FWC FWRI Invertebrate Collection - Florida Fish and Wildlife ...
FWC FWRI Invertebrate Collection - Florida Fish and Wildlife ...
FWC FWRI Invertebrate Collection - Florida Fish and Wildlife ...
Create successful ePaper yourself
Turn your PDF publications into a flip-book with our unique Google optimized e-Paper software.
<strong>Fish</strong> <strong>and</strong> <strong>Wildlife</strong> Research Institute<br />
<strong>Invertebrate</strong> <strong>Collection</strong><br />
List of <strong>FWC</strong> <strong>Invertebrate</strong> Species<br />
Species catalogued in this <strong>Invertebrate</strong> <strong>Collection</strong> list are current as of 1996.<br />
List is in process of being updated with current taxonomic changes.
Planorbulinidae<br />
Planorbulina sp.<br />
Phylum Foraminifera<br />
Order Foraminiferida
Stellettidae<br />
Stelletta cf. gribii Schmidt, 1862<br />
Ancorinidae<br />
Myriastra kallitetilla de Laubenfels, 1936<br />
Geodiidae<br />
Geodia gibberosa Lamarck, 1815<br />
Geodia sp.<br />
Craniellidae<br />
Cinachyra alloclada Uliczka, 1929<br />
Cinachyra sp.<br />
Craniella crania<br />
Craniellidae sp.<br />
Chondrosiidae<br />
Chondrilla nucula Schmidt, 1862<br />
Phylum Porifera<br />
Class Demospongiae<br />
Spirastrellidae<br />
Anthosigmella varians (Duchassaing & Michelotti, 1864)<br />
Spheciospongia vesparia (Lamarck, 1814)<br />
Spirastrella coccinea (Duchassaing & Michelotti, 1864)<br />
Spirastrella sp.<br />
Clionidae<br />
Cliona celata Grant, 1826<br />
Cliona sp.<br />
Tethyidae<br />
Tethya sp.<br />
Placospongiidae<br />
Placospongia carinata (Bowerbank, 1858)<br />
Placospongia sp.<br />
Timeidae<br />
Diplastrella sp.<br />
Axinellidae<br />
Axinella polycapella de Laubenfels, 1953<br />
Homaxinella rudis (Verrill, 1907)<br />
Homaxinella waltonsmithi de Laubenfels, 1953<br />
Pseudaxinella lunacharte (Ridley & Dendy, 1886)<br />
Axinellidae sp.
Desmoxyidae<br />
Higginsia sp.<br />
Raspailiidae<br />
Raspailia sp.<br />
Raspailia sp. A<br />
Raspailia sp. B<br />
Agelasidae<br />
Agelas dispar Duchassaing & Michelotti, 1864<br />
Halichondridae<br />
Halichondria panicea (Pallas, 1766)<br />
Mycalidae<br />
Mycale microsignata<br />
Mycale sp.<br />
Neofibularia nolitangere (Duchassaing & Michelotti, 1864)<br />
Desmacidonidae<br />
Gelliodes ramosa (Carter, 1882)<br />
Myxillidae<br />
Merriamium tortugasensis de Laubenfels, 1936<br />
Tedaniidae<br />
Lissodendoryx sigmata (de Laubenfels, 1946)<br />
Tedaniidae sp.<br />
Microcionidae<br />
Microciona sp.<br />
P<strong>and</strong>aros sp.<br />
Microcionidae sp.<br />
Haliclonidae<br />
Haliclona rubens (Pallas, 1766)<br />
Haliclona (Reniera) aequaductus Schmidt, 1862<br />
Haliclona sp.<br />
Callyspongiidae<br />
Callyspongia plicifera (Lamarck, 1818)<br />
Callyspongia vaginalis (Lamarck, 1814)<br />
Niphatidae<br />
Niphates erecta Duchassaing & Michelotti, 1864<br />
Oceanapiidae<br />
Siphonodictyon sp.<br />
Petrosiidae<br />
Xestospongia muta (Schmidt, 1870)<br />
Xestospongia sp
Spongiidae<br />
Aplysina cauliformis (Carter, 1882)<br />
Aplysina fistularis forma fulva (Pallas, 1766)<br />
Ircinia campana (Lamarck, 1814)<br />
Ircinia felix (Duchassaing & Michelotti, 1864)<br />
Ircinia ramosa (Keller,)<br />
Ircinia strobilina (Lamarck, 1816)<br />
Spongia sp.<br />
Verongia sp.<br />
Dysideidae<br />
Aiolachroia crassa (Hyatt, 1875)<br />
Dysidea fragilis (Montagu, 1814)<br />
Dysideidae sp.<br />
Dictyodendrillidae<br />
Igernella sp.<br />
Scyphidae<br />
Scypha acanthoxea
Nausithoidae<br />
Stephanoscyphus sp.<br />
Cassiopeidae<br />
Cassiopea xamachana Bigelow, 1892<br />
Cassiopea sp.<br />
Gymnoblastea sp.<br />
Phylum Cnidaria<br />
Class Scyphozoa<br />
Order Coronatae<br />
Order Rhizostomeae<br />
Class Hydrozoa<br />
Order Hydroida<br />
Suborder Anthomedusae (=Gymnoblastea; Athecata)<br />
Tubulariidae<br />
Ectopleura dumortieri (van Beneden, 1844)<br />
Tubularidae sp.<br />
Hypolytidae<br />
Hypolytidae sp.<br />
Pennariidae<br />
Pennaria tiarella (Ayres, 1854)<br />
Pennaria sp. A<br />
Hydractiniidae<br />
Hydractinia echinata (Fleming, 1828)<br />
Podocoryne carnea Sars, 1846<br />
Bougainvilliidae<br />
Bimeria sp.<br />
Bougainvillia inaequalis Fraser, 1944<br />
Bougainvillia tenella (Fraser, 1937)<br />
Eudendriidae<br />
Eudendrium carneum Clarke, 1882<br />
Eudendrium laxum Allman, 1877<br />
Eudendrium sp.<br />
Monobrachiidae<br />
Monobrachium parasitum Mereschkowsky, 1877
Suborder Leptomedusae (=Calyptoblastea; Thecata)<br />
Campanulariidae<br />
Campanulariidae sp.<br />
Campanularia flexuosa (Hincks, 1861)<br />
Campanularia marginata (Allman, 1877)<br />
Clytia coronata (Clarke, 1879)<br />
Clytia cylindrica Agassiz, 1862<br />
Clytia noliformis (McCrady, 1858)<br />
Clytia sp. A<br />
Clytia sp. B<br />
Obelia geniculata (Linnaeus, 1758)<br />
Obelia oxydentata Stechow, 1914<br />
Campanulinidae<br />
Cuspidella humilis (Alder, 1862)<br />
Lovenella gr<strong>and</strong>is Nutting, 1901<br />
Lovenella sp.<br />
Thyroscyphus ramosus Allman, 1877<br />
Haleciidae<br />
Halecium dyssymetrum Billard, 1929<br />
Halecium sessile Norman, 1866<br />
Halecium sp. A<br />
Hebellidae<br />
Hebella calcarata (A. Agassiz, 1865)<br />
Sertulariidae<br />
Pasya quadridentata (Ellis & Sol<strong>and</strong>er, 1786)<br />
Sertularia erasmoi Vannucci<br />
Sertularia stookeyi Nutting, 1904<br />
Idiidae<br />
Idiella pristis (Lamouroux, 1816)<br />
Plumulariidae<br />
Antennella secundaria (Gmelin, 1788-1793)<br />
Plumularia diaphana (Heller, 1868)<br />
Plumularia margaretta (Nutting, 1900)<br />
Plumularia sp.<br />
Plumulariidae sp.<br />
Milleporidae<br />
Millepora alcicornis Linnaeus, 1758<br />
Millepora complanata Lamarck, 1816<br />
Order Milleporina
Millepora dichotoma Forskal, 1775<br />
Millepora exaesa Forskal, 1775<br />
Millepora platyphyllia Hemprich & Ehrenberg, 1834<br />
Stylasteridae<br />
Allopora sp. (pacifica or californica)<br />
Distichopora foliacea Pourtales, 1868<br />
Distichopora violacea (Pallas, 1766)<br />
Physaliidae<br />
Physalia physalia (Linnaeus, 1758)<br />
Porpitidae<br />
Porpita linneana Lesson, 1843<br />
Porpita porpita (Linnaeus, 1758)<br />
Helioporidae<br />
Heliopora coeurela (Pallas, 1766)<br />
Order Stylasterina<br />
Order Siphonophora<br />
Order Chondrophora<br />
Class Anthozoa<br />
Subclass Octocorallia (=Alcyonaria)<br />
Order Helioporacea (=Coenothecalia)<br />
Clavulariidae<br />
Clavularia bathybius (Saville Kent, 1870)<br />
Clavularia modesta (Verrill, 1874)<br />
Tubiporidae<br />
Tubipora musica Linnaeus, 1758<br />
Order Stolonifera
Order Telestacea<br />
Telestidae<br />
Telesto flavula Deichmann, 1936<br />
Telesto fruticulosa Dana, 1846<br />
Telesto riisei (Duchassaing & Michelotti, 1860)<br />
Telesto sanguinea Deichmann, 1936<br />
Alcyoniidae<br />
Bellonella rubistella (Deichmann, 1936)<br />
Nephtheidae<br />
Neospongodes sp.<br />
Nidaliidae<br />
Nidalia occidentalis Gray, 1835<br />
Siphonogorgia agassizii (Deichmann, 1936)<br />
Briareidae<br />
Briareum asbestinum (Pallas, 1766)<br />
Order Alcyonacea<br />
Order Gorgonacea<br />
Suborder Scleraxonia<br />
Anthothelidae<br />
Diodogorgia nodulifera (Hargitt, 1901)<br />
Erythropodium caribaeorum (Duchassaing & Michelotti, 1860)<br />
Erythropodium polyanthes (Duchassaing & Michelotti, 1860)<br />
Iciligorgia schrammi Duchassaing, 1870<br />
Titanideum frauenfeldii (Kolliker, 1865)<br />
Keroeididae<br />
Lignella richardii (Lamouroux, 1816)<br />
Acanthogorgiidae<br />
Acanthogorgia aspera Pourtales, 1867<br />
Suborder Holaxonia
Paramuriceidae<br />
Bebryce cinerea Deichmann, 1936<br />
Bebryce parastellata Deichmann, 1936<br />
Caliacis nutans (Duchassaing & Michelotti, 1864)<br />
Echinomuricea atlantica (Johnson, 1862)<br />
Swiftia casta (Verrill, 1883)<br />
Swiftia exserta (Ellis & Sol<strong>and</strong>er, 1786)<br />
Thesea guadalupensis Duchassaing & Michelotti, 1864<br />
Thesea sp.<br />
Villogorgia nigrescens Duchassaing & Michelotti, 1860<br />
Plexauridae<br />
Eunicea asperula Milne Edwards & Haime, 1857<br />
Eunicea calyculata (Ellis & Sol<strong>and</strong>er, 1786)<br />
Eunicea calyculata forma coronata Bayer, 1961<br />
Eunicea clavigera Bayer, 1961<br />
Eunicea fusca Duchassaing & Michelotti, 1860<br />
Eunicea knighti Bayer, 1961<br />
Eunicea laciniata Duchassaing & Michelotti, 1860<br />
Eunicea mammosa Lamouroux, 1816<br />
Eunicea palmeri Bayer, 1961<br />
Eunicea pinta Bayer & Deichmann, 1958<br />
Eunicea succinea (Pallas, 1766)<br />
Eunicea succinea forma plantaginea (Lamarck, 1815)<br />
Eunicea tourneforti Milne Edwards & Haime, 1857<br />
Eunicea tourneforti forma atra Verrill, 1901<br />
Eunicea sp.? (near laciniata Duchassaing & Michelotti, 1860)<br />
Eunicea (Eunicea) sp.<br />
Eunicea (Euniceopsis) sp.<br />
Muricea atlantica (Kukenthal, 1919)<br />
Muricea elongata Lamouroux, 1821<br />
Muricea laxa Verrill, 1864<br />
Muricea muricata (Pallas, 1766)<br />
Muricea pendula Verrill, 1864<br />
Muricea pinnata Bayer, 1961<br />
Muriceopsis flavida (Lamarck, 1815)<br />
Muriceopsis petila Bayer, 1961<br />
Plexaura flexuosa Lamouroux, 1821<br />
Plexaura homomala (Esper, 1792)<br />
Plexaura homomala forma kukenthali Moser, 1921<br />
Plexaurella dichotoma (Esper, 1791)<br />
Plexaurella fusifera Kunze, 1916<br />
Plexaurella grisea Kunze, 1916<br />
Plexaurella nutans (Duchassaing & Michelotti, 1860)<br />
Plexaurella pumila Verrill, 1912<br />
Pseudoplexaura crucis Bayer, 1961<br />
Pseudoplexaura flagellosa (Houttuyn, 1772)<br />
Pseudoplexaura porosa (Houttuyn, 1772)<br />
Pseudoplexaura wagenaari (Stiasny, 1941)<br />
Plexauridae sp.
Gorgoniidae<br />
Gorgonia flabellum Linnaeus, 1758<br />
Gorgonia ventalina Linnaeus, 1758<br />
Leptogorgia medusa (Bayer, 1952)<br />
Leptogorgia setacea (Pallas, 1766)<br />
Leptogorgia stheno (Bayer, 1952)<br />
Leptogorgia virgulata (Lamarck, 1815)<br />
Leptogorgia sp.<br />
Lophogorgia cardinalis Bayer, 1961<br />
Lophogorgia hebes (Verrill, 1869)<br />
Lophogorgia miniata (Milne Edwards & Haime, 1857)<br />
Lophogorgia sp.<br />
Pseudopterogorgia acerosa (Pallas, 1766)<br />
Pseudopterogorgia americana (Gmelin, 1791)<br />
Pseudopterogorgia bipinnata (Verrill, 1864)<br />
Pseudopterogorgia elisabethae Bayer, 1961<br />
Pseudopterogorgia hummelincki? Bayer, 1961<br />
Pseudopterogorgia kallos (Bielschowsky, 1918)<br />
Pseudopterogorgia navia Bayer, 1961<br />
Pseudopterogorgia rigida (Bielschowsky, 1929)<br />
Pterogorgia anceps (Pallas, 1766)<br />
Pterogorgia citrina (Esper, 1792)<br />
Pterogorgia guadalupensis Duchassaing & Michelin, 1846<br />
Ellisellidae<br />
Ellisella atlantica (Toeplitz, 1929)<br />
Ellisella barbadensis (Duchassaing & Michelotti, 1864)<br />
Ellisella elongata (Pallas, 1766)<br />
Ellisella funiculina (Duchassaing & Michelotti, 1864)<br />
Ellisella gr<strong>and</strong>is (Verrill, 1901)<br />
Nicella goreaui Bayer, 1973<br />
Nicella guadalupensis (Duchassaing & Michelotti, 1860)<br />
Nicella schmitti Bayer, 1961<br />
Isididae<br />
Keratoisis ornata Verrill, 1878<br />
Pennatulacea (barren stalks only)<br />
Renillidae<br />
Renilla mulleri Kolliker, 1872<br />
Renilla reniformis (Pallas, 1766)<br />
Virgulariidae<br />
Acanthoptilum agassizii Kolliker, 1872<br />
Acanthoptilum oligacis? Bayer, 1957<br />
Stylatula antillarum Kolliker, 1870<br />
Virgularia mirabilis (Linnaeus, 1754)<br />
Order Pennatulacea
Virgularia presbytes Bayer, 1955<br />
Subclass Zoantharia (=Hexacorallia)<br />
Actiniidae<br />
Tealia sp.<br />
Antheidae<br />
Anemonia sargassiensis Hargitt, 1908<br />
Minyadidae<br />
Minyas sp.<br />
Actinostolidae<br />
Paranthus rapiformis (LeSueur, 1817)<br />
Order Actiniaria<br />
Order Scleractinia<br />
Astrocoenidae<br />
Stephanocoenia michelini Milne Edwards & Haime, 1848<br />
Pocilloporidae<br />
Madracis asperula Milne Edwards & Haime, 1850<br />
Madracis brueggemanni (Ridley, 1881)<br />
Madracis decactis (Lyman, 1859)<br />
Madracis formosa Wells, 1973<br />
Madracis mirabilis (Duchassaing & Michelotti, 1861)<br />
Madracis myriaster (Milne Edwards & Haime, 1849)<br />
Madracis pharensis (Heller, 1868)<br />
Madracis pharensis forma pharensis Wells, 1973<br />
Madracis sp.<br />
Pocillopora damicornis Lamarck, 1816<br />
Pocillopora me<strong>and</strong>rina Dana, 1848<br />
Pocillopora verrucosa (Ellis & Sol<strong>and</strong>er, 1786)<br />
Seriatopora caliendrum (Ehrenberg, 1834)<br />
Stylophora pistillata (Esper, 1795) (was S. palmata)<br />
Stylophora subseriata (Ehrenberg, 1834)<br />
Acroporidae<br />
Acropora cervicornis (Lamarck, 1816)<br />
Acropora corymbosa (Lamarck, 1816)<br />
Acropora eurystoma (Klunzinger, 1879)<br />
Acropora cf. exigua Brook, 1893<br />
Acropora granulosa (Milne Edwards & Haime, 1860) (was A. rayneri)<br />
Acropora hemprichii (Ehrenberg, 1834)<br />
Acropora humilis (Dana, 1846) (was A. digitifera)
Acropora palmata (Lamarck, 1816)<br />
Acropora pharaonis (Milne Edwards & Haime, 1860)<br />
Acropora prolifera (Lamarck, 1816)<br />
Acropora rayneri (Brook, 1891)<br />
Acropora squarrosa Ehrenberg, 1834 (was A. rousseaui)<br />
Montipora me<strong>and</strong>rina (Ehrenberg, 1834)<br />
Montipora spumosa (lamarck, 1816) (was M. lobulata)<br />
Montipora stilosa Ehrenberg, 1834<br />
Agariciidae<br />
Agaricia agaricites (Linnaeus, 1758)<br />
Agaricia agaricites forma agaricites (Linnaeus, 1758)<br />
Agaricia agaricites forma carinata Wells, 1973<br />
Agaricia agaricites forma crassa Verrill,<br />
Agaricia agaricites forma danai? Milne Edwards & Haime, 1860<br />
Agaricia agaricites forma humlis Verrill, 1901<br />
Agaricia agaricites forma purpurea (LeSueur, 1821)<br />
Agaricia fragilis Dana, 1846<br />
Agaricia grahamae Wells, 1973<br />
Agaricia lamarcki Milne Edwards & Haime, 1850<br />
Agaricia planulata Dana, 1846<br />
Agaricia tenuifolia (Dana, 1846)<br />
Agaricia undata (Ellis & Sol<strong>and</strong>er, 1786)<br />
Agaricia sp.<br />
Helioseris cucullata (Ellis & Sol<strong>and</strong>er, 1786)<br />
Leptoseris mycetoseroides (Wells, 1954) (was L. incrustans)<br />
Pachyseris speciosa (Dana, 1846)<br />
Pavona clavus (Dana, 1846)<br />
Pavona minor Bruggemann, 1878<br />
Pavona varians Verrill, 1864<br />
Siderastreidae<br />
Pseudosiderastrea tayamai Yabe & Sugiyama, 1935<br />
Siderastrea radians (Pallas, 1766)<br />
Siderastrea radians forma stellata Verrill, 1867<br />
Siderastrea siderea (Ellis & Sol<strong>and</strong>er, 1786)<br />
Siderastrea sp.<br />
Fungiidae<br />
Cenactis echinata (Pallas, 1766)<br />
Fungia klunzingeri (Doederlein, 1901)<br />
Fungia (Fungia) fungites (Linnaeus, 1758)<br />
Herpolitha limax (Esper, 1795)<br />
Poritidae<br />
Alveopora sp.<br />
Goniopora planulata (Ehrenberg, 1834)<br />
Porites asteroides Lamarck, 1816<br />
Porites branneri Rathbun, 1887<br />
Porites divaricata LeSueur, 1821<br />
Porites furcata Lamarck, 1816<br />
Porites porites (Pallas, 1766)
Porites porites forma clavaria Lamarck, 1816<br />
Porites porites forma divaricata LeSueur, 1821<br />
Porites porites forma furcata Lamarck, 1816<br />
Porites solida (Forskal, 1775)<br />
Porites aff. porites (Pallas, 1766)<br />
Faviidae<br />
Cladocora arbuscula (LeSueur, 1821)<br />
Cladocora debilis Milne Edwards & Haime, 1849<br />
Colpophyllia amaranthus (Houttuyn, 1772)<br />
Colpophyllia breviseralis Milne Edwards & Haime, 1849<br />
Colpophyllia natans (Houttuyn, 1772)<br />
Cyphastrea serailia (Forskal, 1775)<br />
Diploria clivosa (Ellis & Sol<strong>and</strong>er, 1786)<br />
Diploria labyrinthiformis (Linnaeus, 1758)<br />
Diploria strigosa (Dana, 1846)<br />
Diploria sp.<br />
Echinopora gammacea (Lamarck, 1816)<br />
Favia favus (Forskal,1775)<br />
Favia fragum (Esper, 1795)<br />
Favia gravida Verrill, 1868<br />
Favia pallida (Dana, 1846)<br />
Favia speciosa (Dana, 1846)<br />
Favia stelligera (Dana, 1846)<br />
Favites abdita (Ellis & Sol<strong>and</strong>er, 1786)<br />
Favites complanata (Ehrenberg, 1834)<br />
Favites peresi Faure <strong>and</strong> Pichon, 1978<br />
Goniastrea pectinata (Ehrenberg, 1834)<br />
Goniastrea retiformis (Lamarck, 1816)<br />
Hydnophora exesa (Pallas, 1766)<br />
Hydnophora micrononos (Lamarck, 1816)<br />
Leptastrea purpurea (Dana, 1846)<br />
Leptoria phrygia (Ellis & Sol<strong>and</strong>er, 1786)<br />
Manicina areolata (Linnaeus, 1758)<br />
Manicina areolata forma areolata (Linnaeus, 1758)<br />
Manicina areolata forma mayori Wells, 1936<br />
Montastraea annularis (Ellis & Sol<strong>and</strong>er, 1786)<br />
Montastraea cavernosa (Linnaeus, 1767)<br />
Platygyra daedalea (Ellis & Sol<strong>and</strong>er, 1786) (was P. lamellina)<br />
Platygyra sinensis (Milne Edwards <strong>and</strong> Haime, 1848)<br />
Plesiastrea versipora (Lamarck, 1816)<br />
Solenastrea bournoni Milne Edwards & Haime, 1850<br />
Solenastrea hyades (Dana, 1846)<br />
Faviinae sp.<br />
Pectiniidae<br />
Cynarina lacrymalis (Milne Edwards & Haime, 1848)<br />
Echinophyllia aspera (Ellis & Sol<strong>and</strong>er, 1786)<br />
Rhizangiidae<br />
Astrangia lajollaensis Durham,1947<br />
Astrangia poculata (Ellis & Sol<strong>and</strong>er, 1786) (was A. astreiformis)
Astrangia rathbuni Vaughan, 1906<br />
Astrangia soliteria (LeSueur, 1817)<br />
Phyllangia americana Milne Edwards & Haime, 1849<br />
Septastrea crassa (Holmes, 1858)<br />
Septastrea maryl<strong>and</strong>ica (Conrad, 1841)<br />
Oculinidae<br />
Galaxea fascicularis (Linnaeus, 1758)<br />
Madrepora carolina (Pourtales, 1871)<br />
Madrepora oculata Linnaeus, 1758<br />
Oculina arbuscula Verrill, 1864<br />
Oculina diffusa Lamarck, 1816<br />
Oculina robusta Pourtales, 1871<br />
Oculina sarasotana Weisbord, 1971<br />
Oculina tenella Pourtales, 1871<br />
Oculina valenciennesi Milne Edwards & Haime, 1850<br />
Oculina varicosa LeSueur, 1820<br />
Oculina sp.<br />
Me<strong>and</strong>rinidae<br />
Dendrogyra cylindrus Ehrenberg, 1834<br />
Dichocoenia caloosahatcheensis Weisbord, 1974<br />
Dichocoenia stellaris Milne Edwards & Haime, 1849<br />
Dichocoenia stokesii Milne Edwards & Haime, 1849<br />
Dichocoenia sp.<br />
Goreaugyra memoralis Wells, 1973<br />
Me<strong>and</strong>rina me<strong>and</strong>rites (Linnaeus, 1758)<br />
Me<strong>and</strong>rina me<strong>and</strong>rites forma braziliensis Milne Edwards & Haime, 1848<br />
Mussidae<br />
Acanthastrea echinata (Dana, 1846)<br />
Isophyllastrea rigida (Dana, 1846)<br />
Isophyllia multiflora Verrill, 1902<br />
Isophyllia sinuosa (Ellis & Sol<strong>and</strong>er, 1786)<br />
Isophyllia sinuosa var. fragilis (Ellis & Sol<strong>and</strong>er, 1786)<br />
Lobophyllia hemprichi (Ehrenberg, 1834)<br />
Mussa angulosa (Pallas, 1766)<br />
Mycetophyllia aliciae Wells, 1973<br />
Mycetophyllia danaana Milne Edwards & Haime, 1849<br />
Mycetophyllia ferox Wells, 1973<br />
Mycetophyllia lamarckiana (Milne Edwards & Haime, 1849)<br />
Mycetophyllia sp.<br />
Scolymia cubensis (Milne Edwards & Haime, 1849)<br />
Scolymia lacera (Pallas, 1766)<br />
Scolymia sp.<br />
Scolymia n. sp.<br />
Caryophylliidae<br />
Anomocora fecunda (Pourtales, 1871)<br />
Caryophyllia ambrosia caribbeana Cairns, 1977<br />
Caryophyllia berteriana Duchassaing, 1850<br />
Caryophyllia horologium Cairns, 1977
Caryophyllia sp.<br />
Coenocyathus bowersi Vaughan,1906<br />
Dasmosmilia lymani (Pourtales, 1871)<br />
Deltocyathus calcar Pourtales, 1874<br />
Deltocyathus eccentricus Cairns, 1979<br />
Desmophyllum cristagalli Milne Edwards & Haime, 1848<br />
Eusmilia fastigiata (Pallas, 1766)<br />
Lophelia prolifera (Pallas, 1766)<br />
Paracyathus pulchellus (Philippi, 1842)<br />
Paracyathus stearnsii Verrill,1869<br />
Peponocyathus stimpsonii (Pourtales, 1871)<br />
Phacelocyathus flos (Pourtales, 1878)<br />
Plerogyra sinuosa (Dana, 1846)<br />
Rhizosmilia maculata (Pourtales, 1874)<br />
Stephanocyathus diadema (Moseley, 1876)<br />
Trochocyathus rawsonii Pourtales, 1874<br />
Flabellidae<br />
Flabellum mosleyi Pourtales, 1880<br />
