,
Hippocrepis [comosa], Minuartia media, Origanum
[vulgare], Sedum, Teucrium, Thymus (Meyer,1919;
Skou,1986; Calle et al.,2000).
1715. Scopula minorata (Boisduval,1833)
(Geometridae)
Province(s):
01 07 33 58 Larval Foodplant(s):
39
Priamus
Number 8
Centre for Entomological Studies Ankara
10 08 2007
Acanthaceae, Convolvulaceae, Fabaceae, Plumbago,
Petunia, Tamarix indica (Scoble,1999).
1716. Scopula nigropunctata (Hufnagel,1767) (Geometridae)
Province(s):
14 22 34 39 54 Larval Foodplant(s):
Clematis vitalba, Lonicera periclymenum (Skou,1986).
1717. Scopula ochraceata (Staudinger,1901) (Geometridae)
Province(s): 30
1718. Scopula orientalis (Alpheraky,1876)
(Geometridae)
Province(s): 08 25 36 50
1719. Scopula ornata (Scopoli,1763)
(Geometridae)
Province(s): 05 06 07 09 11 14 16 17 22 34 39 59 65 76
77 Larval Foodplant(s): Achillea, Taraxacum, Centaurea
jacea, Origanum [vulgare], Mentha, Thymus praecox,
Rumex, Veronica (Meyer,1919; Scoble,1999; Calle et
al.,2000).
1720. Represented subspecies:
Scopula ornata ornata
(Scopoli,1763) (Geometridae) Province(s): 05 06 07 09
11 14 16 17 22 34 39 59 65 77
1721. Scopula pseudohonestata (Wehrli,1926) (Geometridae)
Province(s):
Larval Foodplant(s): Thymus (Calle et
al.,2000).
1722. Scopula rubiginata (Hufnagel,1767)
(Geometridae)
Province(s): 05 07 14 16 24 34 39 42 44 58 59 Larval
Foodplant(s): Convolvulus, Lotus corniculatus, Medicago
sativa,
Polygonum,
Thymus,
Trifolium,
Vicia
(Meyer,1919; Skou,1986).
1723. Scopula submutata (Treitschke,1828) (Geometridae)
Province(s): 01 05 06 07 16 17 24 31 33 42 45 46 47 58
71
Larval Foodplant(s):
Dorycnium, Thymus
(Meyer,1919).
1724. Represented subspecies:
Scopula submutata
submutata
(Treitschke,1828)
(Geometridae)
Province(s): 05 06 16 17 24 42 45 58 71
1725. Represented subspecies:
Scopula submutata
taurilibanotica
(Wehrli,1932)
(Geometridae)
Province(s): 01 07 31 33 46
1726. Scopula tessellaria (Boisduval,1840)
(Geometridae)
Province(s): 14 25 69
1727. Scopula transcaspica L.B.Prout,1935 (Geometridae)
Province(s): 23 24 29 30 58 63 71
1728. Represented subspecies:
Scopula transcaspica
transcaspica L.B.Prout,1935 (Geometridae) Province(s):
23 24 29 30 58 63 71
1729. Scopula turbulentaria (Staudinger,1870) (Geometridae)
Province(s): 01 05 07 16 17 31 33 34 35 39 42 45 46
1730. Represented subspecies:
Scopula turbulentaria
turbulentaria
(Staudinger,1870)
(Geometridae)
Province(s): 01 05 07 16 17 31 33 34 35 39 42 45 46
1731. Scopula vigilata (Wagner,1926)
(Geometridae)
Province(s): 07 31 33
1732. Scopula virgulata ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)
(Geometridae)
Province(s):
05 16 42
Larval
Foodplant(s):
Sedum album, Vaccinium myrtillus
(Meyer,1919; Scoble,1999).
1733. Scotopteryx aelptes L.B.Prout,1937
(Geometridae)
Province(s):
1734. Scotopteryx alpherakii (Erschoff,1877) (Geometridae)
Province(s): 08 25 69
1735. Scotopteryx
bipunctaria
([Denis
&
Schiffermüller],1775) (Geometridae) Province(s):
05
06 08 13 14 16 17 29 36 38 53 60 61 69 75 Larval
Foodplant(s): Hippocrepis comosa, Melilotus, Teucrium
(Meyer,1919).
1736. Scotopteryx
chenopodiata
(Linnaeus,1758)
(Geometridae) Province(s): 05 06 08 14 18 42 36 53 61
65 69 75 Larval Foodplant(s): Chenopodium, Lathyrus
Supplement
ISSN 1015-8243
pratensis,
Lotus
corniculatus
(Linnaeus,1758;
Meyer,1919).
1737. Represented subspecies: Scotopteryx chenopodiata
chenopodiata
(Linnaeus,1758)
(Geometridae)
Province(s): 05 06 08 14 18 42 36 53 61 65 69 75
1738. Scotopteryx coarctaria ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)
(Geometridae) Province(s): 01 05 06 14 16 33 36 Larval
Foodplant(s): Cytisus nigricans (Meyer,1919).