Flabellum fragile Cairns, 1977<br />
Gardineria minor Wells, 1973<br />
Jayania cailleti? (Duchassaing & Michelotti, 1864)<br />
Polymyces fragilis (Pourtales, 1868)<br />
Schizocyathus fissilis Pourtales, 1868<br />
Dendrophylliidae<br />
Balanophyllia floridana Pourtales, 1868<br />
Bathypsammia tintinnabulum (Pourtales, 1868)<br />
Dendrophyllia cornucopia Pourtales, 1871<br />
Rhizopsammia manuelensis Chevalier, 1966<br />
Tubastraea coccinea (Ehrenberg, 1834)<br />
Tubastraea micranthus (Ehrenberg, 1834)<br />
Turbinaria messenterina (Lamarck, 1816)<br />
Zoanthidae<br />
Palythoa sp.<br />
Antipathidae<br />
Antipatharia sp.<br />
Cirripathes lutkeni (Brook, 1889)<br />
Order Zoanthinaria (=Zoanthidea)<br />
Subclass Ceriantipatharia<br />
Order Antipatharia
Cerianthidae<br />
Cerianthus sp.<br />
Order Ceriantharia
Bdellouridae<br />
Bdelloura sp.<br />
Stylochidae<br />
Stylochus sp.<br />
Phylum Platyhelminthes<br />
Class Turbellaria<br />
Order Tricladida<br />
Suborder Maricola<br />
Order Polycladida<br />
Suborder Acotylea
Anisakidae<br />
Sulcascaris sulcata (Rudolphi, 1819)<br />
Phylum Nemata<br />
Class Secernentea<br />
Subclass Rhabditia<br />
Order Ascaridina<br />
Suborder Ascaridina
Species A<br />
Species B<br />
Species C<br />
Species D<br />
Species E<br />
Species F<br />
Species A<br />
Species A1<br />
Species A2<br />
Species C<br />
Species D<br />
Species E<br />
Species F<br />
Species G<br />
Species H<br />
Species I<br />
Species parts<br />
Polyplacophora sp.<br />
Hanleyidae<br />
Hanleya floridana Lyons, n. sp.<br />
Leptochitonidae<br />
Leptochiton pergrantus Dall, 1889<br />
Phylum Mollusca<br />
Class Caudofoveata<br />
Class Solenogastres<br />
Class Polyplacophora<br />
Order Neoloricata<br />
Suborder Lepidopleurina<br />
Order Ischnochitonida<br />
Lepidochitonidae<br />
Lepidochitona liozonis (Dall & Simpson, 1901)
Ischnochitonidae<br />
Callistochiton shuttleworthianus Pilsbry, 1893<br />
Ischnochiton dilatosculptus Kaas, 1982<br />
Ischnochiton erythronotus (C. B. Adams, 1845)<br />
Ischnochiton hartmeyeri Thiele, 1910<br />
Ischnochiton niveus Ferreira, 1987<br />
Ischnochiton papillosus (C. B. Adams, 1845)<br />
Ischnochiton cf. papillosus (C. B. Adams, 1845)<br />
Ischnochiton rugulatus (Sowerby, 1832)<br />
Ischnochiton striolatus (Gray, 1828)<br />
Stenoplax boogi (Haddov, 1886)<br />
Stenoplax floridana (Pilsbry, 1892)<br />
Stenoplax limaciformis (Sowerby, 1832)<br />
Stenoplax producta (Reeve, 1847)<br />
Stenoplax purpurascens (C. B. Adams, 1845)<br />
Callistoplacidae<br />
Ceratozona squalida (C. B. Adams, 1845)<br />
Chaetopleuridae<br />
Calloplax janeirensis (Gray, 1828)<br />
Chaetopleura apiculata (Say, 1830)<br />
Chaetopleura staphylophera Lyons, 1986<br />
Chitonidae<br />
Acanthopleura granulata (Gmelin, 1791)<br />
Chiton marmoratus Gmelin, 1791<br />
Chiton squamosus Linnaeus, 1764<br />
Chiton tuberculatus Linnaeus, 1758<br />
Chiton viridis Spengler, 1797<br />
Tonicia schrammi (Shuttleworth, 1856)<br />
Order Acanthochitonida<br />
Acanthochitonidae<br />
Acanthochitona <strong>and</strong>ersoni Watters, 1981<br />
Acanthochitona astriger (Reeve, 1847)<br />
Acanthochitona avicula (Carpenter, 1864)<br />
Acanthochitona balesae Abbott, 1954<br />
Acanthochitona fasciularis Linnaeus, 1767<br />
Acanthochitona ferreirai Lyons, 1988 (PARATYPES)<br />
Acanthochitona hemphilli (Pilsbry, 1893)<br />
Acanthochitona hirudiniformis (Sowerby, 1832)<br />
Acanthochitona lineata Lyons, 1988 (PARATYPES)<br />
Acanthochitona pygmaea (Pilsbry, 1893)<br />
Acanthochitona rhodea Pilsbry, 1893<br />
Acanthochitona roseojungum Lyons, 1988 (PARATYPES)<br />
Acanthochitona spiculosa (Reeve, 1847)<br />
Acanthochitona venezuelana Lyons, 1988 (PARATYPES)<br />
Acanthochitona worsfoldi Lyons, 1988 (PARATYPES)
Acanthochitona zebra Lyons, 1988 (PARATYPES)<br />
Choneplax lata (Guilding, 1830)<br />
Cryptoconchus floridanus (Dall, 1889)<br />
Class Gastropoda<br />
Subclass Prosobranchia Milne Edwards, 1848<br />
Order Archaeogastropoda Thiele, 1925<br />
Superfamily Pleurotomariacea Swainson, 1840<br />
Pleurotomariidae<br />
Perotrochus amabilis (F.M. Bayer, 1963)<br />
Scissurellidae<br />
Scissurella cingulata O.G. Costa, 1861<br />
Scissurella proxima Dall, 1927<br />
Superfamily Fissurellacea<br />
Fissurellidae<br />
Diodora arcuata Sowerby, 1862<br />
Diodora cayenensis (Lamarck, 1822)<br />
Diodora dysoni (Reeve, 1850)<br />
Diodora fluviana (Dall, 1889)<br />
Diodora jaumei Aguayo & Rehder, 1936<br />
Diodora habanensis Christiaens, 1975 (=D. listeri)<br />
Diodora meta (von Ihering, 1927)<br />
Diodora minuta (Lamarck, 1822)<br />
Diodora sayi (Dall, 1899)<br />
Diodora variegata (Sowerby, 1862)<br />
Diodora viridula (Lamarck, 1822)<br />
Diodora sp.<br />
Emarginula dentigera Heilprin, 1889<br />
Emarginula phrixodes Dall, 1927<br />
Emarginula pumila (A. Adams, 1851)<br />
Fissurella angusta (Gmelin, 1791)<br />
Fissurella barbadensis (Gmelin, 1791)<br />
Fissurella barbouri Perez Farfante, 1943<br />
Fissurella crusoe? Perez Farfante, 1943<br />
Fissurella fascicularis Lamarck, 1822<br />
Fissurella nimbosa (Linnaeus, 1758)<br />
Fissurella nodosa (Born, 1780)<br />
Fissurella rosea (Gmelin, 1791)<br />
Fissurella rosea? (Gmelin, 1791)<br />
Fissurella sp.<br />
Fissurella? sp.<br />
Hemitoma emarginata (Blainville, 1825)<br />
Hemitoma octoradiata (Gmelin, 1791)
Lucapina aegis (Reeve, 1850)<br />
Lucapina philippiana (Finlay, 1930)<br />
Lucapina sowerbii (Sowerby, 1835)<br />
Lucapina suffusa (Reeve,1850)<br />
Lucapina sp.<br />
Lucapinella limatula (Reeve, 1850)<br />
Lucapinella sp.<br />
Lucapinella? sp.<br />
Puncturella sp.<br />
Rimula pycnonema Pilsbry, 1943<br />
Rimula sp.<br />
Acmaeidae<br />
Acmaea cubensis Reeve, 1855<br />
Acmaea jamaicensis (Gmelin, 1791)<br />
Acmaea leucopleura (Gmelin, 1791)<br />
Acmaea pustulata (Helbling, 1779)<br />
Acmaea pustulata pulcherrima Petit, 1856<br />
Acmaea sp.<br />
Collisella antillarum (Sowerby, 1831)<br />
Superfamily Patellacea<br />
Superfamily Trochacea<br />
Trochidae<br />
Calliostoma adelae Schwengel, 1951<br />
Calliostoma barbouri Clench & Aguayo, 1946<br />
Calliostoma cinctellum Dall, 1889<br />
Calliostoma cubense Quinn, n. sp. (PARATYPE)<br />
Calliostoma euglyptum (A. Adams, 1854)<br />
Calliostoma fascinans Schwengel & McGinty, 1942<br />
Calliostoma javanicum (Lamarck, 1822)<br />
Calliostoma jujubinum (Gmelin, 1791)<br />
Calliostoma jujubinum tampaense (Conrad, 1846)<br />
Calliostoma ligatum (Gould, 1849)<br />
Calliostoma marionae Dall, 1906<br />
Calliostoma oregon Clench & Turner, 1960<br />
Calliostoma orion Dall, 1889<br />
Calliostoma psyche Dall, 1889<br />
Calliostoma pulchrum (C. B. Adams, 1850)<br />
Calliostoma roseolum Dall, 1881<br />
Calliostoma sarcodum Dall, 1927<br />
Calliostoma sayana Dall, 1889<br />
Calliostoma springeri Clench & Turner, 1960<br />
Calliostoma tampaense (Conrad, 1846)<br />
Calliostoma yucatecanum Dall, 1881
Calliostoma sp.<br />
Cataegis toreuta McLean & Quinn, 1987 (PARATYPE)<br />
Cittarium pica (Linnaeus, 1758)<br />
Dentistyla dentiferum Dall, 1889<br />
Lamellitrochus lamellosa Verrill & Smith, 1880<br />
Lamellitrochus pourtalesi (Clench & Aguayo, 1939)<br />
Microgaza rotella rotella (Dall, 1881)<br />
Mirachelus clinocnemus Quinn, 1979<br />
Solariella lacunella (Dall, 1881)<br />
Solariella sp.<br />
Tegula excavata (Lamarck, 1822)<br />
Tegula (Agathistoma) fasciata (Born, 1778)<br />
Tegula funebralis (A. Adams, 1855)<br />
Tegula (Agathistoma) hotessieriana (Orbigny, 1842)<br />
Tegula lividomaculata (C. B. Adams, 1845)<br />
Tegula (Agathistoma) cf. trilirata Weisbord, 1962<br />
Tegula (Agathistoma) viridula (Gmelin, 1791)<br />
Stomatellidae<br />
Pseudostomatella erythrocoma (Dall, 1889)<br />
Skeneidae<br />
Skenea sp.<br />
Liotiidae<br />
Arene bairdii (Dall, 1889)<br />
Arene briareus (Dall, 1881)<br />
Arene cruentata (Muhlfeld, 1829)<br />
Arene tricarinata (Stearns, 1872)<br />
Arene variabilis (Dall, 1889)<br />
Liotia sp.<br />
Cyclostrematidae<br />
Parviturbo francesae Pilsbry & McGinty, 1945<br />
Turbinidae<br />
Astralium phoebia (Roding, 1798)<br />
Homalopoma albidum (Dall, 1881)<br />
Lithopoma caelata (Gmelin, 1791)<br />
Lithopoma tecta (Lightfoot, 1786)<br />
Lithopoma tecta americana (Gmelin, 1791)<br />
Lithopoma tecta cubana (Philippi, 1849)<br />
Lithopoma tuber (Linnaeus, 1767)<br />
Turbo cailletii P. Fischer & Bernardi, 1856<br />
Turbo canaliculatus Hermann, 1781<br />
Turbo castanea Gmelin, 1791<br />
Turbo filosus (W. Wood, 1828)<br />
Phasianellidae<br />
Tricolia adamsi (Philippi, 1853)<br />
Tricolia affinis (C.B. Adams, 1850)<br />
Tricolia pterocladica Robertson, 1958
Tricolia bella (M. Smith, 1937)<br />
Tricolia tessellata (Potiez & Michaud, 1838)<br />
Tricolia thalassicola Robertson, 1958<br />
Superfamily Neritacea<br />
Neritidae<br />
Nerita fulgurans Gmelin, 1791<br />
Nerita peloronta Linnaeus, 1758<br />
Nerita tessellata Gmelin, 1791<br />
Nerita versicolor Gmelin, 1791<br />
Neritina reclivata (Say, 1822)<br />
Neritina virginea (Linnaeus, 1758)<br />
Puperita pupa (Linnaeus, 1767)<br />
Puperita tristis (d'Orbigny, 1842)<br />
Smaragdia viridis (Linnaeus, 1758)<br />
Smaragdia viridis viridemaris (Maury, 1917)<br />
Order Mesogastropoda (=Taenioglossa)<br />
Superfamily Littorinacea<br />
Littorinidae<br />
Littorina angulifera (Lamarck, 1822)<br />
Littorina angustior (Morch, 1876)<br />
Littorina irrorata (Say, 1822)<br />
Littorina lineata Gmelin, 1791<br />
Littorina lineolata d'Orbigny, 1840<br />
Littorina meleagris (Potiez & Michaud, 1838)<br />
Littorina mespillum (Muhlfeld, 1824)<br />
Littorina nebulosa (Lamarck, 1822)<br />
Littorina nebulosa flava King & Broderip, 1832<br />
Littorina scabra angulifera (Lamarck, 1822)<br />
Littorina tessellata (Philippi, 1847)<br />
Littorina ziczac (Gmelin, 1791)<br />
Nodilittorina tuberculata (Menke, 1828)<br />
Tectarius muricatus (Linnaeus, 1758)<br />
Tectininus nodulosus (Pfeiffer, 1839)<br />
Superfamily Rissoacea<br />
Truncatellidae<br />
Truncatella bilabiata Pfeiffer, 1840<br />
Truncatella caribaeensis Reeve, 1842<br />
Truncatella pulchella Pfeiffer, 1839<br />
Truncatella scalaris piratica Clench & Turner, 1948
Rissoidae<br />
Alvania auberiana (d'Orbigny, 1842)<br />
Barleeia tincta (Guppy, 1894)<br />
Rissoina bryerea (Montagu, 1803)<br />
Rissoina cancellata Philippi, 1847<br />
Rissoina catesbyana d'Orbigny, 1842<br />
Rissoina chesnelii (Michaud, 1830)<br />
Rissoina decussata (Montagu, 1803)<br />
Rissoina fischeri Desjardin, 1949<br />
Rissoina multicostata (C. B. Adams, 1850)<br />
Zebina browniana (d'Orbigny, 1842)<br />
Caecidae<br />
Caecum antillarum Carpenter, 1858<br />
Caecum carolinianum Dall, 1892<br />
Caecum cooperi S.I. Smith, 1860<br />
Caecum coronellum Dall, 1892<br />
Caecum floridanum Stimpson, 1851<br />
Caecum heladum Olsson & Harbison, 1953<br />
Caecum lermondi Dall, 1924<br />
Caecum nitidum Stimpson, 1851<br />
Caecum pulchellum Stimpson, 1851<br />
Caecum strigosum de Folin, 1868<br />
Caecum vestitum de Folin, 1870<br />
Caecum sp.<br />
Tornidae<br />
Cochliolepis holmesi (Dall, 1889)<br />
Cochliolepis parasitica Stimpson, 1858<br />
Cochliolepis striata Dall, 1889<br />
Vitrinellidae<br />
Circulus liratus (Verrill, 1882)<br />
Cyclostremiscus beauii (P. Fischer, 1857)<br />
Cyclostremiscus jeannae (Pilsbry & McGinty, 1945)<br />
Cyclostremiscus pentagonus (Gabb, 1873)<br />
Cyclostremiscus trilix (Bush, 1885)<br />
Didianema pauli Pilsbry & McGinty, 1945<br />
Episcynia inornata (d'Orbigny, 1842)<br />
Solariorbis infracarinata Gabb, 1881<br />
Teinostoma biscaynensis Pilsbry & McGinty, 1945<br />
Teinostoma goniogyrus Pilsbry & McGinty, 1945<br />
Teinostoma incertum Pilsbry & McGinty, 1945<br />
Teinostoma parvicallum Pilsbry & McGinty, 1945<br />
Teinostoma sp.<br />
Vitrinella helicoidea C. B. Adams, 1850<br />
Vitrinorbis sp.
Planaxidae<br />
Planaxis lineatus (da Costa, 1778)<br />
Planaxis nucleus (Bruguiere, 1789)<br />
Modulidae<br />
Modulus carchedonius (Lamarck, 1822)<br />
Modulus modulus (Linnaeus, 1758)<br />
Superfamily Cerithiacea<br />
Cerithiidae<br />
Alaba incerta (d'Orbigny, 1842)<br />
Bittium varium (Pfeiffer, 1840) (=Diastoma varium (Pfeiffer, 1840))<br />
Cerithium atratum (Born, 1778) (=Cerithium floridanum Morch, 1876)<br />
Cerithium biminiense Pilsbry & McGinty, 1949<br />
Cerithium eburneum Bruguiere, 1792 (=Cerithium algicola C. B. Adams, 1845)<br />
Cerithium guinaicum Philippi, 1849 (=Cerithium stantoni Dall, 1907)<br />
Cerithium litteratum (Born, 1778)<br />
Cerithium lutosum Menke, 1828 (=Cerithium variabile C. B. Adams, 1845)<br />
Cerithium muscarum Say, 1822<br />
Cerithium sp.<br />
Fastigiella carinata Reeve, 1848<br />
Finella adamsi (Dall, 1889)<br />
Finella cerithidioides (Dall, 1889) (=Alabina cerithidioides (Dall, 1889))<br />
Litiopa melanostoma Rang, 1829<br />
Potamididae<br />
Batillaria minima (Gmelin, 1791)<br />
Cerithidea costata (da Costa, 1778)<br />
Cerithidea pliculosa (Menke, 1829)<br />
Cerithidea scalariformis (Say, 1825)<br />
Cerithiopsidae<br />
Cerithiopsis albovittatum (C. B. Adams, 1850)<br />
Cerithiopsis bicolor (C. B. Adams, 1845)<br />
Cerithiopsis crystallinum Dall, 1881<br />
Cerithiopsis emersonii (C. B. Adams, 1838)<br />
Cerithiopsis flavum (C. B. Adams, 1850)<br />
Cerithiopsis fusiforme (C. B. Adams, 1850)<br />
Cerithiopsis greenii (C. B. Adams, 1839)<br />
Cerithiopsis iota (C. B. Adams, 1845)<br />
Cerithiopsis latum (C. B. Adams, 1850)<br />
Cerithiopsis rugulosum (C. B. Adams, 1850)<br />
Cerithiopsis subulatum (Montagu, 1808)<br />
Cerithiopsis sp.<br />
Cerithiopsis sp. (undescribed)<br />
Seila adamsi (H. C. Lea, 1845)<br />
Turritellidae<br />
Turritella acropora Dall, 1889<br />
Turritella exoleta (Linnaeus, 1758)
Turritella subannulata Heilprin, 1887<br />
Turritella variegata (Linnaeus, 1758)<br />
Vermicularia fargoi Olsson, 1951<br />
Vermicularia knorrii (Deshayes, 1843)<br />
Vermicularia spirata (Philippi, 1836)<br />
Vermetidae<br />
Petaloconchus mcgintyi (Olsson & Harbison, 1953)<br />
Petaloconchus sp.<br />
Serpulorbis decussatus (Gmelin, 1791)<br />
Serpulorbis sp.<br />
Spiroglyphus irregularis (d'Orbigny, 1842)<br />
Siliquariidae<br />
Siliquaria squamata Blainville, 1827<br />
Superfamily Heterogastropoda<br />
Architectonicidae<br />
Architectonica nobilis Roding, 1798<br />
Architectonica peracuta (Dall, 1889)<br />
Heliacus bisulcatus (d'Orbigny, 1842)<br />
Heliacus cylindricus (Gmelin, 1791)<br />
Heliacus worsfoldi Quinn, 1981 (PARATYPE)<br />
Philippia krebsii (Morch, 1875)<br />
Pseudomalaxis nobilis Verrill, 1885<br />
Spirolaxis exquisita (Dall & Simpson, 1901)<br />
Mathildidae<br />
Mathilda barbadensis Dall, 1889<br />
Mathilda scitula Dall, 1889<br />
Mathilda yucatecana (Dall, 1881)<br />
Triphoridae<br />
Metaxia rugulosa (C. B. Adams, 1850)<br />
Metaxia taeniolata (Dall, 1889)<br />
Triphora decorata (C. B. Adams, 1850)<br />
Triphora intermedia (C. B. Adams, 1850)<br />
Triphora longissima Dall, 1881<br />
Triphora melanura (C. B. Adams, 1850)<br />
Triphora modesta (C. B. Adams, 1850)<br />
Triphora nigrocincta (C. B. Adams, 1839)<br />
Triphora ornata (Deshayes, 1832)<br />
Triphora pulchella (C. B. Adams, 1850)<br />
Triphora turristhomae (Holten, 1802)<br />
Triphora sp. (undescribed)<br />
Pyramidellidae<br />
Boonea seminuda (C. B. Adams, 1839) (=Odostomia seminuda (C. B. Adams, 1839))<br />
Careliopsis styliformis Morch, 1875<br />
Eulimastoma engonia (Bush, 1885)<br />
Eulimastoma teres (Bush, 1885)<br />
Eulimastoma sp.
Fargoa dianthophila (H. Wells & M. J. Wells, 1961)<br />
Fargoa dux (Dall & Bartsch, 1906)<br />
Miralda abbotti (Olsson & McGinty, 1958)<br />
Miralda babylonia (C. B. Adams, 1845)<br />
Miralda havanensis (Pilsbry & Aguayo, 1933)<br />
Odostomia acutidens Dall, 1884<br />
Odostomia didyma Verrill & Bush, 1900<br />
Odostomia judithae Nowell-Usticke, 1959<br />
Odostomia impressa (Say, 1821)<br />
Odostomia somersi Verrill & Bush, 1900<br />
Odostomia (Evalea) sp.<br />
Odostomia sp.<br />
Peristichia agria Dall, 1889<br />
Peristichia toreta Dall, 1889<br />
Pyramidella c<strong>and</strong>ida Morch, 1875<br />
Pyramidella crenulata (Holmes, 1859)<br />
Pyramidella dolabrata (Linnaeus, 1758)<br />
Pyramidella sp. A<br />
Pyrgiscus sp.<br />
Pyrgulina sp.<br />
Satassiella sp.<br />
Sayella fusca (C. B. Adams, 1839)<br />
Sayella hemphilli (Dall, 1889)<br />
Triptychus niveus Morch, 1875<br />
Turbonilla aequalis (say 1827)<br />
Turbonilla conradi Bush, 1899<br />
Turbonilla dalli Bush, 1899<br />
Turbonilla interrupta (Totten, 1835)<br />
Turbonilla pilsbryi Bush, 1899<br />
Turbonilla punicea Dall, 1884<br />
Turbonilla pupoides d'Orbigny, 1842<br />
Turbonilla textilis (Kurtz, 1860)<br />
Turbonilla toyatani Henderson & Bartsch, 1911<br />
Turbonilla virga Dall, 1884<br />
Turbonilla viridaria Dall, 1834<br />
Turbonilla sp.<br />
Turbonilla sp. A<br />
Turbonilla sp. F<br />
Turbonilla sp. K<br />
Turbonilla (Chemnitzia) curta Dall, 1889<br />
Turbonilla (Chemnitzia) valida Verrill & Bush, 1900<br />
Turbonilla (Chemnitzia) sp. A<br />
Turbonilla (Chemnitzia) sp. B<br />
Turbonilla (Chemnitzia) sp. C<br />
Turbonilla (Chemnitzia) sp. D<br />
Turbonilla (Chemnitzia) sp. E<br />
Turbonilla (Chemnitzia) sp. F<br />
Turbonilla (Pyrgiscus) sp. A<br />
Turbonilla (Pyrgiscus) sp. B<br />
Turbonilla (Pyrgiscus) sp. C<br />
Turbonilla (Pyrgiscus) sp. D<br />
Turbonilla (Strioturbonilla) sp. A
Turbonilla (Strioturbonilla) sp. B<br />
Turbonilla (Strioturbonilla) sp. C<br />
Superfamily Epitoniacea<br />
Epitoniidae<br />
Amaea retifera (Dall, 1889)<br />
Cirsotrema dalli Rehder, 1945<br />
Depressiscala nautlae (Morch, 1874)<br />
Epitonium albidum (d'Orbigny, 1842)<br />
Epitonium angulatum (Say, 1830)<br />
Epitonium apiculatum (Dall, 1889)<br />
Epitonium c<strong>and</strong>eanum (d'Orbigny, 1842)<br />
Epitonium humphreysii (Kiener, 1838)<br />
Epitonium krebsii (Morch, 1874)<br />
Epitonium lamellosum (Lamarck, 1822)<br />
Epitonium matthewsae Clench & Turner, 1952<br />
Epitonium multistriatum (Say, 1826)<br />
Epitonium novangliae (Couthouy, 1838)<br />
Epitonium occidentale (Nyst, 1871)<br />
Epitonium rupicola (Kurtz, 1860)<br />
Epitonium rushii (Dall, 1889)<br />
Epitonium tollini Bartsch, 1938<br />
Epitonium sp.<br />
Opalia morchiana (Dall, 1889)<br />
Opalia pumilio (Morch, 1874)<br />
Janthinidae<br />
Janthina exigua Lamarck, 1816<br />
Janthina globosa Swainson, 1822<br />
Janthina janthina (Linnaeus, 1758)<br />
Janthina pallida (Thompson, 1840)<br />
Superfamily Eulimacea<br />
Eulimidae<br />
Balcis conoidea (Kurtz & Stimpson, 1851)<br />
Balcis intermedia (Cantraine, 1835)<br />
Balcis sp.<br />
Eulima bifasciata (d'Orbigny, 1842)<br />
Eulima fulvocincta (C. B. Adams, 1850)<br />
(=Strombiformis fulvocinctus (C. B. Adams, 1850))<br />
Eulimostraca hemphillii (Dall, 1884)<br />
Eulimostraca subcarinata (d'Orbigny, 1842)<br />
Eulimostraca sp.<br />
Liostraca bilineata (Alder, 1848)<br />
Melanella conica (C. B. Adams, 1850)
Melanella eulimoides (C. B. Adams, 1850)<br />
Melanella jamaicensis (C. B. Adams, 1845)<br />
Melanella sp. B<br />
Melanella sp. C<br />
Niso aeglees Bush, 1885<br />
Niso hendersoni Bartsch, 1953<br />
Oceanida graduata de Folin, 187l (=Spiroclimax scalaris Morch, 1875; =Athleenia<br />
burryi Bartsch, 1946)<br />
Oceanida inglei Lyons, 1978<br />
Polygyreulima sp. A<br />
Polygyreulima sp. B<br />
Strombiformis fulvocinctus (C. B . Adams, 1850)<br />
Vitreolina sp.<br />
Strombidae<br />
Strombus alatus Gmelin, 1791<br />
Strombus costatus Gmelin, 1791<br />
Strombus gallus Linnaeus, 1758<br />
Strombus gigas Linnaeus, 1758<br />
Strombus leidyi Heilprin, 1887<br />
Strombus pugilus Linnaeus, 1758<br />
Strombus raninus Gmelin, 1791<br />
Strombus sp. (eggs)<br />
Hipponicidae<br />
Hipponix antiquatus (Linnaeus, 1767)<br />
Hipponix sp.<br />
Superfamily Strombacea<br />
Superfamily Hipponicacea<br />
Fossaridae<br />
Macromphalina palmalitoris Pilsbry & McGinty, 1950<br />
Crepidulidae<br />
Calyptraea centralis (Conrad, 1841)<br />
Cheilea equestris (Linnaeus, 1758)<br />
Crepidula aculeata (Gmelin, 1791)<br />
Crepidula convexa Say, 1822<br />
Crepidula fornicata (Linnaeus, 1758)<br />
Crepidula maculosa Conrad, 1846<br />
Superfamily Calyptraeacea
Crepidula plana Say, 1822<br />
Crucibulum auricula (Gmelin, 1791)<br />
Crucibulum cf. spinosum (Sowerby, 1824)<br />
Xenophoridae<br />
Xenophora caribaeum (Petit, 1856)<br />
Xenophora conchyliophora (Born, 1780)<br />
Xenophora longleyi (Bartsch, 1931)<br />
Xenophora sp.<br />
Capulidae<br />
Capulus galeus Dall, 1889<br />
Trichotropidae<br />
Trichotropis migrans Dall, 1881<br />
Cypraeidae<br />
Cypraea cervus Linnaeus, 1771<br />
Cypraea cinerea Gmelin, 1791<br />
Cypraea spurca acicularis Gmelin, 1791<br />
Cypraea zebra Linnaeus, 1758<br />
Cypraea sp.<br />
Superfamily Cypraeacea<br />
Ovulidae<br />
Cymbula acicularis (Lamarck, 1810)<br />
Cyphoma gibbosum (Linnaeus, 1758)<br />
Cyphoma signatum Pilsbry & McGinty, 1939<br />
Phenacovolva piragua (Dall, 1889)<br />
Primovula carnea (Poiret, 1789)<br />
Pseudocyphoma intermedium (Sowerby, 1828)<br />
Pseudocyphoma mcgintyi Pilsbry, 1939<br />
Triviidae (= Eratoidae)<br />
Erato maugeriae Gray, 1832<br />
Erato sp.<br />
Trivia c<strong>and</strong>idula Gaskoin, 1835<br />
Trivia maltbiana Schwengel & McGinty, 1942<br />
Trivia pediculus (Linnaeus, 1758)<br />
Trivia quadripunctata (Gray, 1827)<br />
Trivia suffusa (Gray, 1832)<br />
Lamellariidae (= Velutinidae)<br />
Lamellaria leucosphaera Schwengel, 1942<br />
Lamellaria perspicua (Linnaeus, 1758)<br />
Marsenina globosa L. Perry, 1939
Atlantidae<br />
Atlanta peronii Lesueur, 1817<br />
Pterotracheidae<br />
Pterotrachea sp.<br />
Superfamily Heteropoda<br />
Superfamily Naticacea<br />
Naticidae<br />
Lunatia heros (Say, 1822)<br />
Natica canrena (Linnaeus, 1758)<br />
Natica livida Pfeiffer, 1840<br />
Natica pusilla Say, 1822 (=Tectonatica pusilla (Say, 1822))<br />
Polinices duplicatus (Say, 1822)<br />
Polinices hepaticus (Roding, 1798)<br />
Polinices lacteus (Guilding, 1834)<br />
Polinices sp.<br />
Sigatica carolinensis (Dall, 1889)<br />
Sinum maculatum (Say, 1831)<br />
Sinum perspectivum (Say, 1831)<br />
Superfamily Tonnacea<br />
Cassidae<br />
Cassis flammea (Linnaeus, 1758)<br />
Cassis madagascariensis spinella Clench, 1944<br />
Cassis tuberosa (Linnaeus, 1758)<br />
Cypraecassis testiculus (Linnaeus, 1758)<br />
Phalium cicatricosum (Meuschen, 1787)<br />
Phalium granulatum (Born, 1778)<br />
Tonnidae<br />
Oocorys umbilicata Quinn, 1980 (PARATYPE)<br />
Tonna galea (Linnaeus, 1758)<br />
Tonna maculosa (Dillwyn, 1817)<br />
Tonna sp.<br />
Ficidae<br />
Ficus communis Roding, 1798<br />
Ranellidae (=Cymatiidae)<br />
Charonia variegata (Lamarck, 1816)<br />
Cymatium femorale (Linnaeus, 1758)<br />
Cymatium gemmatum (Reeve, 1844)
Cymatium krebsii (Morch, 1877)<br />
Cymatium labiosum (W. Wood, 1828)<br />
Cymatium moritinctum caribbaeum Clench & Turner, 1957<br />
Cymatium muricinum (Roding, 1798)<br />
Cymatium nicobaricum (Roding, 1798)<br />
Cymatium parthenopeum (von Salis, 1793)<br />
Cymatium pileare (Linnaeus,1758)<br />
Cymatium sarcostomum (Reeve, 1844)<br />
Cymatium vespaceum (Lamarck, 1822)<br />
Distorsio clathrata (Lamarck, 1816)<br />
Distorsio macgintyi Emerson & Puffer, 1953<br />
Bursidae<br />
Bursa granularis cubaniana (d'Orbigny, 1842)<br />
Bursa thomae (d'Orbigny, 1842)<br />
Order Neogastropoda<br />
Superfamily Muricacea<br />
Muricidae<br />
Aspella senex Dall, 1903<br />
Attiliosa aldridgei (Nowell-Usticke, 1969)<br />
Attiliosa philippiana (Dall, 1889)<br />
Attiliosa striata (Gabb, )<br />
Calotrophon ostrearum (Conrad, 1846)<br />
Chicoreus brevifrons (Lamarck, 1822)<br />
Chicoreus dilectus (A. Adams, 1855)<br />
Chicoreus florifer (Reeve, 1846)<br />
Dermomurex pauperculus (C. B. Adams, 1850)<br />
Eupleura caudata (Say, 1822)<br />
Eupleura sulcidentata Dall, 1890<br />
Favartia alveata (Kiener, 1842)<br />
Hexaplex fulvescens (Sowerby, 1834)<br />
Murex anniae M. Smith, 1940<br />
Murex beaui Fischer & Bernardi, 1857<br />
Murex bellegladeensis Vokes, 1963<br />
Murex cabritii Bernardi, 1859<br />
Murex cellulosus Conrad, 1846<br />
Murex cellulosus nuceus Morch, 1850<br />
Murex oculatus Reeve, 1845<br />
Murex rubidus F. C. Baker, 1897<br />
Murex sallasi Rehder & Abbott, 1951<br />
Murexiella glypta (M. Smith, 1938)<br />
Murexiella levicula (Dall, 1889)<br />
Murexiella macgintyi (M. Smith, 1938)<br />
Muricopsis (Risomurex) gilbertharrisi (Weisbord, 1962)<br />
Muricopsis ostrearum (Conrad, 1846)<br />
Muricopsis oxytata (M. Smith, 1938)<br />
Ocenebra emipowlusi Abbott, 1954
Ocenebra intermedia (C. B. Adams, 1850)<br />
Ocenebra minirosea Abbott, 1954<br />
Panamurex velero (Vokes, 1970)<br />
Phyllonotus globosus (Emmons, 1858)<br />
Phyllonotus pomum (Gmelin, 1791) (was Chicoreus)<br />
Pteropurpura bequaerti (Clench & Farfante, 1945)<br />
Pterotyphis pinnatus (Broderip, 1833)<br />
Pterotyphis triangularis (A. Adams, 1856)<br />
Risomurex muricoides (C. B. Adams, 1845)<br />
Risomurex roseus (Reeve, 1846)<br />
Risomurex schrammi (Crosse, 1863)<br />
Trachypollia didyma (Schwengel, 1943)<br />
Trachypollia granulifera (Lamarck, 1811)<br />
Trachypollia nodulosa (C. B. Adams, 1845)<br />
Typhis sowerbii Broderip, 1833<br />
Urosalpinx cinerea (Say, 1822)<br />
Urosalpinx perrugata (Conrad, 1846)<br />
Urosalpinx tampaensis (Conrad, 1846)<br />
Thaididae<br />
Purpura patula (Linnaeus, 1758)<br />
Thais deltoidea (Lamarck, 1822)<br />
Thais haemastoma floridana (Conrad, 1837)<br />
Thais haemastoma haysae Clench, 1927<br />
Thais rustica (Lamarck, 1822)<br />
Coralliophilidae (=Magilidae)<br />
Coralliophila abbreviata (Lamarck, 1816)<br />
Coralliophila aberrans (C. B. Adams, 1850)<br />
Coralliophila caribaea Abbott, 1958<br />
Coralliophila mansfieldi McGinty, 1940<br />
Latiaxis dalli Emerson & D'Attilio, 1963<br />
Buccinidae<br />
Antillophos c<strong>and</strong>ei (d'Orbigny, 1842)<br />
Antillophos oxyglyptus (Dall & Simpson, 1901)<br />
Bailya intricata (Dall, 1884)<br />
Bailya parva (C. B. Adams, 1850)<br />
Cantharus cancellarius (Conrad, 1846)<br />
Cantharus multangulus (Philippi, 1848)<br />
Engina turbinella (Kiener, 1835)<br />
Engina sp. 1<br />
Engina sp. 2<br />
Liomesus stimpsoni Dall, 1889<br />
Pisania auritula (Link, 1807)<br />
Pisania pusio (Linnaeus, 1758)<br />
Pisania tincta (Conrad, 1846)<br />
Pisania cf. tincta (Conrad, 1846)<br />
Colubrariidae<br />
Colubraria lanceolata (Menke, 1828)<br />
Colubraria obscura (Reeve, 1844)
Colubraria swifti (Tryon, 1881)<br />
Columbellidae<br />
Aesopus stearnsii (Tryon, 1883)<br />
Anachis avara (Say, 1822)<br />
Anachis floridana Rehder, 1939<br />
Anachis iontha (Ravenel, 1861)<br />
Anachis lafresnayi (Fischer & Bernardi, 1856)<br />
Anachis nycteis (Duclos, 1846)<br />
Anachis obesa (C. B. Adams, 1845)<br />
Anachis ostreicola Melvill, 1881<br />
Anachis pretrii Duclos, 1846<br />
Anachis semiplicata (Stearns, 1873)<br />
Anachis similis (Ravenel, 1861)<br />
Anachis sparsa (Reeve, 1859)<br />
Anachis sp.<br />
Anachis sp. 2<br />
Astyris lunata (Say, 1826) (=Mitrella lunata (Say, 1826))<br />
Columbella mercatoria (Linnaeus, 1758)<br />
Mitrella argus d'Orbigny, 1842<br />
Mitrella dichroa (Sowerby, 1844)<br />
Mitrella ocellata (Gmelin, 1791)<br />
Nassarina glypta (Bush, 1885)<br />
Nitidella laevigata (Linnaeus, 1758)<br />
Nitidella nitida (Lamarck, 1822)<br />
Psarostola minor (C. B. Adams, 1845)<br />
Pyrene ovulata (Lamarck, 1822)<br />
Steironepion monilfera (Sowerby, 1844)<br />
Zafrona pulchella (Sowerby, 1844)<br />
Nassariidae<br />
Ilyanassa obsoleta (Say, 1822)<br />
Nassarius acutus (Say, 1822)<br />
Nassarius albus (Say, 1826)<br />
Nassarius ambiguus (Pulteney, 1799)<br />
Nassarius consensus (Ravenel, 1861)<br />
Nassarius hotessieri (d'Orbigny, 1845)<br />
Nassarius monilifera (Sowerby, 1844)<br />
Nassarius nanus Nowell-Usticke, 1959<br />
Nassarius vibex (Say, 1822)<br />
Nassarius sp.<br />
Melongenidae<br />
Busycon canaliculatum (Linnaeus, 1758)<br />
Busycon carica (Gmelin, 1791)<br />
Busycon coarctatum (Sowerby, 1825)<br />
Busycon contrarium (Conrad, 1840)<br />
Busycon spiratum (Lamarck, 1816)<br />
Busycon sp. (probably carica)<br />
Melongena bicolor (Say, 1827)<br />
Melongena corona (Gmelin, 1791)<br />
Melongena corona bispinosa (Philippi, 1844)
Fasciolariidae<br />
Dolicholatirus cayohuesonicus (Sowerby, 1878)<br />
Fasciolaria bullisi Lyons, 1972<br />
Fasciolaria hunteria (Perry, 1811)<br />
Fasciolaria lilium F. von Waldheim, 1807<br />
Fasciolaria lilium hunteria (Perry, 1811)<br />
Fasciolaria lilium tortuganum Hollister, 1957<br />
Fasciolaria tulipa (Linnaeus, 1758)<br />
Fusinus eucosmius (Dall, 1889)<br />
Fusinus helenae Bartsch, 1939<br />
Fusinus stegeri Lyons, 1978 (PARATYPE)<br />
Heilprinia timessus (Dall, 1889)<br />
Latirus brevicaudata (Reeve, 1847)<br />
Latirus cariniferus Lamarck, 1822<br />
Latirus distinctus A. Adams, 1855<br />
Latirus infundibulum (Gmelin, 1791)<br />
Latirus macgintyi Pilsbry, 1939<br />
Latirus sp.<br />
Leucozonia nassa (Gmelin, 1791)<br />
Leucozonia nassa leucozonalis (Lamarck, 1822)<br />
Leucozonia ocellata (Gmelin, 1791)<br />
Pleuroploca gigantea (Kiener, 1840)<br />
Volutidae<br />
Enaeta cylleniformis (Sowerby, 1844)<br />
Scaphella dubia (Broderip, 1827)<br />
Scaphella gouldiana (Dall, 1887)<br />
Scaphella junonia (Lamarck, 1804)<br />
Scaphella kieneri Clench, 1946<br />
Scaphella sp.<br />
Voluta musica Linnaeus, 1758 (=?V. sulcata)<br />
Volutidae sp.<br />
Harpidae<br />
Morum oniscus (Linnaeus, 1767)<br />
Olividae<br />
Jaspidella blanesi (Ford, 1898)<br />
Jaspidella jaspidea (Gmelin, 1791)<br />
Oliva reticularis Lamarck, 1810<br />
Oliva sayana Ravenel, 1834<br />
Oliva sp.<br />
Olivella adelae Olsson, 1956<br />
Olivella bullula (Reeve, 1850)<br />
Olivella dealbata (Reeve, 1850)<br />
Olivella floralia (Duclos, 1853)<br />
Olivella mutica (Say, 1822)<br />
Olivella nivea (Gmelin, 1791)<br />
Olivella pusilla (Marrat, 1871)<br />
Olivella watermani McGinty, 1940<br />
Olivella sp.
Turbinellidae<br />
Turbinella angulata (Lightfoot, 1786)<br />
Vasum capitellum (Linnaeus, 1758)<br />
Vasum muricatum (Born, 1778)<br />
Marginellidae<br />
Dentimargo eburneola (Conrad, 1834)<br />
Granulina ovuliformis (d'Orbigny, 1841)<br />
Hyalina avena (Kiener, 1834)<br />
Hyalina avenacea (Deshayes, 1844)<br />
Hyalina lactea (Kiener, 1841)<br />
Hyalina veliei (Pilsbry, 1896)<br />
Marginella aureocincta Stearns, 1872<br />
Marginella denticulata Conrad, 1830<br />
Marginella hematita Kiener, 1834<br />
Marginellopsis serrei Bavay, 1911<br />
Persicula catenata (Montagu, 1803)<br />
Persicula lavalleeana (d'Orbigny, 1842)<br />
Prunum amabile (Redfield, 1852)<br />
Prunum apicinum (Menke, 1828)<br />
Prunum carneum (Storer, 1837)<br />
Prunum guttatum Dillwyn, 1817<br />
Prunum hartleyana Schwengel, 1941<br />
Prunum labiatum Kiener, 1841<br />
Prunum limatulum Conrad, 1834<br />
Prunum roosevelti Bartsch & Rehder, 1939<br />
Prunum roscidum (Redfield, 1860)<br />
Prunum virginianum (Conrad, 1868)<br />
Volvarina avena (Kiener, 1834)<br />
Volvarina bella (Conrad, 1868) (=Prunum bellum (Conrad, 1868))<br />
Volvarina tenuilabra (Tomlin, 1917)<br />
Mitridae<br />
Mitra barbadensis (Gmelin, 1791)<br />
Mitra nodulosa (Gmelin, 1791)<br />
Costellariidae<br />
Thala floridana (Dall, 1883)<br />
Uromitra w<strong>and</strong>oense (Holmes, 1860)<br />
Vexillum (Costellaria) hendersoni (Dall, 1927)<br />
Vexillum (Costellaria) styria (Dall, 1889)<br />
Vexillum (Costellaria) sykesi (Melvill, 1925)<br />
Vexillum (Pusia) albocinctum (C. B. Adams, 1845)<br />
Vexillum (Pusia) chickcharneorum Lyons & Kaicher, 1978<br />
Vexillum (Pusia) cubana (Aguayo & Rehder, 1936)<br />
Vexillum (Pusia) dermestinum (Lamarck, 1811)<br />
Vexillum (Pusia) gemmata (Sowerby, 1874)<br />
Vexillum (Pusia) histrio (Reeve, 1844)<br />
Vexillum (Pusia) moisei McGinty, 1955<br />
Vexillum (Pusia) puella (Reeve, 1845)
Pleioptygmatidae<br />
Pleioptygma helenae (Radwin & Bibbey, 1972)<br />
Superfamily Cancellariacea<br />
Cancellariidae<br />
Agatrix agassizii (Dall, 1889) (=Trigonostoma agassizii Dall, 1889)<br />
Cancellaria reticulata (Linnaeus, 1767)<br />
Olssonella smithii (Dall, 1888) (=Trigonostoma smithii (Dall, 1888))<br />
Olssonella tenerum (Philippi, 1848)<br />
Superfamily Conacea<br />
Conidae<br />
Conus amphiurgus Dall, 1889<br />
Conus aurantius Hwass, 1792<br />
Conus daucus Hwass, 1792<br />
Conus delessertii Recluz, 1843<br />
Conus ermineus Born, 1778<br />
Conus flavescens Sowerby, 1834<br />
Conus floridanus Gabb, 1868<br />
Conus floridensis Sowerby, 1870<br />
Conus havanensis Aguayo & Perez Farfante, 1947<br />
Conus jaspideus Gmelin, 1791<br />
Conus mus Hwass, 1792<br />
Conus rainesae McGinty, 1953<br />
Conus regius Gmelin, 1791<br />
Conus spurius Gmelin, 1791<br />
Conus spurius atlanticus Clench, 1942<br />
Conus stearnsi Conrad, 1869<br />
Conus stimpsoni Dall, 1902<br />
Conus verrucosus Hwass, 1792<br />
Turridae<br />
Bactrocythara asarca (Dall & Simpson, 1901)<br />
Bellaspira pentagonalis (Dall, 1889)<br />
Brachycythara barbarae Lyons, 1972 (PARATYPE)<br />
Brachycythara biconica (C. B. Adams, 1850)<br />
Brachycythara sp.<br />
Carinodrillia barbarae Steger (unpublished)<br />
Cerodrillia arcas Steger (unpublished)<br />
Cerodrillia bealiana Schwengel & McGinty, 1942<br />
Cerodrillia cookei (E. A. Smith, 1888)<br />
Cerodrillia girardi Lyons, 1972 (PARATYPE)<br />
Cerodrillia lissotropis (Dall, 1881)<br />
Cerodrillia perryae Bartsch & Rehder, 1939<br />
Cerodrillia schroederi Bartsch & Rehder, 1939
Cerodrillia simpsoni (Dall in Stimpson, 1887)<br />
Cochlespira radiata (Dall, 1889)<br />
Compsodrillia eucosmia (Dall, 1889)<br />
Compsodrillia haliostrephis (Dall, 1889)<br />
Compsodrillia (Buchema) sp.<br />
Crassispira cubana Melvill, 1923<br />
Crassispira drangai Schwengel, 1951<br />
Crassispira ebenina (Dall, 1890)<br />
Crassispira fuscescens (Reeve, 1843)<br />
Crassispira mesoleuca Rehder, 1943<br />
Crassispira primula Melvill, 1923<br />
Crassispira rhythmica Melvill, 1927<br />
Crassispira sanibelensis Bartsch & Rehder, 1939<br />
Crassispira tampaensis Bartsch & Rehder, 1939<br />
Crassispira sp.<br />
Cryoturris fargoi McGinty, 1955<br />
Cryoturris quadrilineata (C. B. Adams, 1850)<br />
Daphnella corbicula Dall, 1889<br />
Daphnella decorata (C. B. Adams, 1850)<br />
Daphnella hayesi Usticke, 1959<br />
Daphnella lymneiformis (Kiener, 1840)<br />
Daphnella margaretae Lyons, 1972<br />
Daphnella reticulosa Dall, 1889<br />
Daphnella retifera Dall, 1889<br />
Daphnella stegeri McGinty, 1955<br />
Daphnella sp.<br />
Drilliola comatotropis (Dall, 1881) (=Microdrillia comatotropis (Dall, 1881))<br />
Douglassia enae Bartsch, 1934<br />
Fenimorea fucata (Reeve, 1845)<br />
Fenimorea janetae Bartsch, 1934<br />
Fenimorea moseri (Dall, 1889)<br />
Fenimorea pagodula (Dall, 1889)<br />
Glyphostoma dentifera Gabb, 1872<br />
Glyphostoma gabbii Dall, 1889<br />
Glyphostoma hendersoni Bartsch, 1934<br />
Glyphoturris rugirima (Dall, 1889)<br />
Granoturris presleyi Lyons, 1972 (PARATYPE)<br />
Hindsiclava alesidota (Dall, 1889)<br />
Inodrillia aepynota (Dall, 1889)<br />
Inodrillia sp.<br />
Ithycythara auberiana (d'Orbigny, )<br />
Ithycythara cymella (Dall, 1889)<br />
Ithycythara lanceolata (C. B. Adams, 1850)<br />
Ithycythara parkeri Abbott, 1958<br />
Ithycythara pentagonalis (Reeve, 1845)<br />
Ithycythara psila (Bush, 1885)<br />
Ithycythara sp. 1<br />
Kurtziella atrostyla (Tryon, 1884)<br />
Kurtziella cerina (Kurtz & Simpson, 1851)<br />
Kurtziella cerinella (Dall, 1889)<br />
Kurtziella limonitella (Dall, 1883)<br />
Kurtziella sp.
Leptadrillia loria Bartsch, 1934<br />
Leptadrillia splendida Bartsch, 1934<br />
Lioglyphostoma canna (Dall, 1889)<br />
Mangelia citronella (Dall, 1889)<br />
Miraclathurella herminea (Bartsch, 1934)<br />
Mitrolumna biplicata (Dall, 1889) (=Mitromorpha biplicata Dall, 1889)<br />
Monilispira albinodata (Reeve, 1843)<br />
Monilispira albomaculata (d'Orbigny, 1842)<br />
Monilispira monilis Bartsch & Rehder, 1939<br />
Nannodiella lyonsi Steger (unpublished)<br />
Nannodiella melanitica (Bush, 1885)<br />
Neodrillia cydia Bartsch, 1943<br />
Pilsbryspira albocincta (C. B. Adams, 1845)<br />
Pilsbryspira leucocyma (Dall, 1883)<br />
Platycythara elata (Dall, 1889) (=Daphnella elata Dall, 1889)<br />
Polystira albida (Perry, 1811)<br />
Polystira florenceae Bartsch, 1934<br />
Pyrgocythara coxi Fargo, 1953<br />
Pyrgocythara hemphilli Bartsch & Rehder, 1939<br />
Pyrgocythara plicosa (C. B. Adams, 1850)<br />
Pyrogospira ostrearum (Stearns, 1872)<br />
Rimoso daphnella (Dall, 1881) (=Daphnella morra (Dall, 1881))<br />
Rubellatoma rubella (Kurtz & Simpson, 1851)<br />
Stellatoma stellata (Stearns, 1872)<br />
Tenaturris bartletti (Dall, 1889)<br />
Thelecythara floridana Fargo, 1953<br />
Viridrillia williami Bartsch, 1943<br />
Vitricythara metria (Dall, 1903)<br />
Terebridae<br />
Hastula cinerea (Born, 1778)<br />
Hastula hastata (Gmelin, 1791)<br />
Hastula salleana (Deshayes, 1859)<br />
Terebra acrior Dall, 1889<br />
Terebra concava Say, 1827<br />
Terebra dislocata (Say, 1822)<br />
Terebra floridana Dall, 1889<br />
Terebra glossema Schwengel, 1940<br />
Terebra onslowensis Petuch, 1972<br />
Terebra protexta Conrad, 1845<br />
Terebra protexta lutescens (Dall, 1889)<br />
Terebra taurinus Lightfoot, 1876<br />
Terebra vinosa Dall, 1889<br />
Terebra sp.<br />
Opisthobranch sp. A<br />
Opisthobranch sp. B<br />
Opisthobranch sp. C<br />
Subclass Opisthobranchia
Opisthobranch sp. D<br />
Opisthobranch sp. E<br />
Opisthobranch sp. F<br />
Opisthobranch sp. G<br />
Opisthobranch sp. H<br />
Opisthobranch sp. I<br />
Opisthobranch sp. J<br />
Acteonidae<br />
Acteon c<strong>and</strong>ens Rehder, 1939<br />
Rictaxis punctostriatus (C. B. Adams, 1840)<br />
Acteocinidae<br />
Cylichna bidentata (d'Orbigny, 1841)<br />
Cylichna verrillii Dall, 1889<br />
Order Cephalaspidea<br />
Scaph<strong>and</strong>ridae<br />
Cylichnella bidentata (d'Orbigny, 1841)<br />
Cylichnella canaliculata (Say, 1822) (=Retusa canaliculata Say, 1822)<br />
Cylichnella c<strong>and</strong>ei (d'Orbigny, 1842) (=Retusa c<strong>and</strong>ei d'Orbigny, 1842)<br />
Cylichnella recta (d'Orbigny, 1842)<br />
Scaph<strong>and</strong>er watsoni Dall, 1881<br />
Aglajidae<br />
Chelidonura evelinae Marcus, 1955<br />
Gastropteridae<br />
Gastropteron sp.<br />
Bullidae<br />
Bulla occidentalis A. Adams, 1850<br />
Bulla solida Gmelin, 1791<br />
Bulla striata Bruguiere, 1792<br />
Bulla umbilicata Roding, 1798<br />
Atyidae<br />
Atys caribaea (d'Orbigny, 1841)<br />
Atys riiseana Morch, 1875<br />
Haminoea antillarum (d'Orbigny, 1841)<br />
Haminoea elegans (Gray, 1825)<br />
Haminoea succinea (Conrad, 1846)<br />
Haminoea sp.<br />
Retusidae<br />
Pyrunculus caelatus (Bush, 1885)<br />
Retusa sulcata (d'Orbigny, 1842)<br />
Rhizorus oxytatus (Bush, 1885)
Oxynoidae<br />
Lobiger souverbii Fischer, 1856<br />
Oxynoe antillarum Morch, 1863<br />
Oxynoe sp.<br />
Stiligeridae<br />
Stiliger sp.<br />
Elysiidae<br />
Tridachia crispata (Morch, 1863)<br />
Aplysiidae<br />
Aplysia brasiliana Rang, 1828<br />
Aplysia cervina (Dall & Simpson, 1901)<br />
Aplysia dactylomela Rang, 1828<br />
Aplysia floridensis (Pilsbry, 1895)<br />
Aplysia juliana Quoy & Gaimard, 1832<br />
Aplysia morio Verrill, 1901<br />
Aplysia willcoxi Heilprin, 1886<br />
Aplysia sp.<br />
Aplysia? sp.<br />
Bursatella leachii pleii Rang, 1828<br />
Order Sacoglossa<br />
Order Anaspidea<br />
Order Notaspidea<br />
Umbraculidae<br />
Umbraculum plicatulum (von Martens, 1881)<br />
Tylodinidae<br />
Tylodina americana Dall, 1890<br />
Pleurobranchidae<br />
Pleurobranchaea hedgpethi Abbott, 1952<br />
Pleurobranchus areolatus Morch, 1863<br />
Pleurobranchus reesi White, 1952<br />
Pleurobranchus sp.