1739. Scotopteryx diana Riemis,1997
(Geometridae)
Province(s): 69
1740. Scotopteryx langi (Christoph,1885)
(Geometridae)
Province(s): 42 76
1741. Scotopteryx luridata (Hufnagel,1767) (Geometridae)
Province(s):
05 16 33 Larval Foodplant(s): Cytisus,
Genista, Lathyrus pratensis, Sarothamnus scoparius
(Meyer,1919; Calle et al.,2000).
1742. Scotopteryx moeniata (Scopoli,1763)
(Geometridae)
Province(s):
06 08 Larval Foodplant(s):
Genista,
Sarothamnus scoparius (Meyer,1919).
1743. Scotopteryx mucronata (Scopoli,1763) (Geometridae)
Province(s): 06 14 42
1744. Scotopteryx
nebulata
(A.Bang-Haas,1907)
(Geometridae) Province(s): 27
1745. Scotopteryx octodurensis (Favre,1903) (Geometridae)
Province(s): 24 Larval Foodplant(s): Genista, Retama,
Spartium (Calle et al.,2000).
1746. Represented subspecies: Scotopteryx octodurensis
octodurensis (Favre,1903) (Geometridae) Province(s):
24
1747. Scotopteryx vicinaria (Duponchel,1830) (Geometridae)
Province(s): 05 06 31 37 46 65
1748. Represented subspecies:
Scotopteryx vicinaria
vicinaria (Duponchel,1830) (Geometridae) Province(s):
05 06 46 65
1749. Selenia dentaria (Fabricius,1775)
(Geometridae)
Province(s): 08
1750. Selenia lunularia (Hübner,1788)
(Geometridae)
Province(s):
05 13 14 17 34 Larval Foodplant(s):
Alnus, Prunus spinosa, Rosa, Tilia (Meyer,1919).
1751. Represented subspecies: Selenia lunularia lunularia
(Hübner,1788) (Geometridae) Province(s): 05 13 14 34
1752. Selidosema brunnearium (Villers,1789) (Geometridae)
Province(s):
05 24 76 Larval Foodplant(s): Calluna,
Genista, Lotus corniculatus, Rumex, Vaccinium
(Meyer,1919).
1753. Represented subspecies: Selidosema brunnearium
syriacarium
Staudinger,1901
(Geometridae)
Province(s): 05 24
1754. Selidosema plumarium ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)
(Geometridae) Province(s): 05 46 Larval Foodplant(s):
Calluna, Genista, Lathyrus, Lotus, Dorycnium ([Denis &
Schiffermüller],1775 et seq.).
1755. Represented subspecies:
Selidosema plumarium
amani Wehrli,1932 (Geometridae) Province(s): 05 46
1756. Semiothisa liturata (Linnaeus,1761)
(Geometridae)
Province(s): 14 Larval Foodplant(s): Juniperus, Picea,
Pinus sylvestris (Meyer,1919).
1757. Semiothisa signaria (Hübner,[1809])
(Geometridae)
Province(s):
46
Larval Foodplant(s):
Picea
(Meyer,1919).
1758. Siona lineata (Scopoli,1763) (Geometridae) Province(s):
05 13 16 22 39 Larval Foodplant(s):
Hypericum,
Sarothamnus scoparius (Meyer,1919).
1759. Stamnodes depeculata (Lederer,1870) (Geometridae)
Province(s): 69
40
Priamus
Number 8
Centre for Entomological Studies Ankara
10 08 2007
1760. Represented subspecies:
Stamnodes depeculata
depeculata (Lederer,1870) (Geometridae) Province(s):
1761. Stegania dalmataria (Guenée,[1858]) (Geometridae)
Province(s):
1762. Represented subspecies:
Stegania dalmataria
dalmataria (Guenée,[1858]) (Geometridae) Province(s):
1763. Stegania dilectaria (Hübner,1790)
(Geometridae)
Province(s):
22 34 42 46 65 71 Larval Foodplant(s):
Populus nigra (Meyer,1919).
1764. Represented subspecies:
Stegania dilectaria
trimaculoides (Wehrli,1931) (Geometridae) Province(s):
46
1765. Stegania trimaculata (Villers,1789)
(Geometridae)
Province(s):
16 71 Larval Foodplant(s):
Populus
tremula (Meyer,1919).
1766. Stueningia poggearia (Lederer,1855) (Geometridae)
Province(s): 06 33 46
1767. Represented subspecies:
Stueningia poggearia
poggearia (Lederer,1855) (Geometridae) Province(s):
06 33 46
1768. Stueningia wolfi Hausmann,1993
(Geometridae)
Province(s): 07 33 42 46
1769. Represented subspecies: Stueningia wolfi taurica
Hausmann,1993 (Geometridae) Province(s): 46
1770. Represented subspecies:
Stueningia wolfi wolfi
Hausmann,1993 (Geometridae) Province(s): 07 33 42
46
1771. Synopsia sociaria (Hübner,[1799])
(Geometridae)
Province(s):
14 16 17 25 33 34 42 65 Larval
Foodplant(s): Artemisia, Genista (Fabaceae), Hippophae
[rhamnoides],
Sarothamnus
scoparius;
Tamarix
(Tamaricaceae) (Meyer,1919; et seq.).