Cavoliniidae<br />
Cavolina longirostris Blainville, 1821<br />
Cavolina quadridentata Blainville, 1813<br />
Cavolina tridentata (Niebuhr, 1775)<br />
Cavolina trispinosa Blainville, 1821<br />
Cavolina uncinata (Rang, 1829)<br />
Cuvieriidae<br />
Clio pyramidata Linnaeus, 1767<br />
Creseis acicula (Rang, 1828)<br />
Polyceratidae<br />
Polycera hummi Abbott, 1952<br />
Polycera sp.<br />
Doridiidae<br />
Aphelodoris antillensis Bergh, 1879<br />
Chelidonura evelinae Marcus, 1955<br />
Dorididae sp.<br />
Glossodoris sp.<br />
Order Thecosomata<br />
Suborder Euthecosomata<br />
Order Nudibranchia<br />
Suborder Doridoidea<br />
Superfamily Anadoridacea<br />
Superfamily Eudoridacea<br />
Superfamily Porodoridacea<br />
Dendrodorididae<br />
Chromodoris neona Marcus, 1955<br />
Chromodoris nyalya Marcus & Marcus, 1967<br />
Dendrodoris krebsii (Morch, 1863)<br />
Dendrodoris warta Marcus & Gallagher, 1975 (PARATYPE)<br />
Dendrodoris sp.<br />
Dorid sp.<br />
Dorid sp. 1<br />
Dorid sp. 2<br />
Dorid sp. 3<br />
Dorid sp. 4<br />
Hypselodoris edenticulata (White, 1953)
Nudibranchia sp. A<br />
Nudibranchia sp. B<br />
Nudibranchia sp. C<br />
Nudibranchia sp. D<br />
Nudibranchia sp. E<br />
Nudibranchia sp. F<br />
Nudibranchia sp. G<br />
Scyllaeidae<br />
Scyllaea pelagica Linnaeus, 1758<br />
Dotoidae<br />
Doto sp.<br />
Arminidae<br />
Arminia tigrina Rafinesque, 1814<br />
Glaucidae<br />
Glaucus atlanticus Forster, 1777<br />
Facelinidae<br />
Phidiana lynceus Bergh, 1867<br />
Aeolidiidae<br />
Spurilla neopolitana (delle Chiaje, 1823)<br />
Order Nudibranchia<br />
Suborder Dendronotoidea<br />
Suborder Arminoidea<br />
Superfamily Euarminiacea<br />
Suborder Aeolidoidea<br />
Superfamily Cleioprocta<br />
Subclass Pulmonata<br />
Order Basommatophora<br />
Superfamily Melampidaea
Melampidae<br />
Detracia bullaoides (Montagu, 1808)<br />
Melampus coffeus (Linnaeus, 1758)<br />
Melampus monilis (Bruguiere, 1789)<br />
Siphonariidae<br />
Siphonaria alternata (Say, 1826)<br />
Siphonaria pectinata (Linnaeus, 1758)<br />
Williamia krebsii (Morch, 1877)<br />
Cerionidae<br />
Cerion sp.<br />
Onchidiidae<br />
Onchidella floridana (Dall, 1885)<br />
Spirulidae<br />
Spirula spirula (Linnaeus, 1758)<br />
Sepiolidae<br />
Rossia tenera (Verrill, 1880)<br />
Pickfordiateuthidae<br />
Pickfordiateuthis pulchella Voss, 1953<br />
Superfamily Siphonariacea<br />
Order Stylommatophora<br />
Suborder Mesurethra<br />
Superfamily Clausiliacea<br />
Order Systellommatophora<br />
Superfamily Oncidiacea<br />
Class Cephalopoda<br />
Subclass Coleoidea (=Dibranchiata)<br />
Order Sepioidea<br />
Order Teuthoidea (=Decapoda)<br />
Suborder Myopsida
Loliginidae<br />
Doryteuthis pleii (Blainville, 1823)<br />
Loligo pealeii Lesueur, 1821<br />
Lolliguncula brevis (Blainville, 1823)<br />
Sepiotheuthis sepioidea (Blainville, 1823)<br />
Onychoteuthidae<br />
Onychoteuthis banksii (Leach, 1817)<br />
Ommastrephidae<br />
Illex illecebrosus (Lesueur, 1821)<br />
Ommastrephes pteropus (Steenstrup, 1855)<br />
Ornithoteuthis antillarum Adam, 1957<br />
Octopodidae<br />
Octopus briareus Robson, 1929<br />
Octopus joubini Robson, 1929<br />
Octopus maya Voss & Solis, 1966<br />
Octopus vulgaris Lamarck, 1798<br />
Octopus sp.<br />
Tremoctopodidae<br />
Tremoctopus violaceus delle Chiaje, 1830<br />
Argonautidae<br />
Argonauta argo Linnaeus, 1758<br />
Argonauta sp.<br />
Nuculidae<br />
Nucula crenulata Adams, 1856<br />
Nucula proxima Say, 1822<br />
Nuculidae sp.<br />
Suborder Oegopsida<br />
Order Octopoda<br />
Suborder Incirrata<br />
Class Bivalvia<br />
Subclass Protobranchia<br />
Order Nuculoida<br />
Superfamily Nuculacea
Nuculanidae<br />
Nuculana acuta (Conrad, 1831)<br />
Nuculana concentrica (Say, 1824)<br />
Nuculanidae sp.<br />
Solemyacidae<br />
Solemya occidentalis Deshayes, 1858<br />
Solemya velum Say, 1822<br />
Solemyacidae sp.<br />
Manzanellidae<br />
Nucinella adamsi (Dall, 1898)<br />
Manzanellidae sp.<br />
Superfamily Nuculanacea<br />
Order Solemyoida<br />
Superfamily Solemyacea<br />
Subclass Pteriomorphia<br />
Suborder Isofilibranchia<br />
Order Mytiloida<br />
Superfamily Mytilacea<br />
Mytilidae<br />
Amygdalum papyrium (Conrad, 1846)<br />
Amygdalum sagittatum Rehder, 1934<br />
Botula fusca (Gmelin, 1791)<br />
Brachidontes citrinus (Roding, 1798)<br />
Brachidontes domingensis (Lamarck, 1819)<br />
Brachidontes exustus (Linnaeus, 1758)<br />
Brachidontes modiolus (Linnaeus, 1758)<br />
Brachidontes recurvus (Rafinesque, 1820)<br />
Crenella divaricata (d'Orbigny, 1845)<br />
Dacrydium vitreum (Moller, 1842)<br />
Gregariella opifex (Say, 1825)<br />
Lioberus castaneus (Say, 1822)<br />
Lithophaga antillarum (d'Orbigny, 1842)<br />
Lithophaga aristata (Dillwyn, 1817)<br />
Lithophaga bisulcata (d'Orbigny, 1842)<br />
Lithophaga nigra (d'Orbigny, 1842)<br />
Modiolaria coralliophaga (Gmelin, 1790)<br />
Modiolus americanus (Leach, 1815)<br />
Modiolus demissus granosissimus (Sowerby, 1914)<br />
Modiolus modiolus squamosus Beauperthuy, 1967<br />
Musculus lateralis (Say,1822)
Mytilidae sp.<br />
Arcidae<br />
Anadara baughmani Hertlein, 1951<br />
Anadara brasiliana (Lamarck, 1822)<br />
Anadara floridana (Conrad,1869)<br />
Anadara notabilis (Roding, 1798)<br />
Anadara ovalis (Bruguiere, 1789)<br />
Anadara transversa (Say, 1822)<br />
Arca imbricata Bruguiere, 1789<br />
Arca zebra (Swainson, 1833)<br />
Arcopsis adamsi (Dall, 1886)<br />
Arcopsis conradiana (Dall, 1886)<br />
Barbatia cancellaria (Lamarck, 1819)<br />
Barbatia c<strong>and</strong>ida (Helbling, 1779)<br />
Barbatia domingensis (Lamarck, 1819)<br />
Barbatia tenera (C. B. Adams, 1845)<br />
Noetia ponderosa (Say, 1822)<br />
Arcidae sp.<br />
Limopsidae<br />
Limopsis antillarum Dall, 1881<br />
Limopsis minuta Philippi, 1836<br />
Limopsis sulcata Verrill & Bush, 1898<br />
Glycymerididae<br />
Glycymeris americana (DeFrance, 1829)<br />
Glycymeris decussata (Linnaeus, 1758)<br />
Glycymeris pectinata (Gmelin, 1791)<br />
Glycymeris spectralis Nicol, 1952<br />
Glycymeris undata (Linnaeus, 1758)<br />
Superorder Prionodonta<br />
Order Arcoida<br />
Superfamily Arcacea<br />
Superfamily Limopsacea<br />
Superorder Eupteriomorphia<br />
Order Pterioida<br />
Suborder Pteriina<br />
Superfamily Pteriacea
Pteriidae<br />
Pinctada imbricata Roding, 1798<br />
Pinctada radiata (Leach, 1814)<br />
Pteria colymbus (Roding, 1798)<br />
Pteria sp.<br />
Pteriidae sp.<br />
Malleidae<br />
Malleus c<strong>and</strong>eanus (d'Orbigny, 1842)<br />
Isognomonidae<br />
Isognomon alatus (Gmelin, 1791)<br />
Isognomon bicolor (C. B. Adams, 1845)<br />
Isognomon radiatus (Anton, 1839)<br />
Pinnidae<br />
Atrina rigida (Lightfoot, 1786)<br />
Atrina seminuda (Lamarck, 1819)<br />
Atrina cf. seminuda (Lamarck, 1819)<br />
Atrina serrata (Sowerby, 1825)<br />
Atrina sp.<br />
Pinna carnea Gmelin, 1791<br />
Pinnidae sp.<br />
Limidae<br />
Lima caribaea d'Orbigny, 1842<br />
Lima gracialis (Gmelin, 1791)<br />
Lima lima (Linnaeus, 1758)<br />
Lima pulleyi Stuardo,<br />
Lima scabra (Born, 1778)<br />
Lima tenera Sowerby, 1846<br />
Limaria burryi Stuardo,<br />
Limaria pellucida (C. B. Adams, 1846)<br />
Limea bronniana Dall, 1886<br />
Limatula setifera Dall, 1886<br />
Suborder Pinnina<br />
Superfamily Pinnacea<br />
Order Limoida<br />
Superfamily Limacea<br />
Order Ostreoida<br />
Suborder Ostreina<br />
Superfamily Ostreacea
Ostreidae<br />
Crassostrea rhizophorae (Guilding, 1828)<br />
Crassostrea virginica (Gmelin, 1791)<br />
Lopha frons (Linnaeus, 1758)<br />
Ostrea equestris Say, 1834<br />
Ostrea permollis Sowerby, 1841<br />
Ostreidae sp.<br />
Gryphaeidae<br />
Pycnodonte hyotis (Linnaeus, 1758)<br />
Gryphaeidae sp.<br />
Plicatulidae<br />
Plicatula gibbosa Lamarck, 1801<br />
Plicatulidae sp.<br />
Superfamily Plicatulacea<br />
Suborder Pectinina<br />
Superfamily Pectinacea<br />
Pectinidae<br />
Aequipecten acanthodes (Dall, 1925)<br />
Aequipecten glyptus (Verrill, 1882)<br />
Aequipecten muscosus (Wood, 1828)<br />
Aequipecten phrygium (Dall, 1886)<br />
Amusium papyraceus (Gabb, 1873)<br />
Argopecten gibbus (Linnaeus, 1758)<br />
Argopecten irradians (Lamarck, 1819)<br />
Argopecten irradians concentricus (Say, 1822)<br />
Argopecten nucleus (Born, 1778)<br />
Chlamys benedicti (Verrill & Bush, 1897)<br />
Chlamys imbricata (Gmelin, 1791)<br />
Chlamys mildredae (F. M. Bayer, 1943)<br />
Chlamys ornata (Lamarck, 1819)<br />
Chlamys sentis (Reeve, 1853)<br />
Cyclopecten nanus Verrill & Bush, 1897<br />
Cyclopecten pourtalesianus<br />
Cyclopecten sp. B (of Waller)<br />
Lyropecten antillarum (Recluz, 1853)<br />
Lyropecten nodosus (Linnaeus, 1758)<br />
Pecten chazaliei Dautzenberg, 1900<br />
Pecten raveneli Dall, 1898<br />
Pecten ziczac (Linnaeus, 1758)<br />
Placopecten magellanicus (Gmelin, 1791)<br />
Propeamussium dalli (E. A. Smith, 1886)
Propeamussium sp.<br />
Pectinidae sp.<br />
Spondylidae<br />
Spondylus americanus Hermann, 1781<br />
Spondylus ictericus Reeve, 1856<br />
Spondylus sp.<br />
Spondylidae sp.<br />
Anomiidae<br />
Anomia simplex d'Orbigny, 1842<br />
Pododesmus rudis (Broderip, 1834)<br />
Anomiidae sp.<br />
Chamidae<br />
Arcinella arcinella (Linnaeus, 1767)<br />
Arcinella cornuta Conrad, 1866<br />
Chama congregata Conrad, 1833<br />
Chama macerophylla (Gmelin, 1791)<br />
Chama sarda Reeve, 1847<br />
Chama sinuosa Broderip, 1835<br />
Pseudochama radians (Lamarck, 1819)<br />
Chamidae sp.<br />
Lucinidae<br />
Anodontia alba Link, 1807<br />
Anodontia philippiana (Reeve, 1850)<br />
Cavilinga bl<strong>and</strong>a Dall & Stimpson, 1901<br />
Codakia orbicularis (Linnaeus, 1758)<br />
Codakia orbiculata (Montagu, 1808)<br />
Divaricella dentata (Wood, 1815)<br />
Divaricella quadrisulcata (d'Orbigny, 1842)<br />
Lucina leucocyma Dall, 1886<br />
Lucina sombrerensis (Dall, 1886)<br />
Lucina pensylvanica Linnaeus, 1758<br />
Megaxinus floridana (Conrad, 1833)<br />
Superfamily Anomiacea<br />
Subclass Heterodonta<br />
Order Hippuritoida<br />
Superfamily Chamacea<br />
Order Veneroida<br />
Superfamily Lucinacea
Parvilucina amiantus (Dall, 1901)<br />
Parvilucina costata (d'Orbigny, 1850)<br />
Parvilucina multilineata Tuomey & Holmes, 1857<br />
Parvilucina nassula (Conrad, 1846)<br />
Parvilucina sp.<br />
Phacoides pectinatus (Gmelin, 1791)<br />
Lucinidae sp.<br />
Ungulinidae<br />
Diplodonta nucleiformis Wagner, 1838<br />
Diplodonta punctata (Say, 1822)<br />
Diplodonta semiaspera (Philippi, 1836)<br />
Diplodonta sp.<br />
Cyrenoididae<br />
Cyronoida floridana<br />
Leptonidae<br />
Montacuta triquetata<br />
Montacuta sp. A<br />
Montacuta sp. B<br />
Orobitella limpida (Dall, 1899)<br />
Lasaeidae<br />
Aligena cf. texasiana Harry, 1969<br />
Aligena sp.<br />
Bornia longipes (Stimpson, 1855)<br />
Kellia sp.<br />
Lasaea adansoni (Gmelin, 1791)<br />
Parabornia sp.<br />
Kellidae sp.<br />
Lasaeidae sp.<br />
Sportellidae<br />
Basterotia elliptica (Recluz, 1850)<br />
Hindsiella nephritica Dall, 1900<br />
Sportellidae sp.<br />
Superfamily Leptonacea<br />
Superfamily Cyamiacea<br />
Superfamily Cardiacea
Carditidae<br />
Carditamera floridana Conrad, 1838<br />
Carditamera gracilis (Shuttleworth, 1856)<br />
Glans dominguensis (d'Orbigny, 1845)<br />
Pleuromeris armilla (Dall, 1902)<br />
Pleuromeris tridentata (Say, 1826)<br />
Pteromeris perplana (Conrad, 1841)<br />
Carditidae sp.<br />
Crassatellidae<br />
Crassinella dupliniana (Dall, 1903)<br />
Crassinella lunulata (Conrad, 1834)<br />
Crassinella martinicensis (d'Orbigny, 1842)<br />
Crassinella sp.<br />
Eucrassatella speciosa (A. Adams, 1852)<br />
Crassatellidae sp.<br />
Astartidae<br />
Astarte nana Dall, 1886<br />
Superfamily Crassatellacea<br />
Superfamily Cardiacea<br />
Cardiidae<br />
Americardia guppyi Thiele, 1910<br />
Americardia media (Linnaeus, 1758)<br />
Dinocardium robustum (Lightfoot, 1786)<br />
Dinocardium robustum vanhyningi Clench & Smith, 1944<br />
Laevicardium laevigatum (Linnaeus, 1758)<br />
Laevicardium mortoni (Conrad, 1830)<br />
Laevicardium pictum (Ravenel, 1861)<br />
Laevicardium sp.<br />
Nemocardium peramabile (Dall, 1881)<br />
Nemocardium tinctum (Dall, 1881)<br />
Papyridea semisulcata (Gray, 1825)<br />
Papyridea soleniformis (Bruguiere, 1789)<br />
Trachycardium egmontianum (Shuttleworth, 1856)<br />
Trachycardium magnum (Linnaeus, 1758)<br />
Trachycardium muricatum (Linnaeus, 1758)<br />
Cardiidae sp.<br />
Superfamily Mactracea
Mactridae<br />
Anatina anatina (Spengler, 1802)<br />
Mactra fragilis Gmelin, 1791<br />
Mulinia lateralis (Say, 1822)<br />
Raeta plicatella (Lamarck, 1818)<br />
Rangia cuneata (Sowerby, 1831)<br />
Spisula solidissima similis (Say, 1822)<br />
Spisula solidissima solidissima (Dillwyn, 1817)<br />
Mactridae sp.<br />
Mesodesmatidae<br />
Ervilia concentrica (Holmes, 1860)<br />
Ervilia sp.<br />
Mesodesmatidae sp.<br />
Solenidae<br />
Ensis directus Conrad, 1843<br />
Ensis minor Dall, 1900<br />
Ensis sp.<br />
Solenidae sp.<br />
Superfamily Solenacea<br />
Superfamily Tellinacea<br />
Tellinidae<br />
Arcopagia fausta (Pulteney, 1799) (= Tellina fausta)<br />
Macoma brevifrons (Say, 1834)<br />
Macoma cerina C. B. Adams, 1845<br />
Macoma constricta (Bruguiere, 1792)<br />
Macoma extenuata Dall, 1900<br />
Macoma limula Dall, 1895<br />
Macoma pseudomera Dall & Simpson, 1901<br />
Macoma tageliformis Dall, 1900<br />
Macoma cf. tageliformis Dall, 1900<br />
Macoma tenta (Say, 1834)<br />
Macoma sp.<br />
Psammotreta intastriata (Say, 1827)<br />
Tellidora cristata (Recluz, 1842)<br />
Tellina aequistriata Say, 1824<br />
Tellina alternata Say, 1822<br />
Tellina iris Say, 1822<br />
Tellina laevigata Linnaeus, 1758<br />
Tellina lineata Turton, 1819<br />
Tellina listeri Roding, 1798<br />
Tellina magna Spengler, 1798<br />
Tellina mera Say, 1834
Tellina nitens C. B. Adams, 1845<br />
Tellina probina Boss, 1964<br />
Tellina radiata Linnaeus, 1758<br />
Tellina similis Sowerby, 1806<br />
Tellina squamifera Deshayes, 1855<br />
Tellina sybaritica Dall, 1881<br />
Tellina tampaensis Conrad, 1866<br />
Tellina texana Dall, 1900<br />
Tellina versicolor DeKay, 1843<br />
Tellinidae sp.<br />
Psammobiidae<br />
Asaphis deflorata (Linnaeus, 1758)<br />
Heterodonax bimaculatus (Linnaeus, 1758)<br />
Solecurtidae<br />
Solecurtus cumingianus Dunker, 1861<br />
Solecurtus sanctaemarthae d'Orbigny, 1842<br />
Tagelus divisus (Spengler, 1794)<br />
Tagelus plebeius (Lightfoot, 1786)<br />
Solecurtidae sp.<br />
Semelidae<br />
Abra aequalis (Say, 1822)<br />
Abra lioica (Dall, 1881)<br />
Cumingia coarctata Sowerby, 1833<br />
Cumingia tellinoides (Conrad, 1831)<br />
Semele bellastriata (Conrad, 1837)<br />
Semele nuculoides (Conrad, 1841)<br />
Semele proficua (Pulteney, 1799)<br />
Semele purpurascens (Gmelin, 1791)<br />
Semelidae sp.<br />
Donacidae<br />
Donax dorotheae Morrison, 1971<br />
Donax roemeri protracta Conrad, 1849<br />
Donax variabilis Say, 1822<br />
Iphigenia brasiliana (Lamarck, 1818)<br />
Superfamily Arcticacea<br />
Trapeziidae<br />
Coralliophaga coralliophaga (Gmelin, 1791)<br />
Trapeziidae sp.
Dreissenidae<br />
Mytilopsis leucophaeata (Conrad, 1831)<br />
Superfamily Dreissenacea<br />
Superfamily Corbiculacea<br />
Corbiculidae<br />
Corbicula fluminea (Muller, 1774)<br />
(=Corbicula manilensis (Philippi, 184l); Corbicula leana Prime, 1864)<br />
Polymesoda caroliniana (Bosc, 1801)<br />
Polymesoda maritima (d'Orbigny, 1842)<br />
Superfamily Veneracea<br />
Veneridae<br />
Anomalocardia auberiana (d'Orbigny, 1842)<br />
Anomalocardia cuneimeris Conrad, 1846<br />
Callista eucymata (Dall, 1890)<br />
Callocarida texasiana (Dall, 1892)<br />
Chione cancellata (Linnaeus, 1767)<br />
Chione cancellata forma mazycki Dall, 1902<br />
Chione grus (Holmes, 1858)<br />
Chione intapurpurea (Conrad, 1849)<br />
Chione latilirata (Conrad, 1841)<br />
Chione pygmaea (Lamarck, 1818)<br />
Circomphalus strigillinus (Dall, 1902)<br />
Cyclinella tenuis (Recluz, 1852)<br />
Dosinia discus (Reeve, 1850)<br />
Dosinia elegans Conrad, 1846<br />
Gemma gemma (Totten, 1834)<br />
Gouldia cerina (C. B. Adams, 1845)<br />
Macrocallista maculata (Linnaeus, 1758)<br />
Macrocallista nimbosa (Lightfoot, 1786)<br />
Mercenaria campechiensis (Gmelin, 1791)<br />
Mercenaria mercenaria (Linnaeus, 1758)<br />
Parastarte triquetra (Conrad, 1846)<br />
Periglypta listeri (Gray, 1838)<br />
Pitar cordatus (Schwengel, 1951)<br />
Pitar fulminatus (Menke, 1828)<br />
Tivela floridana Rehder, 1939<br />
Transennella cubaniana (d'Orbigny, 1842)<br />
Transennella stimpsoni Dall, 1902<br />
Ventricolaria rugatina (Heilprin, 1887)<br />
Veneridae sp.
Petricolidae<br />
Petricola pholadiformis (Lamarck, 1818)<br />
Rupellaria typica (Jones, 1844)<br />
Petricolidae sp.<br />
Cooperellidae<br />
Cooperella atlantica Rehder, 1943<br />
Myidae<br />
Mya arenaria Linnaeus, 1758<br />
Sphenia antillensis Dall & Simpson, 1901<br />
Order Myoida<br />
Superfamily Myacea<br />
Corbulidae<br />
Corbula aequivalvis<br />
Corbula barrattiana C. B. Adams, 1852<br />
Corbula chittyana C. B. Adams, 1852<br />
Corbula contracta Say, 1822<br />
Corbula cubaniana d'Orbigny, 1842<br />
Corbula dietziana C. B. Adams, 1852<br />
Corbula swiftiana C. B. Adams, 1852 (=Corbula caribaea d'Orbigny, 1842)<br />
Corbula sp.<br />
Varicorbula operculata (Philippi, 1848)<br />
Corbulidae sp.<br />
Gastrochaenidae<br />
Gastrochaena hians (Gmelin, 1791)<br />
Gastrochaena stimpsoni Tryon, 1861<br />
Spengleria rostrata (Spengler, 1783)<br />
Gastrochaenidae sp.<br />
Hiatellidae<br />
Hiatella arctica (Linnaeus, 1767)<br />
Panopea bitruncata Conrad, 1872<br />
Panopea generosa (Gould, 1850)<br />
Hiatellidae sp.<br />
Superfamily Gastrochaenacea<br />
Superfamily Hiatellidae
Pholadidae<br />
Crytopleura costata (Linnaeus, 1758)<br />
Diplothyra smithii Tryon, 1862<br />
Jouannetia quillingi Turner, 1955<br />
Martesia striata (Linnaeus, 1758)<br />
Teredinidae<br />
Lyrodus pedicellatus (Quatrefages, 1849)<br />
Teredo sp.<br />
Teredinidae sp.<br />
Thraciidae<br />
Bushia elegans (Dall, 1886)<br />
Cyathodonta semirugosa (Reeve, 1859)<br />
Thraciidae sp.<br />
Lyonsiidae<br />
Lyonsia beana (d'Orbigny, 1842)<br />
Lyonsia hyalina Conrad, 1831<br />
Lyonsia hyalina floridana Conrad, 1849<br />
Lyonsiidae sp.<br />
P<strong>and</strong>oridae<br />
P<strong>and</strong>ora bushiana Dall, 1886<br />
P<strong>and</strong>ora trilineata Say, 1822<br />
P<strong>and</strong>oridae sp.<br />
Poromyidae<br />
Poromya rostrata Rehder, 1943<br />
Poromyidae sp.<br />
Cuspidariidae<br />
Cardiomya costellata (Deshayes, 1837)<br />
Cardiomya glypta (Bush, 1885)<br />
Cuspidaria jeffreysi (Dall, 1881)<br />
Plectodon granulatus (Dall, 1881)<br />
Verticordiidae<br />
Verticordia fischeriana Dall, 1881<br />
Superfamily Pholadacea<br />
Subclass Anomalodesmata<br />
Superfamily P<strong>and</strong>oracea<br />
Superfamily Poromyacea
Verticordia ornata (d'Orbigny, 1842)<br />
Verticordia sp.<br />
Dentaliidae<br />
Dentalium americanum Chenu, 1843<br />
Dentalium antillarum d'Orbigny, 1842<br />
Dentalium calamus Dall, 1889<br />
Dentalium eboreum Conrad, 1846<br />
Dentalium laqueatum Verrill, 1885<br />
Dentalium semistriolatum Guilding, 1834<br />
Dentalium taphrium Dall, 1889<br />
Dentalium texasianum Philippi, 1848<br />
Dentalium sp.<br />
Dentalium sp. A<br />
Dentalium sp. B<br />
Episiphon sowerbyi (Guilding, 1834)<br />
Siphonodentaliidae<br />
Cadulus agassizii Dall, 1881<br />
Cadulus carolinensis Bush, 1885<br />
Cadulus iota Henderson, 1920<br />
Cadulus mayori Henderson, 1920<br />
Cadulus quadridentatus (Dall, 1881)<br />
Class Scaphopoda<br />
Order Dentaliida<br />
Order Gadilida
Phylum Annelida<br />
Class Polychaeta<br />
Order Phyllodocida<br />
Superfamily Phyllodocidacea<br />
Phyllodocidae<br />
Anaitides erythrophyllus (Schmarda, 1861)<br />
Eteone heteropoda Hartman, 1951<br />
Eteone lactea Claparede, 1868<br />
Eulalia viridis (Linnaeus, 1767)<br />
Eumida (Pirakia) hutchinsonensis Perkins, 1984<br />
Eumida sanguinea (Oersted, 1843)<br />
Nereiphylla fragilis Webster, 1879<br />
Paranaitis gardineri Perkins, 1984<br />
Paranaitis speciosa (Webster, 1880)<br />
Phyllodoce arenae (Webster, 1879)<br />
Phyllodoce tortugae Treadwell, 1917<br />
Lacydoniidae<br />
Lacydonia mir<strong>and</strong>a Marion & Bobretzky, 1875<br />
Glyceridae<br />
Glycera americana Leidy, 1855<br />
Glycera dibranchiata Ehlers, 1868<br />
Glycera papillosa Grube, 1857<br />
Goniadidae<br />
Glycinde solitaria (Webster, 1879)<br />
Glycinde sp.<br />
Goniadides carolinae Day, 1973<br />
Sphaerodoridae<br />
Comensodorum sp.<br />
Ephesiella sp.<br />
Sphaerodoropsis sp.<br />
Hesionidae<br />
Gyptis vittata Webster & Benedict, 1887<br />
Hesione picta Muller, 1858<br />
Heteropodarke formalis Perkins, 1984<br />
Heteropodarke lyonsi Perkins, 1984<br />
Kefersteinia sp.<br />
Superfamily Glyceracea<br />
Superfamily Nereididacea
Microphthalmus hartmanae Westhide, 1977<br />
Ophiodromus sp.?<br />
Parahesione luteola (Webster, 1880)<br />
Podarke obscura Verrill, 1873<br />
Podarkeopsis levifuscina Perkins, 1984 (=Gyptis brevipalpa (Hartman & Schroder,1959)<br />
Pilargidae<br />
Ancistrosyllis jonesi Pettibone, 1966<br />
Ancistrosyllis sp.<br />
Cabira incerta Webster, 1879<br />
Pilargis sp.<br />
Sigambra bassi (Hartman, 1945)<br />
Sigambra tentaculata (Treadwell, 1941)<br />
Synelmis albini (Langerhans, 1881)<br />
Syllidae<br />
Autolytus sp.<br />
Brania clavata (Claparede, 1863)<br />
Brania cf. clavata (Claparede, 1863)<br />
Brania gallagheri Perkins, 1981<br />
Brania swedmarki Gidholm, 1962<br />
Brania wellfleetensis Pettibone, 1956<br />
Brania sp.<br />
Brania sp. A<br />
Brania sp. B<br />
Dentatisyllis carolinae (Day, 1973)<br />
Dioplosyllis octodentata Perkins, 1981<br />
Ehlersia cornuta (Rathke, 1843)<br />
Eusyllis sp. A<br />
Eusyllis sp. B<br />
Exogone arenosa Perkins, 1981<br />
Exogone cf. arenosa Perkins, 1981<br />
Exogone atlantica Perkins, 1981<br />
Exogone dispar (Webster, 1879)<br />
Exogone verugera (Claparede, 1868)<br />
Exogone sp.<br />
Haplosyllis spongicola (Grube, 1855)<br />
Langerhansia cornuta (Agassiz, 1863)<br />
Langerhansia ferrugina (Langerhans, 1881)<br />
Langerhansia sp.<br />
Odontosyllis enopla Verrill, 1900<br />
Odontosyllis longigulata Perkins, 1981<br />
Odontosyllis sp.<br />
Opisthosyllis brunnea Langerhans, 1879 (=Parapionosyllis longicirrata (Webster &<br />
Benedict, 1884); Parapionosyllis sp.; misidentified)<br />
Pionosyllis gesae Perkins, 1981<br />
Pionosyllis uraga Imijima, 1966<br />
Pionosyllis cf. uraga Imijima, 1966<br />
Pionosyllis sp.<br />
Pionosyllis sp. A<br />
Plakosyllis quadrioculata Perkins, 1981<br />
Sphaerosyllis aciculata Perkins, 1981
Sphaerosyllis cf. acicularis Perkins, 1981<br />
Sphaerosyllis bilobata Perkins, 1981<br />
Sphaerosyllis brevidentata Perkins, 1981<br />
Sphaerosyllis brevifrons Webster & Benedict, 1884<br />
Sphaerosyllis gl<strong>and</strong>ulata Perkins, 1981<br />
Sphaerosyllis hystrix Claparede, 1863<br />
Sphaerosyllis labyrinthophila Gardiner & Wilson, 1979<br />
Sphaerosyllis longicauda Webster & Benedict, 1887<br />
Sphaerosyllis magnidentata Perkins, 1981<br />
Sphaerosyllis piriferopsis Perkins, 1981<br />
Sphaerosyllis riseri Perkins, 1981<br />
Sphaerosyllis taylori Perkins, 1981<br />
Sphaerosyllis sp.<br />
Sphaerosyllis sp. 1<br />
Sphaerosyllis sp. 2<br />
Streptosyllis pettiboneae Perkins, 1981 ( PARATYPE)<br />
Syllides bansei Perkins, 1981<br />
Syllides floridanus Perkins, 1981<br />
Syllides verrilli Moore, 1908<br />
Syllis amica Quatrefages, 1865<br />
Syllis gracilis Grube, 1840<br />
Syllis spongicola Grube, 1855<br />
Syllis sp.<br />
Syllis sp. A<br />
Trypanosyllis coeliaca Claparede, 1868<br />
Trypanosyllis inglei Perkins, 1981<br />
Trypanosyllis parvidentata Perkins, 1981<br />
Trypanosyllis savagei Perkins, 1981<br />
Trypanosyllis vittigera Ehlers, 1887<br />
Trypanosyllis sp.<br />
Typosyllis aciculata Treadwell, 1945<br />
Typosyllis annularis Verrill, 1900 (?=Branchiosyllis exilis (Gravier, 1900))<br />
Typosyllis hyalina (Grube, 1863)<br />
Typosyllis variegata (Grube, 1860)<br />
Typosyllis vittata (Grube, 1840)<br />
Typosyllis (Langerhansia) sp.<br />
Typosyllis sp.<br />
Typosyllis sp. A<br />
Typosyllis sp. B<br />
Typosyllis sp. C<br />
Typosyllis sp. E<br />
Nereididae (=Nereidae)<br />
Ceratocephale oculata Banse, 1977<br />
Ceratonereis irritabilis (Webster, 1879)<br />
Ceratonereis longicirrata Perkins, 1980<br />
Ceratonereis mirabilis Kinberg, 1866<br />
Ceratonereis singularis Treadwell, 1929<br />
Ceratonereis sp.<br />
Composetia versipedata (Ehlers, 1887)<br />
Heteronereidid sp.<br />
Laeonereis culveri (Webster, 1879)
Neanthes acuminata (Ehlers, 1868)<br />
Neanthes micromma Harper, 1979<br />
Neanthes succinea (Frey & Leuckart, 1847)<br />
Neanthes sp.<br />
Nereis falsa Quatrefages, 1865<br />
Nereis lamellosa Ehlers, 1868<br />
Nereis riisei Grube, 1857<br />
Nereis sp.<br />
Perinereis floridana (Ehlers, 1868)<br />
Platynereis dumerilii (Audouin & Milne Edwards, 1833)<br />
Stenoninereis martini Wesenberg-Lund, 1958<br />
Websterinereis tridentata (Webster, 1880)<br />
Nephtyidae<br />
Aglaophamus verrilli (McIntosh, 1885)<br />
Aglaophamus sp. A<br />
Inermonephtys inermis Ehlers, 1887<br />
Nephtys picta Ehlers, 1868<br />
Nephtys simoni Perkins, 1980<br />
Nephtys sp.<br />
Aphroditidae (=Hermionidae)<br />
Pontogenia sericoma Ehlers, 1887<br />
Polynoidae<br />
Antinoe sp.<br />
Harmothoe aculeata Andrews, 1891<br />
Harmothoe extenuata (Grube, 1840)<br />
Harmothoe lunulata (delle Chiaje, 1841)<br />
Harmothoe sp.<br />
Hermenia verruculosa Grube, 1856<br />
Lepidametria commensalis Webster, 1879<br />
Lepidonotus squamatus (Linnaeus, 1758)<br />
Lepidonotus sublevis Verrill, 1873<br />
Lepidonotus variabilis Webster, 1879<br />
Lepidonotus sp.<br />
Malmgrenia lunulata (delle Chiage, 1841)<br />
Pholoe sp.<br />
Phyllohartmania taylori Pettibone, 1961<br />
Polynoid sp. A<br />
Polynoid sp. C<br />
Thormora johnstoni (Kinberg, 1855)<br />
Polynoidae sp. A<br />
Superfamily Nephtyidacea<br />
Superfamily Aphroditacea
Polyodontidae<br />
Eupanthalis kinbergi McIntosh, 1876<br />
Polyodontes lupina (Stimpson, 1856)<br />
Sigalionidae<br />
Sigalion arenicola Verrill, 1880<br />
Sthenelais boa Johnston, 1839<br />
Chrysopetalidae<br />
Arichlidon sp.<br />
Bhawania goodei Webster, 1884<br />
Bhawania heteroseta (Hartman, 1945)<br />
Chrysopetalum debile (Grube, 1855)<br />
Chrysopetalum elegans Bush, 1900<br />
Chrysopetalum floridanum Perkins, 1985<br />
Chrysopetalum hernancortezi Perkins, 1985<br />
Chrysopetalum remanei Perkins, 1985<br />
Chrysopetalum sp.<br />
Hyalopale bispinosa Perkins, 1985<br />
Paleanotus intermedius Oreusanz, 1972<br />
Pisionidae<br />
Pisione remota (Southern, 1914)<br />
Order Amphinomida<br />
Amphinomidae<br />
Chloeia viridis Schmarda, 1861<br />
Eurythoe complanata (Pallas, 1766)<br />
Hermodice carunculata (Pallas, 1766)<br />
Linopherus sp. (=Pseudeurythoe sp.; misidentified)<br />
Notopygos crinita Grube, 1855<br />
Euphrosinidae<br />
Euphrosine sp.<br />
Order Eunicida<br />
Superfamily Eunicacea<br />
Onuphidae<br />
Americonuphis magna (Andrews, 1891) (=Onuphis magna)<br />
Diopatra cuprea (Bosc, 1802)<br />
Hyalinoecia sp.<br />
Kinbergonuphis simoni (Santos, Day & Rice, 1981) (=Onuphis simoni)<br />
?Kinbergonuphis simoni (Santos, Day & Rice, 1981)<br />
Mooreonuphis nr. pallidula (Hartman, 1965)
Nothria conchylega (Sars, 1835) (Probably not Nothria; misidentified)<br />
Nothria sp. (Probably not Nothria; misidentified)<br />
Onuphis eremita oculata Hartman, 1951<br />
Onuphis nebulosa Moore, 1911<br />
Eunicidae<br />
Errantia sp.<br />
Eunice antennata (Savigny, 1820)<br />
Eunice longisetis Webster, 1884<br />
Eunicea mutilata Webster, 1884<br />
Eunicea cf. reducta Fauchald, 1970<br />
Eunicea rubra Grube, 1856<br />
Eunicea schemacephala Schmarda, 1861<br />
Eunicea vittata (delle Chiaje, 1828)<br />
Lysidice ninetta Audouin & Milne Edwards, 1833<br />
Marphysa belli oculata Treadwell, 1921<br />
Marphysa sanguinea (Montagu, 1815)<br />
Nematonereis hebes Verrill, 1900<br />
Nematonereis unicornis (Grube,1840)<br />
Palola siciliensis (Grube, 1840)<br />
Eunicidae sp. (juvenile)<br />
Lumbrineridae<br />
Lumbrinerides cruzensis Hartman, 1944<br />
Lumbrinerides dayi Perkins, 1979<br />
Lumbrinerides jonesi Perkins, 1979<br />
Lumbrineris coccinea (Renier, 1804)<br />
Lumbrineris erecta Moore, 1904 (?=L. ernesti; probably misidentified)<br />
Lumbrineris ernesti Perkins, 1979<br />
Lumbrineris impatiens (Claparede, 1868)<br />
Lumbrineris inflata Moore, 1911<br />
Lumbrineris latreilli Audouin & Milne Edwards, 1834<br />
Lumbrineris tenuis (Verrill, 1873)<br />
Lumbrineris verrilli Perkins, 1979<br />
Lumbrineris sp.<br />
Lumbrineris n. sp.<br />
Arabellidae<br />
Arabella iricolor (Montagu, 1804)<br />
Arabella multidentata (Ehlers, 1887)<br />
Arabella mutans (Chamberlin, 1919)<br />
Drilonereis cylindrica Hartman, 1951<br />
Drilonereis longa Webster, 1879<br />
Drilonereis magna Webster & Benedict, 1887<br />
Lysaretidae<br />
Lysarete brasiliensis Kinberg, 1865<br />
Dorvilleidae<br />
Dorvillea sociabilis (Webster, 1879)<br />
Dorvillea sp.<br />
Eteonopsis sp.