1772. Tephrina arenacearia ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)
(Geometridae) Province(s):
16 22 36 39 Larval
Foodplant(s): Coronilla varia (Meyer,1919).
1773. Tephrina hopfferaria (Staudinger,1879) (Geometridae)
Province(s):
05 06 42 50 71 Larval Foodplant(s):
Quercus (Meyer,1919).
1774. Tephrina murinaria ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)
(Geometridae)
Province(s):
16 36 65
Larval
Foodplant(s):
Medicago sativa, Trifolium, Vicia
(Meyer,1919).
1775. Tephronia oppositaria Mann,1864
(Geometridae)
Province(s):
16 42 Larval Foodplant(s):
Thymus
(Meyer,1919).
1776. Represented subspecies:
Tephronia oppositaria
oppositaria Mann,1864 (Geometridae) Province(s): 16
42
1777. Tephronia sepiaria (Hufnagel,1767)
(Geometridae)
Province(s):
33 38 42 Larval Foodplant(s): Lichens
(Meyer,1919).
1778. Thalera fimbrialis (Scopoli,1763)
(Geometridae)
Province(s): 05 13 16 17 22 30 33 34 41 42 46 58 62 65
75 Larval Foodplant(s): Achillea, Artemisia campestris,
Solidago, Thymus serpyllum (Meyer,1919; Skou,1986).
1779. Represented subspecies:
Thalera fimbrialis
fimbrialis (Scopoli,1763) (Geometridae) Province(s):
05 13 16 17 22 30 33 34 41 42 46 58 62 65 75
1780. Thera
(Pennithera)
firmata
(Hübner,[1822])
(Geometridae)
Province(s):
14 17 34
Larval
Foodplant(s): Pinus (Meyer,1919; Calle et al.,2000).
1781. Represented subspecies: Thera (Pennithera) firmata
firmata (Hübner,[1822]) (Geometridae) Province(s):
14 17 34
1782. Thera (s.str.) britannica (Turner,1925) (Geometridae)
Province(s): 14 16
Supplement
ISSN 1015-8243
1783. Thera (s.str.) cognata (Thunberg,1792) (Geometridae)
Province(s):
08 Larval Foodplant(s):
Juniperus
(Meyer,1919).
1784. Thera (s.str.) cupressata (Geyer,[1831]) (Geometridae)
Province(s): 16 Larval Foodplant(s): Cupressus sabina
(Meyer,1919).
1785. Thera (s.str.) juniperata (Linnaeus,1758) (Geometridae)
Province(s):
32 Larval Foodplant(s):
Juniperus
communis (Linnaeus,1758; Meyer,1919).
1786. Represented subspecies: Thera (s.str.) juniperata
loeberbaueri Friedel,1969 (Geometridae) Province(s):
42
1787. Thera (s.str.) obeliscata (Hübner,1787) (Geometridae)
Province(s): 36
1788. Thera (s.str.) variata ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)
(Geometridae) Province(s):
01 07 14 34 37 46 58 61
Larval Foodplant(s):
Picea, Pinus sylvestris
(Meyer,1919).
1789. Represented subspecies:
Thera (s.str.) variata
subtaurica (Wehrli,1932) (Geometridae) Province(s):
46
1790. Therapis flavicaria ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)
(Geometridae) Province(s): 22 46
1791. Theria rupicapraria ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)
(Geometridae)
Province(s):
05 06 22
Larval
Foodplant(s):
"Escallonia
serrata"
[sic!]
(Staudinger,1879); vide Cerasus prostrata (Koçak &
Vural,1998, Misc. Pap. 51: 6-7); Crataegus, Prunus spinosa
(Meyer,1919).
1792. Thetidia persica Hausmann,1996
(Geometridae)
Province(s): 30 46 58 65
1793. Thetidia smaragdaria (Fabricius,1787) (Geometridae)
Province(s):
05 06 16 42 65 71 Larval Foodplant(s):
Achillea millefolium, Artemisia, Tanacetum (Meyer,1919;
Skou,1986).
1794. Timandra comae Schmidt,1931
(Geometridae)
Province(s): 01 05 08 16 22 33 34 39 42 53 55 58 59
1795. Trichodezia haberhaueri (Lederer,1864) (Geometridae)
Province(s): 53 61
1796. Triphosa agnata Le Cerf,1918
(Geometridae)
Province(s): 01 05 38
1797. Triphosa dubitata (Linnaeus,1758)
(Geometridae)
Province(s):
58 65 Larval Foodplant(s):
Prunus
spinosa; Rhamnus (Rhamnaceae) (Meyer,1919).
1798. Triphosa sabaudiata (Duponchel,1830) (Geometridae)
Province(s):
29 69 Larval Foodplant(s):
Geum;
Rhamnus alpinus (Rhamnaceae) (Meyer,1919).
1799. Triphosa taochata Lederer,1870
(Geometridae)
Province(s): 05 Larval Foodplant(s): Zizyphus vulgaris;
Rhamnus (Rhamnaceae) (Staudinger,1879; Wiltshire,1943,
1957).
1800. Venusia blomeri (Curtis,1832)
(Geometridae)
Province(s):
14 Larval Foodplant(s): Ulmus glabra
(Ulmaceae) (Meyer,1919).
1801. Represented subspecies: Venusia blomeri blomeri
(Curtis,1832) (Geometridae) Province(s):
14 Larval
Foodplant(s): Ulmus glabra (Ulmaceae) (Meyer,1919).
1802. Wehrliola revocaria (Staudinger,1892) (Geometridae)
Province(s): 42 46
1803. Xanthorhoe biriviata (Borkhausen,1794) (Geometridae)
Province(s):
1804. Xanthorhoe decoloraria (Esper,[1806]) (Geometridae)
Province(s): 69 75
1805. Xanthorhoe designata (Hufnagel,1767) (Geometridae)
Province(s): 06 14 53 61 Larval Foodplant(s): Brassica
(Meyer,1919).
41
Priamus
Number 8
Centre for Entomological Studies Ankara
10 08 2007
1806. Xanthorhoe ferrugata (Clerck,1759)
(Geometridae)
Province(s):
16 39 61 Larval Foodplant(s): Daucus,
Galium, Glechoma, Minuartia (Meyer,1919).
1807. Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Linnaeus,1758) (Geometridae)
Province(s):
05 06 14 16 17 22 33 34 39 42 46 51 58
Larval Foodplant(s): Alliaria, Brassica, Cakile maritima,
Cochlearia, Sisymbrium (Meyer, 1919; Calle et al., 2000).
1808. Xanthorhoe
inconsiderata
(Staudinger,1892)
(Geometridae) Province(s): 05 46
1809. Xanthorhoe montanata ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)
(Geometridae) Province(s):
06 14 53 61 76 Larval
Foodplant(s): Primula, Veronica (Meyer,1919).
1810. Xanthorhoe oxybiata (Millière,1872)
(Geometridae)
Province(s): 34
1811. Xanthorhoe
quadrifasciata
(Linnaeus,1761)
(Geometridae) Province(s):
Larval Foodplant(s):
Lamium, Primula, Urtica (Meyer,1919).
1812. Xanthorhoe rectifasciaria (Lederer,1853) (Geometridae)
Province(s): 14 53 61
1813. Represented subspecies: Xanthorhoe rectifasciaria
rectior Wiltshire,1976 (Geometridae) Province(s): 61
1814. Xanthorhoe
spadicearia
([Denis
&
Schiffermüller],1775) (Geometridae) Province(s): 42
1815. Xenochlorodes beryllaria (Mann,1853) (Geometridae)
Province(s):
31 Larval Foodplant(s):
Phillyrea
angustifolia, P. media (Meyer,1919).
1816. Xenochlorodes olympiaria (Herrich-Schäffer,[1852]
(Geometridae) Province(s): 16
1817. Glyphipterix equitella (Scopoli,1763) (Glyphipterygidae)
Province(s): 16
1818. Glyphipterix
forsterella
(Fabricius,1781)
(Glyphipterygidae) Province(s): 16
1819. Glyphipterix
simpliciella
(Stephens,1834)
(Glyphipterygidae)
Province(s):
05 16 Larval
Foodplant(s):
Dactylis glomerata, Festuca (Poaceae)
(Parenti,2000).
1820. Glyphipterix
thrasonella
(Scopoli,1763)
(Glyphipterygidae) Province(s):
05 23 42 Larval
Foodplant(s): Juncus (Juncaceae) (Parenti,2000).
1821. Acrocercops
brongniardella
(Fabricius,1798)
(Gracillariidae) Province(s):
05 06 16 Larval
Foodplant(s): Quercus ithaburensis, Q. robur, Q. petraea,
Q. ilex, Q. coccifera, Q. pubescens, Castanea sativa
(Fagaceae) (Staudinger,1880; et seq.).
1822. Aspilapteryx (Sabulopteryx) inquinata Triberti,1985
(Gracillariidae) Province(s): 06 50 58
1823. Aspilapteryx
(Sabulopteryx)
limosella
(Duponchel,1844) (Gracillariidae) Province(s): 05 16
Larval Foodplant(s):
Teucrium chamaedrys, T.
montanum, T. pannonicum (Lamiaceae); Genista
(Fabaceae), Jurinea (Asteraceae) (Stainton,1864; et seq.).