Gymnodorvillea floridana Wainright & Perkins, 1982<br />
Protodorvillea bifida Perkins, 1979<br />
Protodorvillea kefersteini (McIntosh, 1869)<br />
Schistomeringos pectinata Perkins, 1979<br />
Schistomeringos rudolphi (delle Chiaje, 1828)<br />
Dorvilleidae sp.<br />
Order Orbiniida<br />
Orbiniidae (=Ariciidae)<br />
Leitoscoloplos foliosus (Hartman, 1951)<br />
Leitoscoloplos fragilis (Verrill, 1873)<br />
Leitoscoloplos robustus (Verrill, 1873)<br />
Naineris laevigata (Grube, 1855)<br />
Naineris cf. laevigata (Grube, 1855)<br />
Naineris ramosa (Schmarda, 1861)<br />
Naineris setosa (Verrill, 1900)<br />
Naineris sp.<br />
Phylo ornatus (Verrill, 1873) {=Orbina ornata (Verrill)}<br />
Proscoloplos sp.<br />
Protoariciinae sp.<br />
Scoloplos (Leodamas) rubra (Webster, 1879)<br />
Order Spionida<br />
Spionidae<br />
Carazziella hobsonae Blake, 1979<br />
Carazziella sp.<br />
Dispio uncinata Hartman, 1951<br />
Malacoceros v<strong>and</strong>erhorsti (Augener, 1927)<br />
Microspio sp.<br />
Nerine agilis Verrill, 1873<br />
Paraprionospio pinnata (Ehlers, 1901) (=Prionopsio treadwelli Hartman, 1951)<br />
Polydora armata Langerhans, 1880<br />
Polydora citrona Hartman, 1941<br />
Polydora cornuta Bosc, 1802<br />
Polydora cf. hartmanae Blake, 1971<br />
Polydora ligni Webster, 1879<br />
Polydora socialis (Schmarda, 1861)<br />
Polydora websteri Hartman, 1943<br />
Polydora sp.<br />
Prionospio (Minuspio) cirrifera (Wiren, 1883)<br />
Prionospio (Minuspio) cirrobranchiata (Day, 1961)<br />
Prionospio (Prionospio) cristata? Foster, 1971<br />
Prionospio (Prionospio) heterobranchia Moore, 1907<br />
Prionospio (Prionospio) pygmaea (Hartman, 1961)<br />
Prionospio (Prionospio) sp. A
Pseudopolydora antennata (Claparede, 1870)<br />
Pseudoploydora sp.<br />
Scolelepis heteropoda (Webster, 1879)<br />
Scolelepis squamata Muller, 1806<br />
Scolelepis texana Foster, 1971<br />
Spio setosa Verrill, 1873<br />
Spio sp.<br />
Spiophanes bombyx (Claparede, 1870)<br />
Streblospio benedicti Webster, 1879<br />
Poecilochaetidae<br />
Poecilochaetus johnsoni Hartman, 1939<br />
Heterospionidae<br />
Heterospio sp.<br />
Order Chaetopterida<br />
Chaetopteridae<br />
Chaetopterus variopedatus (Renier, 1804)<br />
Mesochaetopterus sp. A<br />
Phyllochaetopterus socialis Claparede, 1870<br />
Spiochaetopterus costarum<br />
Spiochaetopterus oculatus Webster, 1879<br />
Magelonidae<br />
Magelona pettiboneae Jones, 1963<br />
Paraonidae<br />
Aricidea cerrutti Laubier, 1966<br />
Aricidea fragilis Webster, 1879<br />
Aricidea philbinae Brown, 1976<br />
Aricidea taylori Pettibone, 1965<br />
Aricidea sp.<br />
Aricidea sp. A<br />
Aricidea sp. B<br />
Aricidea sp. C<br />
Cirrophorus lyra (Southern, 1914)<br />
Cirrophorus sp.<br />
Levinsenia acutibranchiata (Strelzov, 1973)<br />
Paradoneis sp.<br />
Order Magelonida<br />
Order Cirratulida
Paraonis fulgens (Levinsen, 1883)<br />
Paraonis sp.<br />
Paraonides sp.<br />
Paraonidae sp.<br />
Questidae<br />
Questa sp.<br />
Cirratulidae<br />
Caulleriella killariensis (Southern, 1914)<br />
Chaetozone sp.<br />
Cirratulus sp. A<br />
Cirratulus sp. B<br />
Cirratulus sp. D<br />
Cirriformia filigera (delle Chiaje, 1828)<br />
Cirriformia gr<strong>and</strong>is (Verrill, 1873)<br />
Cirriformia punctata (Grube, 1859)<br />
Cirriformia sp.<br />
Cirriformia sp. A<br />
Dodecaceria concharum Oersted, 1843<br />
Tharyx dorsobranchialis (Kirkegaard, 1959)<br />
Tharyx marioni (Saint-Joseph, 1894)<br />
Tharyx sp. C<br />
Ctenodrilidae<br />
Raphidrilus sp.<br />
Flabelligeridae (=Chloraemidae)<br />
Flabelligera affinis Sars, 1829<br />
Flabelligera sp.<br />
Piromis eruca websteri Day, 1973<br />
Piromis sp.<br />
Acrocirridae<br />
Macrochaeta sp. of Perkins<br />
Macrochaeta sp. A of Perkins<br />
Macrochaeta sp. B of Perkins<br />
Order Ctenodrilida<br />
Order Flabelligerida<br />
Order Opheliida
Opheliidae<br />
Arm<strong>and</strong>ia agilis (Andrews, 1891)<br />
Arm<strong>and</strong>ia maculata (Webster, 1884)<br />
Ophelina acuminata Oersted, 1843<br />
Ophelina sp.<br />
Travisia hobsonae Santos, 1977<br />
Scalibregmatidae<br />
Asclerocheilus mexicanus Kudenov, 1985<br />
Hyboscolex longiseta Schmarda, 1861<br />
Hyboscolex quadricincta Kudenov, 1985<br />
Hyboscolex sp.<br />
Scalibregmatidae sp.<br />
Capitellidae<br />
Branchiocapitella sp.<br />
Capitella capitata (Fabricius, 1780)<br />
Capitella jonesi (Hartman, 1959)<br />
Capitella sp.<br />
Capitella sp. A<br />
Capitomastus aciculata Hartman, 1959<br />
Dasybranchus lumbricoides Grube, 1878<br />
Dasybranchus lunulatus Ehlers, 1887<br />
Heteromastus filiformis (Claparede, 1864)<br />
Mastobranchus variabilis Ewing, 1984<br />
Mastobranchus sp.<br />
Mediomastus ambiseta (Hartman, 1947)<br />
Mediomastus californiensis Hartman, 1944<br />
Notomastus hemipodus Hartman, 1945<br />
Notomastus latericeus Sars, 1851<br />
Notomastus sp.<br />
Scyphaproctus platyproctus Jones, 1961<br />
Scyphoproctus sp. A<br />
Order Capitellida<br />
Maldanidae<br />
Asychis elongata (Verrill, 1873) (=B. americana)<br />
Axiothella mucosa (Andrews, 1891)<br />
Boguea enigmatica Hartman, 1945<br />
Boguea sp.<br />
Clymenella torquata (Leidy, 1855)<br />
Macroclymene zonalis (Verrill, 1874)<br />
Maldane sarsi Malmgren, 1865<br />
Maldanidae sp. A<br />
Arenicolidae<br />
Arenicola cristata Stimpson, 1856<br />
Arenicola sp.<br />
Branchiomaldane sp.
Oweniidae<br />
Galathowenia sp.<br />
Galathowenia sp. A<br />
Owenia fusiformis delle Chiaje, 1844<br />
Pectinariidae<br />
Pectinaria gouldii (Verrill, 1873)<br />
Order Oweniida<br />
Order Terebellida<br />
Sabellariidae<br />
Phalacrostemma cidariophilum Marenzeller, 1885<br />
Phragmatopoma lapidosa Kinberg, 1867<br />
Sabellaria floridensis Hartman, 1944<br />
Sabellaria spinulosa alcocki Gravier, 1906 (=Sabellaria sp.; misidentified)<br />
Sabellaria vulgaris Verrill, 1873<br />
Sabellaria sp.<br />
Sabellaria sp. A<br />
Ampharetidae<br />
Asabellides oculata (Webster, 1879)<br />
Hypaniola florida (Hartman, 1951)<br />
Isolda pulchella F. Muller, 1858<br />
Isolda sp.<br />
Melinna maculata Webster, 1879<br />
Trichobranchidae<br />
Terebellides stroemi Sars, 1835<br />
Terebellidae<br />
Amaeana triloba (Sars, 1863)<br />
Enoplobranchus sanguineus (Verrill, 1873)<br />
Loimia medusa (Savigny, 1818)<br />
Loimia viridis Moore, 1903<br />
Lysilla alba Webster, 1879<br />
Pista cristata (Muller, 1776)<br />
Pista palmata (Verrill, 1873)<br />
Polycirrus eximius (Leidy, 1855)<br />
Polycirrus sp.<br />
Streblosoma hartmanae Kritzler, 1971<br />
Terebella rubra (Verrill, 1873)<br />
Thelepus setosus (Quatrefages, 1865)
Order Sabellida<br />
Sabellidae<br />
Amphiglena mediterranea (Leydig, 1851)<br />
Bispira bahamensis (Augener, 1924)<br />
Bispira variegata (Kroyer, 1856)<br />
Bispira volutacornis (Montagu, 1804)<br />
Branchiomma nigromaculata (Baird, 1865)<br />
Chone sp.<br />
Chone sp. A (=? n. sp.)<br />
Demonax lacunosus Perkins, 1984<br />
Demonax microphthalmus (Verrill, 1873)<br />
Demonax sp.<br />
Fabricia sabella (Ehrenburg, 1837)<br />
Fabricia sp.<br />
Fabriciola? sp.<br />
Megalomma bioculatum (Ehlers, 1887)<br />
Megalomma heterops Perkins, 1984<br />
Megalomma lobiferum (Ehlers, 1887)<br />
Megalomma pigmentum Reish, 1963<br />
Megalomma sp.<br />
Megalomma sp. A<br />
Megalomma sp. B<br />
Megalomma sp. C<br />
Megalomma sp. D<br />
Notaulax nudicollis (Kroyer, 1856)<br />
Notaulax occidentalis (Baird, 1865)<br />
Notaulax sp.<br />
Potamilla reniformis (Leukart, 1771) (=Pseudopotamilla sp.; misidentified)<br />
Potamilla sp.<br />
Pseudobranchiomma emersoni Jones, 1962<br />
Pseudosabella bahamensis (Augener, 1924) (=Bispira (THP)<br />
Pseudosabella variabilis (Langerhans, 1884)<br />
Sabella? crassicornis Sars, 1851 (=Bispira n. sp. (THP)<br />
Sabella pavonina Savigny, 1822<br />
Serpulidae<br />
Crucigera websteri Benedict, 1887<br />
Ficopomatus miamiensis (Treadwell, 1934)<br />
Filograna implexa Berkeley, 1828<br />
Hydroides alatalateralis Jones, 1962<br />
Hydroides bispinosa Bush, 1910<br />
Hydroides dianthes (Verrill, 1873)<br />
Hydroides dianthes? (Verrill, 1873)<br />
Hydroides dirampha Morch, 1863<br />
Hydroides elegans (Haswell, 1883)<br />
Hydroides floridana (Bush, 1910) (=Hydroides decora)<br />
Hydroides decora (Treadwell, 1931)<br />
Hydroides giaracensis Augener, 1934<br />
Hydroides microtis Morch, 1863<br />
Hydroides cf. microtis Morch, 1863
Hydroides mongeslopezi Rioja, 1958<br />
Hydroides cf. mucronata Rioja, 1958<br />
Hydroides parvus Treadwell, 1901<br />
Hydroides protulicola Benedict, 1887<br />
Hydroides spongicola Benedict, 1887<br />
Hydroides? sp.<br />
Mercierella enigmatica Fauvel, 1923<br />
Placostegus incomptus Ehlers, 1887<br />
Pomatoceros americanus Day, 1973<br />
Pomatoceros minutus Rioja, 1941<br />
Pomatoleios caerulescens Augener, 1924<br />
Pomatostegus stellatus (Abildgaard, 1789)<br />
Protula antennata Ehlers, 1887<br />
Pseudovermilia multispinosa (Monro, 1933)<br />
Pseudovermilia occidentalis (McIntosh, 1885)<br />
Salmacina sp.<br />
Sclerostyla ctenactis Morch, 1863<br />
Serpula sp.<br />
Spirobranchus giganteus (Pallas, 1766)<br />
Vermiliopsis annulata (Schmarda, 1861)<br />
Spirorbidae<br />
Spirorbis corrugatus Caullery & Mesnil, 1897<br />
Spirorbis spirillum (Linnaeus, 1758)<br />
Spirorbis steueri Sterzinger, 1909<br />
Spirorbidae sp.<br />
Polygordiidae<br />
Polygordius sp.<br />
Myzostomidae<br />
Myzostoma sp.<br />
Piscicolidae<br />
Branchellion ravenellii (Giard, 1850)<br />
Calliobdella vivida (Verrill, 1872)<br />
Stibarobdella macrothela (Schmarda, 1861)<br />
Order Polygordiida<br />
Order Myzostomida<br />
Class Hirudinoidea<br />
Subclass Hirudinea<br />
Order Rhynchobdellae
Trachelobdella lubrica (Grube, 1840)<br />
Trachelobdella rugosa Moore, 1898<br />
Oligochaeta sp.<br />
Enchytraeidae<br />
Grania macrochaeta<br />
Grania sp.<br />
Class Oligochaeta<br />
Order Haplotaxida<br />
Suborder Tubificina<br />
Superfamily Enchytraeoidea<br />
Superfamily Tubificoidea<br />
Tubificidae<br />
Adelodrilus magnithecatus Erseus, 1979<br />
Bathydrilus formosus Erseus, 1986<br />
Bathydrilus ingens Erseus, 1986<br />
Bathydrilus macroprostatus Erseus, 1986<br />
Coralliodrilus corpulentus Erseus. 1986<br />
Heterodrilus bulbiporus Erseus, 1981<br />
Heterodrilus hispidus Erseus, 1986<br />
Heterodrilus minisetosus Erseus, 1981<br />
Heterodrilus occidentalis Erseus, 1981<br />
Heterodrilus pentcheffi Erseus, 1981<br />
Heterodrilus perkinsi Erseus, 1986<br />
Inanidrilus ernesti Erseus, 1984<br />
Inanidrilus vacivus Erseus, 1984<br />
Limnodriloides barnardi Cook, 1974<br />
Limnodriloides monothecus Cook, 1974<br />
Limnodriloides vespertinus Erseus, 1982<br />
Marcusaedrilus luteolus Erseus, 1983<br />
Phallodrilus acochlearis Erseus & Loden, 1981<br />
Phallodrilus biprostatus Baker & Erseus, 1979<br />
Phallodrilus hirsutus Erseus, 1986<br />
Phallodrilus sabulosus Erseus, 1979<br />
Tubificoides annulus Erseus, 1986<br />
Tubificoides brownae Brinkhurst & Baker, 1979<br />
Tubificoides motei Brinkhurst, 1986<br />
Tubificoides wasselli Brinkhurst, 1986
Lamellisabellidae<br />
Siphonobrachia ilyophora Nielsen, 1965<br />
Phylum Pogonophora<br />
Order Thecanephria
Phascolosomatidae<br />
Phascolosoma varians Keferstein, 1865<br />
Sipunculidae<br />
Siphonomecus multicinctus <strong>Fish</strong>er, 1947<br />
Siphonosoma cumanense (Keferstein, 1867)<br />
Sipunculus nudus Linnaeus, 1776<br />
Sipunculus polymyotus <strong>Fish</strong>er, 1947<br />
Xenosiphon branchiatus (<strong>Fish</strong>er, 1895)<br />
Phylum Sipuncula
Limulidae<br />
Limulus polyphemus Linnaeus, 1758<br />
Nymphonidae<br />
Nymphon floridanum Hedgpeth, 1948<br />
Parapallene bermudensis? Lebour,<br />
Pallenidae<br />
Pallenopsis schmitti Hedgpeth, 1943<br />
Pallenopsis nr. schmitt Hedgpeth, 1943<br />
Ammotheidae<br />
Achelia sawayai Marcus, 1940<br />
Ammothella marcusi Hedgpeth, 1948<br />
Ammothella rugulosa (Verrill, 1900)<br />
Ascorhynchus crenulatum Child,<br />
Ascorhynchus serratum Hedgpeth, 1948<br />
Eurycyde clitellaria Stock, 1955<br />
Nymphopsis anarthra Loman, 1928<br />
Nymphopsis duodorsospinosa Hilton, 1942<br />
Tanystylidae<br />
Tanyctylum orbiculare Wilson, 1878<br />
Phoxicilidiidae<br />
Anoplodactylus eveline Marcus, 1940<br />
Anoplodactylus insignis (Hoek, 1881)<br />
Anoplodactylus lentus Wilson, 1878<br />
Anoplodactylus maritimus Hodges, 1914<br />
Anoplodactylus parvus Giltay, 1934<br />
Anoplodactylus petiolatus (Kroyer, 1844)<br />
Anoplodactylus sp. A<br />
Anoplodactylus sp. B<br />
Endeidae<br />
Endeis spinosa (Montagu, 1808)<br />
Phylum Arthropoda<br />
Subphylum Chelicerata<br />
Class Merostomata<br />
Order Xiphosura<br />
Suborder Xiphosurida<br />
Class Pycnogonida<br />
Order Pantopoda
Pycnogonidae<br />
Pycnogonum reticulatum Hedgpeth, 1948<br />
Poecilasmatidae Nilsson-Cantell, 1921<br />
Octolasmis mulleri (Coker, 1902)<br />
Octolasmis sp.<br />
Subphylum Crustacea Pennant, 1777<br />
Class Millipoda Dahl, 1956<br />
Subclass Cirripedia Burmeister, 1834<br />
Order Thoracica Darwin, 1854<br />
Suborder Lepadomorpha Pilsbry, 1916<br />
Suborder Balanomorpha Pilsbry, 1916<br />
Superfamily Balanoidea Leach, 1817<br />
Balanidae Leach, 1817<br />
Acasta cyathus Darwin, 1854<br />
Balanus amphitrite nivens Darwin, 1854<br />
Balanus eburneus Gould, 1841<br />
Balanus galeatus (Linnaeus, 1771)<br />
Balanus improvisus Darwin, 1854<br />
Balanus tintinnabulum antillensis Pilisbry, 1916<br />
Balanus trigonus Darwin, 1854<br />
Balanus venustus niveus Darwin, 1854<br />
Calanidae Dana, 1849<br />
Undinula vulgaris (Dana, 1852)<br />
Scolecithricidae<br />
Temora stylifera (Dana, 1852)<br />
Subclass Copepoda Milne Edwards, 1840<br />
Order Calanoida Sars, 1903<br />
Suborder Amphasc<strong>and</strong>ria<br />
Superfamily Megacalanoidea Sewell, 1947<br />
Superfamily Clausocalanoidea
C<strong>and</strong>aciidae Giesbrecht, 1892<br />
C<strong>and</strong>acia pachydactyla Dana, 1852<br />
Longipediidae Sars, 1903<br />
Longipedia weberi A. Scott, 1909<br />
Suborder Heterarthr<strong>and</strong>ia<br />
Order Harpacticoida Sars, 1903<br />
Suborder Polyarthra Lang, 1948<br />
Suborder Oligarthra Lang, 1948<br />
Infraorder Podogennonta Lang, 1948<br />
Superfamily Ameiroidea (pro Ameiridimorpha Lang, 1948)<br />
Canthocamptidae Sars, 1906<br />
Orthopsyllus illgi (Chappuis, 1958)<br />
Tetragonicipitidae Lang, 1944<br />
Phyllopodopsyllus fuciger Sars, 1904<br />
Superfamily Thalestroidea (pro Thalestridimorpha Lang, 1948)<br />
Diosaccidae Sars, 1906<br />
Amphiacus varians (Norman & T. Scott, 1906)<br />
Oithonidae Dana, 1853<br />
Oithona sp.<br />
Oncaea sp.<br />
Corycaeidae Dana, 1852<br />
Farranula gracilis (Dana, 1853)<br />
Serpulidicolidae Stock, 1979<br />
Rynchopus catinatus Stock, 1979<br />
Order Cyclopoida Burmeister, 1834<br />
Order Poecilostomatoida Thorell, 1859
Order Siphonostomatoida (=Caligoida)<br />
P<strong>and</strong>aridae Milne Edwards, 1840<br />
Dinemoura latifolia (Steenstrup & Lutken, 1861)<br />
P<strong>and</strong>arus satyrus Dana, 1852<br />
P<strong>and</strong>arus smithii Rathbun, 1886<br />
Cecropidae Dana, 1852<br />
Luethkenia astrodermi Claus, 1864<br />
Argulidae Leach, 1819<br />
Argulus megalops Smith, 1873<br />
Argulus sp.<br />
Subclass Branchiura Thorell, 1864<br />
Order Arguloida Rafinesque, 1815<br />
Class Ostracoda Latreille, 1806<br />
Subclass Myodocopa Sars, 1866<br />
Superorder Myodocopida Sars, 1866<br />
Order Myodocopina Sars, 1866<br />
Superfamily Cypridinoidea Baird, 1850<br />
Cylindroleberididae Muller, 1906<br />
Amboleberis americana Muller, 1890<br />
Asteropina setisparsa<br />
Asteropterygion oculitristis (Darby, 1965)<br />
Cypridinidae<br />
Philomedus paucichelata<br />
Philomedidae Muller, 1906<br />
Harbansus paucichelatus (Kornicker, 1958)<br />
Pseudophilomedes ferulanus Kornicker, 1958<br />
Rutidermatidae Brady <strong>and</strong> Norman, 1896<br />
Rutiderma mollitum Darby, 1965<br />
Sarsiellidae<br />
Sarsiella zostericola Cushman, 1906<br />
Class Malacostraca Latreille, 1906<br />
Subclass Hoplocarida Calman, 1904<br />
Order Stomatopoda Latreille, 1817
Suborder Unipeltata Latreille, 1825<br />
Superfamily Gonodactyloidea Giesbrecht, 1910<br />
Eurysquillidae Manning, 1977<br />
Eurysquilla plumata (Bigelow, 1901)<br />
Gonodactylidae Giesbrecht, 1910<br />
Gonodactylus bredini Manning, 1969<br />
Gonodactylus lacunatus Manning, 1966<br />
Gonodactylus oerstedii Hansen, 1895<br />
Gonodactylus torus Manning, 1969<br />
Gonodactylus sp.<br />
Odontodactylidae Manning, 1980<br />
Odontodactylus brevirostris (Miers, 1884)<br />
Pseudosquillidae Manning, 1967<br />
Parasquillia coccinea Manning, 1962<br />
Pseudosquilla ciliata (Fabricius, 1787)<br />
Superfamily Lysiosquilloidea Giesbrecht, 1910<br />
Lysiosquillidae Giesbrecht, 1910<br />
Lysiosquilla scabricauda (Lamarck, 1818)<br />
Nannosquillidae Manning, 1980<br />
Acanthosquilla biminiensis (Bigelow, 1893)<br />
Coronis excavatrix Brooks, 1886<br />
Nannosquilla baliops Camp & Manning, 1982<br />
Nannosquilla whitingi Camp & Manning, 1982<br />
Platysquilla horologii Camp, 1971 (Mexisquilla horologii (Camp, 1971)<br />
Superfamily Squilloidea Latreille, 1803<br />
Squillidae Latreille, 1803<br />
Meiosquilla quadridens (Bigelow, 1893)<br />
Meiosquilla r<strong>and</strong>alli (Manning, 1962)<br />
Meiosquilla schmitti (Lemos de Castro, 1955)<br />
Squilla chydaea Manning, 1962<br />
Squilla deceptrix Manning, 1969<br />
Squilla edentata (Lunz, 1937)<br />
Squilla empusa Say, 1818<br />
Squilla grenadensis Manning, 1969<br />
Squilla heptacantha (Chace, 1939) (=Fennerosquilla heptacantha (Chace, 1939)<br />
Squilla intermedia Bigelow, 1893<br />
Squilla neglecta Gibbes, 1850
Squilla rugosa Bigelow, 1893<br />
Squilla sp.<br />
Subclass Eumalacostraca Grobben, 1892<br />
Superorder Peracarida Calman, 1904<br />
Order Mysidacea Boas, 1883<br />
Suborder Lophogastrida Boas, 1883<br />
Eucopiidae Sars, 1885<br />
Eucopia sculpticauda Faxon, 1893<br />
Eucopia unguiculata (Willemoes - Suhm, 1875)<br />
Mysidae Dana, 1850<br />
Bowmaniella dissimilis (Coifmann, 1937)<br />
Bowmaniella portoricensis Bacescu, 1968<br />
Heteromysis formosa S. I. Smith, 1873<br />
Mysidium sp.<br />
Cumacea sp.<br />
Bodotriidae T. Scott, 1901<br />
Cyclaspis varians Calman, 1912<br />
Cyclaspis sp.<br />
Spilocuma salomani Watling, 1977<br />
Diastylidae Bate, 1856<br />
Oxyurostylis smithi Calman, 1912<br />
Suborder Mysida Boas, 1883<br />
Order Cumacea Kroyer, 1846<br />
Order Tanaidacea Hansen, 1895<br />
Suborder Tanaidomorpha Sieg, 1980<br />
Superfamily Paratanaoidea Lang, 1949<br />
Nototanaidae Sieg, 1973<br />
Nototanoides trifurcatus Sieg & Heard, 1985<br />
Paratanaidae Lang, 1949 (=Leptocheliidae)<br />
Heterotanais sp.<br />
Leptochelia dubia (Kroyer, 1842)
Leptochelia forresti (Stebbing, 1896)<br />
Leptochelia rapax Harger, 1879<br />
Leptochelia sp.<br />
Suborder Apseudomorpha Sieg, 1980<br />
Superfamily Apseudidoidea Leach, 1814<br />
Apseudidae Leach, 1814 (=Apseudinae)<br />
Apseudes propinquus Richardson, 1902<br />
Apseudes sp.<br />
Kalliapseudidae Lang, 1956<br />
?Kalliapseudes sp.<br />
Order Isopoda Latreille, 1817<br />
Suborder Gnathiidea Leach, 1814<br />
Gnathiidae Harger, 1880<br />
Gnathia floridensis Menzies & Kruczynski, 1978 ( PARATYPE)<br />
Suborder Anthuridea Leach, 1814<br />
Anthuridae Leach, 1814<br />
Apanthura magnifica Menzies & Frankenberg, 1966<br />
Apanthura sp.<br />
Cyathura sp.<br />
Mesanthura decorata Menzies & Glynn, 1968<br />
Mesanthura floridensis Menzies & Kruczynski, 1983 (PARATYPE)<br />
Panathura formosa Menzies & Frankenberg, 1966<br />
Ptilanthura sp.<br />
Skuphonura lindae Menzies & Kruczynski, 1983 (PARATYPE)<br />
Skuphonura sp.<br />
Xenanthura brevitelson Barnard, 1925<br />
Xenanthura sp.<br />
Paranthuridae Menzies & Glynn, 1968<br />
Accalathura crenulata (Richardson, 1901)<br />
Accalathura sp.<br />
Paranthura floridensis Menzies & Kruczynski, 1983<br />
Paranthura infundibulata Richardson, 1902<br />
Suborder Flabellifera Sars, 1882
Aegidae Leach, 1815<br />
Aega antillensis Schiodte & Meinert, 1879-1880<br />
Rocinela signata Schiodte & Meinert, 1879<br />
Cirolanidae Dana, 1853<br />
Bathynomus giganteus A. Milne Edwards, 1879<br />
Booralana tricarinata Camp & Heard, 1988 (PARATYPE)<br />
Cirolana borealis Lilljeborg, 1851<br />
Cirolana parva Hansen, 1890<br />
Cirolana polita (Stimpson, 1853)<br />
Cirolana sp.<br />
Eurydice convexa Richardson, 1900<br />
Eurydice littoralis (Moore, 1902)<br />
Eurydice piperata Menzies & Frankenberg, 1966<br />
Eurydice sp.<br />
Corallanidae Hansen, 1890<br />
Alcirona krebsii Hansen, 1890<br />
Alcirona sp.<br />
Excorallanidae Stebbing, 1904<br />
Excorallana antillensis (Hansen, 1890)<br />
Excorallana mexicana Richardson, 1905<br />
Excorallana tricornis (Hansen, 1890)<br />
Excorallana sp.<br />
Nalicora rapax Moore, 1902<br />
Cymothoidae Dana, 1852<br />
Aegathoa oculata (Say, 1818)<br />
Aegathoa sp.<br />
Anilocra acuta Richardson, 1910<br />
Anilocra laticauda Milne Edwards, 1840<br />
Cymothoa caraibica Bovallius, 1885<br />
Cymothoa excisa Perty, 1930-1934<br />
Cymothoa sp.<br />
Lironeca redmanni Leach, 1818<br />
Lironeca tropicalis Menzies & Kruczynski, 1983<br />
Nerocila acuminata Schiodte & Meinert, 1881-1883<br />
Nerocila lanceolata Schiodte & Meinert, 1883<br />
Olencira praegustator (Latrobe, 1802)<br />
Serolidae Dana, 1853<br />
Serolis mgrayi Menzies & Frankenberg, 1966<br />
Sphaeromatidae Milne Edwards, 1840<br />
Cymodoce faxoni (Richardson, 1905)<br />
Dynamenella dianae (Menzies, 1962)<br />
Dynamenella sp.<br />
Paracerceis caudata (Say, 1818)<br />
Paracerceis sp.<br />
Sphaeroma destructor Richardson, 1897<br />
Sphaeroma quadridentata Say, 1818
Sphaeroma walkeri Stebbing, 1905<br />
Stenetriidae Hansen, 1905<br />
Stenetrium stebbingi Richardson, 1902<br />
Antiasidae<br />
Antias milleri Menzies & Glynn, 1968<br />
Jaeropsididae Nordenstam, 1933<br />
Jaeropsis rathbunae Richardson, 1902<br />
Suborder Asellota Latreille, 1803<br />
Superfamily Stenetrioidea Hansen, 1905<br />
Superfamily Janiroidea Sars, 1899<br />
Janiridae Sars, 1899<br />
Carpias bermudensis Richardson, 1902<br />
Carpias floridensis Menzies & Kruczynski, 1983<br />
Carpias stylodactylus (Nobili, 1907)<br />
Suborder Valvifera Sars, 1882<br />
Arcturidae Sars, 1899<br />
Arcturella bispinata Menzies & Kruczynski, 1983<br />
Arcturella spinata Menzies & Kruczynski, 1983<br />
Astacilla sp.<br />
Edwinjoycea horologium Menzies & Kruczynski, 1983<br />
Idoteidae Milne Edwards, 1840<br />
Chiridotea stenops Menzies & Frankenberg, 1966<br />
Erichsonella attenuata (Harger, 1873)<br />
Erichsonella filiformis (Say, 1818)<br />
Erichsonella filiformis isabelensis Menzies, 1951<br />
Erichsonella sp.<br />
Tropedotea lyonsi Menzies & Kruczynski, 1983 (=Edotea lyonsi (Menzies<br />
&Kruczynski, 1983)<br />
Suborder Epicaridea Latreille, 1831<br />
Infraorder Bopyrina<br />
Bopyridae Rafinesque, 1815<br />
Aporobopyrina anomala Markham, 1973<br />
Aporobopyrus collardi Adkison, 1984 (PARATYPE)
Aporobopyrus curtatus (Richardson, 1904)<br />
Azygopleon schmitti (Pearse, 1932)<br />
Bopyrina abbreviata Richardson, 1904<br />
Bopyrione synalphei Bourdon & Markham, 1980<br />
Eophrixus subcaudalis (Hay, 1917)<br />
Gigantione mortenseni Adkison, 1984<br />
Hemiarthrinae sp. sensu Markham, 1985<br />
Hemiarthrus synalphei (Pearse, 1950)<br />
Hyperphrixus castrensis Markham,1985<br />
Ovobopyrus alphezemiotes Markham, 1985<br />
Parabopyrella mortensoni (Nierstrasz & Brender a Br<strong>and</strong>is, 1929)<br />
Parabopyrella richardsonae (Nierstrasz & Brender a Br<strong>and</strong>is, 1929)<br />
Parabopyrella sp.<br />
Parabopyriscus stellatus Markham, 1985<br />
Probopyrinella heardi Adkison, 1984<br />
Probopyrus p<strong>and</strong>alicola (Packard, 1879)<br />
Schizobopyrina urocaridis (Richardson, 1904)<br />
Synsynella choprae (Pearse, 1932)<br />
Synsynella deformans Hay, 1917<br />
Synsynella integra Bourdon, 1981<br />
Synsynella n. sp. A<br />
Urobopyrus processae Richardson, 1904<br />
Entophilidae<br />
Entophilus omnitectus Richardson,<br />
Ligiidae Br<strong>and</strong>t, 1883<br />
Ligia exotica (Roux, 1828)<br />
Ligia olfersii (Br<strong>and</strong>t, 1833)<br />
Gammaridea n. gen. (near Eriopisa)<br />
Suborder Oniscidea Latreille, 1803<br />
Infraorder Ligiamorpha V<strong>and</strong>el, 1943<br />
Section Diplocheta V<strong>and</strong>el, 1957<br />
Order Amphipoda Latreille, 1816<br />
Suborder Gammaridea Latreille, 1803<br />
Superfamily Phoxocephaloidea Sars, 1891
Phoxocephalidae Sars, 1891<br />
Heterophoxus sp.<br />
Metharpinia floridana Barnard, 1980<br />
Paraphoxus (Trichophoxus) floridanus Shoemaker, 1933<br />
?Trichophoxus sp. A<br />
?Trichophoxus sp. B<br />
Platyischnopidae Barnard & Drummond, 1979<br />
Eudevenopus honduranus Thomas & Barnard, 1983<br />
Pseudoplatyischnopus sp.<br />
Lysianassidae<br />
Eurythenes gryllus (Lichtenstein, 1822)<br />
Lysianopsis alba Holmes, 1905<br />
Lysianopsis sp.<br />
Superfamily Lysianassoidea<br />
Superfamily Pontoporeioidea Sars, 1882<br />
Pontoporeiidae Sars, 1882 (= Haustoriidae Stebbing, 1906)<br />
Acanthohaustorius millsi<br />
Acanthohaustorius sp.<br />
Bathyporeia sp.<br />
Protohaustorius sp.<br />
Eusiridae<br />
Rhachotropis sp.<br />
Pontogeneiidae Stebbing, 1906<br />
Pontogeneia longleyi Shoemaker, 1933<br />
Bateidae<br />
Batea catharinensis Muller, 1865<br />
Carinobatea carinata Shoemaker, 1926<br />
Carinobatea cuspidata Shoemaker, 1926<br />
Paramphithoidae<br />
Epimeria sp.<br />
Superfamily Eusiroidea Stebbing, 1888<br />
Superfamily Oedicerotoidea Lilljeborg, 1865
Oedicerotidae Lilljeborg, 1865<br />
Monoculodes nyei Shoemaker, 1933<br />
Monoculodes sp.<br />
Synchelidium americanum Bousfield, 1973<br />
Synchelidium sp.<br />
Westwoodilla sp.<br />
Pleustidae<br />
Stenopleustes sp.<br />
Amphilochidae<br />
Gitanopis sp.<br />
Leucothoidae<br />
Leucothoe spinicarpa (Abildgaard, 1879)<br />
Leucothoe sp.<br />
Stenothoidae<br />
Stenothoe sp.<br />
Hyalidae<br />
Hyale sp.<br />
Hyalellidae<br />
Hyalella azteca Saussure, 1857<br />
Philiantidae<br />
Heterophlias seclusus Shoemaker, 1933<br />
Acanthonotozomatidae<br />
Panoploea sp.<br />
Pariphimedia sp.<br />
Synopiidae Dana, 1853<br />
Synopia ultramarina Dana, 1853<br />
Superfamily Leucothoidea<br />
Superfamily Talitroidea<br />
Superfamily Stegocephaloidea<br />
Superfamily Synopioidea Dana, 1853
Synopia sp.<br />
Syrrhoe sp.<br />
Tiron tropakis Barnard, 1972<br />
Tiron sp.<br />
Liljeborgiidae Stebbing, 1899<br />
Liljeborgia sp.<br />
Listriella barnardi Wigley, 1963<br />
Sebidae<br />
Dimorphoceba sp.<br />
Seba sp.<br />
Dexaminidae<br />
Polycheria sp.<br />
Superfamily Liljeborgioidea Stebbing, 1899<br />
Superfamily Dexaminoidea<br />
Superfamily Ampeliscoidea Costa, 1857<br />
Ampeliscidae Costa, 1857<br />
Ampelisca abdita Mills, 1964<br />
Ampelisca schellenbergi Shoemaker, 1933<br />
Ampelisca sp.<br />
Byblis sp.<br />
Melphidippidae<br />
Melphidippa sp.<br />
Superfamily Melphidippidae<br />
Superfamily Melitoidea Bousfield, 1973<br />
Melitidae Bousfield, 1973<br />
Anelasmopus sp.<br />
Ceradocus sp.<br />
?Ceradocus sp.<br />
Dulichiella appendiculata (Audouin, 1826)<br />
Elasmopus laevis Smith, 1873
Elasmopus sp.<br />
Jerbarnia americana Watling, 1981<br />
Maera grossimana (Montagu, 1808)<br />
Maera sp.<br />
Megaluropus myersi Bousfield, 1977<br />
Megaluropus sp.<br />
Melita appendiculata (Say, 1818)<br />
Melita sp.<br />
Melitidae sp. (near Elasmopus)<br />
Parelasmopus sp.<br />
Hadziidae Karaman, 1943<br />
Protohadzia schoenerae (Fox, 1973)<br />
Photidae Boeck, 1872<br />
Eurystheus sp.<br />
Gammaropsis sp.<br />
Photis pugnator Shoemaker, 1945<br />
Photis sp.<br />
Photis sp. A<br />
Photis sp. B<br />
Isaeidae<br />
Isaea sp.<br />
Podoceridae<br />
Podocerus brasiliensis (Dana, 1936)<br />
Podocerus sp.<br />
Superfamily Corophioidea Dana, 1849<br />
Aoridae Stebbing, 1899<br />
Acuminodeutopus naglei (Bousfield, 1973)<br />
Lembos brunneomaculatus mackinneyi Myers, 1978<br />
Lembos ovalipes Myers, 1979<br />
Lembos rectangulatus Myers, 1977<br />
Lembos spinicarpus inermis Myers, 1979<br />
Lembos smithi (Holmes, 1905)<br />
Lembos tempus Myers, 1979<br />
Lembos tigrinus Myers, 1979<br />
Lembos unicornis Bynum & Fox, 1976<br />
Lembos unifasciatus reductus Myers, 1979<br />
Microdeutopus myersi Bynum & Fox, 1977<br />
Microdeutopus sp.<br />
Neomegamphopus roosevelti Shoemaker, 1942<br />
Pseudunciola sp.<br />
Rildardanus caeca sp. nov. (=Liocuna caeca Myers)<br />
Rildardanus laminosa (Pearse, 1912)<br />
Rudilemboides sp.<br />
Unciola serrata Shoemaker, 1945
Aoridae n. gen. (near Microdeutopus)<br />
Corophiidae Dana, 1849<br />
Cerapoides sp.<br />
Cerapus tubularis Say, 1818<br />
Cerapus sp.<br />
Corophium acherusicum Costa, 1857<br />
Corophium simile Shoemaker, 1934<br />
Corophium sp.<br />
Erichthonius brasiliensis (Dana, 1853)<br />
Erichthonius rubricornis Smith, 1873<br />
Ericthonius sp.<br />
Ampithoidae<br />
Ampithoe gibbosa (Bate, 1862)<br />
Ampithoe longimana Smith, 1873<br />
Ampithoe ramondi (Audouin, 1826)<br />
Ampithoe valida (S.I. Smith, 1873)<br />
Ampithoe sp.<br />
Cymadusa compta (Smith, 1873)<br />
Cymadusa sp.<br />
Superorder Hyperiidea H. Milne Edwards, 1830<br />
Infraorder Physocephalata Bowman & Gruner, 1973<br />
Superfamily Phronimoidea Rafinesque, 1815<br />
Phronimidae Rafinesque, 1815<br />
Lestrigonus bengalensis Giles, 1887<br />
Lestrigonus schizogeneios (Stebbing, 1888)<br />
Phronima sp.<br />
Phrosinidae Dana, 1853<br />
Anchylomera blossevillii Milne Edwards, 1830<br />
Primno sp. (near macropa (Guerin, 1836))<br />
Platyscelidae Bate, 1862<br />
Platyscelus sp.<br />
Caprellidae<br />
Caprella equilibra Say, 1818<br />
Paracaprella tenuis Mayer, 1903<br />
Superfamily Platysceloidea Bate, 1862<br />
Suborder Caprellidea
Euphausiidae Dana, 1852<br />
Euphausiacea sp.<br />
Amphionididae Holthuis, 1955<br />
Amphionides sp.<br />
Superorder Eucarida Calman, 1904<br />
Order Euphausiacea Dana, 1852<br />
Order Amphionidacea Williamson, 1973<br />
Order Decapoda Latreille, 1803<br />
Suborder Dendrobranchiata Bate, 1888<br />
Superfamily Penaeoidea Rafinesque, 1815<br />
Aristeidae Wood-Mason, 1891<br />
Aristeomorpha foliacea (Risso, 1827)<br />
Aristeus antillensis A. Milne Edwards & Bouvier, 1909<br />
Ceratopsis sp.<br />
Penaeidae Rafinesque, 1815<br />
Metapenaeopsis gerardoi Perez Farfante, 1971<br />
Metapenaeopsis goodei (Smith, 1885)<br />
Metapenaeopsis smithi (Schmitt, 1924)<br />
Metapenaeopsis sp.<br />
Metapenaeopsis? sp.<br />
Parapenaeus americanus Rathbun, 1901<br />
Parapenaeus politus Smith, 1881<br />
Parapenaeus sp.<br />
Penaeopsis serrata Bate, 1881<br />
Penaeus aztecus aztecus Ives, 1891<br />
Penaeus brasiliensis Latreille, 1817<br />
Penaeus duorarum duorarum Burkenroad, 1939<br />
Penaeus setiferus (Linnaeus, 1767)<br />
Penaeus sp.<br />
Trachypenaeopsis mobilispinis (Rathbun, 1919)<br />
Trachypenaeus constrictus (Stimpson, 1871)<br />
Trachypenaeus similis (Smith, 1885)<br />
Trachypenaeus sp.<br />
Xiphopenaeus kroyeri (Heller, 1862)<br />
Penaeidae sp.<br />
Benthesicymidae Bate<br />
Bentheogennema intermedia (Bate, 1888)<br />
Benthesicymus bartletti Smith, 1882<br />
Gennadas bouvieri Kemp, 1909
Gennadas capensis Calman, 1925<br />
Gennadas valens (Smith, 1884)<br />
Gennadas sp.<br />
Solenoceridae Wood-Mason <strong>and</strong> Alcock, 1891<br />
Hadropenaeus affinis (Bouvier, 1906)<br />
Hadropenaeus modestus (Smith, 1885)<br />
Mesopenaeus tropicalis (Bouvier, 1905)<br />
Pleoticus robustus (Smith, 1885)<br />
Solenocera acuminata Perez Farfante, 1973<br />
Solenocera atlantidis Burkenroad, 1939<br />
Solenocera necopina Burkenroad, 1939<br />
Solenocera viosai Burkenroad, 1939<br />
Solenocera sp.<br />
Sicyoniidae Ortmann, 1898<br />
Sicyonia brevirostris Stimpson, 1871<br />
Sicyonia burkenroadi Cobb, 1971<br />
Sicyonia dorsalis Kingsley, 1878<br />
Sicyonia laevigata Stimpson, 1871<br />
Sicyonia olgae Perez Farfante, 1980<br />
Sicyonia parri (Burkenroad, 1934)<br />
Sicyonia stimpsoni Bouvier, 1905<br />
Sicyonia typica (Boeck, 1864)<br />
Sicyonia sp.<br />
Sicyonia n. sp.<br />
Sergestidae Dana, 1852<br />
Actes americanus Ortmann, 1893<br />
Actes americanus carolinae Hansen, 1933<br />
Sergestes armatus Kroyer, 1885<br />
Sergestes corniculum Kroyer, 1855<br />
Sergestes pectinatus Sund, 1920<br />
Sergestes richardi Hansen,<br />
Sergia robusta Smith, 1882<br />
Sergia splendens Sund, 1920<br />
Sergia talismani Barnard, 1947<br />
Luciferidae<br />
Lucifer faxoni Borradaile, 1915<br />
Superfamily Sergestoidea Dana, 1852<br />
Suborder Pleocyemata Burkenroad, 1963<br />
Infraorder Stenopodidea Claus, 1872<br />
Stenopodidae Claus, 1872<br />
Microprosthema semilaeve (von Martens, 1872)
Stenopus hispidus (Olivier, 1811)<br />
Stenopus scutellatus Rankin, 1898<br />
Stenopus sp.<br />
Infraorder Caridea Dana, 1852<br />
Superfamily Atyoidea De Haan, 1849<br />
Nematocarcinidae Smith, 1884<br />
Nematocarcinus cursor A. Milne Edwards, 1881<br />
Nematocarcinus rotundus Crosnier & Forest, 1973<br />
Nematocarcinus sp.<br />
Oplophoridae Dana, 1852<br />
Acanthephyra armata A. Milne Edwards, 1881<br />
Acanthephyra pelagica (Risso, 1816)<br />
Acanthephyra purpurea A. Milne Edwards, 1881<br />
Acanthephyra stylorostrata (Bate, 1888)<br />
Hymenodora gracilis Smith, 1886<br />
Janicella spinicauda (A. Milne Edwards, 1883) (=Oplophorus spinicauda)<br />
Notostomus elegans A. Milne Edwards, 1881<br />
Oplophorus gracilirostris A. Milne Edwards, 1881<br />
Oplophorus grimaldii? Coutiere, 1905<br />
Systellaspis affinis (Faxon, 1896)<br />
Systellaspis debilis (A. Milne Edwards, 1881)<br />
Pasiphaeidae Dana, 1852<br />
Leptochela bermudensis Gurney, 1939<br />
Leptochela carinata Ortmann, 1893<br />
Leptochela papulata Chace, 1976<br />
Leptochela serratorbita Bate, 1888<br />
Leptochela sp.<br />
Pasiphaea merriami Schmitt, 1931<br />
Pasiphaea multidentata Esmark, 1866<br />
Superfamily Pasiphaeoidea Dana, 1852<br />
Superfamily Rhynchocinetoidea Ortmann, 1890<br />
Bresiliidae<br />
Discias atlanticus Gurney, 1939<br />
Discias serratirostris Lebour, 1949<br />
Discias vernbergi Boothe & Heard,<br />
Discias sp.
Eugonatonotidae Chace, 1936<br />
Eugonatonotus crassus (A. Milne Edwards, 1881)<br />
Rhynchocinetidae Ortmann, 1890<br />
Rhynchocinetes rigens Gordon, 1936<br />
Superfamily Palaemonoidea Rafinesque, 1815<br />
Gnathophyllidae Dana, 1852<br />
Gnathophylloides mineri Schmitt, 1933<br />
Gnathophyllum americanum Guerin-Meneville, 1855<br />
Gnathophyllum modestum Hay, 1917<br />
Palaemonidae Rafinesque, 1815<br />
Anchistioides antiguensis (Schmitt, 1924)<br />
Anchistioides sp.<br />
Brachycarus biunguiculatus (Lucas, 1846)<br />
Le<strong>and</strong>er paulensis Ortmann, 1897<br />
Le<strong>and</strong>er tenuicornis (Say, 1818)<br />
Macrobrachium acanthurus (Wiegmann, 1836)<br />
Macrobrachium carcinus (Linnaeus, 1758)<br />
Macrobrachium crenulatum Holthuis, 1950<br />
Macrobrachium faustinum (Saussure, 1857)<br />
Macrobrachium heterochirus (Wiegmann, 1836)<br />
Macrobrachium ohione (Smith, 1874)<br />
Macrobrachium surinamicum? Holthuis, 1948<br />
Neopontonides beaufortensis (Borradaile, 1920)<br />
Palaemon floridanus Chace, 1942<br />
Palaemonetes intermedius Holthuis, 1949<br />
Palaemonetes paludosus (Gibbes, 1850)<br />
Palaemonetes pugio Holthuis, 1949<br />
Palaemonetes vulgaris (Say, 1818)<br />
Periclimenaeus ascidiarum Holthuis, 1951<br />
Periclimenaeus cf. atlanticus (Rathbun, 1901)<br />
Periclimenaeus cf. chacei Abele, 1917<br />
Periclimenaeus schmitti Holthuis, 1951<br />
Periclimenaeus wilsoni (Hay, 1917)<br />
Periclimenaeus sp.<br />
Periclimenes americanus (Kingsley, 1878)<br />
Periclimenes longicaudatus (Stimpson, 1860)<br />
Periclimenes magnus Holthuis, 1951<br />
Periclimenes pedersoni Chace, 1958<br />
Periclimenes yucatanicus (Ives, 1891)<br />
Periclimenes sp.<br />
Periclimenes sp. A<br />
Periclimenes sp. B<br />
Periclimenes sp. (near americanus (Kingsley, 1878))<br />
Pontonia domestica Gibbes, 1850<br />
Pontonia margarita Smith, 1869<br />
Pontonia mexicana Guerin-Meneville, 1855
Pontonia sp.<br />
Typton gnathophylloides Holthuis, 1951<br />
Typton vulcanus Holthuis, 1951<br />
Superfamily Psalidopodoidea Wood-Mason & Alcock, 1872<br />
Psalidopodidae Wood-Mason & Alcock, 1872<br />
Psalidopus barbouri Chace, 1939<br />
Superfamily Alpheoidea Rafinesque, 1815<br />
Alpheidae Rafinesque, 1815<br />
Alpheopsis cf. labis Chace, 1972<br />
Alpheus amblyonyx Chace, 1972<br />
Alpheus armatus Rathbun, 1901<br />
Alpheus armillatus H. Milne Edwards, 1837<br />
Alpheus floridanus Kingsley, 1878<br />
Alpheus formosus Gibbes, 1850<br />
Alpheus heterochaelis Say, 1818<br />
Alpheus macrocheles (Hailstone, 1835)<br />
Alpheus nr. macrocheles (Hailstone, 1835)<br />
Alpheus maleator Dana, 1852<br />
Alpheus normanni Kingsley, 1879<br />
Alpheus cf. normanni Kingsley, 1879<br />
Alpheus nuttingi (Schmitt, 1924)<br />
Alpheus paracrinitus Miers, 1881<br />
Alpheus thomasi Hendrix & Gore, 1973<br />
Alpheus verrilli (Schmitt, 1924) (?= Alpheus armillatus)<br />
Alpheus sp.<br />
Alpheus sp. A<br />
Alpheus sp. B<br />
Alpheus sp. C<br />
Automate evermanni Rathbun, 1901<br />
Automate gardineri Coutiere, 1902<br />
Leptalpheus forceps Williams, 1965<br />
Salmoneus ortmanni (Rankin, 1898)<br />
Synalpheus apioceros Coutiere, 1909<br />
Synalpheus cf. apioceros Coutiere, 1909<br />
Synalpheus bousfieldi Chace, 1972<br />
Synalpheus brooksi Coutiere, 1909<br />
Synalpheus fritzmuelleri Coutiere, 1909<br />
Synalpheus goodei Coutiere, 1909<br />
Synalpheus heardi Dardeau, 1984<br />
Synalpheus herricki Coutiere, 1909<br />
Synalpheus longicarpus (Herrick, 1891)<br />
Synalpheus minus (Say, 1818)<br />
Synalpheus p<strong>and</strong>ionis Coutiere, 1909
Synalpheus cf. p<strong>and</strong>ionis Coutiere, 1909<br />
Synalpheus paraneptunus Coutiere, 1909<br />
Synalpheus pectiniger Coutiere, 1907<br />
Synalpheus townsendi Coutiere, 1909<br />
Synalpheus cf. townsendi Coutiere, 1909<br />
Synalpheus sp.<br />
Synalpheus sp. A<br />
Hippolytidae Dana, 1852<br />
Bythocaris n. sp.<br />
Hippolyte curacaoensis Schmitt, 1924<br />
Hippolyte pleuracanthus (Stimpson, 1871)<br />
Hippolyte zostericola (Smith, 1873)<br />
Hippolyte sp.<br />
Latreutes fucorum (Fabricius, 1798)<br />
Latreutes parvulus (Stimpson, 1866)<br />
Lysmata rathbunae Chace, 1970<br />
Lysmata wurdemanni (Gibbes, 1850)<br />
Lysmata sp.<br />
Thor floridanus Kingsley, 1878<br />
Thor sp.<br />
Tozeuma carolinense Kingsley, 1878<br />
Tozeuma serratum (A. Milne Edwards, 1881)<br />
Trachycaris restrictus (A. Milne Edwards, 1878)<br />
Trachycaris sp.<br />
Ogyrididae Hay & Shore, 1918<br />
Ogyrides alphaerostris (Kingsley, 1880)<br />
Ogyrides hayi Williams, 1981<br />
Processidae Ortmann, 1896<br />
Ambidexter symmetricus Manning & Chace, 1971<br />
Processa bermudensis (Rankin, 1900)<br />
Processa fimbriata Manning & Chace, 1971<br />
Processa guyanae Holthuis, 1959 (= Processa tenuipes Manning & Chace, 1971)<br />
Processa hemphilli Manning & Chace, 1971<br />
Processa profunda Manning & Chace, 1971<br />
Processa vicina Manning & Chace, 1971<br />
Processa sp.<br />
Processa sp. (near vicina Manning & Chace, 1971)<br />
Processidae sp.<br />
Superfamily P<strong>and</strong>aloidea Haworth, 1825<br />
P<strong>and</strong>alidae Haworth, 1825<br />
Heterocarpus ensifer A. Milne Edwards, 1881<br />
Heterocarpus oryx A. Milne Edwards, 1881<br />
P<strong>and</strong>alus borealis Kroyer, 1838<br />
Plesionika acanthonotus (Smith, 1882)<br />
Plesionika acanthonotus/holthuisi (?)