1824. Aspilapteryx (s.str.) tringipennella (Zeller,1839)
(Gracillariidae) Province(s):
16 Larval Foodplant(s):
Plantago lanceolata, P. maritima, P. atrata (Hering,1936,
1957).
1825. Callisto denticulella (Thunberg,1794) (Gracillariidae)
Province(s):
Larval Foodplant(s): Pyrus communis,
Prunus, Cerasus, Malus pumila M. domestica, Cotoneaster,
Amelanchier (Rosaceae) (Stainton,1864; et seq.).
1826. Caloptilia (Povolnya) leucapennella (Stephens,1835)
(Gracillariidae) Province(s): 05 16
1827. Caloptilia
(s.str.)
alchimiella
(Scopoli,1763)
(Gracillariidae) Province(s):
16 Larval Foodplant(s):
Fagus sylvatica, Quercus robur, Q. petraea, Q. dalechampii,
Q. polycarpa, Q. virgiliana, Q. frainetto, Q. pubescens
(Fagaceae) (Douglas,1853; et seq.).
Supplement
ISSN 1015-8243
1828. Caloptilia
(s.str.)
braccatella
(Staudinger,1870)
(Gracillariidae) Province(s): 35 58 Larval Foodplant(s):
Pistacia atlantica (Anacardiaceae) (Triberti,1984).
1829. Caloptilia (s.str.) coruscans (Walsingham,1907)
(Gracillariidae) Province(s):
1830. Caloptilia
(s.str.)
cuculipennella
(Hübner,1796)
(Gracillariidae) Province(s):
1831. Caloptilia
(s.str.)
elongella
(Linnaeus,1761)
(Gracillariidae) Province(s): 05 16 Larval Foodplant(s):
Alnus glutinosa, A. viridis, A. incana, A. hirsuta, Betula
alba, B. alleghaniensis (Betulaceae) (Stainton,1864; et
seq.).
1832. Caloptilia (s.str.) fidella (Reutti,1853) (Gracillariidae)
Province(s):
1833. Caloptilia
(s.str.)
fribergensis
(Fritzsche,1871)
(Gracillariidae) Province(s):
Larval Foodplant(s):
Acer pseudoplatanus, A.monspessulanum (Aceraceae)
(Fritzsche,1871; et seq.).
1834. Caloptilia
(s.str.)
hemidactylella
([Denis
&
Schiffermüller],1775) (Gracillariidae) Province(s):
1835. Caloptilia
(s.str.)
onustella
(Hübner,[1813])
(Gracillariidae) Province(s): 16
1836. Caloptilia
(s.str.)
pallescens
(Staudinger,1880)
(Gracillariidae) Province(s): 05
1837. Caloptilia (s.str.) rhodinella (Herrich-Schäffer,[1854])
(Gracillariidae) Province(s):
16 Larval Foodplant(s):
Rhamnus paliurus ? (Rhamnaceae) (Mann,1862); Quercus
robur (Fagaceae) (Robinson et al.,2001).
1838. Caloptilia (s.str.) robustella Jäckh,1972 (Gracillariidae)
Province(s):
Larval Foodplant(s):
Quercus robur
(Fagaceae) (Jäckh,1972).
1839. Caloptilia
(s.str.)
roscipennella
(Hübner,1796)
(Gracillariidae) Province(s):
16 Larval Foodplant(s):
Juglans regia (Juglandaceae), Laurus canariensis
(Lauraceae) (Mann,1867; et seq.).
1840. Caloptilia
(s.str.)
stigmatella
(Fabricius,1781)
(Gracillariidae) Province(s):
Larval Foodplant(s):
Populus nigra, P. alba, P. pyramidalis, Salix caprea,
S.longifolia, S. aurita, S. cinerea (Salicaceae); Betula
(Betulaceae);
Robinia
pseudoacacia
(Fabaceae)
(Chambers,1872; et seq.).
1841. Calybites quadrisignella (Zeller,1839) (Gracillariidae)
Province(s): 16
1842. Cupedia
cupediella
(Herrich-Schäffer,1855)
(Gracillariidae) Province(s):
Larval Foodplant(s):
Pistacia terebinthus (Anacardiaceae); Phillyrea (Oleaceae)
(Klimesch,1942, Hartig,1964).
1843. Dialectica imperialella (Zeller,1847) (Gracillariidae)
Province(s):
16 Larval Foodplant(s):
Pulmonaria
angustifolia, P. officinalis, Symphytum officinale,
Lithospermum officinale, Buglossoides purpurocaerulea
(Boraginaceae) (Heinemann & Wocke,1877; et seq.).
1844. Dialectica scalariella (Zeller,1850)
(Gracillariidae)
Province(s):
Larval Foodplant(s): Echium vulgare,
E.aculeatum, E.giganteum, E.lycoptis, Cynoglossum
pictum, Mysotis macrocalycina, Symphytum, Anchusa
strigosa, A.plantagineum (Boraginaceae) (Stainton,1864; et
seq.).
1845. Euspilapteryx
auroguttella
Stephens,1835
(Gracillariidae) Province(s):
Larval Foodplant(s):
Hypericum perforatum, H.maculatum, H.pulchrum,
H.hirsutum, H.tetrapterum (Clusiaceae) (Douglas,1853; et
seq.).
1846. Gracillaria syringella (Fabricius,1794) (Gracillariidae)
Province(s): 16 Larval Foodplant(s): Syringa vulgaris,
42
Priamus
Number 8
Centre for Entomological Studies Ankara
10 08 2007
Ligustrum, Fraxinus (Oleaceae); Euonymus (Celastraceae);
Deutzia (Saxifragaceae) (Fabricius,1794; et seq.).
1847. Micrurapteryx kollariella (Zeller,1839) (Gracillariidae)
Province(s): 16 Larval Foodplant(s): Cytisus scoparius,
Genista tinctoria, Laburnum, Sarothamnus, Lupinus,
Laburnocytisus, Petteria, Coronilla emerus (Fabaceae)
(Mann,1862; et seq.).
1848. Micrurapteryx sophorivora Kuznetsov & Tristan,1985
(Gracillariidae) Province(s):
44 Larval Foodplant(s):
Sophora (Fabaceae) (Kuznetsov & Tristan,1985).
1849. Parornix anglicella (Stainton,1850)
(Gracillariidae)
Province(s):
05 Larval Foodplant(s):
Crataegus
monogyna, C. laevigata, C. curvisepala, Cotoneaster,
Mespilus, Rubus caesius, Fragaria vesca, Sorbus torminalis
(Rosaceae) (Stainton,1864; et seq.).
1850. Parornix anguliferella (Zeller,1847)
(Gracillariidae)
Province(s): 16 Larval Foodplant(s): Pyrus communis,
Malus pumila, Cydonia oblonga, Cerasus, Prunus,
Amelanchier, Sorbus aucuparia (Rosaceae) (Stainton,1864;
et seq.).
1851. Parornix devoniella (Stainton,1850)
(Gracillariidae)
Province(s):
Larval Foodplant(s): Corylus avellana, C.
colurna (Betulaceae) (Stainton,1864; et seq.).
1852. Parornix finitimella (Zeller,1850)
(Gracillariidae)
Province(s):
05 16 Larval Foodplant(s):
Prunus
domestica, P. spinosa, P. divaricata, P. cerasifera,
P.communis, P. armeniaca (Rosaceae) ( Stainton,1864; et
seq.).
1853. Parornix oculata Triberti,1979
(Gracillariidae)
Province(s):
1854. Parornix torquillella (Zeller,1850)
(Gracillariidae)
Province(s): 16 Larval Foodplant(s): Prunus domestica,
P. spinosa, P. divaricata, P. cerasifera, Amygdalus, Padus
racemosa, Pyrus communis (Rosaceae) (Stainton,1864; et
seq.).
1855. Phyllocnistis citrella Stainton,1856
(Gracillariidae)
Province(s):
01 Larva mines in leaf of Citrus
aurantifolia, C.aurantium, C.histrix, C.limon, C.maxima,
C.medica, C.reticulata, C.sinensis, Aegle marmelos,
Atalantia,
Citrofortunella
microcarpa,
Fortunella
crassifolia, F.marginata, Limonia, Murraya koenigii,
M.panicula (Rutaceae) (Stainton,1856; et seq.).
1856. Phyllocnistis
unipunctella
(Stephens,1834)
(Gracillariidae) Province(s):
05 Larval Foodplant(s):
Populus nigra, P. balsamifera, P. canadensis, P. euphratica,
P. italica, P. pyramidalis (Salicaceae) (Heinemann &
Wocke,1877; et seq.).
1857. Phyllonorycter
abrasella
(Duponchel,1843)
(Gracillariidae) Province(s):
16 Larval Foodplant(s):
Quercus robur, Q. sessiliflora, Q. cerris (Fagaceae)
(Wocke,1871; et seq.).
1858. Phyllonorycter
acaciella
(Duponchel,1843)
(Gracillariidae) Province(s):
Larval Foodplant(s):
Ulmus campestris, U. scabra, U. foliacea, U. carpinifolia,
U. procera (Ulmaceae) (Lhomme,1946-1963; et seq.).
1859. Phyllonorycter
acerifoliella
(Zeller,1839)
(Gracillariidae) Province(s):
16 Larval Foodplant(s):
Acer (Zeller,1839).
1860. Phyllonorycter
anatolica
(Deschka,1970)
(Gracillariidae) Province(s): 41
1861. Phyllonorycter
armeniella
(Kuznetsov,1958)
(Gracillariidae) Province(s):
29 Larval Foodplant(s):
Salix (Salicaceae) (Kuznetsov,1958).