Plesionika edwardsii (Br<strong>and</strong>t, 1851)<br />
Plesionika escatilis (Stimpson, 1860)<br />
Plesionika ensis (A. Milne Edwards, 1881)<br />
Plesionika holthuisi Crosnier & Forest, 1968<br />
Plesionika longicauda (Rathbun, 1902)<br />
Plesionika longipes (A. Milne Edwards, 1881)<br />
Plesionika martia (A. Milne Edwards, 1883)<br />
Plesionika polycanthomerus Pequegnat, 1970<br />
Plesionika tenuipes (Smith, 1881)<br />
Plesionika williamsi Forest, 1964<br />
Plesionika willisi (L. Pequegnat, 1970)<br />
Plesionika sp.<br />
Plesionika n. sp.<br />
Stylop<strong>and</strong>alis richardi (Coutiere, 1905) (=Plesionika richardi)<br />
Superfamily Crangonoidea Haworth, 1825<br />
Crangonidae Haworth, 1825<br />
Metacrangon jacqueti agassizii (Smith, 1882)<br />
Pontophilus brevirostris Smith, 1882<br />
Pontophilus gorei Dardeau, 1980 (=Philoceras? DKC)<br />
Pontophilus gracilis Smith, 1882<br />
Glyphocrangonidae Smith, 1884<br />
Glyphocrangon aculeata A. Milne Edwards, 1881<br />
Glyphocrangon haematonotus Holthuis, 1971<br />
Glyphocrangon longleyi Schmitt, 1931<br />
Glyphocrangon nobile A. Milne Edwards, 1881<br />
Glyphocrangon spinicauda A. Milne Edwards, 1881<br />
Glyphocrangon sp.<br />
Infraorder Astacidea Latreille, 1803<br />
Superfamily Nephropoidea Dana, 1852<br />
Nephropidae Dana, 1852<br />
Acanthacaris caeca (A. Milne Edwards, 1881)<br />
Nephropsis aculeata Smith, 1881<br />
Nephropsis rosea Bate, 1888<br />
Superfamily Astacoidea Latreille, 1803<br />
Cambaridae Hobbs, 1942<br />
Cambarellus schmitti Hobbs, 1942 (PARATYPE)<br />
Cambarus byersi Hobbs, 1941 (PARATYPE)<br />
Cambarus floridanus Hobbs, 1941 (PARATYPE)<br />
Cambarus pilosus Hay, 1899
Orconectes longimanus (Faxon, 1898)<br />
Orconectes meeki (Faxon, 1898)<br />
Orconectes menae (Creaser, 1931) (PARATYPE)<br />
Orconectes neglectus (Faxon, 1885)<br />
Orconectes palmeri (Faxon, 1898)<br />
Procambarus apalachicolae Hobbs, 1942 (PARATYPE)<br />
Procambarus bivittatus Hobbs, 1942 (PARATYPE)<br />
Procambarus econfinae Hobbs, 1942 (PARATYPE)<br />
Procambarus escambiensis Hobbs, 1942 (PARATYPE)<br />
Procambarus geodytes Hobbs, 1942 (PARATYPE)<br />
Procambarus kilbyi (Hobbs, 1940) (PARATYPE)<br />
Procambarus latipleurum Hobbs, 1942 (PARATYPE)<br />
Procambarus lucifugus alachua (Hobbs, 1940) (PARATYPE)<br />
Procambarus lucifugus lucifugus (Hobbs, 1940) (PARATYPE)<br />
Procambarus okaloosa Hobbs, 1942 (PARATYPE)<br />
Procambarus pallidus (Hobbs, 1940) (PARATYPE)<br />
Procambarus pubischelae Hobbs, 1942 (PARATYPE)<br />
Procambarus pygmaeus Hobbs, 1942 (PARATYPE)<br />
Procambarus rathbunae (Hobbs, 1940) (PARATYPE)<br />
Procambarus seminolae Hobbs, 1942 (PARATYPE)<br />
Procambarus shermani Hobbs, 1942 (PARATYPE)<br />
Procambarus youngi Hobbs, 1942 (PARATYPE)<br />
Infraorder Thalassinidea Latreille, 1831<br />
Superfamily Thalassinoidea Latreille, 1831<br />
Axiidae Huxley, 1879<br />
Axiopsis jenneri (Williams, 1974)<br />
Axiopsis sp.<br />
Enoplometopus (Hoplometopus) antillensis Lutken, 1865<br />
Axiidae sp.<br />
Callianassidae Dana, 1852<br />
Callianassa acanthochirus (Stimpson, 1866)<br />
Callianassa atlantica Rathbun, 1926<br />
Callianassa marginata Rathbun, 1901<br />
Callianassa trilobata Biffar, 1970<br />
Gourettia latispina (Dawson, 1967) (=Callianassa latispina)<br />
Upogebiidae Borradaile, 1903<br />
Upogebia affinis (Say, 1818)<br />
Upogebia sp.<br />
Infraorder Palinura Latreille, 1903<br />
Superfamily Eryonoidea de Haan, 1841
Polychelidae Wood-Mason, 1874<br />
Polycheles typhlops perarmatus Holthuis, 1952<br />
Polycheles typhlops typhlops Heller, 1862<br />
Stereomastis sculpta sculpta (S.Smith, 1880) (= Polycheles sculptus)<br />
Superfamily Palinuroidea Latreille, 1803<br />
Palinuridae Latreille, 1803<br />
Justitia longimanus (H. Milne Edwards, 1837)<br />
Panulirus argus (Latreille, 1804)<br />
Panulirus cf. argus (Latreille, 1804)<br />
Panulirus guttatus (Latreille, 1804)<br />
Panulirus laevicauda (Latreille, 1817)<br />
Panulirus polyphagus (Herbst, 1793)<br />
Panulirus sp.<br />
Scyllaridae Latreille, 1825<br />
Evibacus princeps (Smith, 1869)<br />
Parribacus antarcticus (Lund, 1793)<br />
Scyllarides aequinoctialis (Lund, 1793)<br />
Scyllarides nodifer (Stimpson, 1866)<br />
Scyllarus americanus (Smith, 1869)<br />
Scyllarus chacei Holthuis, 1960<br />
Scyllarus depressus (Smith, 1881)<br />
Scyllarus sp.<br />
Synaxidae Bate, 1881<br />
Palinurellus gundlachi von Martens, 1878<br />
Infraorder Anomura H. Milne Edwards, 1832<br />
Superfamily Coenobitoidea Dana, 1851<br />
Coenobitidae Dana, 1851<br />
Coenobita clypeatus (Herbst, 1791)<br />
Diogenidae Ortmann, 1892<br />
Calcinus tibicen (Herbst, 1791)<br />
Cancellus ornatus Benedict, 1901<br />
Clibanarius antillensis Stimpson, 1858<br />
Clibanarius cubensis (Saussure, 1858)<br />
Clibanarius tricolor (Gibbes, 1850)<br />
Clibanarius vittatus (Bosc, 1802)<br />
Dardanus fucosus Biffar & Provenzano, 1972<br />
Dardanus cf. fucosus Biffar & Provenzano, 1972<br />
Dardanus insignis (Saussure, 1858)<br />
Dardanus venosus (H. Milne Edwards, 1848)<br />
Dardanus sp.
Isocheles wurdemanni Stimpson, 1862<br />
Paguristes anomalus Bouvier, 1918<br />
Paguristes erythrops Holthuis, 1959<br />
Paguristes grayi Benedict, 1901<br />
Paguristes hernancortezi McLaughlin & Provenzano, 1974<br />
Paguristes hummi Wass, 1955<br />
Paguristes lymani (A. Milne Edwards & Bouvier, 1893)<br />
Paguristes moorei Benedict, 1901<br />
Paguristes puncticeps Benedict, 1901<br />
Paguristes sericeus A. Milne Edwards, 1880<br />
Paguristes tortugae Schmitt, 1933<br />
Paguristes cf. tortugae Schmitt, 1933<br />
Paguristes triangulatus A. Milne Edwards & Bouvier, 1893<br />
. Paguristes wassi Provenzano, 1961<br />
Petrochirus diogenes (Linnaeus, 1758)<br />
Lithodidae Samouelle, 1819<br />
Paralomis cubensis Chace, 1939<br />
Superfamily Paguroidea Latreille, 1803<br />
Paguridae Latreille, 1803<br />
Catapagurus sharreri A. Milne Edwards, 1880<br />
Iridopagurus caribbensis (A. Milne Edwards & Bouvier, 1893) (= Spiropagurus dispar<br />
Stimpson, 1858)<br />
Manucomplanus corallinus (Benedict, 1892)<br />
Pagurus annulipes (Stimpson, 1860)<br />
Pagurus bonairensis Schmitt, 1936<br />
Pagurus brevidactylus (Stimpson, 1858)<br />
Pagurus bullisi Wass, 1963<br />
Pagurus carolinensis McLaughlin, 1975<br />
Pagurus defensus (Benedict, 1892)<br />
Pagurus impressus (Benedict, 1892)<br />
Pagurus longicarpus Say, 1817<br />
Pagurus marshi Benedict, 1901<br />
Pagurus miamensis Provenzano, 1959<br />
Pagurus piercei Wass, 1963<br />
Pagurus politus (Smith, 1882)<br />
Pagurus pollicaris Say, 1817<br />
Pagurus pygmaeus (Bouvier, 1918)<br />
Pagurus stimpsoni (A. Milne Edwards & Bouvier, 1893)<br />
Phimochirus holthuisi (Provenzano, 1961)<br />
Pylopaguropsis atlantica Wass, 1963<br />
Pylopagurus discoidalis (A. Milne Edwards, 1880)<br />
Rhodochirus rosaceus (A. Milne Edwards & Bouvier, 1893)<br />
Solenopagurus lineatus (Wass, 1963)<br />
Parapaguridae<br />
Parapagurus pictus (Smith, 1883)
Superfamily Galatheoidea Samouelle, 1819<br />
Chirostylidae Ortmann, 1892<br />
Eumunida picta Smith, 1883<br />
Uroptychus nitidus (A. Milne Edwards, 1880)<br />
Galatheidae Samouelle, 1819<br />
Galathea rostrata A.Milne Edwards, 1880<br />
Munida affinis A. Milne Edwards, 1880<br />
Munida angulata Benedict, 1902<br />
Munida iris iris A. Milne Edwards, 1880<br />
Munida cf. iris A. Milne Edwards, 1880<br />
Munida irrasa A. Milne Edwards, 1880<br />
Munida longipes A. Milne Edwards, 1880<br />
Munida microphthalma A. Milne Edwards, 1880<br />
Munida miles A. Milne Edwards, 1880<br />
Munida pusilla Benedict, 1902<br />
Munida simplex Benedict, 1902<br />
Munida spinifrons Henderson, 1885<br />
Munida stimpsoni A. Milne Edwards, 1880<br />
Munida valida Smith, 1883<br />
Munida sp.<br />
Munida sp. (longipes? A. Milne Edwards, 1880)<br />
Munida sp. (near sculpta Benedict, 1902)<br />
Munidopsis erinacea (A. Milne Edwards, 1880)<br />
Munidopsis exspansa Benedict, 1902<br />
Munidopsis robusta (A. Milne Edwards, 1880)<br />
Munidopsis serricornis (Loven, 1852)<br />
Munidopsis sharreri (A. Milne Edwards, 1880)<br />
Munidopsis spinifer (A. Milne Edwards, 1880)<br />
Munidopsis spinoculata (A. Milne Edwards, 1880)<br />
Munidopsis spinosa (A. Milne Edwards, 1880)<br />
Pleuroncodes sp.<br />
Porcellanidae Haworth, 1825<br />
Euceramus praelongus Stimpson, 1860<br />
Megalobrachium soriatum (Say, 1818)<br />
Pachycheles monilifer (Dana, 1852)<br />
Pachycheles rugimanus A. Milne Edwards, 1880<br />
Parapetrolisthes tortugensis (Glassell, 1945)<br />
Petrolisthes armatus (Gibbes, 1850)<br />
Petrolisthes galathinus (Bosc, 1802)<br />
Polyonyx gibbesi Haig, 1956<br />
Porcellana sayana (Leach, 1820)<br />
Porcellana sigsbeiana A. Milne Edwards, 1880<br />
Superfamily Hippoidea Latreille, 1825
Albuneidae Stimpson, 1858<br />
Albunea gibbesii Stimpson, 1859<br />
Albunea paretii Guerin, 1853<br />
Lepidopa websteri Benedict, 1903<br />
Hippidae Latreille, 1825<br />
Emerita talpoida (Say, 1817)<br />
Infraorder Brachyura Latreille, 1803<br />
Section Dromiacea de Haan, 1833<br />
Superfamily Dromioidea de Haan, 1833<br />
Dromiidae de Haan, 1833<br />
Dromia erythropus (George Edwards, 1771)<br />
Dromidia antillensis Stimpson, 1858<br />
Dromidia sp.<br />
Hypoconcha arcuata Stimpson, 1858<br />
Hypoconcha sabulosa (Herbst, 1799)<br />
Hypoconcha spinosissima Rathbun, 1933<br />
Hypoconcha sp.<br />
Tymolidae<br />
Clythrocerus perpusillus Rathbun, 1900<br />
Clythrocerus stimpsoni Rathbun, 1937<br />
Clythrocerus sp.<br />
Section Archaeobrachyura Guinot, 1977<br />
Superfamily Cyclodorippoidea Ortmann, 1892<br />
Cyclodorippidae Ortmann, 1892<br />
Cyclodorippe antennaria A. Milne Edwards, 1880<br />
Homolidae de Haan, 1839<br />
Homola barbata (Fabricius, 1793)<br />
Homola sp.<br />
Superfamily Homoloidea de Haan, 1839<br />
Latreilliidae Stimpson, 1858<br />
Latreillia elegans, Roux, 1830 (= Latreillia manningi Williams, 1982)<br />
Superfamily Raninoidea de Haan, 1839
Raninidae de Haan, 1839<br />
Lyreidus nitidus (A. Milne Edwards, 1880)<br />
Ranilia constricta (A. Milne Edwards, 1880)<br />
Ranilia muricata H. Milne Edwards, 1837<br />
Raninoides benedicti Rathbun, 1935<br />
Raninoides lamarcki A. Milne Edwards & Bouvier, 1923<br />
Raninoides loevis (Latreille, 1825)<br />
Symethis variolosa (Fabricius, 1793)<br />
Section Oxystomata H. Milne Edwards, 1834<br />
Superfamily Dorippoidea MacLeay, 1838<br />
Dorippidae MacLeay, 1838<br />
Ethusa mascarone americana A. Milne Edwards, 1880<br />
Ethusa microphthalma Smith, 1881<br />
Ethusa tenuipes Rathbun, 1897<br />
Ethusa sp.<br />
Ethusina sp.<br />
Superfamily Leucosioidea Samouelle, 1819<br />
Calappidae de Haan, 1833<br />
Acanthocarpus alex<strong>and</strong>ri Stimpson, 1871<br />
Acanthocarpus bispinosus A. Milne Edwards, 1880<br />
Calappa angusta A. Milne Edwards, 1880<br />
Calappa flammea (Herbst, 1794)<br />
Calappa gallus (Herbst, 1803)<br />
Calappa ocellatus Holthuis, 1958<br />
Calappa sulcata Rathbun, 1898<br />
Calappa sp.<br />
Calappa sp. (near angusta A. Milne Edwards, 1880)<br />
Cycloes bairdii Stimpson, 1860<br />
Cycloes sp.<br />
Hepatus epheliticus (Linnaeus, 1763)<br />
Hepatus pudibundus (Herbst, 1785)<br />
Hepatus sp.<br />
Osachila antillensis Rathbun, 1916<br />
Osachila semilevis Rathbun, 1916<br />
Osachila tuberosa Stimpson, 1871<br />
Osachila sp.<br />
Paracyclois atlantis Chace, 1939<br />
Leucosiidae Samouelle, 1819<br />
Callidactylus asper Stimpson, 1871<br />
Callidactylus sp.<br />
Ebalia cariosa (Stimpson, 1860)<br />
Ebalia stimpsonii A. Milne Edwards, 1880
Ebalia sp.<br />
Iliacantha intermedia Miers, 1886<br />
Iliacantha liodactylus Rathbun, 1898<br />
Iliacantha sparsa Stimpson, 1871<br />
Iliacantha subglobosa Stimpson, 1871<br />
Iliacantha sp.<br />
Lithadia cadaverosa Stimpson, 1871<br />
Lithadia sp.<br />
Myropsis quinquespinosa Stimpson, 1871<br />
Myropsis sp.<br />
Persephona crinita Rathbun, 1931<br />
Persephona mediterranea (Herbst, 1794) (=Persephona punctata)<br />
Persephona sp.<br />
Speloeophorus elevatus Rathbun, 1898<br />
Speloeophorus nodosus (Bell, 1855)<br />
Speloeophorus pontifer (Stimpson, 1871)<br />
Speloeophorus sp.<br />
Leucosiidae sp.<br />
Leucosiidae sp. (indeterminate)<br />
Uhlias sp.<br />
Section Oxyrhyncha Latreille, 1803<br />
Superfamily Majoidea Samouelle, 1819<br />
Majidae Samouelle, 1819<br />
Acanthonyx petiverii H. Milne Edwards, 1834<br />
Aepinus sp.<br />
Anasimus latus Rathbun, 1894<br />
Anasimus sp.<br />
Anomalothir furcillatus (Stimpson, 1871)<br />
Arachnopsis filipes Stimpson, 1871<br />
Arachnopsis sp.<br />
Batrachonotus fragosus Stimpson, 1871<br />
Batrachonotus sp.<br />
Chorinus heros (Herbst, 1790)<br />
Coelocerus spinosus A. Milne Edwards, 1875<br />
Collodes obesus A. Milne Edwards, 1878<br />
Collodes robustus Smith, 1880<br />
Collodes trispinosus Stimpson, 1871<br />
Collodes n. sp.<br />
Collodes sp.<br />
Epialtus dilatatus A. Milne Edwards, 1878<br />
Epialtus sp.<br />
Euprognatha rastellifera Stimpson, 1871<br />
Euprognatha sp.<br />
Hemus cristulipes A. Milne Edwards, 1875<br />
Hemus sp.<br />
Libinia dubia H. Milne Edwards, 1834<br />
Libinia emarginata Leach, 1815
Libinia sp.<br />
Macrocoeloma camptocerum (Stimpson, 1871)<br />
Macrocoeloma septemspinosum (Stimpson, 1871)<br />
Macrocoeloma trispinosum (Latreille, 1825)<br />
Macrocoeloma trispinosum nodipes (Desbonne, 1867)<br />
Macrocoeloma sp.<br />
Metoporhaphis calcarata (Say, 1818)<br />
Metoporhaphis sp.<br />
Microphrys bicornutus (Latreille, 1825)<br />
Microphrys sp.<br />
Mithrax acuticornis Stimpson, 1870<br />
Mithrax carribaeus Rathbun, 1900<br />
Mithrax coryphe (Herbst, 1801)<br />
Mithrax forceps (A. Milne Edwards, 1875)<br />
Mithrax hispidus (Herbst, 1790)<br />
Mithrax holderi Stimpson, 1871<br />
Mithrax pleuracanthus Stimpson, 1871<br />
Mithrax sculptus (Lamarck, 1818)<br />
Mithrax spinosissimus (Lamarck, 1818)<br />
Mithrax tortugae Rathbun, 1920<br />
Mithrax verrucosus H. Milne Edwards, 1832<br />
Mithrax sp.<br />
Mocosoa crebripunctata Stimpson, 1871<br />
Mocosoa sp.<br />
Nibilia antilocapra (Stimpson, 1871)<br />
Pelia mutica (Gibbes, 1850)<br />
Pelia sp.<br />
Picroceroides tubularis Miers, 1886<br />
Pitho aculeata (Gibbes, 1850)<br />
Pitho anisodon (von Martens, 1872)<br />
Pitho lherminieri (Schramm, 1867)<br />
Pitho mirabilis (Herbst, 1794)<br />
Pitho quadridentata (Miers, 1879)<br />
Pitho sp.<br />
Podochela gracilipes Stimpson, 1871<br />
Podochela lamelligera (Stimpson, 1871)<br />
Podochela riisei Stimpson, 1860<br />
Podochela sidneyi Rathbun, 1924<br />
Podochela n. sp.?<br />
Podochela sp.<br />
Pyromaia arachna Rathbun, 1924<br />
Pyromaia cuspidata Stimpson, 1871<br />
Rochinia crassa (A. Milne Edwards, 1879)<br />
Rochinia tanneri (Smith, 1883)<br />
Sphenocarcinus corrosus A. Milne Edwards, 1875<br />
Stenocionops furcata coelata (A. Milne Edwards, 1878)<br />
Stenocionops furcata furcata (Olivier, 1791)<br />
Stenocionops spinimana (Rathbun, 1892)<br />
Stenocionops spinosissima (Saussure, 1857)<br />
Stenocionops sp.<br />
Stenorhynchus seticornis (Herbst, 1788)<br />
Stenorhynchus n. sp. (Goeke)
Stenorhynchus sp.<br />
Stilbomastax margaritifera (Monod, 1939)<br />
Thoe puella Stimpson, 1860<br />
Tyche emarginata White, 1847<br />
Superfamily Parthenopoidea MacLeay, 1838<br />
Parthenopidae MacLeay, 1838<br />
Cryptopodia concava Stimpson, 1871<br />
Heterocrypta granulata (Gibbes, 1850)<br />
Mesorhoea sexspinosa Stimpson, 1871<br />
Parthenope agona (Stimpson, 1871)<br />
Parthenope fraterculus (Stimpson, 1871)<br />
Parthenope cf. fraterculus (Stimpson, 1871)<br />
Parthenope granulata (Kingsley, 1879)<br />
Parthenope pourtalesii (Stimpson, 1871)<br />
Parthenope serrata (H. Milne Edwards, 1834)<br />
Parthenope sp. (near fraterculus (Stimpson, 1871))<br />
Parthenope sp.<br />
Solenolambrus tenellus Stimpson, 1871<br />
Solenolambrus typicus Stimpson, 1871<br />
Solenolambrus sp.<br />
Parthenopidae sp.<br />
Section Cancridea Latreille, 1803<br />
Superfamily Cancroidea Latreille, 1803<br />
Atelecyclidae<br />
Trichopeltarion nobile A. Milne Edwards, 1880<br />
Cancridae Latreille, 1803<br />
Cancer borealis Stimpson, 1859<br />
Cancer irroratus Say, 1817<br />
Section Brachyrhyncha Borradaile, 1907<br />
Superfamily Portunoidea Rafinesque, 1815<br />
Geryonidae Colosi, 1923<br />
Geryon fenneri Holthuis & Manning, 1984 (PARATYPE)<br />
Geryon quinquedens Smith, 1879<br />
Portunidae Rafinesque, 1815<br />
Arenaeus cribrarius (Lamarck, 1818)<br />
Bathynectes longispina Stimpson, 1871<br />
Benthochascon schmitti (Rathbun, 1931)
Callinectes exasperatus (Gerstaecker, 1856)<br />
Callinectes marginatus (A. Milne Edwards, 1861)<br />
Callinectes ornatus Ordway, 1863<br />
Callinectes sapidus Rathbun, 1896<br />
Callinectes similis Williams, 1966<br />
Callinectes sp.<br />
Cronius ruber (Lamarck, 1818)<br />
Cronius tumidulus (Stimpson, 1871)<br />
Cronius sp.<br />
Ovalipes guadulpensis (Saussure, 1858)<br />
Ovalipes ocellatus (Herbst, 1799)<br />
Ovalipes ocellatus floridanus Hay & Shore, 1918<br />
Ovalipes stephensoni Williams, 1976<br />
Ovalipes sp.<br />
Portunus anceps (Saussure, 1858)<br />
Portunus depressifrons (Stimpson, 1859)<br />
Portunus floridanus Rathbun, 1930<br />
Portunus gibbesii (Stimpson, 1859)<br />
Portunus ordwayi (Stimpson, 1860)<br />
Portunus sayi (Gibbes, 1850)<br />
Portunus sebae (H. Milne Edwards, 1834)<br />
Portunus spinicarpus (Stimpson, 1871)<br />
Portunus spinimanus Latreille, 1819<br />
Portunus sp.<br />
Superfamily Xanthoidea MacLeay, 1838<br />
Goneplacidae MacLeay, 1838<br />
Bathyplax typhla A. Milne Edwards, 1880<br />
Chacellus filiformis Guinot, 1969<br />
Chacellus sp.<br />
Eucratopsis crassimanus (Dana, 1852)<br />
Euphrosynoplax clausa Guinot, 1969<br />
Euryplax nitida Stimpson, 1859<br />
Euryplax sp.<br />
Frevillea barbata A. Milne Edwards, 1880<br />
Frevillea hirsuta (Borradaile, 1916)<br />
Glyptoplax smithii A. Milne Edwadrs, 1880<br />
Nanoplax xanthiformis (A. Milne Edwards, 1880)<br />
Nanoplax sp.<br />
Nanoplax sp. (near Nanoplax xanthiformis)<br />
Neopilumnoplax americana (Rathbun, 1898)<br />
Panoplax depressa Stimpson, 1871<br />
Prinoplax atlantica Kendall, 1891<br />
Pseudorhombila quadridentata (Latreille, 1828)<br />
Robertsella mystica Guinot, 1969<br />
Speocarcinus carolinensis Stimpson, 1859<br />
Speocarcinus lobatus Guinot, 1969<br />
Speocarcinus monotuberculatus Felder & Rabalais, 1986<br />
Thalassoplax angusta Guinot, 1969
Trapezioplax tridentata (A. Milne Edwards, 1880)<br />
Goneplacidae sp.<br />
Xanthidae MacLeay, 1838<br />
Actaea sp.<br />
Allactaea lithostrota Williams, 1974<br />
Banareia palmeri (Rathbun, 1894) (=A. palmeri)<br />
Carpilius corallinus (Herbst, 1783)<br />
Carpoporus papulosus Stimpson, 1871<br />
Carpoporus sp.<br />
Cataleptodius floridanus (Gibbes, 1850)<br />
Domecia acanthophora acanthophora (Desbonne & Schramm, 1867)<br />
Eriphia gonagra (Fabricius, 1781)<br />
Eucratodes agassizii? A. Milne Edwards, 1880<br />
Eurypanopeus abbreviatus (Stimpson, 1860)<br />
Eurypanopeus depressus (Smith, 1869)<br />
Eurytium limosum (Say, 1818)<br />
Glyptoxanthosus erosus (Stimpson, 1859)(=Glyptoxanthus)<br />
Glyptoxanthosus sp.<br />
Hexapanopeus angustifrons (Benedict & Rathbun, 1891)<br />
Hexapanopeus sp.<br />
Leptodius sp.<br />
Lobopilumnus agassizii (Stimpson, 1871)<br />
Menippe mercenaria (Say, 1818)<br />
Menippe nodifrons Stimpson, 1859<br />
Menippe sp.<br />
Micropanope nuttingi (Rathbun, 1898)<br />
Micropanope cf. pusilla A. Milne Edwards, 1880<br />
Micropanope sculptipes Stimpson, 1871<br />
Micropanope sp.<br />
Neopanope packardii (Kingsley, 1879)<br />
Neopanope texana (Stimpson, 1859)<br />
Neopanope sp.<br />
Panopeus bermudensis Benedict & Rathbun, 1891<br />
Panopeus herbstii H. Milne Edwards, 1834<br />
Panopeus occidentalis Saussure, 1857<br />
Panopeus sp.<br />
Paractaea rufopunctata nodosa (Stimpson, 1860)<br />
Pilumnus dasypodus Kingsley, 1879<br />
Pilumnus floridanus Stimpson, 1871<br />
Pilumnus gemmatus Stimpson, 1860<br />
Pilumnus lacteus Stimpson, 1871<br />
Pilumnus longleyi Rathbun, 1930<br />
Pilumnus marshi Rathbun, 1901<br />
Pilumnus nudimanus Rathbun, 1900<br />
Pilumnus pannosus Rathbun, 1896<br />