1862. Phyllonorycter
belotella
(Staudinger,1859)
(Gracillariidae) Province(s): 35
Supplement
ISSN 1015-8243
1863. Phyllonorycter
blancardella
(Fabricius,1781)
(Gracillariidae) Province(s):
1864. Phyllonorycter
corylifoliella
(Hübner,1796)
(Gracillariidae) Province(s):
Larval Foodplant(s):
Crataegus oxyacantha, C. monogyna, Malus sylvestris,
Pyrus communis, Amelanchier vulgaris, Cydonia, Sorbus
aucuparia, S. aria, S. torminalis (Rosaceae); Betula
(Betulaceae); Fagus (Fagaceae) (Stainton,1852; et seq.).
1865. Phyllonorycter deleta (Staudinger,1880) (Gracillariidae)
Province(s): 05
1866. Phyllonorycter
emberizaepennella
(Bouché,1834)
(Gracillariidae) Province(s):
Larval Foodplant(s):
Lonicera xylosteum, L. periclymenum, L. japonica, L.
nigra, L. alpigena, L. caerulea, L. tatarica, Symphoricarpos
racemosus, S. albus, S. orbiculatus, S. rivularis
(Caprifoliaceae) (Bouché,1834; et seq.).
1867. Phyllonorycter esperella (Goeze,1783) (Gracillariidae)
Province(s):
Larval Foodplant(s): Carpinus betulus,
Ostrya carpinifolia (Betulaceae) (Stainton,1857).
1868. Phyllonorycter flava Deschka,1975
(Gracillariidae)
Province(s): 62
1869. Phyllonorycter fraxinella (Zeller,1846) (Gracillariidae)
Province(s):
16 Larval Foodplant(s):
Genista
germanica, G. tinctoria (Fabaceae) (Stainton,1857; et seq.).
1870. Phyllonorycter
gerasimovi
(M.Hering,1930)
(Gracillariidae) Province(s):
Larval Foodplant(s):
Malus sylvestris, M. pumila (Rosaceae) (M.Hering,1930).
1871. Phyllonorycter
harrisella
(Linnaeus,1761)
(Gracillariidae) Province(s):
16 Larval Foodplant(s):
Quercus robur, Q. petraea, Q. ilex, Q. cerris (Fagaceae)
(Heinemann & Wocke,1877; et seq.).
1872. Phyllonorycter helianthemella (Herrich-Schäffer,1861)
(Gracillariidae) Province(s):
16 Larval Foodplant(s):
Helianthemum vulgare, H. guttatum, H. chamaecistus,
Cistus
monspeliensis,
C.
salvifolius
(HerrichSchäffer,1861; Groschke,1944).
1873. Phyllonorycter
kleemannella
(Fabricius,1781)
(Gracillariidae) Province(s): 16
1874. Phyllonorycter
kuhlweiniella
(Zeller,1839)
(Gracillariidae) Province(s): 16
1875. Phyllonorycter kusdasi (Deschka,1970) (Gracillariidae)
Province(s):
Larval Foodplant(s): Quercus pubescens
(Fagaceae) (Deschka,1970).
1876. Phyllonorycter
lantanella
(Schrank,1802)
(Gracillariidae) Province(s):
Larval Foodplant(s):
Viburnum tinus, V. lantana, V. opulus (Caprifoliaceae)
(Stainton,1852; et seq.).
1877. Phyllonorycter lautella (Zeller,1846) (Gracillariidae)
Province(s):
1878. Phyllonorycter
macrantherella
(Kuznetsov,1961)
(Gracillariidae) Province(s):
Larval Foodplant(s):
Quercus macranthera (Fagaceae) (Kuznetsov,1961).
1879. Phyllonorycter
maestingella
(Müller,1764)
(Gracillariidae) Province(s):
Larval Foodplant(s):
Fagus sylvatica, Wisteria floribunda (Müller,1764; et seq.).
1880. Phyllonorycter mannii (Zeller,1846) (Gracillariidae)
Province(s):
Larval Foodplant(s): Quercus robur, Q.
sessiliflora (Fagaceae) (Herrich-Schäffer,1855).
1881. Phyllonorycter
mespilella
(Hübner,[1805])
(Gracillariidae) Province(s):
Larval Foodplant(s):
Sorbus, Cydonia, Mespilus, Pyrus, Malus, Amelanchier,
Cotoneaster (Rosaceae) (Stainton,1857; et seq.).
1882. Phyllonorycter messaniella (Zeller,1846) (Gracillariidae)
Province(s): 16 Larval Foodplant(s): Castanea sativa,
Quercus, Carpinus, Fagus, Nothofagus procera (Fagaceae),
43
Priamus
Number 8
Centre for Entomological Studies Ankara
10 08 2007
Carya
pecan
(Juglandaceae),
Betula
papyrifera
(Betulaceae) (Stainton,1852; et seq.).
1883. Phyllonorycter
millierella
(Staudinger,1871)
(Gracillariidae) Province(s):
05 Larval Foodplant(s):
Celtis
caucasica,
C.
australis
(Ulmaceae)
(Staudinger,1871).
1884. Phyllonorycter
muelleriella
(Zeller,1839)
(Gracillariidae) Province(s):
Larval Foodplant(s):
Quercus robur, Q. petraea (Fagaceae) (Heinemann &
Wocke,1877).
1885. Phyllonorycter nivalis Deschka,1986 (Gracillariidae)
Province(s):
58 Larval Foodplant(s):
Quercus
(Fagaceae) (Deschka,1986).
1886. Phyllonorycter oxyacanthae (Frey,1855) (Gracillariidae)
Province(s):
Larval Foodplant(s):
Crataegus
monogyna, C. laevigata, C. curvisepala, C. intricata, C.
oxyacantha, Chaenomeles japonica, Pyrus communis,
Cydonia (Rosaceae) (Frey,1855).
1887. Phyllonorycter
platani
(Staudinger,1870)
(Gracillariidae) Province(s): 05
1888. Phyllonorycter
populifoliella
(Treitschke,1833)
(Gracillariidae) Province(s):
Larval Foodplant(s):
Populus alba, P. balsamifera, P. deltoides, P. laurifolia, P.
monilifera, P. nigra, P. tremula (Salicaceae) (Frey,1856; et
seq.).
1889. Phyllonorycter
pyrispinosae
Deschka,1986
(Gracillariidae) Province(s):
58 Larval Foodplant(s):
Pyrus spinosa (Rosaceae) (Deschka,1986).
1890. Phyllonorycter
quercifoliella
(Zeller,1839)
(Gracillariidae) Province(s):
16 Larval Foodplant(s):
Quercus ithaburensis, Q. cerris, Q. robur, Q. petraea
(Fagaceae) (Zeller,1839; et seq.).
1891. Phyllonorycter roboris (Zeller,1839) (Gracillariidae)
Province(s):
16 Larval Foodplant(s):
Quercus
(Zeller,1839).
1892. Phyllonorycter
schreberella
(Fabricius,1781)
(Gracillariidae) Province(s): 16
1893. Phyllonorycter spinicolella (Zeller,1846) (Gracillariidae)
Province(s):
1894. Phyllonorycter
trifasciella
(Haworth,[1828])
(Gracillariidae) Province(s): 16
1895. Polymitia
eximipalpella
(Gerasimov,1930)
(Gracillariidae) Province(s): 33
1896. Sauterina hofmanniella (Schleich,1867) (Gracillariidae)
Province(s):
1897. Spulerina simploniella (Fischer v. Röslerstamm,1840)
(Gracillariidae) Province(s):
Larval Foodplant(s):
Quercus robur, Q. petraea, Q. castaneifolia, Castanea sativa
(Fagaceae), Carpinus betulus (Betulaceae) (Buszko,1990;
et seq.).
1898. Heliodines roesella (Linnaeus,1758)
(Heliodinidae)
Province(s): 06 44
1899. Hepialus humuli (Linnaeus,1758)
(Hepialidae)
Province(s):
1900. Korscheltellus lupulinus (Linnaeus,1758) (Hepialidae)
Province(s):
1901. Triodia amasina (Herrich-Schäffer,[1851]) (Hepialidae)
Province(s): 05 06 10 23 42 45 46 63 65 71
1902. Triodia sylvina (Linnaeus,1761)
(Hepialidae)
Province(s): 05
1903. Zenophassus schamyl (Christoph,1888) (Hepialidae)
Province(s): 53 61
1904. Carcharodus (Lavatheria) lavatherae (Esper,[1783])
(Hesperiidae) Province(s): 01 03 05 06 07 08 12 13 14
17 18 19 21 23 24 25 29 30 32 33 36 37 38 40 41 42 44 46
49 50 51 56 58 60 62 65 66 68 70 73 74 75 76 Larval
Supplement
ISSN 1015-8243
Foodplant(s): Stachys recta, S. germanica, S. arvensis, S.
plumosa (Tolman,1997).
1905. Represented subspecies: Carcharodus (Lavatheria)
lavatherae tauricus Reverdin,1915
(Hesperiidae)
Province(s): 01 03 05 06 07 08 12 13 14 17 18 19 21 23
24 25 29 30 32 33 36 37 38 40 41 42 44 46 49 50 51 56 58
60 62 65 66 68 70 73 74 75 76 Larval Foodplant(s):
Stachys plumosa (Tolman,1997).
1906. Carcharodus (Lavatheria) stauderi Reverdin,1913
(Hesperiidae) Province(s): 01 05 07 23 24 27 30 31 35
36 42 44 50 58 60 65 76 Larval Foodplant(s): Marrubium
vulgare, Ballota hirsuta, Phlomis floccusa, P. aurea
(Tolman,1997).
1907. Represented subspecies: Carcharodus (Lavatheria)
stauderi ambiguus (Verity,1925)
(Hesperiidae)
Province(s): 01 05 07 23 24 27 30 31