Pilumnus sayi Rathbun, 1897<br />
Pilumnus spinosissimus Rathbun, 1898<br />
Pilumnus sp. (near longleyi Rathbun, 1930)<br />
Pilumnus sp.<br />
Pseudomedaeus agassizii (A. Milne Edwards, 1880)<br />
Pseudomedaeus distinctus (Rathbun, 1898) (=Micropanope distinctus)
Rhithropanopeus harrisii (Gould, 1841)<br />
Tetraxanthus rathbunae Chace, 1939<br />
Xantho denticulata White, 1847<br />
Xanthidae sp.<br />
Gecarcinidae MacLeay, 1838<br />
Cardisoma guanhumi Latreille, 1825<br />
Superfamily Grapsidoidea MacLeay, 1838<br />
Grapsidae MacLeay, 1838<br />
Aratus pisonii (H. Milne Edwards, 1837)<br />
Euchirograpsus americanus A. Milne Edwards, 1880<br />
Euchirograpsus sp.<br />
Goniopsis cruentata (Latreille, 1803)<br />
Grapsus grapsus (Linnaeus, 1758)<br />
Pachygrapsus gracilis (Saussure, 1858)<br />
Pachygrapsus transversus (Gibbes, 1850)<br />
Plagusia depressa (Fabricius, 1775)<br />
Platychirograpsus spectabilis de Mans, 1896<br />
Sesarma africanum Milne Edwards, 1837<br />
Sesarma cinereum (Bosc, 1802)<br />
Sesarma curacaoense de Man, 1892<br />
Sesarma reticulatum (Say, 1817)<br />
Grapsidae sp.<br />
Superfamily Pinnotheroidea de Haan, 1833<br />
Pinnotheridae de Haan, 1833<br />
Dissodactylus borradailei Rathbun, 1918<br />
Dissodactylus calmani Rathbun, 1918<br />
Dissodactylus crinitichelis Moreira, 1901<br />
Dissodactylus mellitae (Rathbun, 1900)<br />
Fabia tellinae Cobb, 1973<br />
Fabia sp.<br />
Pinnaxodes floridensis Wells & Wells, 1961<br />
Pinnixa chaetopterana Stimpson, 1860<br />
Pinnixa cristata Rathbun, 1900<br />
Pinnixa floridana Rathbun, 1918<br />
Pinnixa retinens Rathbun, 1918<br />
Pinnixa sayana Stimpson, 1860<br />
Pinnixa sp.<br />
Pinnotheres maculatus Say, 1818<br />
Pinnotheres moseri Rathbun, 1918<br />
Pinnotheres ostreum Say, 1817
Superfamily Ocypodoidea Rafinesque, 1815<br />
Ocypodidae Rafinesque, 1815<br />
Ocypode quadrata (Fabricius, 1787)<br />
Uca minax (Le Conte, 1855)<br />
Uca pugilator (Bosc, 1802)<br />
Uca rapax (Smith, 1870)<br />
Uca speciosa (Ives, 1891)<br />
Palicidae Rathbun, 1898<br />
Palicus affinis A. Milne Edwards & Bouvier, 1899<br />
Palicus alternatus Rathbun, 1897<br />
Palicus faxoni Rathbun, 1897<br />
Palicus gracilipes? (A. Milne Edwards, 1880)<br />
Palicus gracilis (Smith, 1883)<br />
Palicus sicus (A. Milne Edwards, 1880)<br />
Palicus sp.<br />
Tipulidae<br />
?Limonia sp.<br />
Subphylum Uniramia<br />
Class Insecta<br />
Subclass Pterygota<br />
Infraclass Neoptera<br />
Superorder Holometabola<br />
Order Diptera<br />
Suborder Nematocera<br />
Superfamily Tipuloidea
Crisiidae<br />
Crisia ramosa Harmer, 1891<br />
Phylum Bryozoa<br />
Class Stenolaemata<br />
Order Cyclostomata<br />
Division Articulata (=Camptostega)<br />
Division Tubuliporina (=Acamptostega;Paralleta;Tubulata)<br />
Diaperoeciidae<br />
Diaperoecia floridana Osburn, 1940<br />
Diaperoecia rugosa Osburn, 1940<br />
Victorellidae<br />
Victorella sp.<br />
Class Gymnolaemata<br />
Order Ctenostomata<br />
Suborder Carnosa<br />
Superfamily Paludicelloidea<br />
Superfamily Vesicularioidea<br />
Vesiculariidae<br />
Amathia alternata Lamouroux, 1816<br />
Amathia convoluta Lamouroux, 1816<br />
Amathia distans Busk, 1886<br />
Amathia sp.<br />
Zoobotryon verticillatum (delle Chiaje, 1828)<br />
Aeteidae<br />
Aetea truncata (L<strong>and</strong>sborough, 1852)<br />
Order Cheilostomata<br />
Suborder Anasca<br />
Division Inovicellata
Division Malacostega<br />
Membraniporidae<br />
Conopeum reticulum (Linnaeus, 1767)<br />
Membranipora membranacea Linnaeus, 1766<br />
Membranipora tenuis Desor, 1848<br />
Membranipora tuberculata (Bosc, 1802)<br />
Membranipora savartii (Audouin, 1826)<br />
Membranipora serrata? (Hincks, )<br />
Flustridae(=Hincksinidae)<br />
Antropora leucocypha (Marcus, 1937)<br />
Calloporidae (=Alderinidae)<br />
Alderina irregularis (Smitt, 1873)<br />
Alderina smitti Osburn,<br />
Aplousina gigantea Canu & Bassler, 1927<br />
Crassimarginatella crassimarginata (Hincks, 1880)<br />
Cupuladriidae<br />
Cupuladria canariensis (Busk, 1859)<br />
Cupuladria doma (d'Orbigny, 1859)<br />
Discoporella umbellata (DeFrance, 1823)<br />
Discoporella umbellata depressa (Conrad, 1841)<br />
Division Coelostega (=Coilostega)<br />
Onychocellidae (=Opesiulidae)<br />
Floridina parvicella Canu & Bassler,<br />
Floridinella typica Canu & Bassler, 1928<br />
Smittipora americana (Canu & Bassler, 1928)<br />
Steginoporellidae (=Steganoporellidae)<br />
Steginoporella magnilabris (Busk, 1854)<br />
Thalamoporellidae<br />
Thalamoporella gothica Osburn, 1948<br />
Thalamoporella gothica floridana Osburn, 1940<br />
Cellariidae<br />
Cellaria nodosa Canu & Bassler, 1928<br />
Cellaria sinuosa (Hassall, 1842)<br />
Division Pseudostega
Scrupocellariidae<br />
Scrupocellaria berthollettii (Audouin, 1826)<br />
Scrupocellaria regularis Osburn, 1940<br />
Epistomidae<br />
Synnotum aegyptiacum (Audouin, 1826)<br />
Farciminariidae<br />
Nellia oculata Busk, 1852<br />
Nellia tenella (Lamarck, 1816)<br />
Bugulidae<br />
Bugula microoecia Osburn, 1914<br />
Bugula neritina (Linnaeus, 1758)<br />
Bugula stolonifera Ryl<strong>and</strong>, 1960<br />
Bugula turrita (Desor, 1848)<br />
Bugula sp.<br />
Caulibugula armata Verrill, 1900<br />
Caulibugula pearsei Maturo, 1966<br />
Beaniidae<br />
Beania cupulariensis Osburn, 1914<br />
Beania klugei Cook, 1968<br />
Cribrilinidae<br />
Cribrilaria radiata (Moll, 1803)<br />
Division Cellularina<br />
Suborder Cribrimorpha (=Acanthostega)<br />
Umbonulidae<br />
Hippopleurifera mucronata (Smitt, 1873)<br />
Adeonidae<br />
Adeona violacea (Johnson, 1847)<br />
Bracebridgia subsulcata (Smith, 1873)<br />
Celleporariidae<br />
Celleporaria albirostris (Smitt, 1873)<br />
Celleporaria magnifica (Osburn, 1914)<br />
Suborder Ascophora<br />
Petraliellidae<br />
Hippopetraliella marginata (Canu & Bassler, 1928)
Petraliella bisinuata (Smitt, 1873)<br />
Arachnopusiidae<br />
Tremogasterina granulata Canu & Bassler, 1928<br />
Hippothoidae<br />
Trypostega venusta (Norman, 1864)<br />
Hippopodinidae<br />
Hippopodina feegeensis (Busk, 1884)<br />
Smittinidae<br />
Parasmittina nitida (Verrill, 1879)<br />
Parasmittina signata (Waters, 1889)<br />
Smittina egyptiaca Waters, 1909<br />
Smittina trispinosa (Johnson, 1838)<br />
Smittina trispinosa nitida (Verrill, 1879)<br />
Phylactelliporidae<br />
Phylactellipora aviculifera (Osburn, 1914)<br />
Schizoporellidae<br />
Buffonellaria spathulata rettoulata Canu & Bassler, 1928<br />
Hippodiplosia pertusa (Esper, 1794)<br />
Hippodiplosia carvalhoi Marcus,<br />
Schizoporella errata Waters, 1878<br />
Schizoporella errata pungens Canu & Bassler, 1928<br />
Schizoporella floridana Osburn, 1914<br />
Stylopoma informata (Lonsdale, 1845)<br />
Stomachetosellidae<br />
Cigclisula serrulata (Smitt, 1873)<br />
Cigclisula turrita (Smitt, 1873)<br />
Cleidochasmatidae<br />
Cleidochasma contractum (Waters, 1899)<br />
Cleidochasma porcellanum (Busk, 1860)<br />
Hippoporella uvulifera (Osburn, 1914)<br />
Hippoporidra calcarea (Smitt, 1873)<br />
Hippoporidea sp.<br />
Lacerna signata (Waters, 1889)<br />
Microporellidae<br />
Microporella ampla Canu & Bassler, 1928<br />
Microporella marsupiata (Busk, )<br />
Microporella sp.<br />
Microporella sp. "G" of Maturo<br />
Reteporidae<br />
Rhynchozoon solidum Osburn, 1914<br />
Sertella marsupiata (Smitt, 1873)
Celleporidae<br />
Cellepora hyaline (Linnaeus, 1766)<br />
Holoporella albirostris Smitt, 1873<br />
Holoporella magnifica Osburn, 1914<br />
Holoporella pusilla (Smitt, 1873)<br />
Holoporella subalba Canu & Bassler, 1928<br />
Holoporella tubulosa Canu & Bassler, 1928<br />
Holoporella vagans (Busk, 1885)<br />
Cheliporinidae<br />
Hippaliosina rostigera (Smitt, 1873)
Lingulidae<br />
Glottidia pyramidata (Stimpson, 1860)<br />
Lingula sp.<br />
Platidiidae<br />
Platidia clepsydra Cooper, 1973<br />
Phylum Brachiopoda<br />
Class Inarticulata<br />
Order Lingulida<br />
Superfamily Lingulacea<br />
Class Articulata<br />
Order Terebratulida<br />
Suborder Terebratellidina<br />
Superfamily Terebratellacea
Sagittidae<br />
Sagitta enflata Grassi, 1881<br />
Phylum Chaetognatha<br />
Class Sagittoidea<br />
Order Aphragmophora<br />
Suborder Ctenodontina
Comasteridae<br />
Comactinia echinoptera (Muller, 1840)<br />
Comactinia meridionalis (L. Agassiz, 1865)<br />
Leptonemaster venustus (A. H. Clark, 1909)<br />
Nemaster rubiginosa (Pourtales, 1869)<br />
Neocomatella pulchella (Pourtales, 1878)<br />
Luidiidae<br />
Luidia alternata (Say, 1825)<br />
Luidia barbadensis Perrier, 1876<br />
Luidia clathrata (Say, 1825)<br />
Luidia elegans Perrier, 1876<br />
Luidia rosaurae John & Clark, 1954<br />
Luidia senegalensis (Lamarck, 1816)<br />
Astropectinidae<br />
Astropecten antillensis Lutken,<br />
Astropecten articulatus (Say, 1825)<br />
Astropecten duplicatus Gray, 1840<br />
Astropecten nitidus Verrill, 1915<br />
Tethyaster gr<strong>and</strong>is (Verrill, 1899)<br />
Tethyaster vestitus (Say, 1825)<br />
Benthopectinidae<br />
Pectinaster gracilis Verrill, 1915<br />
Goniasteridae<br />
Anthenoides piercei Perrier, 1881<br />
Phylum Echinodermata<br />
Subphylum Crinozoa<br />
Class Crinoidea<br />
Subclass Articulata<br />
Order Comatulida<br />
Superfamily Comasteracea<br />
Subphylum Asterozoa<br />
Class Stelleroidea<br />
Subclass Asteroidea<br />
Order Platyasterida<br />
Order Paxillosida<br />
Order Valvatida
Goniaster tessellatus (Lamarck, 1816)<br />
Plinthaster dentatus (Perrier, 1883)<br />
Rosaster alex<strong>and</strong>ri (Perrier, 1894)<br />
Ophidiasteridae<br />
Linckia guildingii (Gray, 1875)<br />
Linckia nodusa Perrier, 1875<br />
Narcissia trigoneria Sladen, 1889<br />
Chaetasteridae<br />
Chaetaster nodosus Perrier, 1876<br />
Oreasteridae<br />
Oreaster reticulatus (Linnaeus, 1758)<br />
Pterasteridae<br />
Pteraster caribbaeus Perrier, 1881<br />
Order Spinulosida<br />
Echinasteridae<br />
Echinaster (Echinaster) modestus (Perrier, 1881)<br />
Echinaster (Othilia) echinophorus (Lamarck, 1816)<br />
Echinaster (Othilia) graminicola Campbell & Turner, 1984<br />
Echinaster (Othilia) ?graminicola Campbell & Turner, 1984<br />
Echinaster (Othilia) paucispinus (Clark, 1987)<br />
Echinaster (Othilia) sentus (Say, 1825)<br />
Echinaster (Othilia) aff. sentus (Say, 1825)<br />
Echinaster (Othilia) spinulosus Verrill, 1870<br />
Echinaster (Othilia) aff. spinulosus Verrill, 1878<br />
Echinaster aff. spinulosus aff. paucispinus<br />
Echinaster sp.<br />
Asteriidae<br />
Asterias forbesi (Desor, 1848)<br />
Coscinasterias tenuispina (Lamarck, 1816)<br />
Ophiomyxidae<br />
Ophiomyxa flaccida (Say, 1825)<br />
Order Forcipulata<br />
Subclass Ophiuroidea<br />
Order Phrynophiurida<br />
Suborder Ophiomyxina
Gorgonocephalidae<br />
Astrophyton muricatum (Lamarck, 1816)<br />
Astroporpa annulata Lutken, 1856<br />
Schizostella bifurcata<br />
Asteroschematidae<br />
Asteroscheme intectum Lyman, 1865<br />
Asteroscheme tenue Lyman, 1865<br />
Asteroscheme sp.<br />
Ophiuridae<br />
Ophiolepis elegans Lutken, 1859<br />
Ophiolepis paucispina (Say, 1825)<br />
Ophiura acervata (Lyman, 1869)<br />
Ophiuroidea sp. (juveniles)<br />
Suborder Euryalina<br />
Order Ophiurida<br />
Suborder Chilophiurina<br />
Ophiocomidae<br />
Ophiocoma echinata (Lamarck, 1816)<br />
Ophiocoma pumila Lutken, 1859<br />
Ophiocoma wendti Muller & Troschel, 1842<br />
Ophiocomella caribbaea A. H. Clark, 1939<br />
Ophiopsila riisei Lutken, 1859<br />
Oreasteridae<br />
Oreaster reticulatus (Linne, 1758)<br />
Ophiodermatidae<br />
Ophioderma appressum (Say, 1825)<br />
Ophioderma brevicaudum Lutken, 1856<br />
Ophioderma brevispinum (Say, 1825)<br />
Ophioderma cinereum Muller & Troschel, 1842<br />
Ophioderma guttatum Lutken, 1859<br />
Ophioderma squamosissimum Lutken, 1856<br />
Suborder Gnathophiurina<br />
Ophiactidae<br />
Hemipholis elongata (Say, 1825)<br />
Ophiactis savignyi? (Muller & Troschel, 1842)
Amphiuridae<br />
Amphiodia pulchella (Lyman, 1869)<br />
Amphioplus abditus (Verrill, 1871)<br />
Amphioplus coniortodes H. L. Clark, 1918<br />
Amphioplus thrombodes H. L. Clark, 1918<br />
Amphiura stimpsoni Lutken, 1859<br />
Axiognathus squamata (delle Chiaje, 1828)<br />
Micropholis atra (Stimpson, 1952)<br />
Ophiophragmus filograneus (Lyman, 1875)<br />
Ophiophragmus septus (Lutken, 1859)<br />
Ophiophragmus wurdemani (Lyman, 1860)<br />
Ophiophragmus sp.<br />
Ophiostigma isacanthum (Say, 1825)<br />
Ophiothricidae<br />
Ophiothrix angulata (Say, 1825)<br />
Ophiothrix angulata var. megalaspis H. L. Clark,<br />
Ophiothrix brachyactis H. L. Clark, 1915<br />
Ophiothrix lineata Lyman, 1860<br />
Ophiothrix orstedii Lutken, 1856<br />
Ophiothrix pallida Ljungman, 1871<br />
Ophiothrix suensonii Lutken, 1856<br />
Ophiothrix sp.<br />
Cidaridae<br />
Cidaris abyssicola (A. Agassiz, 1869)<br />
Cidaris blakei (A. Agassiz,<br />
Cidaris rugosa (H. L. Clark, 1907)<br />
Eucidaris thouarsii (Valentin, 1846)<br />
Eucidaris tribuloides (Lamarck, 1816)<br />
Stylocidaris affinis (Philippi, 1845)<br />
Stylocidaris lineata Mortensen, 1910<br />
Tretocidaris bartletti (A. Agassiz, 1880)<br />
Subphylum Echinozoa<br />
Class Echinoidea<br />
Subclass Perischoechinoidea<br />
Order Cidaroida<br />
Subclass Euechinoidea<br />
Superorder Diadematacea<br />
Order Echinothurioida<br />
Echinothuridae<br />
Araeosoma belli Mortensen, 1903<br />
Araeosoma fenestratum (Wyn. Thomson, 1872)<br />
Hygrosoma petersii (A. Agassiz, 1880)
Phormosoma placenta sigsbei A. Agassiz, 1880<br />
Order Diadematoida<br />
Diadematidae<br />
Astropyga magnifica A. H. Clark, 1934<br />
Centrostephanus rubricingulus H. L. Clark, 1921<br />
Diadema antillarum Philippi, 1845<br />
Aspidodiadematidae<br />
Aspidodiadema jacobyi A. Agassiz, 1880<br />
Plesiodiadema antillarum (A. Agassiz, 1880)<br />
Saleniidae<br />
Salenia goesiana Lovan, 1874<br />
Arbaciidae<br />
Arbacia punctulata (Lamarck, 1816)<br />
Coelopleurus floridanus A. Agassiz, 1872<br />
Temnopleuridae<br />
Genocidaris maculata A. Agassiz, 1869<br />
Trigonocidaris albida A. Agassiz, 1869<br />
Toxopneustidae<br />
Lytechinus callipeplus H. L. Clark, 1912<br />
Lytechinus euerces H. L. Clark, 1912<br />
Lytechinus variegatus (Lamarck, 1816)<br />
Tripneustes ventricosus (Lamarck, 1816)<br />
Echinidae<br />
Echinus gracilis A. Agassiz, 1869<br />
Superorder Echinacea<br />
Order Salenioida<br />
Order Arbacioida<br />
Order Temnopleuroida<br />
Order Echinoida
Echinometridae<br />
Echinometra lucunter (Linnaeus, 1758)<br />
Echinometra vanbrunti A. Agassiz, 1863<br />
Echinometra viridus A. Agassiz, 1863<br />
Echinoneidae<br />
Echinoneus cyclostomus Leske, 1758<br />
Oligopygidae<br />
Oligopygus wetherbyi de Loriol, 1887<br />
Echinarachniidae<br />
Echinarachnius parma (Lamarck, 1816)<br />
Mellitidae<br />
Encope aberrans Martens, 1867<br />
Encope emarginata (Leske, 1778)<br />
Superorder Gnathostomata<br />
Order Holectypoida<br />
Suborder Clypeasterina<br />
Clypeasteridae<br />
Clypeaster chesheri Serafy, 1970 (PARATYPE)<br />
Clypeaster cyclopilus H. L. Clark, 1941<br />
Clypeaster euclastus H. L. Clark, 1941<br />
Clypeaster lampus H. L. Clark, 1941<br />
Clypeaster prostratus Ravenel, 1848<br />
Clypeaster ravenelii (A. Agassiz, 1869)<br />
Clypeaster rosaceus (Linnaeus, 1758)<br />
Clypeaster rotundus A. Agassiz, 1863<br />
Clypeaster speciosus Verrill, 1870<br />
Clypeaster subdepressus (Gray, 1825)<br />
Clypeaster sp.<br />
Suborder Laganina<br />
Fibulariidae<br />
Echinocyamus gr<strong>and</strong>iporus Mortensen, 1907<br />
Echinocyamus macrostomus Mortensen, 1907<br />
Suborder Scutellina
Encope michelini L. Agassiz, 1841<br />
Encope micropora L. Agassiz, 1841<br />
Encope stokesii L. Agassiz, 1841<br />
Encope tamiamiensis Mansfield, 1932<br />
Leodia sexiesperforata (Leske, 1778)<br />
Mellita longifissa Michelin, 1858<br />
Mellita quinquiesperforata (Leske, 1778)<br />
Echinolampadidae<br />
Conolampas sigsbei A. Agassiz, 1878<br />
Echinolampas depressa Gray, 1851<br />
Cassidulidae<br />
Cassidulus gouldii (Bouve, 1847)<br />
Palaeostomatidae<br />
Archaeopneustes hystrix (A. Agassiz, 1880)<br />
Homolampus fragilis (A. Agassiz, 1869)<br />
Paleopneustes cristatus A. Agassiz, 1873<br />
Paleopneustes tholoformis Chesher, 1968<br />
Schizasteridae<br />
Agassizia excentrica A. Agassiz, 1869<br />
Moira atropos (Lamarck, 1816)<br />
Paraster doderleini Chesher,<br />
Schizaster orbignyanus A. Agassiz, 1880<br />
Order Cassiduloida<br />
Order Spatangoida<br />
Suborder Aphisternata<br />
Brissidae<br />
Brissus unicolor (Leske, 1778)<br />
Brissopsis alta Mortensen, 1907<br />
Brissopsis atlantica Mortensen, 1907<br />
Brissopsis elongata Mortensen, 1907<br />
Brissopsis mediterranea Mortensen, 1913<br />
Eupatagus antillarum Cotteau,<br />
Meoma ventricosa (Lamarck, 1816)<br />
Metalia spatagus (Linnaeus, 1758)<br />
Plagiobrissus gr<strong>and</strong>is (Gmelin, 1788)<br />
Plethotaenia angularis Chesher, 1968<br />
Plethotaenia spatangoides (A. Agassiz, 1883)<br />
Loveniidae<br />
Echinocardium laevigaster A. Agassiz, 1869
Asterostomatidae<br />
Linopneustes longispinus (A. Agassiz, 1878)<br />
Dendrochirota sp. A<br />
Dendrochirota sp. B<br />
Dendrochirota sp. C<br />
Class Holothuroidea<br />
Holothuroidea sp.<br />
Subclass Dendrochirotacea<br />
Order Dendrochirotida<br />
Psolidae<br />
Psolus pawsoni Miller & Turner, 1986 (PARATYPE)<br />
Psolus tuberculosus Theel, 1886<br />
Phyllophoridae<br />
Allothyone mexicana (Deichmann, 1946)<br />
Pentamera pulcherrima Ayres, 1854<br />
Phyllophorus occidentalis (Ludwig, 1885)<br />
Thyone briareus (LeSueur, 1824)<br />
Thyone crassidiscus Pawson & Miller, 1980<br />
Thyone inermis Heller, 1886<br />
Thyone pawsoni (Tommasi, 1972)<br />
Thyone pseudofusus (Deichmann, 1931)<br />
Thyone solida Deichmann, 1930<br />
Thyone sp.<br />
Sclerodactylidae<br />
Pseudothyone belli (Ludwig, 1887)<br />
Sclerodactyla briareus (LeSueur, 1824)<br />
Cucumariidae<br />
Euthyonacta solida (Deichmann, 1930)<br />
Ocnus pygmaeus (Theel, 1886)<br />
Pentacta sp.<br />
Thyonella gemmata (Pourtales, 1851)<br />
Thyonella pervicax (Theel, 1886)<br />
Thyonella sabanillaensis (Deichmann, 1931)<br />
Class Aspidochirotacea<br />
Order Aspidochirotida<br />
Holothuriidae<br />
Holothuria lentiginosa Miller & Pawson, 1979<br />
Holothuria mexicana Ludwig, 1875<br />
Holothuria princeps Selenka, 1867
Holothuria surinamensis Ludwig, 1875<br />
Holothuria thomasi Pawson & Caycedo, 1980<br />
Holothuria (Halodeima) grisea Selenka, 1867<br />
Holothuria sp. B<br />
Stichopodidae<br />
Astichopus multifidus (Sluiter, 1910)<br />
Isostichopus badionotus (Selenka, 1867)<br />
Synallactidae<br />
Amphigymnas bahamensis Deichmann, 1930<br />
Apoda sp. E<br />
Synaptidae<br />
Leptosynapta parvipatina Clark, 1924<br />
Leptosynapta sp. D<br />
Synaptula hydriformis (LeSueur, 1824)<br />
Molpadiidae<br />
Molpadia oolitica Pourtales, 1857<br />
Subclass Apodacea<br />
Order Apodida<br />
Order Molpadiida<br />
Caudinidae<br />
Paracaudina chilensis obesacauda (Clark, 1907)
Phylum Chordata<br />
Subphylum Tunicata (=Urochordata)<br />
Class Ascidiacea<br />
Order Aplousobranchia<br />
Polyclinidae<br />
Amaroucium bermudensis Van Name, 1902<br />
Amaroucium constellatum Verrill, 1871<br />
Amaroucium exile Van Name,<br />
Amaroucium sp.<br />
Didemnidae<br />
Didemnum c<strong>and</strong>idum Savigny, 1816<br />
Didemnum sp.<br />
Echinocardium verrilli Van Name, 1902<br />
Trididemnum savignii (Herdman, 1866)<br />
Polycitoridae<br />
Clavelina gigantea (Sluiter, 1919)<br />
Clavelina oblonga Herdman, 1880<br />
Clavelina picta (Verrill, 1900)<br />
Clavelina sp.<br />
Distaplia bermudensis Van Name, 1902<br />
Eudistoma capsulatum (Van Name, 1902)<br />
Eudistoma hepaticum Van Name, 1921<br />
Styelidae<br />
Botryllus schlosseri (Pallas, 1766)<br />
Poly<strong>and</strong>rocarpa tincta (Van Name, 1902)<br />
Polycarpa obtecta Traustedt, 1883<br />
Styela plicata (LeSueur, 1823)<br />
Symplegma viride Herdmann, 1886<br />
Styela sp. A<br />
Styela sp. B<br />
Pyuridae<br />
Pyura vittata (Stimpson, 1852)<br />
Molgulidae<br />
Bostrichobranchus pilularis (Verrill, 1871)<br />
Molgula occidentalis Traustedt, 1883<br />
Molgula sp. C<br />
Order Stolidobranchia
Oikopleuridae<br />
Oikopleura sp.<br />
Class Appendicularia